Pennington Flash parkrun # 141 External Results
Pennington Flash
1 Jan 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
217:53   Liam Thompson  V35MLeigh16:2816:0612.9 
319:13   Louisa Thompson  S30WLeigh18:3417:545.9 
419:19   Christopher Essex-Crosby  V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18:3518:356.9 
519:46   Eric Ranson  V40MSt. Helens Striders18:1718:175.3 
619:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
720:08   Alan Smith  V50MLeigh19:2919:188.2 
820:27   Tim Campbell  V40MAstley & Tyldesley17:5317:151.9 
920:48   James Love  V40MUnattached18:5818:588.3 
1020:55   Nick Leigh  V35MAltrincham16:0315:49-1.0 
1121:12   Matthew Shepherd  V45MUnattached18:5718:5735.5 
1221:25   Stephen Makin  S30MWigan Phoenix16:5216:504.8 
1321:34   Richard Butterfield V45MUnattached    
1421:35   Tim Murphy  V45MSpectrum20:3019:5111.1 
1521:40   Steve Eldridge  V40MAstley & Tyldesley20:3720:0715.2 
1621:44   Andrew Moore PBV40MUnattached21:4421:4433.0 
1721:55   Alison Russell  S30WSpectrum20:4420:149.7 
1822:03   Samuel Andrew V35MUnattached    
1922:23   Pete Hill  V50MUnattached20:5419:4435.4 
2022:27   Tarja Barnes  V45WWarrington RR22:0422:0417.0 
2122:31   Peter Brown  V40MUnattached20:0219:517.9 
2222:35   Alan Brady  V60MSpectrum21:4021:0312.7 
2322:36   James Mcglynn  V60MUnattached21:1321:0110.1 
2423:00   James Flatley V40MUnattached    
2523:07   Gareth Llewellyn  SENMUnattached20:2620:269.1 
2623:08   Patrick thomas Lee  SENMSt. Helens Striders21:3921:3923.7 
2723:11   Paul Cross  S30MAstley & Tyldesley20:1019:4816.1 
2823:14   Ranald MacKay  V45MSpectrum22:0320:257.7 
2923:24   Mark Collier  V50MLymm22:5122:3721.9 
3023:29   Sean Bradbury S30MUnattached    
3124:22   Jonathan Sides  V40MUnattached22:0220:3110.4 
3224:26   Stuart Hamilton  SENMUnattached21:1419:439.2 
3324:28   Chris Whiteley  S30MLeigh20:4619:4119.7 
3424:29   Gillian Lee PBSENWSt. Helens Striders21:2921:2927.7 
3524:39   Phil Rowen  V40MLymm21:0419:083.9 
3624:44   Yvette Jeal SBV40WSwinton24:4423:5617.8 
3724:47   Michael Gregory  V40MUnattached22:1922:1931.2 
3824:48   Louise Simpson  S30WAstley & Tyldesley22:3222:3213.8 
3924:53   Colin Grime SBV65MSpectrum24:5324:1425.9 
4024:56   Darren Williamson V40MUnattached    
4125:12   Emma Flynn  S30WSwinton23:3922:3325.7 
4225:33   Rachel Sidebotham  U15WWigan & District23:0622:3014.1 
4325:35   Vincent Alcock  V40MSpectrum23:0522:3012.8 
4425:37   Ian Hamilton  V60MAstley & Tyldesley23:4822:3820.5 
4525:38   Jason Revill  V40MAstley & Tyldesley24:3823:4332.8 
4625:38   Jamie Butterfield U20MUnattached    
4725:40   Julie Hamilton  V35WSwinton22:5222:5016.8 
4825:41   Kate Johnson  V40WSpectrum24:2723:4615.6 
4925:56   Michael Horton  S30MSwinton24:5422:0933.7 
5025:57   Phillip Harrison V35MUnattached    
5126:02   Tommi Barnes U15MUnattached    
5226:04   Paul Myers-bennett  V40MRunning with Bill23:4322:3136.0 
5326:15   April Wilkinson  S30WSwinton23:2722:0418.9 
5426:15   Katharine Taggart  S30WSt. Helens Striders25:0124:5019.8 
5526:18   Mark Jones S30MUnattached    
5626:19   Andrew Jonathon Beaumont V35MUnattached    
5726:28   Anna Goodwin  V40WSwinton23:5923:5920.0 
5826:29   William Cook V55MUnattached    
5927:00   Adrian Markham V35MUnattached    
6027:26   Robin Foster  V45MUnattached26:0823:5318.9 
6127:30   Chris Walmsley V45MUnattached    
6227:33   Lisa MacKay  V45WSpectrum25:2623:3715.8 
6327:40   Xan Donagher  V40MLeigh23:5223:2833.6 
6427:48   Anthony Whitehouse-Smith  V40MSwinton25:1522:5436.0 
6528:01   Lisa Ottiwell  V35WSwinton24:2424:2420.9 
6628:02   Paul Walker  V35MUnattached23:2621:3133.3 
6728:04   Andy Greenhalgh V35MUnattached    
