Swindon parkrun # 185 External Results
Swindon
21 Dec 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:33   Nyle Clinton SBU20MSwindon/Brunel Uni London16:3315:18-1.0 
217:43   Ciaran Cooper  U18MSwindon17:2116:431.1 
317:47   William Mckemey  S20MSparkhill17:0416:461.6 
418:07   Brian Cooke  V40MWootton Bassett17:3717:3710.3 
518:16   Will Crisp SBU15MSwindon18:1616:28-4.6 
618:48   Gary Eagle  V50MFrome/Bristol & West18:3818:127.6 
718:49   Simon Karomo PBV40MUnattached18:4918:2821.3 
818:54   Will Rawling  V35MStragglers17:5517:121.0 
919:00   Peter Nunn  S30MCirencester18:5418:5411.5 
1019:14   Joshua Smith U20MUnattached    
1119:19   Kevin Smith  V40MSwindon18:2317:372.0 
1219:29   Hoang Van Tran PBV35MWootton Bassett19:2919:0815.1 
1319:35   Michael Stone  S25MCalne SMaRTT18:2317:431.9 
1419:42   Barrie Brown  V35MSwindon18:2018:205.6 
1519:57   Keith Firkin  V45MMarlborough19:4419:1118.0 
1619:59   Jonni Suckling  V40MSlinn Allstars17:5417:543.4 
1720:03   Samuel Davies  U18MSwindon19:1319:1327.7 
1820:04   Nick Cairns S25MUnattached    
1920:06   Peter Gilder  V40MSwindon Striders18:5518:496.1 
2020:10   Ian Volland V35MUnattached    
2120:12   Jon Andrews  V45MSlinn Allstars19:3319:3213.9 
2220:15   Damien Grace  S30MUnattached18:4918:0211.7 
2320:16   Mark Saunders  V50MMDC/Islwyn19:1518:2723.8 
2420:17   Ed Salmon S20MUnattached    
2520:19   Adam Fuller  SENMUnattached19:3519:109.1 
2620:21   Joseph Castle U15MSwindon Harriers    
2720:24   Liam Tollinton  SENMYork Uni18:1418:145.5 
2820:31   Kevin Whelan  V55MUnattached19:5719:287.2 
2920:36   Isaac McAdam  U15MSwindon19:4017:060.9 
3020:40   Martyn Joyce  V40MUnattached19:1719:157.8 
3120:52   Mark Malham  V50MUnattached19:4119:4011.7 
3220:57   Jake Southwood  U18MSwindon20:2818:435.9 
3321:04   Emma Langdon PBS30WLeighton Buzzard/Wootton Bassett21:0421:0117.1 
3421:21   Ashley Anderson  S25MUnattached20:0818:4111.2 
3521:45   Paul Watkins  V55MWootton Bassett21:2021:1312.2 
3621:46   Alan Eyles U20MUnattached    
3721:50   Martin Jeffery Williams V35MUnattached    
3822:09   Michael Reynolds  V60MUnattached21:4521:4515.2 
3922:15   Martin Matthews  V45MUnattached21:2221:0110.4 
4022:22   Matthew Boulton  V50MHighworth19:1619:017.0 
4122:27   Paul Murphy  V40MUnattached21:4020:5415.1 
4222:40   Jeffrey Trybus  S25MCherwell21:0118:393.1 
4322:40   Alexandra Harris S20WUnattached    
4422:41   Anna Fisher  SENWUnattached21:4821:0911.6 
4522:48   Daniel Stephens  S25MWootton Bassett19:1919:0911.0 
4622:58   Chris Bunce  S25MWootton Bassett21:5621:3512.4 
4722:59   Rhys Evans U15MUnattached    
4823:01   James Grant V40MUnattached    
4923:03   Alice Bedwell  V50WIslwyn21:5221:2430.4 
5023:07   Mark Pritchard  V35MUnattached21:4521:3412.5 
5123:12   Neil Tiley  V55MSlinn Allstars20:3320:3311.7 
5223:16   David Miles  V35MUnattached22:3722:2026.0 
5323:16   Robert Priday  V55MUnattached21:1321:1335.6 
5423:19   Michael Rabbitt V45MUnattached    
5523:22   Milo Bolton U15MUnattached    
