Newcastle parkrun # 202 External Results
Newcastle
21 Dec 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:00   Conrad Franks  S30MGateshead16:2815:48-2.7 
217:24   Andrew Alderson  S30MBlaydon17:1116:530.3 
318:02   Ross Anderson  U20MJarrow & Hebburn17:5716:282.7 
418:08   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:2417:1228.0 
518:16   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:5017:245.8 
618:28   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4417:070.7 
718:46   Darren McBain  V35MGosforth18:1317:494.3 
818:52   Jon Balmer  S30MSouth Shields18:1918:144.3 
918:53   Camilla McKnespiey  U15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria18:2718:2717.6 
1019:07   Benjamin Luke Smith  S20MUnattached19:0418:548.5 
1119:10   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets19:0318:1710.6 
1219:21   Greg Lymar S20MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
1319:24   Ian Brown SBV55MTynedale/Dumfries RC19:2418:478.9 
1419:24   John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge18:4118:175.9 
1519:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1619:29   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:1718:179.6 
1719:31   Phil Green  V45MHeaton18:3317:508.1 
1819:36   David Colpitts  S20MTyne Bridge19:3017:468.4 
1919:41   Chris Graham PBS30MHeaton19:4119:268.6 
2019:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2119:55   Ian Norman  V50MHeaton19:3918:062.7 
2220:01   Roberto Marzo  S30MClaremont19:2617:512.8 
2320:06   Willard Wright V45MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
2420:07   Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:2819:216.1 
2520:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2620:16   John Goldsbrough  S30MTyne Bridge19:5019:1530.8 
2720:18   Gordon Macfadyen PBV50MClaremont20:1819:509.8 
2820:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2920:25   Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets19:3118:558.6 
3020:36   William Dixon U15MUnattached    
3120:40   Will Stageman  S30MNewcastle Frontrunners19:3018:2518.3 
3220:42   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:2910.5 
3320:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3420:49   Kara Luck S25WUnattached    
3520:52   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
3620:56   Michael Thornton  V50MJarrow & Hebburn19:4518:184.8 
3721:02   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:2720:239.6 
3821:12   Paul Steven SBS20MUnattached21:1219:5713.7 
3921:14   Richard Kirby  V40MMorpeth21:0819:549.6 
4021:17   Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC21:0220:3210.0 
4121:18   James Alexander Green  U18MHeaton20:1020:1025.2 
4221:19   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached20:2520:2510.0 
4321:19   John Lowes PBS30MElswick21:1919:2015.5 
4421:23   Chris Pearce PBV40MElswick21:2318:345.9 
4521:31   Stephen Richard Hay V40MUnattached    
4621:39   William Henderson S20MUnattached    
4721:41   Andrew Walton PBS30MDerwent Valley21:4119:416.7 
4821:42   Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:3420:1614.5 
4921:45   Catherine Charlton  S30WNotts19:4119:216.2 
5021:46   Thomas Fowler  SENMUnattached21:4020:5231.3 
5121:49   Michael Clemmetsen V45MUnattached    
5221:50   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1919:3513.3 
5321:52   Andrew Leys  V45MHeaton19:0519:0513.4 
5421:55   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:1719:3512.6 
5521:56   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2020:2810.8 
5622:01   Richard Driscoll  V60MMorpeth21:1520:2031.6 
5722:05   Gillian Kester SBV50WStadium Runners21:4921:3224.7 
5822:06   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached22:0220:4310.6 
5922:07   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:1621:0015.7 
6022:09   Paul Brown PBV45MUnattached21:4321:4335.3 
6122:10   Jamie Styles  U15MBlaydon21:5418:084.0 
6222:11   Samantha Marshman V40WUnattached    
6322:13   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached21:2921:2914.9 
6422:16   Philip Kirby SBU15MMorpeth22:1620:3128.1 
6522:21   Phil Baston  V45MAlnwick21:3120:5011.9 
6622:29   Ryan Davison  S25MElswick22:0620:1112.0 
6722:45   Graham Porter S30MUnattached    
6822:51   Gary Harland SBV35MUnattached22:5122:2036.0 
6922:51   John Lambert  V45MUnattached20:4419:359.6 
7022:52   Liz Gray S30WUnattached    
7122:55   Peter Graham  V60MTynedale21:5921:4419.0 
7222:58   Jeremy Armstrong  V45MGateshead21:1320:099.1 
7322:59   Helena Walsater PBV35WHeaton22:5921:4816.9 
7422:59   Magnus McGillivray  S30MHeaton17:3217:001.3 
7523:05   David Buffham  V50MPonteland21:0020:5212.5 
7623:07   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:4422:0011.7 
7723:12   William Neil Cripwell V45MUnattached    
