Wrexham Village Bakery Half Marathon External Results
Wrexham
16 Feb 14

From organisers website: "Firstly let me apologies on behalf of the club for the marshalling error which affected so many of you. The confusion due in part to the last minute course changes we were forced to put in place in order not to disappoint you all as parts of the original course were flooded. As ex runners ourselves we share your frustration, I know it is no consolation but as a club, having put in so much preparation for the event, all by volunteers who receive no reward for their time and efforts apart from the satisfaction of a job well done, believe me we really feel it when things don't go as planned."
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
13.7MNAD
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
169:47   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-3.7 
270:12   Andrew Davies SENMMaldwyn-4.0 
372:26   Tarus Elly SENMSalford H/Kenya3.3 
472:42   James Savage SENMKent-2.3 
572:53   Matt Shaw V35MSalford H-2.0 
674:12   Daniel Weston SENMWrexham0.0 
775:40   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-1.0 
876:22   Carl Moulton SENMBoalloy-2.1 
976:41   Stuart Doyle V40MVale Royal-2.1 
1077:15   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-2.1 
1177:29   Chris Prior V35MChester TC5.6 
1277:35   Rob Downs V45MWilmslow-0.1 
1378:45   Matthew Smith V40MSouth Cheshire2.0 
1479:15   Jamie Loxam V35MStockport6.0 
1579:57   Peter Mallison V40MSouth Cheshire2.4 
1680:27   Martin GreenV35MNWRRC  
1781:11   Mark Rogers V45MWigan & District20.5 
1881:26   Andy Peet V45MWigston1.2 
1982:01   Luke Wigman SENMTeam Balanced Performance6.1 
2082:04   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC-0.2 
2182:08   Chris Yorke V45MNorth Wales RR3.3 
2282:18   Robert Jones SENMWrexham6.6 
2382:33   Rob OliverV35MVale Royal AC  
2482:56   Graham Houghton V35MSpectrum7.2 
2582:59   Stephen Laker V40MWirral2.9 
2683:16   Simon Roberts V40MBuckley RC2.0 
2783:21   Anna Lupton V35WBarrow & Furness16.2 
2883:22   Andrew PickfordSENMAltrincham Harriers  
2983:36   Steven Hayes V35MDeestriders RC0.0 
3083:44   Craig Taylor SENMTrentham3.8 
3184:05   Gary Bird SENMLes Croupiers25.6 
3284:11   Jodi Waters V35MAbergele2.5 
3384:13   Gary Fitzpatrick SENMWigan & District/Police2.1 
3484:28   Emma Crowe V40WWrexham3.9 
3584:44   Andy Ratcliffe V45MWigan & District10.9 
3684:53   Richard Davies SENMWirral14.2 
3784:58   Stephen Watmough V50MWarrington AC0.4 
3885:09   David Gilbert V45MBuckley RC13.0 
3985:15   Nigel Bostock V45MRoyal Air Force5.3 
4085:18   Mark Gittins SENMReading AC/Chester TC4.6 
4185:21   Darren Washington V45MCity of Stoke8.3 
4285:21   Chris Smullen V35MWigan & District11.1 
4385:21   Andrew Jones V35MWrexham3.9 
4485:34   Alexander BerrySENM   
4585:35   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury2.4 
4685:52   Rupert Holden V45MRavens City of London10.0 
4785:52   Pete Ackerley V40MWarrington RR11.0 
4886:03   James Simpson V40MSouth Cheshire4.1 
4986:16   Garry Owens V45MOswestry11.8 
5086:24   Robert Hough V40MSpectrum9.5 
5186:27   Denis Duret V45MChester TC9.9 
5286:29   Dyfed Whiteside-ThomasV35MEryri Harriers  
5386:43   Tony Morgan V45MKnowsley22.4 
5486:48   James Hickinbottom SENMWrekin-0.9 
5586:54   Phil MurphySENMShrewsbury Tri  
5687:05   Louise Blizzard V35WBelgrave/Police6.1 
5787:09   Lawrence Eccles SENMPenny Lane0.8 
5887:13   Philip Townsend SENMChester TC6.5 
5987:19   Charlie Batho V45MStockport2.6 
6087:32   Robert Little V35MWest Cheshire1.4 
6187:46   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.6 
6287:47   Rob Gilbert V45MWilmslow26.7 
6387:52   Sharon Johnstone V40WWilmslow5.5 
6487:58   Christopher Pattinson SENMSouth Cheshire0.8 
6588:08   Mark Glynn V45MWigan & District15.3 
6688:09   Scott RobertsSENM   
6788:22   Simon Fox V45MWirral5.6 
6888:24   Andrew Durrant SENMSouth Cheshire20.6 
6988:42   Helen Davies V45WWrecsam TC7.6 
7088:45   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC6.4 
