Name:
Robert Bough
Gender:
Male
Club:
Edinburgh AC
Age Group:
U23
Login to follow

Every Wednesday, until September, one runner, drawn at random, who improves their handicap since last week and clicks their clock will win a prize.

 To enter please login or, if you are new user, click Claim your Handicap to create a login

Following
Please login to view
Followers
Please login to view

 Login to follow this runner

Show:

Lookup other runners to compare your handicap and do head-to-head comparisons

See what your handicap will be:

Distance or
Time  Hrs  Mins  Secs
Date
Conditions

EventTimeRaceSSSvSSSDate 
parkrun16:09Clapham Common parkrun # 492.40.813 Apr 19+
30008:30.78University of Birmingham Relays0.90.023 Jun 18+
30008:28.90Watford Open Graded Meeting0.60.230 May 18+
15003:59.86BMC Grand Prix0.30.726 May 18+
15004:06.90England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships0.61.416 Jun 18+
9.7K31:41Birmingham League Division 11.7-0.613 Jan 18
30008:57.18BUCS Championships0.52.217 Feb 18
10K36:35BUCS Championships4.01.23 Feb 18
3.01K9:22University of Manchester Relays3.40.828 Oct 17
30008:23.88Internationales Leichtathletik-Meeting0.6-0.229 Jul 17
3.01K9:33University of Manchester Relays3.41.528 Oct 17
8001:57.04Kölner Leichtathletik-Tage0.60.222 Jul 17
6M35:27Birmingham League Division 14.21.211 Nov 17
15003:53.03Internationale Pfungstädter Laufgala0.0-0.23 Jun 17
8001:56.03Siegburger Pfingstsportfest0.40.15 Jun 17
15003:54.50Deutsche Hochschulmeisterschaften0.0-0.225 May 17
2.36M11:29Ed Prickett Memorial Relays2.2-0.318 Mar 17
15004:02.95Lange Laufnacht 1.019 May 17
30008:27.97BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships & Glasgow Pole Vault GP)0.5-0.24 Jan 17
11.075K35:58Cross Internacional de Itálica1.0-0.415 Jan 17
8K25:19Circuito Provincial de Campo a Través1.0-0.63 Dec 16
9.8K32:51British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)1.80.226 Nov 16
8.18K29:44BUCS Championships3.02.44 Feb 17
500015:14.88BMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships)0.8-0.829 Jul 16
8K27:09Circuito Provincial de Campo a Través1.01.910 Dec 16
2M9:39Self Transcendence 22.00.022 Jun 16
15003:55.82BMC Gold Standard Races0.1-0.328 Jun 16
30008:39.75Trafford AC Grand Prix0.90.017 May 16
8001:59.0BMC Regional Races0.20.620 Jun 16
15004:00.73BMC Grand Prix0.30.214 May 16
15004:06.79BMC Grand Prix0.31.128 May 16
8K28:51Scottish National Championships4.9-1.827 Feb 16
7.3K25:33BUCS Championships4.6-2.56 Feb 16
15004:08.09Cornell April Cabin Fever Invitational0.51.19 Apr 16
6M31:44Birmingham League Division 12.1-2.95 Dec 15
30009:02.89Yale Multi Team0.61.82 Apr 16
5.5M30:10Birmingham League Division 12.4-1.716 Jan 16
8K27:27Scottish East District Championships2.6-1.412 Dec 15
3.01K9:06University of Manchester Relays1.80.724 Oct 15
3K9:14ECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships2.40.831 Oct 15
6.7K22:36British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)1.9-1.028 Nov 15
3.01K9:20University of Manchester Relays1.81.624 Oct 15
15004:00.18England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships0.6-0.220 Jun 15
8002:04.06UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11.40.826 Jul 15
15003:57.25BMC Grand Prix0.1-0.630 May 15
15004:09.88BMC Gold Standard Races0.41.421 Jul 15
30009:10.58UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11.01.926 Jul 15
30008:44.84Watford Open Graded Meeting0.21.03 Jun 15
15004:10.19Livingston Open Meeting0.71.215 Jul 15
30008:50.7BMC PB Classic0.9-0.29 May 15
15004:08.47Scottish Athletics League Division 10.80.814 Jun 15
15004:01.90BMC Grand Prix0.3-0.116 May 15
8002:01.95Scottish Athletics League Division 10.70.914 Jun 15
15004:09.74UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final1.5-0.27 Sep 14
15004:13.97Scottish U15 / U20 Championships1.20.724 Aug 14
30008:52.34UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11.0-0.11 Jun 14
8002:04.75UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final0.71.27 Sep 14
8001:58.2Scottish East District Championships0.1-0.224 May 14
15004:04.2Scottish East District Championships0.40.023 May 14
30009:12.37UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 10.61.627 Jul 14
15004:10.92Scottish Schools Championships0.41.120 Jun 14
30008:55.99UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 10.90.227 Apr 14
15004:11.42Edinburgh Schools0.80.74 Jun 14
15004:14.17UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 10.61.31 Jun 14
8001:58.66Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships0.5-0.76 Feb 14
6K18:53Inter County Championships0.3-1.08 Mar 14
8001:59.52Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships0.5-0.56 Feb 14
8002:02.0Scottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match0.50.523 Feb 14
5.2K16:23Scottish Junior Road Race Championships-0.40.116 Mar 14
6K20:28Bupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)3.0-0.711 Jan 14
6.4K24:22Scottish National Championships5.60.822 Feb 14