7823:13   Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton22:4621:3715.4 
7923:14   Asari Rashid PBV35MTyne Bridge23:1421:4526.1 
8023:14   Adam Jones  V35MTyne Bridge22:2420:4812.1 
8123:19   Mark Slade  V35MHeaton21:3320:5113.9 
8223:21   Daniel Buffham  U15MBlaydon21:3117:592.6 
8323:25   Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:1923:0418.6 
8423:27   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:2521:2510.5 
8523:29   Benny Ross V55MUnattached    
8623:30   Charlotte Baston  U18WAlnwick22:3720:419.0 
8723:32   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:1319:4610.4 
8823:34   Lisa Boyd PBV40WHeaton23:3423:0515.5 
8923:36   Natalie johnson PBS25WTyne Bridge23:3620:5816.9 
9023:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9123:37   Matthew Newton S25MUnattached    
9223:37   Fin Gibson U15MUnattached    
9323:39   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
9423:39   Jess Langley S25WUnattached    
9523:40   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
9623:47   Cristina Tyley PBS30WHeaton23:4721:3915.7 
9723:52   Sophie Elizabeth Wright  U15WGateshead23:5123:5119.8 
9823:53   Paul Griffin PBV45MStocksfield23:4819:568.2 
9923:56   Majid Goodarzi S25MUnattached    
10023:58   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached21:5420:2313.4 
10123:58   Richard Deswarte  V45MUnattached22:3421:5914.1 
10224:00   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:1520:488.6 
10324:00   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth21:3121:3123.3 
10424:04   Alan Wright V50MUnattached    
10524:07   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached22:1421:1111.2 
10624:11   Annabel Bowkett S25WUnattached    
10724:13   John Oswald  V60MHeaton23:0722:1319.5 
10824:14   Alex Ramshaw SBS25MJesmond24:1420:119.4 
10924:16   Alan Davidson PBV45MSkipton24:1624:1628.1 
11024:18   Chris Kenyon  SENMUnattached19:5219:176.9 
11124:19   Karen Nielsen  V50WNorth Shields Poly23:1222:5319.3 
11224:20   Paul Hughes  V35MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:2319:297.9 
11324:22   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3816.7 
11424:22   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:3120:339.5 
11524:26   Matthew Herron U15MUnattached    
11624:27   Aidan Cairns V45MUnattached    
11724:28   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached21:5421:5424.3 
11824:33   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:2323:2316.2 
11924:37   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached22:2020:5926.6 
12024:37   Angus Vincent SBV40MUnattached23:0922:4536.0 
12124:38   Marie Groves PBSENWUnattached24:3822:4424.8 
12224:38   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners24:2223:2822.2 
12324:40   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2822:2636.0 
12424:42   Matthew Wiles S30MUnattached    
12524:44   Michael Armstrong V45MUnattached    
12624:45   Richard Edwards V40MUnattached    
12724:48   Paul Mankin V50MUnattached    
12824:51   Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:4823:4836.0 
12924:52   Dario Neri  V45MPonteland24:2322:1127.2 
13024:54   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
13125:02   Emma Dixon U15WUnattached    
13225:03   John Mcaskie  V40MUnattached21:4721:2512.6 
13325:05   David Newman SBV45MUnattached25:0522:5415.8 
13425:07   Graeme Bland V35MUnattached    
13525:08   Paul Dixon V45MUnattached    
13625:10   Harry Fisher U15MUnattached    
13725:12   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead24:2422:3424.0 
13825:12   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:2724:0135.3 
13925:15   Evan Smith  U18MHeaton23:3720:4535.1 
14025:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14125:16   Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached24:0924:0614.7 
14225:17   Alasdair Blain  S30MTyne Bridge19:3517:094.9 
14325:17   Louis Goffe  S30MTyne Bridge18:3417:398.1 
14425:18   Kayoung Lee SBS30WTyne Bridge25:1822:1517.2 
14525:19   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:1823:5923.7 
14625:22   John McGargill  V50MPonteland19:4018:5910.5 
14725:22   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached22:3722:3717.9 
14825:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14925:23   Richard Dodgson SBV40MTyne Bridge/Unattached25:2324:2917.4 
15025:23   David Johnstone V50MUnattached    
15125:25   Elisabeth Stoddart  V45WClaremont23:4823:4833.1 
15225:28   Susan Hey SBV60WBlaydon25:2824:5735.3 
15325:31   Claire Norman PBS20WTyne Bridge25:3122:0312.2 
15425:36   Geoffrey Robert Carter V60MUnattached    
15525:36   Roger Tames V60MUnattached    
15625:38   Adam Wright S25MUnattached    
15725:40   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton21:0920:4922.0 
15825:43   Oliver Gabriele  U15MGosforth25:4018:505.1 
15925:47   Poppy Goldsmith PBU18WUnattached25:2221:5728.1 