5623:23   Paul Arthurs  V35MUnattached21:5820:5013.3 
5723:26   Allen Butcher  V45MSlinn Allstars21:3121:0826.0 
5823:29   Charlotte George  U18WSwindon23:1819:2626.3 
5923:30   Richard Uwe Gauger  V45MUnattached22:0021:2713.5 
6023:32   Craig Humphries  V45MUnattached22:5422:4912.1 
6123:40   Rebecca Young  S25WEast London22:4321:1714.4 
6223:41   Claudio Potenza  V45MUnattached22:2422:2215.3 
6323:43   Kenny Campbell  V55MUnattached22:1422:0916.8 
6423:46   Stephen James Hingley  V50MUnattached21:3321:0816.3 
6523:48   John Gallagher V50MUnattached    
6623:52   Craig Brett  V45MSlinn Allstars21:2119:4613.3 
6724:03   Eva Stuetzenberger  V40WSlinn Allstars23:2322:1512.9 
6824:06   Alan David Mcadam  V55MUnattached22:0021:4513.5 
6924:12   Elaine Dean  V50W100 Marathon Club21:2219:4213.1 
7024:13   Neil Goddard  V40MUnattached22:1721:4317.6 
7124:17   Keith Pritchard  V60MSwindon Striders23:1323:0920.2 
7224:18   Vanessa Grant V40WUnattached    
7324:20   Mick Molloy  V50MUnattached22:5622:5623.9 
7424:26   Warren Smith  V40MHighworth23:4222:2215.2 
7524:31   Hannah Tollinton S20WUnattached    
7624:34   Simon J Turner  SENMUnattached21:0520:2022.4 
7724:41   Julian Miller V45MUnattached    
7824:44   Jacob Robert Mcadam  U18MUnattached23:2617:242.9 
7924:46   Gillian Hall V35WUnattached    
8024:47   Karla Jackson U15WSlinn Allstars    
8124:49   Chris Smith  V45MUnattached24:1523:5319.7 
8224:52   Gareth Hopkins  V45MUnattached22:4022:4023.6 
8324:53   Ben Young U15MUnattached    
8424:55   Michael Gilder  U11MSwindon22:5521:1318.0 
8524:58   Andy Dean  V50MUnattached22:1022:0023.0 
8625:08   Derek Whiting  V50MChippenham H24:1622:5323.2 
8725:09   Benjamin James  S30MUnattached22:5122:5136.0 
8825:11   Peter Dawes V45MUnattached    
8925:16   Chris Kynaston  V50MUnattached24:0424:0418.8 
9025:20   James Hulme  U11MYate23:2120:0912.8 
9125:31   Keith Williams  V35MUnattached23:5821:2929.9 
9225:38   India Ibbotson  U15WTeam Bath25:2421:085.9 
9325:38   Elizabeth Sandell  S20WHarrogate24:5023:1314.2 
9425:39   Gary Ibbotson  V35MChippenham H25:2419:337.4 
9525:45   Noel M Howlett V45MUnattached    
9625:45   Andy Bridge  V40MSlinn Allstars21:4120:528.6 
9725:47   Jill Gambrill  S30WSlinn Allstars24:0623:2419.2 
9826:00   John Hamill S25MUnattached    
9926:13   Mike Wakefield  V50MSlinn Allstars23:1321:1110.3 
10026:19   Jake Wilkins U15MUnattached    
10126:27   Barbara Thomas  V55WCirencester24:0924:0920.1 
10226:29   Daniel Morrison U15MPirate Ship of Fools    
10326:46   Luke Smith S20MUnattached    
10426:48   Joshua Grant U15MUnattached    
10526:49   Lewis Evans U15MUnattached    
10626:49   Paul Owen V50MUnattached    
10726:52   Michael Cornish  V40MUnattached25:4125:2623.3 
10827:03   Jeremy Holt  V55MUnattached24:2624:1018.6 
10927:12   Clare Trinder SBV35WSlinn Allstars27:1226:2636.0 
11027:12   Martin Trinder SBV40MSlinn Allstars27:1224:0736.0 
11127:18   Richard Appleby SBS20MUnattached27:1821:3518.8 
11227:22   Paul Appleby  V45MWootton Bassett20:3320:3110.2 
11327:31   David Wise  V55MUnattached26:2326:2324.0 
11427:36   Gordon Wilson  V45MUnattached23:0821:0311.7 
11527:37   Tony Pidgeon  V40MUnattached22:1821:4714.6 
11627:42   Matt Holland  V60MUnattached25:3024:3819.7 
11727:43   Alison Pollitt  V45WSlinn Allstars24:4923:3922.6 
11827:46   Alex Smith V35WUnattached    
11927:47   Mark Morrison V50MUnattached    
12027:48   David James Searle  V50MSlinn Allstars25:5625:5635.4 
12127:51   Sarah Clinton V45WUnattached    
12227:58   Charlotte Watkins SBS30WChippenham H27:5822:0630.9 
12328:04   Stacey Messam PBS25WSlinn Allstars28:0424:0534.6 
12428:04   Tim Clark V40MUnattached    
12528:17   Maria Leonard  V35WWootton Bassett24:2524:2519.0 
12628:19   Claire Joyce  V35WRunning Somewhere Else28:0526:2620.6 
12728:23   Neal Morris U20MUnattached    
12828:25   Jon Booth  V50MWootton Bassett27:5427:0623.6 
12928:27   Ed Stevens S25MUnattached    
13028:36   Ken Stimson  V65MUnattached27:4925:3524.4 
13128:43   Stephen Heavens  V60MWootton Bassett23:2321:2314.5 
13228:52   Paul Fishwick  V45MHighworth22:2520:2116.5 
13328:52   Joe Charlton S25MUnattached    
13428:56   Darryl Rayment  V40MUnattached21:5821:3418.2 
13528:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13628:59   Kenni Wincott U15MUnattached    
13729:04   Tony Skeates  V45MWootton Bassett22:0221:3719.5 
13829:04   Aiden Moore  S30MSlinn Allstars26:4226:4236.0 
13929:05   Katrina Lewis  S30WSwindon24:3424:3436.0 
14029:09   Martin Kellett  V50MUnattached28:0027:4923.2 
14129:13   Sarah Price PBS30WWootton Bassett29:1125:3528.0 
14229:14   James Hall V40MUnattached    
14329:20   Alexandra Griffin  S25WSwindon27:0025:2820.4 
14429:23   John Matthews  V70MWootton Bassett28:1226:3128.9 
14529:31   Claire Davis  V40WSlinn Allstars23:4923:4928.4 
14629:33   Stephen Davis  V40MSlinn Allstars28:3828:3833.1 
14729:33   Deborah Brierley V40WUnattached    
14829:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14929:36   Ray Stephens  V60MSwindon Striders29:0123:5536.0 
15029:36   Nicky Payne V35WUnattached    
15129:41   Barbara Flurry  V50WFetch Everyone27:5325:4434.5 
15229:47   Christine Berry  SENWUnattached29:0527:4527.0 
15329:58   Peter Berry  V40MUnattached22:2422:2421.3 
15429:59   Christopher Scott Quigley S20MUnattached    
15530:06   Michelle Else  V45WSlinn Allstars28:2226:4028.5 
15630:10   Benjamin Heal U15MUnattached    
15730:11   Dylan Harding U15MUnattached    
15830:11   David McManus S30MUnattached    
15930:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16030:25   Madeline Fear  U18WUnattached27:3124:1118.9 
16130:26   Wendy Fear  V40WUnattached25:0524:3620.3 
16230:41   Garry Allen V50MUnattached    
16330:51   Emily Simpson  V35WSlinn Allstars25:1425:1421.1 
16430:51   Alex Muncaster  V50WSlinn Allstars27:1927:1936.0 
16530:52   Colin Honour  V55MSlinn Allstars27:4626:4428.0 
16631:05   Chris Waldron V35MUnattached    
16731:07   Alan Sawyer V40MUnattached    
16831:32   Glenn Sedgwick  V40MUnattached26:3623:5623.2 
16931:34   Joanne E Goddard V35WUnattached    
17031:46   David Bhatoolaul  V40MUnattached21:0919:069.6 
17131:47   Katherine Gilder  V40WUnattached29:1628:2027.4 
17231:52   Rebbecca Reddish V40WUnattached    
17332:06   Monica Dawes V40WUnattached    
17432:13   Jai Bhatoolaul  U11MSwindon28:4426:4826.9 
17532:14   Jacqui Shakespeare  V50WHighworth29:0228:3428.5 
17632:17   Bob Stephens  V50MUnattached28:2327:1324.7 
17732:18   Mike Hadland  V45MUnattached23:1121:4815.3 
17832:29   Christina See  V50WCheltenham31:0930:5028.1 
17932:44   Emma Mcintosh SBV40WUnattached32:4427:2536.0 
18032:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18132:55   Claire Parnell  SENWUnattached21:5220:3714.9 
18232:59   Kate Skelton  V55WUnattached31:2631:0235.9 
18333:04   Denise Rowe  V50WSlinn Allstars29:0328:1325.1 
18433:05   Ella Spencer  U11WSwindon32:4920:459.4 
18533:05   Jane Spencer V40WUnattached    
18633:06   Robert Davies  V55MWootton Bassett29:2027:1033.3 
18733:23   Louise Rawle V35WUnattached    
18833:36   Ankush Belkune V40MUnattached    
18933:37   Diana Dee  V45WUnattached19:2419:248.8 
19033:37   Kiya Dee  U11WHighworth/Gloucestershire Schs24:2519:405.1 
19133:38   Taya Dee  U11WHighworth23:4520:457.0 
19233:39   Kian Dee  U11MHighworth27:1322:3310.5 
19334:04   Alan Paul Noble  V50MUnattached27:1825:4336.0 
19434:06   Nina Stimson  V65WUnattached32:3531:5731.3 
19534:15   Basil Miles  V75MUnattached29:2829:2831.3 
19634:15   Lindsey Ford  S30WSlinn Allstars33:2832:5732.4 
19734:26   Alan Foster V65MUnattached    
19834:27   Vicky Boulton  S30WHighworth27:4327:4022.0 
19934:40   Jason Lewis  S25MSlinn Allstars25:0325:0327.3 
20034:44   Adele Perkins  V45WSlinn Allstars31:4826:2120.6 
20134:45   Andy Bailey  V40MSlinn Allstars29:5628:4135.7 
20234:45   Amy Hadland  S20WSlinn Allstars32:3129:3830.4 
20334:46   Sandra Stephens V50WUnattached    
20434:54   Heather Jacqueline Louise Smith V40WUnattached    
20535:11   Lila Dawes U15WUnattached    
20635:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20735:27   Lewis Watson  V75MHighworth34:0229:3935.3 
20835:40   Dani Wells U15WUnattached    
20935:45   Greg Wells V45MUnattached    
21036:35   Tina Bray V50WUnattached    
21137:27   Jane Stephens V50WUnattached    
21237:46   Julian Booker  V65MCirencester34:1831:2736.0 
21338:16   Jane Calverley V50WRun JB    
21438:17   Yvonne Anne Parker V40WRun JB    
21538:21   Charlotte Sturgess V40WUnattached    
21638:54   Stuart Bray V50MUnattached    
21739:15   Paul Flurry  V45MUnattached28:0224:0720.3 
21839:20   Philip Jefferies  V45MUnattached27:1023:4520.4 
21942:37   Olivia Harris  U20WSlinn Allstars37:3831:1530.9 
22042:38   Peter Harris  V40MSlinn Allstars20:4320:2518.0 
22143:39   Deana Huckvale  V50WSlinn Allstars33:1232:0531.6 
22243:41   Pauline Wren  V50WSlinn Allstars35:2833:5731.6 
22344:08   Mary Wakefield  V50WSlinn Allstars34:5530:3327.9 
22444:11   Alethia Reid  SENWUnattached22:0122:0129.9