15004:03.31UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final1.2-1.38 Sep 13
15004:05.14England Athletics U15/U17 Championships1.2-1.131 Aug 13
15004:05.60England Athletics U15/U17 Championships1.2-1.01 Sep 13
15004:04.23Scottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships1.1-1.417 Aug 13
15004:06.3UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11.3-1.828 Jul 13
30009:00.70Grangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting0.80.27 Aug 13
5K16:10Self Transcendence 5K1.6-2.43 Jul 13
3M16:58Virgin London Mini Marathon-0.14.913 Apr 14
parkrun17:00Edinburgh parkrun # 1951.60.33 Aug 13
30009:39.47UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11.02.030 Jun 13
15004:15.93Lothian & Border Trials0.80.07 Apr 13
15004:35.95Scottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships1.13.117 Aug 13
3M15:35Virgin London Mini Marathon0.3-0.321 Apr 13
5.7K18:59Scottish National Young Athletes Championships0.8-0.817 Mar 13
8002:21.4Scottish Schools' Championships0.51.34 Feb 10
8002:19.16Scottish Athletics League0.50.714 Mar 10
3M17:28Virgin London Mini Marathon1.80.025 Apr 10
15004:38.1JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 10.8-0.428 Apr 10
15004:46.67McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Division 11.30.32 May 10
8002:18.10Hasl Lothian & Borders League0.40.59 May 10
8002:18.5JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 10.80.220 May 10
15004:34.98McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Division 11.1-1.130 May 10
8002:19.19Aviva Scottish Schools' Championships0.80.411 Jun 10
15004:47.53Aviva Scottish Schools' Championships1.00.712 Jun 10
15004:35.19Aviva Scottish Schools' Championships1.0-1.012 Jun 10
15004:40.9Scottish Schools U15 Inter Area Match0.80.017 Jun 10
15004:40.54McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final1.5-0.71 Aug 10
15004:40.39Scottish U15/U17 Championships0.8-0.115 Aug 10
15004:32.44McCain UK Young Athletes League - Main Final1.3-1.75 Sep 10
8002:25.2Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships0.52.711 Feb 11
8002:18.4Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships0.50.811 Feb 11
8002:13.9Scottish Athletics League Final0.5-0.413 Mar 11
4.5K14:55Aviva Schools International-1.00.026 Mar 11
8002:10.69Lothian & Borders Open0.7-1.63 Apr 11
15004:24.48Scottish Young Athletes League Division 10.9-1.124 Apr 11
15004:20.31Scottish National U16 & U18 Open Championships0.8-1.47 May 11
15004:31.00McCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division1.20.315 May 11
parkrun17:24Edinburgh parkrun # 801.60.028 May 11
8002:11.9Edinburgh Schools Championships0.60.67 Jun 11
15004:41.64Scottish Schools' Championships0.72.311 Jun 11
15004:31.36Scottish Schools' Championships0.70.811 Jun 11
15004:34.39McCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division0.81.226 Jun 11
15004:30.15Scottish National U16 & U20 Championships0.60.831 Jul 11
8002:07.04Scottish U16 / U18 Inter Regional Championships0.2-0.427 Aug 11
15004:18.79McCain Young Athletes League National Main Final1.3-1.34 Sep 11
8002:14.65Pitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting1.11.111 Sep 11
8002:23.29Pitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting1.13.511 Sep 11
8002:09.4Scottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match0.50.213 Nov 11
parkrun18:05Edinburgh parkrun # 1170.70.811 Feb 12
3.7K12:05Scottish Junior Championships (U13/U15/U17)-1.40.518 Mar 12
parkrun16:44Edinburgh parkrun # 1241.0-2.531 Mar 12
15004:19.59Lothian & Borders Open0.4-0.38 Apr 12
3M16:01Virgin London Mini Marathon1.0-0.422 Apr 12
15004:15.29McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 10.1-0.66 May 12
8002:04.51McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 10.0-0.227 May 12
15004:29.66Scottish Schools' Championships1.11.28 Jun 12
15004:16.09Scottish Schools' Championships1.1-0.88 Jun 12
8002:06.49Scottish Schools' Championships0.60.09 Jun 12
15004:13.03McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 10.2-0.317 Jun 12
15004:10.12National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division1.1-1.524 Jun 12
15004:13.57Scottish Athletics League Division 10.8-0.315 Jul 12
15004:16.52McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final1.0-0.129 Jul 12
8002:07.80McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final1.30.229 Jul 12
30009:23.21National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division1.00.912 Aug 12
15004:15.34McCain Young Athletes' League National Final0.8-0.12 Sep 12
15004:15.04National Junior Athletics League Final1.8-1.19 Sep 12
parkrun17:23Edinburgh parkrun # 1481.80.115 Sep 12
8002:05.3Scottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match0.50.218 Nov 12
8002:05.6Scottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match0.50.316 Dec 12
8002:03.74Scottish National Open0.5-0.219 Jan 13
15004:23.88Scottish National Open0.51.519 Jan 13

