Newcastle parkrun # 204 External Results
Newcastle
4 Jan 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:53   Daniel Bradford SBS25MBedford & County/Shettleston/Serpentine16:5315:21-0.9 
217:18   Dan Samuels PBS30MMorpeth/Gateshead/Elswick17:1817:1835.4 
317:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:32   Cees Van der Land PBS30MTyne Bridge17:0016:462.1 
517:33   Jamie Barbour  V45MHeaton16:1816:173.8 
617:37   Andrew Jackman  S30MUnattached17:1316:495.7 
717:50   Andrew Alderson  S30MBlaydon17:1116:530.7 
818:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
918:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1018:25   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:4217:1229.3 
1118:39   Robert S Salter  V35MHeaton/Northumberland Fell Runners/London Heathside17:3117:3014.0 
1218:50   Magnus McGillivray  S30MHeaton17:0517:002.1 
1318:54   Jon Balmer  S30MSouth Shields18:1718:144.8 
1419:02   Nick Atkinson  V35MSouth Shields18:0517:444.4 
1519:03   Tom Oliphant  S30MClaremont16:5816:5810.3 
1619:05   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4117:071.7 
1719:07   Michael Bell SBV45MWallsend19:0719:035.8 
1819:09   Gavin Bayne SBV55MMorpeth19:0917:585.3 
1919:12   Yun Wong S25MUnattached    
2019:16   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:2417:148.3 
2119:24   Dan Perry S30MUnattached    
2219:30   Greg Lymar S20MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
2319:33   Ethan McGlen  U11MGateshead18:2016:12-1.2 
2419:33   Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton17:4917:425.9 
2519:35   Mark Lyon  S20MPonteland18:2918:034.7 
2619:38   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:3418:244.9 
2719:40   Phil Green  V45MHeaton19:2117:508.1 
2819:44   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:5018:179.6 
2919:46   Alasdair Blain SBS30MTyne Bridge18:1017:095.6 
3020:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3120:10   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:1817:566.8 
3220:14   Jack Gallagher U20MUnattached    
3320:15   David Antill  V35MTyne Bridge18:2818:2814.4 
3420:17   Sarah Burrell SBS25WUnattached19:3118:265.5 
3520:19   William Brooke S20MUnattached    
3620:23   Ian Norman  V50MHeaton19:1218:062.5 
3720:24   Darren McBain  V35MGosforth17:5017:493.3 
3820:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3920:35   Jack Armstrong  U15MWallsend18:3017:539.5 
4020:37   Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:2119:216.7 
4120:38   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:298.7 
4220:39   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:5619:1312.7 
4320:39   Gordon Macfadyen  V50MClaremont19:5319:509.2 
4420:40   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
4520:42   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor  S25WHeaton19:3319:339.0 
4620:45   Dave Dale SBV40MHeaton20:4519:569.6 
4720:47   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5318:3811.3 
4820:48   Richard Philip Lomax  V35MUnattached19:4318:5320.0 
4920:50   Kevin Bray SBV55MMorpeth20:5019:179.7 
5020:58   Kris Whitelaw  S30MNorth Shields Poly19:5418:5713.6 
5121:04   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:5817:264.0 
5221:08   Richard Kirby PBV40MMorpeth19:5419:547.8 
5321:10   James Mcfetrich  V40MMorpeth20:4120:4122.0 
5421:13   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
5521:15   Willard Wright V45MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
5621:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5721:19   Sam Daley  V60MHeaton19:4419:1010.4 
5821:21   Andy Cowley V35MUnattached    
