Newcastle parkrun # 202 External Results
Newcastle
21 Dec 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:00Conrad Franks  S30MGateshead16:2815:48-4.0 
217:24Andrew Alderson  S30MBlaydon17:1116:530.8 
318:02Ross Anderson  U20MJarrow & Hebburn17:5716:285.5 
418:08Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:2417:1231.1 
518:16David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:5017:245.8 
618:28Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4417:071.9 
718:46Darren McBain  V35MGosforth18:1317:492.6 
818:52Jon Balmer  S30MSouth Shields18:1918:145.8 
918:53Camilla McKnespiey  U15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria18:2718:278.3 
1019:07Benjamin Luke Smith  S20MUnattached19:0418:5410.2 
1119:10Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets19:0318:1710.6 
1219:21Greg Lymar S20MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
1319:24Ian Brown SBV55MTynedale/Dumfries RC19:2418:4710.3 
1419:24John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge18:4118:175.4 
1519:26Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1619:29Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:1718:178.9 
1719:31Phil Green  V45MHeaton18:3317:507.6 
1819:36David Colpitts  S20MTyne Bridge19:3017:4611.4 
1919:41Chris Graham PBS30MHeaton19:4119:267.8 
2019:47Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2119:55Ian Norman  V50MHeaton19:3918:063.0 
2220:01Roberto Marzo  S30MClaremont19:2617:513.4 
2320:06Willard Wright V45MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
2420:07Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:2819:217.7 
2520:07Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2620:16John Goldsbrough  S30MTyne Bridge19:5019:1534.0 
2720:18Gordon Macfadyen PBV50MClaremont20:1819:508.9 
2820:22Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2920:25Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets19:3118:559.2 
3020:36William Dixon U15MUnattached    
3120:40Will Stageman  S30MNewcastle Frontrunners19:3018:2519.6 
3220:42John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:298.1 
3320:47Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3420:49Kara Luck S25WUnattached    
3520:52Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
3620:56Michael Thornton  V50MJarrow & Hebburn19:4518:186.1 
3721:02Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:2720:2311.5 
3821:12Paul Steven SBS20MUnattached21:1219:5715.6 
3921:14Richard Kirby  V40MMorpeth21:0819:267.5 
4021:17Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC21:0220:3211.1 
4121:18James Alexander Green  U18MHeaton20:1020:1028.3 
4221:19Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached20:2520:2510.2 
4321:19John Lowes PBS30MElswick21:1919:2018.4 
4421:23Chris Pearce PBV40MElswick21:2318:346.1 
4521:31Stephen Richard Hay V40MUnattached    
4621:39William Henderson S20MUnattached    
4721:41Andrew Walton PBS30MDerwent Valley21:4119:417.2 
4821:42Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:3420:1617.3 
4921:45Catherine Charlton  S30WNotts19:4119:215.9 
5021:46Thomas Fowler  SENMUnattached21:4020:5236.0 
5121:49Michael Clemmetsen V45MUnattached    
5221:50Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1919:3512.4 
5321:52Andrew Leys  V45MHeaton19:0519:0513.8 
5421:55Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:1719:3513.8 
5521:56Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2020:2812.9 
5622:01Richard Driscoll  V60MMorpeth21:1520:2039.7 
5722:05Gillian Kester SBV50WStadium Runners21:4921:3228.1 
5822:06Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached22:0220:4310.3 
5922:07Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:1621:0017.0 
6022:09Paul Brown PBV45MUnattached21:4321:4342.4 
6122:10Jamie Styles  U15MBlaydon21:5417:583.0 
6222:11Samantha Marshman V40WUnattached    
6322:13Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached21:2921:2915.7 
6422:16Philip Kirby SBU15MMorpeth22:1620:3131.1 
6522:21Phil Baston  V45MAlnwick21:3120:5013.8 
6622:29Ryan Davison  S25MElswick22:0620:1110.9 
6722:45Graham Porter S30MUnattached    
6822:51Gary Harland SBV35MUnattached22:5122:2052.0 
6922:51John Lambert  V45MUnattached20:4419:359.2 
7022:52Liz Gray S30WUnattached    
7122:55Peter Graham  V60MTynedale21:5921:4418.6 
7222:58Jeremy Armstrong  V45MGateshead21:1320:098.5 
7322:59Helena Walsater PBV35WHeaton22:5921:4819.5 
7422:59Magnus McGillivray  S30MHeaton17:3217:003.5 
7523:05David Buffham  V50MPonteland21:0020:5211.1 
7623:07Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:4422:0012.0 
7723:12William Neil Cripwell V45MUnattached    
7823:13Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton22:4621:3717.6 
7923:14Asari Rashid PBV35MTyne Bridge23:1421:4528.9 
8023:14Adam Scott-Jones  V35MTyne Bridge22:2420:489.5 
8123:19Mark Slade  V35MHeaton21:3320:5110.6 
8223:21Daniel Buffham  U15MBlaydon21:3117:541.6 
8323:25Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:1923:0419.2 
8423:27Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:2521:2510.6 
8523:29Benny Ross V55MUnattached    
8623:30Charlotte Baston  U18WAlnwick22:3720:419.3 
8723:32Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:1319:4610.7 
8823:34Lisa Boyd PBV40WHeaton23:3423:0516.2 
8923:36Natalie johnson PBS25WTyne Bridge23:3620:5819.9 
9023:37Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9123:37Matthew Newton S25MUnattached    
9223:37Fin Gibson U15MUnattached    
9323:39Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
9423:39Jess Langley S25WUnattached    
9523:40Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
9623:47Cristina Tyley PBS30WHeaton23:4721:3916.0 
9723:52Sophie Elizabeth Wright  U15WGateshead23:5123:5122.8 
9823:53Paul Griffin PBV45MStocksfield23:4819:569.4 
9923:56Majid Goodarzi S25MUnattached    
10023:58Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached21:5420:2314.0 
10123:58Richard Deswarte  V45MUnattached22:3421:5915.3 
10224:00Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:1520:489.2 
10324:00Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth21:3121:3126.3 
10424:04Alan Wright V50MUnattached    
10524:07Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached22:1421:1110.4 
10624:11Annabel Bowkett S25WUnattached    
10724:13John Oswald  V60MHeaton23:0722:1320.8 
10824:14Alex Ramshaw SBS25MJesmond24:1420:1110.5 
10924:16Alan Davidson PBV45MSkipton24:1624:1631.1 
11024:18Chris Kenyon  SENMUnattached19:5219:166.4 
11124:19Karen Nielsen  V50WNorth Shields Poly23:1222:5321.0 
11224:20Paul Hughes  V35MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:2319:298.0 
11324:22Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3819.1 
11424:22Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:3120:3311.2 
11524:26Matthew Herron U15MUnattached    
11624:27Aidan Cairns V45MUnattached    
11724:28Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached21:5421:5424.5 
11824:33Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:2323:1114.2 
11924:37Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached22:2020:5929.7 
12024:37Angus Vincent SBV40MUnattached23:0922:4545.3 
12124:38Marie Groves PBSENWUnattached24:3822:4428.2 
12224:38Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners24:2223:2820.2 
12324:40Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2822:2650.7 
12424:42Matthew Wiles S30MUnattached    
12524:44Michael Armstrong V45MUnattached    
12624:45Richard Edwards V40MUnattached    
12724:48Paul Mankin V50MUnattached    
12824:51Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:4823:4841.8 
12924:52Dario Neri  V45MPonteland24:2322:1126.6 
13024:54Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
13125:02Emma Dixon U15WUnattached    
13225:03John Mcaskie  V40MUnattached21:4721:2512.0 
13325:05David Newman SBV45MUnattached25:0522:5417.9 
13425:07Graeme Bland V35MUnattached    
13525:08Paul Dixon V45MUnattached    
13625:10Harry Fisher U15MUnattached    
13725:12Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead24:2422:3425.8 
13825:12Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:2724:0140.7 
13925:15Evan Smith  U18MHeaton23:3720:4546.3 
14025:16Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14125:16Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached24:0924:0616.8 
14225:17Alasdair Blain  S30MTyne Bridge19:3517:093.7 
14325:17Louis Goffe  S30MTyne Bridge18:3417:398.4 
14425:18Kayoung Lee SBS30WTyne Bridge25:1822:1513.7 
14525:19Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:1823:5926.0 
14625:22John McGargill  V50MPonteland19:4018:598.7 
14725:22Graham Yates  V45MUnattached22:3722:3718.0 
14825:23Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14925:23Richard Dodgson SBV40MTyne Bridge/Unattached25:2324:2919.8 
15025:23David Johnstone V50MUnattached    
15125:25Elisabeth Stoddart  V45WClaremont23:4823:4839.5 
15225:28Susan Hey SBV60WBlaydon25:2824:5749.7 
15325:31Claire Norman PBS20WTyne Bridge25:3122:0311.6 
15425:36Geoffrey Robert Carter V60MUnattached    
15525:36Roger Tames V60MUnattached    
15625:38Adam Wright S25MUnattached    
15725:40Dave Wright  V60MHeaton21:0920:4924.8 
15825:43Oliver Gabriele  U15MGosforth25:4018:503.3 
