Barnsley parkrun # 154 External Results
Barnsley
4 Jan 14
parkrun parkrunCX 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
218:19   Richard Price  V40MTeam Manvers17:5917:552.1 
318:33   Rhian Hastey  S25MRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:0416:18-1.4 
419:02   Simon Haywood  V35MShenley18:0618:064.4 
519:05   Damian Kilpin  V35MPenistone18:0017:453.0 
619:41   David Harling  V45MBarnsley AC19:2219:115.3 
720:11   Gareth Cooke  U20MUnattached18:4616:20-3.1 
820:23   Ian Neville SBV45MUnattached18:5218:524.7 
920:30   Steve Sanders  V40MPenistone18:5818:5817.7 
1020:33   Paul Altree  V35MBarnsley AC18:4718:0121.2 
1120:38   Martin Booth  V50MPenistone19:5918:5827.3 
1220:43   Mark Yates PBV40MKingstone20:0820:0812.9 
1320:51   Tim Morgan V45MUnattached    
1420:59   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth19:3819:317.2 
1521:16   Lesley Leggett  V55WDenby Dale19:3419:3429.7 
1621:21   Michael Grain SBS25MBarnsley H19:3917:251.0 
1721:42   Jo Bolton  V45WKingstone/Kimberworth21:3920:208.2 
1821:50   Pat Rooney SBV55MKimberworth21:2120:2010.3 
1922:01   Geoff Holmes  V45MUnattached19:0119:016.6 
2022:09   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H19:4918:305.8 
2122:21   Derrick Baldwin  V40MBarnsley H20:0818:3110.5 
2222:23   John Downing SBV55MBarnsley AC/Kingstone21:5220:4416.9 
2322:38   Christopher Deacon  V45MPenistone21:4619:5413.7 
2422:47   Ash Rawson S20MUnattached    
2522:53   Kevin Wood  V45MBarnsley H20:5320:4710.7 
2623:02   Maciej Kozubal V35MUnattached    
2723:04   Patrick Needham SBU18MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H20:3518:294.6 
2823:15   Jenny Chambers  V60WHallamshire21:3421:3436.0 
2923:21   Alan Schofield SBV50MBarnsley H22:1421:3912.2 
3023:34   Tom Fryers  U15MPenistone20:5319:396.5 
3123:39   Alan Littlewood SBV40MUnattached22:0521:5734.9 
3223:40   Matthew Goulding PBS20MPenistone21:3020:0631.4 
3324:01   Matthew Haywood  SENMUnattached23:0622:4914.4 
3424:04   Paula Newton  V45WUnattached23:2923:2314.5 
3524:05   Adrian Gough  V40MBarnsley AC24:0019:5810.3 
3624:20   David Howes  S30MBarnsley H22:5820:4715.5 
3724:23   Elliot McCallum U20MUnattached    
3824:28   Steve Wilson  V35MUnattached21:4521:4220.7 
3924:33   Rebecca Zserdicky  S25WWakefield22:1920:207.9 
4024:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4124:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4224:55   Lloyd Isam  V45MBarnsley AC22:5422:2112.0 
4324:56   Chris Blackabee  V40MUnattached21:3521:3514.2 
4424:56   David Holt SBSENMUnattached24:1123:0914.1 
4524:58   Joey Little PBS20MKingstone23:0723:0730.3 
4625:03   Nicola Bottomley  S30WBarnsley H24:4924:4936.0 
4725:04   Dominic Bottomley  S30MBarnsley H21:5521:5536.0 
4825:12   Wayne Roberts V55MUnattached    
4925:12   Mark Bray  V40MKingstone21:4819:187.8 
5025:13   Ian Chamberlain SBV40MUnattached24:5723:2636.0 
5125:27   Paul Smith S25MUnattached    
5225:30   Ian Jessop  V45MUknetrunner23:1021:1010.1 
5325:35   Maxine Deacon  V45WPenistone24:4224:1729.9 
5425:38   Daniel Hayward SBU15MKingstone21:5418:022.8 
5525:38   James Fryers  U11MPenistone21:5920:408.7 
5625:39   Paul Fryers  V45MPenistone23:1021:469.9 
5726:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5826:07   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale23:5822:2417.9 
5926:12   Jason Heywood V40MUnattached    
6026:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6126:29   Tracy Woodward  V40WHallamshire25:1924:5919.6 
6226:35   Gavin Beardshall  S25MKingstone24:5622:4413.4 
6326:40   Katie Sharman  S25WKingstone24:2023:3014.7 
6426:41   Daniel Batty PBV70MPenistone24:5824:5119.9 
6527:13   Vicky Levitt SBV45WBarnsley H26:0225:3827.3 
