Wolverhampton parkrun # 45 External Results
Wolverhampton
28 Dec 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:18   Nick Hardy PBS20MBirchfield H/York Uni/City of York16:1815:43-1.2 
216:50   Jack Bonser  U18MWolverhampton & Bilston16:2916:26-3.0 
316:52   Ben Foster PBS30MDudley Kingswinford16:5216:06-0.1 
417:24   Jamie Ward  U18MWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs16:5916:455.2 
517:29   William Ganley SBS20MWolverhampton & Bilston/Southampton Uni17:2916:562.7 
617:36   Tony Letts PBV45MNorthampton RR17:3617:241.2 
717:37   Steve Vaughan PBS30MStafford H17:3717:3715.0 
817:42   Paul Rogers  V45MTipton/Midland Masters17:2717:215.1 
917:43   Peter Lighting PBS30M 17:4315:44-2.4 
1017:52   Ryan Hodgkiss PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston17:5216:379.4 
1117:57   Iain Hindes  V40MNorth Devon RR17:1517:124.1 
1218:29   Graeme Dunbar PBV45MPortobello18:2918:124.1 
1318:46   Lee Moreton  V40MBlack Country TC/Wolverhampton & Bilston17:2717:2318.5 
1418:50   Iain Lewis  S25MWolverhampton & Bilston18:3817:216.2 
1519:12   Callum Eden  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston18:1118:119.5 
1619:13   Harry Dyall PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston19:1316:36-1.8 
1719:24   Keith Bate  V60MDudley Kingswinford19:0919:098.5 
1819:33   Peter Robinson PBV55MBlack Country TC19:3319:339.9 
1919:34   Billy Starling  U18MWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon Club19:1817:195.6 
2019:35   John-Paul Fanning S30MUnattached    
2119:45   Wesley Charles Campion PBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston19:4519:4536.0 
2219:57   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn19:4218:488.4 
2320:02   Issy Cotham SBU18WBridgnorth20:0218:384.0 
2420:07   Anthony Hill V50MUnattached    
2520:07   Andrew Miller  V40MWolverhampton & Bilston18:0317:4120.7 
2620:08   Edward Hawkins V40MUnattached    
2720:31   Richard Pardoe S30MUnattached    
2820:47   Paul Tabor SBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston20:4719:1911.4 
2920:54   Brian Slater  V55MWolverhampton & Bilston20:3720:1817.1 
3021:03   Lewis Robinson S20MUnattached    
3121:17   Neil Cooper PBV40MWight Tri21:1720:3115.3 
3221:39   Molly Perkins  U18WWolverhampton & Bilston20:3020:3024.2 
3321:44   Kathy Henly  V45WPortobello21:3618:437.0 
3422:15   Sanjiv Dodhia V45MUnattached    
3522:24   Jack Ganley  S20MUnattached21:5621:5636.0 
3622:34   Hannah Pearson PBS20WWolverhampton & Bilston22:3418:505.6 
3722:35   Jonathan Harper  S20MWolverhampton & Bilston20:1919:187.7 
3822:44   Tim Lake V40MBlack Country Triathletes    
3922:49   Leon Haffie-Hobday SBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston22:4918:3910.6 
4022:52   Beth Tabor  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston21:4419:196.5 
4122:55   Chris Marshall  V60MUnattached22:4521:4113.2 
4223:10   Goetz Werner V40MUnattached    
4323:11   Colin Burgess  V65MHailsham22:4722:1919.1 
4423:14   John Ellis  S20MWolverhampton & Bilston20:5120:5136.0 
4523:19   Amelia Silk  U18WWolverhampton & Bilston22:1220:2526.5 
4623:21   Jason Richards  V40MBlack Country TC20:1920:1911.7 
4723:27   Paige Campion PBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston23:2723:2736.0 
4823:34   Nigel Briscoe V45MBlack Country Triathletes    
4923:43   Richard Cotham V45MUnattached    
5023:45   Kerry Crook  S25WBlack Country TC22:4122:1635.1 
5124:02   Joe Loftus U20MUnattached    
5224:04   Malcolm Sutton  V60MUnattached23:4222:3213.7 
5324:05   Megan Davies PBU11WWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs24:0521:0010.9 
5424:10   Andrew Dyall  V45MUnattached23:2219:5810.7 
5524:15   Keith Limburn  V45MLeigh on Sea23:0922:4819.2 
5624:20   Hannah Campion PBU18WWolverhampton & Bilston24:2024:2035.7 
5724:22   James Dean S30MBlack Country Triathletes    
5824:27   Tony Price PBV40MUnattached24:2721:1512.7 