16025:57   Neville Bearpark V50MUnattached    
16126:09   Derek Richardson V45MUnattached    
16226:10   Diane Clemmetsen V50WUnattached    
16326:12   Laura Clack S25WTyne Triathlon Club    
16426:12   Lydia Rippon SBU11WBlaydon26:1224:0736.0 
16526:15   George McDougal V55MUnattached    
16626:19   Chris Carr  V45MClaremont25:1221:5819.7 
16726:20   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached24:4924:2822.4 
16826:35   Christopher Bartlett  V40MTyne Bridge22:2720:3213.8 
16926:37   James Ramshaw  SENMUnattached25:1323:1423.6 
17026:38   David Moody V45MUnattached    
17126:42   Tiya Pabary U20WUnattached    
17226:43   Jane Kirby SBV40WMorpeth26:4322:2612.3 
17326:49   Andrew Watson  S25MUnattached25:1023:0732.5 
17426:50   Lynne Michelson SBV45WBlaydon26:5023:1519.4 
17526:52   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached25:2324:1721.2 
17626:55   Eva Dougeni  SENWUnattached25:5124:3028.2 
17726:56   Claire Derbyshire  V45WUnattached25:0424:1724.0 
17827:01   Simon Freer V35MUnattached    
17927:06   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets23:0621:0815.2 
18027:08   Chris Phillips V60MUnattached    
18127:10   Richard John Bowes  S30MUnattached22:0220:1911.2 
18227:11   Sarah McGarrity S25WUnattached    
18327:13   Angela Richardson V40WUnattached    
18427:17   Penny Wilson  V55WNorth East Vets27:0325:4021.0 
18527:17   Louise Porter V40WUnattached    
18627:18   Amy Smith  U15WHeaton26:2023:2436.0 
18727:18   Anna Lewis V35WUnattached    
18827:23   Jennifer Argent S25WUnattached    
18927:24   Rebecca Molyneux  SENWUnattached25:5224:5418.6 
19027:26   Peter Bennett  V55MUnattached25:5625:3623.3 
19127:33   Alexandra Werner S20WUnattached    
19227:35   Eva Cipriani S30WUnattached    
19327:40   Hen Savic V40WUnattached    
19427:48   James Gray  SENMUnattached23:2323:2336.0 
19527:50   Alexander Tyler  U18MUnattached26:1520:5923.0 
19627:53   Rachael Bones  SENWUnattached27:3327:3330.6 
19727:54   Rachel McMillan SBS30WTyne Bridge27:5426:0227.2 
19827:55   David Walker  V45MUnattached25:0821:3724.2 
19927:59   Mahsa Azizyan S20WUnattached    
20027:59   Jon Halton  V40MUnattached24:1923:2121.0 
20128:12   Sophie Smith  U18WUnattached26:4925:2318.9 
20228:17   Ivan Lymar U20MUnattached    
20328:17   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached27:0925:5118.1 
20428:18   Carlos Werner V50MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
20528:29   Gina Ince V55WUnattached    
20628:39   Jeff Hollinsworth V35MUnattached    
20728:47   Marie Sowter V50WUnattached    
20828:55   Philip Moores  V60MUnattached26:5426:3721.6 
20928:57   William Walker U15MUnattached    
21028:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21129:00   Anthony Lowery S30MUnattached    
21229:01   Faye Slade  V35WUnattached26:5426:5423.7 
21329:02   Christopher Hull PBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners28:5122:4019.5 
21429:03   Mayur Chauhan V55MUnattached    
21529:35   Theo Fourie S30MUnattached    
21629:44   Steve Proctor  V40MUnattached28:4227:2328.2 
21729:55   Elizabeth Hodgson  V55WGateshead26:5226:3021.3 
21829:57   Ruth Walter  SENWUnattached25:3225:3235.3 
21930:00   Joanne Frankland S20WUnattached    
22030:06   Melissa Schueler  V35WUnattached28:2626:4630.2 
22130:06   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2324.8 
22230:19   Paul Ross V50MUnattached    
22330:23   Gareth Jones V40MUnattached    
22430:31   Celia Hermione Constance Stoddart PBU18WUnattached30:3129:0536.0 
22530:31   Emily Stoddart  SENWUnattached26:3326:2136.0 
22630:44   Glenda Jewers V50WUnattached    
22730:53   Sarah Vojvodic S20WUnattached    
22830:54   Anna Siddall  V35WUnattached27:1624:1422.3 
22930:57   Jan Armstrong V50WUnattached    
23030:59   Manjit Brar V45WUnattached    
23131:03   Diane Carter V55WUnattached    
23231:10   Murray Neil Houston Waldron V45MUnattached    
23331:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23431:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23531:23   Alexander Waldron U15MUnattached    
23631:24   Geoffrey Eden V40MUnattached    
23731:37   Renske Herrema S20WUnattached    
23831:42   Annie Ebba Cole  SENWUnattached25:5425:5435.8 
23931:45   Laura Smith S20WUnattached    
24031:53   Allison Kelly V45WUnattached    
24131:56   Noa Shamir S25WUnattached    
24232:07   Jack Fieldhouse U15MUnattached    
24332:15   Paul Fieldhouse V45MUnattached    
24432:30   Leslie Armstrong V45WUnattached    
24533:43   Julie Pringle  V35WUnattached29:2826:4224.9 
24633:51   Charlotte Waldron U15WUnattached    
24733:51   Katherine Louise Waldron V40WUnattached    
24834:09   David James Tait  V65MSaltwell32:3832:0036.0 
24934:47   Victoria Emily Antill V35WUnattached    
25035:24   Christine Yates  V55WUnattached34:1832:1733.7 
Page: 1 2