Order By:

EventTimeRaceDate
XC10:51Scottish Inter-District Championships9 Jan 10
XC9:32Scottish East District League16 Jan 10
XC12:33Scottish Championships20 Feb 10
XC10:59Scottish Schools' Championships13 Mar 10
XC10:31Scottish East District League16 Oct 10
XC15:24Scottish East District League20 Nov 10
XC9:50Bupa International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)8 Jan 11
XC13:13Scottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
XC14:34Scottish National Championships19 Feb 11
XC15:15Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships12 Mar 11
XC7:45Scottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
XC9:49East District League15 Oct 11
XC9:23Scottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
XC17:24Lasswade AC Open6 Nov 11
XC11:40East District League20 Nov 11
XC16:24Bupa Great Edinburgh Cross Country7 Jan 12
XC8:06Scottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
XC21:07Scottish East District League20 Oct 12
XC9:10Scottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
XC19:48McCain UK Cross Challenge Series24 Nov 12
XC23:59Scottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
XC18:24SSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
XC20:17SIAB Schools' International23 Mar 13
XC7:49Scottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
XC22:12Scottish East District League19 Oct 13
XC21:26Scottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
XC19:52Scottish East District League18 Jan 14
XC9:18University of Manchester Relays25 Oct 14
XC9:24University of Manchester Relays25 Oct 14
XC32:58Birmingham League Division 110 Jan 15
XC29:42BUCS Championships31 Jan 15
XC31:57Birmingham League Division 17 Feb 15
XC27:36Scottish National Championships22 Feb 15
XC37:22Birmingham League Division 17 Nov 15
XC30:46Birmingham League Division 113 Feb 16