6627:16   David White  V45MUnattached25:4920:1836.0 
6727:28   David Needham  V45MBarnsley H23:5422:0015.8 
6827:35   Raymond Brown  V70MPenistone25:4625:4620.6 
6927:56   Glen Goulding V55MUnattached    
7028:00   Mark Crossley S30MUnattached    
7128:02   Christopher Walker  V60MDenby Dale26:2324:0519.8 
7228:22   Michael McRae V45MUnattached    
7328:25   Barry Brenton  V45MUnattached26:1826:1834.3 
7428:26   Catherine Walton S25WUnattached    
7528:26   Norman Cole  V75MPenistone27:1427:1433.6 
7628:30   Brian Cooper SBV45MKingstone25:2725:2719.4 
7728:41   Neil Watson V45MUnattached    
7828:42   Vikki Skipper SBV55WBarnsley H28:4227:5928.0 
7928:46   Anita Fish SBV50WBarnsley H28:4628:3332.1 
8028:48   Adele Smith SBV45WUnattached27:0927:0923.5 
8128:57   Mark Balchin S30MUnattached    
8229:01   Dean Sharman PBV50MKingstone25:3924:3536.0 
8329:08   Ian Bailey  V50MBarnsley H28:4528:0022.0 
8429:11   Charley Leigh Schofield  U15WBarnsley H23:1423:1417.9 
8529:20   Lynsey Attwood  V35WBarnsley H28:0923:3036.0 
8629:23   Paul Hamilton  V45MNorthumbria Police25:4824:2627.1 
8729:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8829:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8929:40   Keith Brandon V45MUnattached    
9029:42   Ross Caws S30MUnattached    
9129:45   Graham Stroud PBV35MBarnsley AC26:4423:2717.5 
9229:52   Claire Howard S30WUnattached    
9330:06   Adam Farmer S20MUnattached    
9430:27   Severine Renard V40WUnattached    
9530:28   Judith Kippax  V50WWombwell25:0524:4121.1 
9630:36   Len Marten  V40MUnattached25:3924:2217.5 
9730:42   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
9830:49   Julie Gough  V55WKingstone28:5628:5122.3 
9931:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10031:10   Amanda Fowler  V40WUnattached27:2924:3715.8 
10131:22   Robert Watson V55MUnattached    
10231:32   Thomas Burrows V45MUnattached    
10331:41   Brian Isam SBV75MBarnsley H30:5429:4931.9 
10431:55   Michelle Piper  V35WAbingdon29:3824:0719.5 
10531:58   Wayne Martindale  V45MEast Hull23:4121:3213.0 
10631:59   Catherine Suzanne Thompson  V45WUnattached30:5529:0030.8 
10732:26   Sally Yates  V40WKingstone25:4625:4634.6 
10832:36   Kathy Watson SBV45WUnattached30:3729:0529.8 
10932:36   Rachel Warsop  V40WDenby Dale26:4425:1925.4 
11032:39   Michelle Gregg V40WUnattached    
11132:40   Anya Yates U15WUnattached    
11233:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11333:24   Julie Sharman  V50WKingstone30:5529:2732.9 
11433:56   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet32:3830:3235.6 
11534:00   Caitlin Coles U15WUnattached    
11634:00   Steve Gilbert  V40MUnattached23:4522:3529.9 
11734:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11834:04   Lesley Deakin  V55WKingstone31:2431:2436.0 
11934:16   Susan Thompson  V50WUnattached32:1732:1735.9 
12034:17   Jody Fendick V35WWakefield Triathlon Club    
12134:17   Andrew Molyneux V40MUnattached    
12235:32   John Murray V45MUnattached    
12335:42   Valerie Wynn V55WUnattached    
12439:17   Rebecca Littlewood  V40WUnattached32:3531:5236.0 
12539:30   Tara Mahyar S30WUnattached    
12639:30   Tim Wade  V55MKingstone23:0422:5116.6 
12739:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12840:48   Sarah Kilner S25WUnattached    
12940:50   Lindsey Dixon  SENWUnattached27:2524:4525.0 
13040:51   Laura Stenton S25WUnattached    
13141:42   Katie Lee  U15WKingstone38:0231:2533.6 
13241:43   David Lee  V40MKingstone23:5222:0112.4 
13345:09   Alison Reed S30WUnattached    
13445:10   David Horsfall  V70MPenistone36:1531:0035.7 
13549:41   Jacky Sayers V45WUnattached    
 
parkrunCX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:48   Beano Benben Rich Spooner  SENMBarnsley H17:0417:046.1