6828:25   Mike Bent V50MUnattached    
6928:28   Joel Denton  U11MLeigh23:0818:411.8 
7028:29   Jason Denton V40MUnattached    
7128:41   Phillipa Trow V40WUnattached    
7228:44   Pete Grimshaw  V40MSwinton24:2424:2435.3 
7328:57   Lydia Sidebotham  U18WLancashire Schs27:0625:1018.6 
7429:03   Emma Butterfield S20WUnattached    
7529:05   Sean Rabbitt  V45MUnattached26:2425:1536.0 
7629:10   Andrew Yates  V50MUnattached25:4425:4221.6 
7729:11   Beverley Tickle PBV35WAstley & Tyldesley29:1129:1136.0 
7829:12   David Courtney V45MUnattached    
7929:15   Lindsey McGahey  V35WWomen on the Run25:0625:0624.8 
8029:24   Alison Makin PBS30WUnattached19:3419:3430.4 
8129:25   Alan Power  V55MWigan Phoenix22:5720:5314.6 
8229:27   Wiebke Lammers SBV35WFalmouth29:2725:0921.0 
8329:29   Helen Borking  V45WWomen on the Run27:1927:1922.8 
8429:37   Yvonne Neary  V45WUnattached/Netherlands25:4023:1815.2 
8529:39   Charles Edward White  V55MUnattached26:5726:0427.4 
8629:42   David Neil Smith  SENMUnattached24:2623:2723.2 
8729:47   Stefan Schmitt S30MUnattached    
8829:53   Sharon Nicholls  V45WUnattached27:4526:3336.0 
8929:56   Adele Fisher  V40WSt Helens Tri29:2227:2936.0 
9030:07   Carmel Unsworth  V50WAstley & Tyldesley27:4727:4523.3 
9130:09   Jonathan Martin-Skeech S30MUnattached    
9230:22   Ian Spencer V45MRainford Runners    
9330:23   Mark Fillingham  V45MSt. Helens Striders24:3724:0515.1 
9430:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9530:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9630:50   Donna Leigh V35WUnattached    
9731:10   Sandra Lewis  V45WSpectrum/Unattached/Warrington RC28:3126:2527.8 
9831:10   Timothy John Lewis  V45MUnattached20:3520:0424.7 
9931:16   Alison Brown SBV40WWarrington RR31:1625:3524.3 
10031:21   Clare Unsworth  V35WAstley & Tyldesley28:2026:2632.0 
10131:22   Kim Oneill V45WAstley & Tyldesley Road Runners    
10231:25   David Guy  V50MUnattached24:1322:5019.9 
10331:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10431:53   David Hodgkinson  V65MUnattached30:4130:4130.6 
10532:02   Trena Eldridge  V45WUnattached29:4028:3528.8 
10632:03   Michelle Bradley  V40WRunning Somewhere Else28:5326:1220.5 
10732:10   Tracey Lyon V35WUnattached    
10832:31   Gary Fuller V45MUnattached    
10932:33   Cathy Fuller V40WUnattached    
11032:35   Tracy Butterfield V40WUnattached    
11132:39   David Bennett  V60MAstley & Tyldesley27:3227:2820.8 
11232:43   Lindsey Jones S30WUnattached    
11332:50   John Brough S25MUnattached    
11433:31   Dianne Denney  V35WLeigh31:3528:5924.8 
11533:48   Emily Sinkinson  U15WSpectrum29:5928:3335.4 
11633:48   Cat Dascendis  SENWLeigh21:5920:5711.0 
11733:55   Isabelle Murphy U15WUnattached    
11833:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11934:10   Janet Sidebotham  V40WRunning with Bill31:5931:5936.0 
12034:11   James Glackin S20MUnattached    
12134:16   Frances Mcglynn  V60WUnattached32:4932:0227.6 
12234:34   Linda Myers-Bennett V35WUnattached    
12334:48   Karen Bent V50WUnattached    
12435:33   Catherine Hankin S25WUnattached    
12535:37   Sarah Edwards  V40WWigan & District34:2432:0335.3 
12636:14   Alex Crookes V35WUnattached    
12736:26   Lisa Worsley  V35WSt. Helens Striders33:2033:2036.0 
12836:44   Laney Williams  V40WUnattached34:3929:2535.9 
12938:02   Hilary Clarke V55WUnattached    
13038:25   Rachel Simm  S25WSt. Helens Striders/Kirkby Milers31:5627:3030.6 
13138:52   Sami Barnes U15MUnattached    
13239:20   John Murphy  V50MSt. Helens Striders/Team Isabella32:1422:3031.8 
13339:25   Val Andrews SBV55WUnattached39:2537:1236.0 
13444:55   Sue Haden V40WUnattached    
13545:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached