Barrow parkrun # 117 External Results
Barrow
4 Jan 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:42   Karl Welborn  S30MBRAT16:3415:40-3.3 
217:55   Mike McIver  S20MBlack Combe17:3017:3029.1 
319:03   Paul Knowles PBV40MAmbleside19:0319:035.0 
420:19   David Harker  V35MUnattached18:5618:264.3 
520:33   Robert Browne  S25MBlack Combe19:2319:1212.8 
620:46   Ian Sadler  V45MBarrow & Furness18:5518:493.9 
720:56   Ian Crook  V45MBarrow & Furness19:5019:4118.3 
821:08   Dave Parker  V45MBarrow & Furness19:4318:506.8 
921:25   Michael Kett S20MUnattached    
1021:30   Steven Batty  V50MWalney20:3720:118.2 
1121:45   Stuart Peter Wright S30MParkside Panthers    
1221:46   William Thompson  SENMUnattached21:4120:3436.0 
1321:55   Ian Jones  V55MUnattached21:2420:4514.4 
1422:00   Mark Robinson V40MUnattached    
1522:10   Adrian Little V35MUnattached    
1622:12   Julie Newnham PBV50WHoad Hill22:1222:1229.7 
1722:12   Karen Ann Maggio-Poyntz  V40WUnattached21:0721:0711.6 
1822:24   Gary Woodhouse  V40MParkside (Harrow)20:2919:498.3 
1922:39   Patrick Thomas  V60MHoad Hill20:3420:069.4 
2022:47   Raymond Robb  V50MUnattached20:4320:4314.5 
2123:09   Mark Lever V35MWalney Wind Cheetahs    
2223:23   Sarah Bouffler  S30WUnattached21:0921:0911.3 
2323:34   Richard Martin Smith V50MUnattached    
2423:44   David Spencer  V75MBarrow & Furness/Northern Masters23:2322:0420.6 
2523:47   Katie Travers PBU20WNewcastle Uni21:2621:2634.3 
2623:53   Kerryna Travers  V40WUnattached22:3221:1015.3 
2724:43   David Marr  V35MUnattached/Barrow & Furness22:4122:4116.7 
2824:49   Neil Armstrong  V45MUnattached23:3322:4026.3 
2924:50   Emma Johnston V35WUnattached    
3024:52   Leanne Jackson  S30WUnattached20:5920:5913.7 
3124:58   Eleanor Knowles SBV40WUnattached24:5821:1610.1 
3224:58   Joe Stagg V50MParkside Panthers    
3324:59   Karen Oldham  V45WLeven Valley22:1121:3912.7 
3425:04   Jackie Rushton V40WUnattached    
3525:06   Richard Green V65MUnattached    
3625:21   Graham Barker V45MWalney Wind Cheetahs    
3725:31   Alan Wilson  V45MHoad Hill22:1121:3110.8 
3825:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3925:55   James Anderson V55MUnattached    
4026:20   Chris Kirkham V35MUnattached    
4126:29   Steve Wills V40MUnattached    
4226:30   Cathrine Grisdale  V55WUnattached24:2524:0816.8 
4326:41   Hayley Creighton U20WUnattached    
4426:43   Neill Cooper V55MWilson's School    
4526:54   Celia Caulcott V55WUnattached    
4626:55   Yvonne Morrell  V40WBarrow & Furness23:4422:5619.0 
4727:13   Melissa Greaves S30WParkside Panthers    
4827:20   Helen Walker SBV40WBlack Combe27:2026:4535.1 
4927:25   Jacob McCully U15MWalney Wind Cheetahs    
5027:26   Jeff McCully  V45MWalney22:4922:3224.8 
5127:28   Philip Horrocks  V45MHoad Hill22:0120:1510.0 
5227:39   Janice Callister  V45WUnattached24:1221:4112.1 
5327:50   Ian Kelly V45MUnattached    
5427:56   Brenda Bagley PBV55WWalney24:2724:1620.9 
5528:01   Michael Cook  V50MWalney25:5724:5819.8 
5628:02   Katie Milligan S20WUnattached    
5728:04   Peter Jackson  V60MMillom26:0326:0321.7 
5828:07   Donna Kay Bates  V45WUnattached25:5925:3025.4 
5928:07   Jeff Crosthwaite  V50MUnattached25:4225:2819.9 
6028:10   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached26:2925:5118.4 
6128:13   Neil Stirling V70MUnattached    
6228:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6328:26   Robert Kelly U15MUnattached    
6428:36   Ann Nicholson V60WUnattached    
6528:37   John Greenwood  V55MUnattached23:2223:2215.9 
6628:38   Christopher Bell  V40MUnattached25:5325:5036.0 
6728:47   Joanna Barnard  V40WLeven Valley24:5123:1914.3 
6828:54   Justin Bates V40MUnattached    
6929:11   Karen Bell  V40WUnattached27:2227:2235.3 