15925:47Poppy Goldsmith PBU18WUnattached25:2221:5731.3 
16025:57Neville Bearpark V50MUnattached    
16126:09Derek Richardson V45MUnattached    
16226:10Diane Clemmetsen V50WUnattached    
16326:12Laura Clack S25WTyne Triathlon Club    
16426:12Lydia Rippon SBU11WBlaydon26:1224:0746.3 
16526:15George McDougal V55MUnattached    
16626:19Chris Carr  V45MClaremont25:1221:5822.1 
16726:20Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached24:4924:2820.2 
16826:35Christopher Bartlett  V40MTyne Bridge22:2720:3214.7 
16926:37James Ramshaw  SENMUnattached25:1323:1426.8 
17026:38David Moody V45MUnattached    
17126:42Tiya Pabary U20WUnattached    
17226:43Jane Kirby SBV40WMorpeth26:4322:2615.2 
17326:49Andrew Watson  S25MUnattached25:1023:0733.3 
17426:50Lynne Michelson SBV45WBlaydon26:5023:1521.9 
17526:52Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached25:2324:1720.4 
17626:55Eva Dougeni  SENWUnattached25:5124:3030.4 
17726:56Claire Derbyshire  V45WUnattached25:0424:1724.5 
17827:01Simon Freer V35MUnattached    
17927:06Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets23:0621:0816.4 
18027:08Chris Phillips V60MUnattached    
18127:10Richard John Bowes  S30MUnattached22:0220:1910.4 
18227:11Sarah McGarrity S25WUnattached    
18327:13Angela Richardson V40WUnattached    
18427:17Penny Wilson  V55WNorth East Vets27:0325:4021.9 
18527:17Louise Porter V40WUnattached    
18627:18Amy Smith  U15WHeaton26:2023:2449.9 
18727:18Anna Lewis V35WUnattached    
18827:23Jennifer Argent S25WUnattached    
18927:24Rebecca Molyneux  SENWUnattached25:5224:3116.3 
19027:26Peter Bennett  V55MUnattached25:5625:3625.5 
19127:33Alexandra Werner S20WUnattached    
19227:35Eva Cipriani S30WUnattached    
19327:40Hen Savic V40WUnattached    
19427:48James Gray  SENMUnattached23:2323:2346.0 
19527:50Alexander Tyler  U18MUnattached26:1520:5926.2 
19627:53Rachael Bones  SENWUnattached27:3327:3337.0 
19727:54Rachel McMillan SBS30WTyne Bridge27:5426:0220.2 
19827:55David Walker  V45MUnattached25:0821:3727.1 
19927:59Mahsa Azizyan S20WUnattached    
20027:59Jon Halton  V40MUnattached24:1923:2125.1 
20128:12Sophie Smith  U18WUnattached26:4925:2318.4 
20228:17Ivan Lymar U20MUnattached    
20328:17Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached27:0925:4217.5 
20428:18Carlos Werner V50MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
20528:29Gina Ince V55WUnattached    
20628:39Jeff Hollinsworth V35MUnattached    
20728:47Marie Sowter V50WUnattached    
20828:55Philip Moores  V60MUnattached26:5426:3721.4 
20928:57William Walker U15MUnattached    
21028:57Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21129:00Anthony Lowery S30MUnattached    
21229:01Faye Slade  V35WUnattached26:5426:5425.1 
21329:02Christopher Hull PBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners28:5122:4019.7 
21429:03Mayur Chauhan V55MUnattached    
21529:35Theo Fourie S30MUnattached    
21629:44Steve Proctor  V40MUnattached28:4227:2328.9 
21729:55Elizabeth Hodgson  V55WGateshead26:5226:3021.5 
21829:57Ruth Walter  SENWUnattached25:3225:3239.2 
21930:00Joanne Frankland S20WUnattached    
22030:06Melissa Schueler  V35WUnattached28:2626:4628.7 
22130:06Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2320.4 
22230:19Paul Ross V50MUnattached    
22330:23Gareth Jones V40MUnattached    
22430:31Celia Hermione Constance Stoddart PBU18WUnattached30:3129:0541.5 
22530:31Emily Stoddart  SENWUnattached26:3326:2152.5 
22630:44Glenda Jewers V50WUnattached    
22730:53Sarah Vojvodic S20WUnattached    
22830:54Anna Siddall  V35WUnattached27:1624:1421.7 
22930:57Jan Armstrong V50WUnattached    
23030:59Manjit Brar V45WUnattached    
23131:03Diane Carter V55WUnattached    
23231:10Murray Neil Houston Waldron V45MUnattached    
23331:14Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23431:14Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23531:23Alexander Waldron U15MUnattached    
23631:24Geoffrey Eden V40MUnattached    
23731:37Renske Herrema S20WUnattached    
23831:42Annie Ebba Cole  SENWUnattached25:5425:5441.3 
23931:45Laura Smith S20WUnattached    
24031:53Allison Kelly V45WUnattached    
24131:56Noa Shamir S25WUnattached    
24232:07Jack Fieldhouse U15MUnattached    
24332:15Paul Fieldhouse V45MUnattached    
24432:30Leslie Armstrong V45WUnattached    
24533:43Julie Pringle  V35WUnattached29:2826:4225.4 
24633:51Charlotte Waldron U15WUnattached    
24733:51Katherine Louise Waldron V40WUnattached    
24834:09David James Tait  V65MSaltwell32:3832:0054.0 
24934:47Victoria Emily Antill V35WUnattached    
25035:24Christine Yates  V55WUnattached34:1832:1735.6 
Page: 1 2