5925:00   Matthew West  V45MTipton23:4323:0819.5 
6025:04   Sarah Detheridge V40WUnattached    
6125:12   Ian Fletcher V35MUnattached    
6225:13   Russell Blair PBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston25:1321:4113.4 
6325:23   Claire Eveson  V45WWolverhampton & Bilston23:3623:2322.2 
6425:24   Joe Starling  U15MWrekin College Triathlon Club21:0717:344.5 
6525:29   John Abbiss  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston19:0619:0618.8 
6625:34   Dylan Patrick U15MBlack Country Triathletes    
6725:35   Andy Patrick V35MBlack Country Triathletes    
6825:48   Joanne Wall  V40WDudley Kingswinford24:2524:2528.7 
6925:52   Amy Sharman S30WUnattached    
7025:56   Leny Hall  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston25:4925:2424.3 
7125:56   Michael Johnson V45MUnattached    
7225:58   Christina Cooper S20WUnattached    
7326:03   Faye McKellop V50WUnattached    
7426:12   Lisa Thompson V35WUnattached    
7526:15   Lydia Silk  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston22:3320:5712.5 
7626:18   Paul Silk PBV40MBlack Country TC26:1821:1513.0 
7726:28   Jagtar Singh  V50MWolverhampton & Bilston25:4923:2417.1 
7826:29   Amelia Davies PBU15WDudley & Stourbridge26:2926:2936.0 
7926:34   Matthiew Hogg S25MUnattached    
8026:40   Rees Cooper  U18MIsle of Wight24:1119:585.7 
8126:45   Lucy Attwood  U15WDudley & Stourbridge25:1524:0826.1 
8226:46   Mark Attwood V40MUnattached    
8326:52   Chris Evans V45MUnattached    
8427:06   Sam Loftus U20MUnattached    
8527:13   Ian Smith V40MUnattached    
8627:24   Joanna Letts SBV40WNorthampton RR27:2426:4326.5 
8727:38   Charlotte Fletcher  S20WTipton26:2423:4419.8 
8827:40   Andrew Hill V50MUnattached    
8928:09   Margaret Burton  V60WWolverhampton & Bilston27:3627:0622.5 
9028:10   Scott Burton  V40MWolverhampton & Bilston22:5622:5626.1 
9128:15   Mark Dean V50MUnattached    
9228:23   Susan Silk V40WUnattached    
9328:24   Clare Moreton V35WBlack Country Triathletes    
9428:41   John Cross V65MUnattached    
9528:49   Kevin Whitmore V50MUnattached    
9628:51   Phil Duncombe V55MUnattached    
9729:11   Helen Evans V45WUnattached    
9829:13   Julia Cooper PBV45WWolverhampton & Bilston29:1324:4820.2 
9929:26   Graham Ison-Jacques V55MUnattached    
10029:59   Roger Southall V60MUnattached    
10130:14   David Ede  V40MUnattached22:0621:2813.0 
10230:16   Abigail Kennard PBU11WWolverhampton & Bilston30:1624:3920.2 
10330:17   Robert Kennard  V45MDudley Kingswinford/Black Country TC19:0719:078.5 
10430:27   Lewis Cross U15MUnattached    
10530:30   Tom Luxton V50MUnattached    
10630:47   David Butler S30MUnattached    
10731:04   Lindsay Pulley PBV75MDudley Kingswinford31:0429:5325.6 
10832:11   Alexander Cooper  U18MIsle of Wight27:5026:1323.5 
10932:11   Nick Boyd V40MUnattached    
11032:14   Michael Steadman V45MUnattached    
11132:22   Sarah Knight V40WUnattached    
11232:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11332:34   Katharine Cross V50WUnattached    
11432:45   Jenny Price U15WBlack Country Triathletes    
11532:45   Tim Price PBV45MBlack Country TC32:4525:3927.6 
11633:20   Matt Blair U20MUnattached    
11734:03   W. Roy Grew V70MRoad Runners Club    
11834:03   John Brown V65MWolverhampton & Bilston AC    
11934:17   Bharti Dodhia PBSENWUnattached34:1734:1736.0 
12034:26   Zena Asbury  U11WWolverhampton & Bilston32:5023:5210.9 
12134:27   Diane Asbury V35WUnattached    
12235:43   Paul Greaves V35MUnattached    
12335:44   Rachel Clarke V40WUnattached    
12436:51   Teresa Merritt V45WUnattached    
12539:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12639:07   Sean Merritt V45MUnattached    
12742:00   Elizabeth Cooper V40WUnattached    
12844:31   Lucy Spittle S30WUnattached    
12944:36   Kath Oliver  V60WWolverhampton & Bilston/Road Runners Club25:5925:5923.8 
13044:37   Michelle Hindes  V40WBlack Country TC27:2926:4923.6