5921:24   Colin Egner S25MHolywood Hash House Harriers    
6021:33   Yamuna Thiru  V45WElswick20:0219:0611.9 
6121:38   Alex Gallagher U20MUnattached    
6221:41   David Young  V45MTyne Bridge18:5918:5910.5 
6321:45   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached21:3320:2510.2 
6421:46   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:0520:5530.5 
6521:47   Sarah Lemon  V35WHeaton20:4719:1013.1 
6621:47   Michael Clemmetsen V45MUnattached    
6721:54   Harry Cape S20MUnattached    
6821:55   Nicholas Howell SBV35MTyne Bridge19:4718:546.1 
6921:58   James Alexander Green  U18MHeaton20:2820:1026.5 
7021:58   Gareth Davies  SENMUnattached19:4119:1935.3 
7122:04   Paul Brown SBV45MUnattached22:0421:4335.5 
7222:04   Eoghan Gill  S25MNorth Belfast20:3220:3235.3 
7322:05   Ian Kirtley  V50MGateshead21:0319:1814.2 
7422:10   David Lydall  V50MClaremont21:2620:178.9 
7522:11   John Lambert  V45MUnattached21:1719:359.6 
7622:11   Gary Voysey SBSENMUnattached22:1119:1736.0 
7722:12   Marie Handyside PBS25WGosforth22:1222:1234.8 
7822:13   Sam Richardson S20MUnattached    
7922:17   Scott Bunny V40MUnattached    
8022:18   Oliver Burrow S30MUnattached    
8122:19   Nancy Kniveton S30WUnattached    
8222:20   Jason Wall SBV40MHeaton22:2018:404.8 
8322:21   Jessica Barnes U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
8422:24   Ben Shillitoe SBS25MHeaton22:2420:3816.2 
8522:24   Paul Egdell V35MUnattached    
8622:26   Jake Bryce U20MUnattached    
8722:27   Paul Johnson  V45MUnattached21:2420:2410.8 
8822:30   Dave Brignall  V55MHeaton20:4520:3310.7 
8922:31   Martin Hulse V40MUnattached    
9022:32   Daniel Barry SBV35MPonteland22:3220:029.1 
9122:33   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont20:5620:089.0 
9222:33   William Henderson S20MUnattached    
9322:35   Shaun Harris  S30MHeaton21:0418:5321.4 
9422:36   Richard Driscoll  V60MMorpeth22:0120:2031.9 
9522:37   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached21:3221:2915.4 
9622:42   Wim Bandsma V35MUnattached    
9722:47   Jonathan Pearson  SENMUnattached20:5519:3910.2 
9822:48   Matt Collins  S25MTyne Bridge20:4720:4711.3 
10022:50   Ryan Davison  S25MElswick20:3420:1110.8 
10122:50   Keith Griffiths V60MUnattached    
9922:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10222:51   Matthew Newton S25MUnattached    
10322:52   Alex Olsen S20MUnattached    
10422:52   Eric Eyo  SENMUnattached22:3021:1424.0 
10522:53   Stuart Dickson  V45MTyne Bridge21:2621:2616.4 
10622:54   Alan Langford  V40MHeaton22:0419:368.0 
10722:56   Ian McDonald  V45MJesmond20:4319:589.4 
10822:58   Melanie Horan PBV35WNorth East Vets22:1221:4114.2 
10922:58   Ben Halfpenny V35MUnattached    
11022:59   Andrew Squires  V50MLongframlington/Alnwick20:3420:3423.4 
11123:01   Mark Whitworth S30MUnattached    
11223:09   Chris Pearce  V40MElswick19:3718:346.6 
11323:15   Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC21:2320:3210.5 
11423:16   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3618:1710.6 
11523:16   Simon John Pryde  V40MTyne Bridge18:2218:157.0 
11623:19   Matt Walker  S20MTyne Bridge21:0118:163.8 
11723:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11823:27   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:4520:2811.6 
11923:27   Sarah Seymour  V35WGosforth22:4819:106.5 
12023:28   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:0422:0012.6 
12123:29   David Rowe  V40MTyne Bridge20:5419:2115.0 
12223:31   Peter Griffith V40MUnattached    
12323:32   Megan Parkin  U20WTyne Bridge22:0819:438.4 
12423:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12523:37   Rebecca Parkin PBS20WTyne Bridge20:3019:308.0 
12623:37   Chris Parkin  V45MTyne Bridge22:0721:3811.9 
12723:47   Richard John Bowes SBS30MUnattached21:2820:1910.2 
12823:50   Harry Hobson  S25MTyne Bridge22:4322:4328.2 
12923:51   Richard Stewart V40MUnattached    
13023:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13123:52   Michael Gibbs  S20MTyne Bridge22:1721:3436.0 
13223:53   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth22:3121:3124.7 
13323:53   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:0522:3122.3 
13423:57   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:3522:1612.5 
13523:57   Julie Cross  V45WClaremont22:3822:3816.3 
13623:58   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton19:5819:5812.1 
13724:01   Andrew Sanderson  S30MSaltwell22:4720:089.2 
13824:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13924:07   James Dalgleish S30MUnattached    
14024:08   Catherine O'Mahony S20WUnattached    
14124:09   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:2721:2510.8 
14224:10   George Hare V45MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
14324:11   Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton21:5921:3716.4 
14424:12   Jack Ford  U15MGateshead/Unattached19:2319:034.5 
14524:12   Paul Collins S30MUnattached    
14624:13   Ben Dawson S30MUnattached    
14724:15   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:0023:0024.1 
14824:16   Graham Porter S30MUnattached    
14924:18   Graeme Barron V45MUnattached    
15024:20   Marissa O'Rourke PBU15WElswick23:1923:1927.0 
15124:20   Rachel Cooper V35WUnattached    
15224:21   Jack Pellew S25MNewcastle Hash House Harriers    
15324:22   Paul Griffiths  V45MTyne Bridge23:3520:3733.6 
15424:33   Karen Nielsen  V50WNorth Shields Poly22:5322:5320.3 
15524:33   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
15624:34   Richard Macdonald  V40MTyne Bridge21:1521:1536.0 
15724:36   Paul Griffin  V45MStocksfield20:3819:568.4 
15824:37   Micky Shore  V35MElswick21:2721:0212.9 
15924:38   Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached21:4119:3016.1 
16024:38   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached21:4920:4310.3 
16124:39   Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:3723:0418.9 
16224:39   Clive Mitchell V50MUnattached    
16324:40   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:5420:339.9 
16424:41   Peter Grugan S25MUnattached    
16524:42   Luke Woodend  S30MClaremont23:5121:3011.7 
16624:47   Joanna MacLean S30WUnattached    
16724:47   Pete Chapman  V45MHeaton22:4021:1714.1 
16824:48   Samuel Lind S20MUnattached    
16924:59   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:3522:3817.5 
17025:01   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:3520:5928.0 
17125:04   Ellie Charles  S30WTyne Bridge22:0222:0212.3 
17225:07   Michael Armstrong V45MUnattached    
17325:09   Rob Richardson S25MUnattached    
17425:10   Robert B Wilson SBV55MUnattached25:1023:2436.0 
17525:11   Neil Adams V40MUnattached    
17625:11   Darran Michael James  V35MUnattached23:5523:4617.3 
17725:13   Alison Janes  S25WHeaton22:4621:1713.0 
17825:14   Bob Balmer  V65MSouth Shields24:1923:1023.3 
17925:17   David Hicklenton V50MNorthumberland Fell Runners    
18025:18   Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached24:2224:0615.5 
18125:19   David Kear  V60MClaremont24:0123:0817.2 
18225:20   Gordon Paterson SBV55MGosforth25:2023:1225.2 
18325:21   Clare Walker  V35WMorpeth24:2022:5617.7 
18425:21   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
18525:22   Joanne Wood  V35WTyne Bridge24:4523:2317.9 
18625:24   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached22:3621:5423.5 
18725:29   Tom Parkin U15MUnattached    
18825:30   Lucy Kisielewska U20WUnattached    
18925:32   Wendy Malkin  S20WJesmond/Unattached22:0220:418.9 
19025:32   Nicola Brady  S25WTyne Bridge23:2421:2711.9 
19125:33   Rachel Rowell S30WNewcastle University Tri club    
19225:37   Andrew Woods  S20MHeaton22:1322:1334.8 
19325:38   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:4823:2317.0 
19425:38   Ruth Scott V35WUnattached    
19525:38   Marie Groves  SENWUnattached22:4422:4426.0 
19625:40   Jessi Benn S20WUnattached    
19725:40   Jill Platten S25WUnattached    
19825:43   Tony Gallagher V45MUnattached    
19925:43   Kay Myerscough V50WUnattached    
20025:45   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton22:3622:0115.1 
20125:47   Andrew Keogan  V40MTyne Bridge20:4020:4013.9 
20225:49   David Johnstone V50MUnattached    
20325:50   Jack Shawcross  S20MHeaton22:1918:325.6 
20425:50   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached24:2824:2821.4 
20525:51   Alex Hudson S25MUnattached    
20625:53   Alison Sweenie V40WUnattached    
20725:53   David Newman  V45MUnattached23:2222:5416.6 
20825:55   Gavin Mills V35MUnattached    
20925:55   Shaun Cowan  V35MTyne Bridge23:3122:5715.2 
21025:57   Mary Martin  V60WClaremont24:4624:1523.3 
21125:58   Mark Wilson S30MUnattached    
21225:58   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:3324:0135.6 
21325:59   Colin Mcgarrity  V45MUnattached22:5922:4116.0 
21426:00   Keith Atkinson V50MUnattached    
21526:01   John Lowes  S30MElswick20:3119:2016.8 
21626:01   Catherine Lowes  S30WGateshead23:0120:308.1 
21726:01   Roger Tames V60MUnattached    
21826:02   Jane Kirby PBV40WMorpeth24:5022:2613.4 
21926:02   Elisabeth Stoddart  V45WClaremont24:3523:4833.2 
22026:03   Paul Hughes  V35MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:5019:298.9 
22126:04   Iain Rutherford V45MUnattached    
22226:06   Rachel Mayne SBSENWUnattached26:0624:3436.0 
22326:06   Lee Evans SBV40MUnattached26:0622:3430.0 
22426:07   Peter Storey V35MUnattached    
22526:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22626:09   Tom Prichard SBSENMUnattached26:0922:1536.0 
22726:09   Susan L Smith  V45WMorpeth22:4522:4514.2 
22826:10   Jane Blackett V50WMorpeth Harriers & AC    
22926:11   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:3324:1720.5 
23026:13   Alice Robinson  SENWUnattached23:3723:3719.9 
23126:13   Patrick Hegarty U15MUnattached    
23226:14   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont22:0720:4814.0 
23326:14   Adam Wright S25MUnattached    
23426:15   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton20:4920:4923.3 
23526:16   Ben Michie V35MUnattached    
23626:18   Sara Stewart  V45WAllen Valley25:3523:0532.4 
23726:18   Alan Hewison  V40MUnattached23:5223:3736.0 
23826:18   Nikki Adelaide  S30WGateshead25:1124:1124.3 
23926:21   Mark McCoy S30MUnattached    
24026:22   Kirsty Farr  U18WJesmond23:1323:1336.0 
24126:23   Ken Carlaw V50MUnattached    
24226:23   Ray Watson V45MUnattached    
24326:24   Bernadette Salmon SBS25WDerwent Valley26:2425:1216.9 
24426:25   Katherine Sweet S25WUnattached    
24526:26   Sinead Coffey SBV40WTyne Bridge26:2625:0526.0 
24626:28   Chris Carr  V45MClaremont21:5821:5820.5 
24726:28   Diane Clemmetsen V50WUnattached    
24826:28   Murray Neil Houston Waldron V45MUnattached    
24926:30   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached23:0420:2313.1 
25026:30   David Hambler  V35MUnattached23:3621:4715.6 
Page: 1 2