7029:17   Leanne Bayliff  S30WHoad Hill24:0423:2816.5 
7129:41   Nicola Kett S25WUnattached    
7229:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7329:55   Michael Bunter  V35MUnattached28:2526:3436.0 
7430:05   Paula Herbert  V45WWalney26:4124:2516.3 
7530:08   Sophie Smith  U18WUnattached27:4325:2319.1 
7630:09   Stephen Managh V50MParkside Panthers    
7730:27   Aimee Goodings S30WParkside Panthers    
7830:30   Matthew Anthony Tongue U20MUnattached    
7930:32   Jade Johnson S25WUnattached    
8030:37   Jacqui Armstrong  V45WUnattached27:2427:2427.1 
8130:46   Oliver Wilson U15MUnattached    
8230:54   Seb Wilson U15MUnattached    
8331:07   David Morris  V45MParkside (Harrow)25:4124:5919.4 
8431:20   India Grace  U18WBarrow & Furness27:3524:3235.9 
8531:20   Neil Grace  V45MBarrow & Furness20:2119:258.7 
8631:21   Sally Hearty V45WParkside Panthers    
8731:24   Vicki Herbert S20WWalney Wind Cheetahs    
8831:27   Graeme Brocklebank V50MWalney Wind Cheetahs    
8931:33   Marie Morris  V45WParkside (Harrow)27:0327:0321.0 
9031:35   Craig Preston  V45MWalney25:5924:4318.7 
9131:45   Louise Cook  V45WUnattached29:0928:3925.7 
9231:55   Dave Aitken  V50MUnattached29:4429:4125.9 
9331:55   Michelle Shaw S30WParkside Panthers    
9432:05   Karen Allanson V35WGB Bootcamps    
9532:12   Clare Greenwood V55WWalney Wind Cheetahs    
9632:13   Suzanne Boyle  V40WWalney27:0323:5720.0 
9732:14   Sandra Crease V50WWalney Wind Cheetahs    
9832:15   Natalie Faben S30WGB Bootcamps    
9932:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10032:22   Sean Edgley U15MUnattached    
10132:30   Joshua Larkin U15MParkside Panthers    
10232:30   Michelle Larkin S30WParkside Panthers    
10332:56   Kerry Laughran V40WParkside Panthers    
10432:57   Adrian Penn V40MUnattached    
10533:07   Tommy Smith  U18MUnattached24:4721:1512.0 
10633:08   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:5619:388.9 
10733:43   Alison Fryer S20WUnattached    
10833:46   Adam Beaton U20MUnattached    
10933:55   Richard Summers V55MUnattached    
11034:00   Timothy Chadbourne V40MWalney Wind Cheetahs    
11134:25   Gillian Thompson V70WWalney Wind Cheetahs    
11234:28   Ann Mutton V55WUnattached    
11334:54   Jane Lowe V45WWalney Wind Cheetahs    
11434:54   Margaret Main V40WUnattached    
11535:29   Ruth Haughian V55WWalney Wind Cheetahs    
11635:50   Ted Cubiss U15MUnattached    
11735:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11835:52   Alfie Cubiss U15MUnattached    
11936:17   Liane Thompson  V45WUnattached32:3631:3435.2 
12036:19   Diane Bradshaw V50WUnattached    
12136:20   Alison Summers V40WUnattached    
12236:27   Will Summers U15MUnattached    
12336:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12437:17   Stephen Grisdale  V55MUnattached32:0131:2729.6 
12537:20   Ali Baxter  V35WUnattached36:1132:1536.0 
12637:26   Ian Cameron S25MUnattached    
12738:22   Lizzie Kershaw V50WWalney Wind Cheetahs    
12839:00   Linzi Rowe V35WUnattached    
12939:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13039:26   Jamie Ohare U15MWalney Wind Cheetahs    
13140:09   Claire O'Hare V40WWalney Wind Cheetahs    
13241:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13342:58   Kimberley Eccles S30WWalney Wind Cheetahs    
13443:07   Gordon Gibson V70MParkside Panthers    
13543:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13643:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13744:38   Emillie Tyson U15WUnattached    
13844:58   Jemma Lucy Tongue U15WUnattached    
13951:41   Cheryl Draper V70WUnattached    
14059:24   Anna Kenny V40WParkside Panthers    
14159:25   William Jones-Barnes U15MUnattached    
14259:25   Laura Jones-Barnes S30WWalney Wind Cheetahs