7188:51   Graham Earlam V55MEllesmere Port17.0 
7289:01   Craig Prandle V40MWrexham11.3 
7389:08   Darrel Ward V35MCheadle15.2 
7489:11   Rob Valentine V45MSouth Cheshire19.0 
7589:14   Ed Wilson SENMTrentham3.1 
7689:14   David Collins V50MWigan & District7.5 
7789:15   Mick Haire V50MBoalloy4.7 
7889:30   Sam Rosillo SENMTrentham23.8 
7989:40   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.1 
8089:41   Chraig HicksSENM   
8189:47   Roger Millen V50MFire Service27.2 
8289:53   Grant Lloyd V35MShrewsbury5.6 
8389:55   Gemma Barnett SENWVale Royal5.7 
8490:26   Graham Kemp V50MNewcastle (Staffs)9.2 
8590:33   Robert Freeman V55MWest Cheshire8.7 
8690:41   Keith ScovellV50MArrowe Park Amblers  
8790:51   Steven Maguire V35MPenny Lane9.2 
8890:53   Craig Anthony Hunt V40MWilmslow/Unattached12.6 
8990:59   John Todd V50MVale Royal9.1 
9091:10   Chris Burgess SENMWigan & District21.3 
9191:11   Tony Archer V55MVale Royal8.5 
9291:23   Mark Williams V45MDeestriders RC9.1 
9391:28   Darren Jackson V35MWigan & District7.6 
9491:29   Barry Abram V50MWigan & District12.7 
9591:30   Paul Garnett V50MWilmslow7.7 
9691:41   Kevin Edwards V45MAstley & Tyldesley/Wigan & District9.4 
9792:00   Janine Ellis V45WWilmslow9.0 
9892:00   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)5.1 
9992:07   Neil John Prescott V40MWigan & District26.2 
10092:11   John Mcmanniman V35MLiverpool RC16.8 
10192:13   Norman Titley V50MShropshire Shufflers5.4 
10292:18   Ashley Slater U23MTelford AC18.1 
10392:29   David Haines V40MVale Royal4.9 
10492:41   Jonathon KeaySENM   
10592:43   Paul Hancock V40MSouth Cheshire7.9 
10692:50   Warren Moorfield V40MWigan Phoenix6.4 
10792:51   Robert Armstrong V35MEryri/Abergele8.3 
10892:58   Paul Platt SENMUnattached8.8 
10992:59   Vicky Smith SENWHavering/Birmingham Uni8.4 
11093:34   Nickie Haywood SENMVale Royal4.6 
11193:41   Michelle Liddle V45WUnattached11.9 
11293:43   Nick Rose V40MChester TC6.9 
11394:04   Christopher Hyndman V35MDeestriders RC18.1 
11494:07   Nicholas Hackett V35MSouth Cheshire7.1 
11594:10   Mark Liptrot V50MSt. Helens Sutton9.9 
11694:12   Terry Wall V45MTrentham6.2 
11794:21   Peter Geoghegan V40MEllesmere Port18.1 
11894:22   Jayne Taylor V50WWigan & District7.7 
11994:36   Kelly Morgan V35WAberdare Valley/Police8.8 
12094:46   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry7.0 
12194:51   Mark Jonathan Maloney SENMMichelin9.6 
12294:56   Simon Prescott V40MEllesmere Port9.6 
12394:57   Kevin SlatteryV55MNWRRC  
12495:03   James Atkinson V45MChester TC6.2 
12595:08   Peter Fraser SENMWirral6.0 
12695:09   Stasia Bligh V35WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10.4 
12795:10   Gavin RitsonV40M   
12895:13   Andrew Gannon V50MMenai25.5 
12995:16   Tom PoyntonV40MDulwich Park Runners  
13095:25   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham19.0 
13195:36   Mark StuffinV35M   
13295:49   Tim Bent V45MWrexham30.2 
13395:54   Nicola Davies SENWShropshire Shufflers7.2 
13496:15   John Murphy V40MUnattached11.1 
13596:20   Ian Grandfield V50MMarket Drayton/Telford AC15.9 
13696:27   Jon Evans V45MNorth Wales RR9.9 
13796:28   Roger WhiteheadV45M   
13896:34   April Morgan V45WKnowsley17.1 
13996:58   Robin SmithV40M   
14097:12   Adrian Loughrey V45MPenny Lane11.9 
14197:33   Richard Noone V40MWigan & District28.2 
14297:34   Carl WillmottSENM   
14397:35   Mark Mayers V40MAbergele7.4 
14497:37   David Nalder V60MEllesmere Port9.0 
14597:42   Ravi Jayaram V45MChester TC12.0 
14697:47   Paul Norris V55MWilmslow7.4 
14797:49   Luke Ellis SENMWest Cheshire4.3 
14897:56   Graham Millington V40MWigan & District27.4 
14997:57   Peter Hughes V45MWrexham10.0 
15098:00   Tim Burnett V40MWrecsam TC25.0 
15198:04   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn20.0 
15298:11   Gareth Chaloner SENMWrexham4.2 
15398:16   Sarah Ryder V40WWrecsam TC10.1 
15498:36   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch6.8 
15598:38   Chris Harbron V40MMacclesfield11.6 
15698:46   Derek HughesV40M   
15799:00   Robert J Whittall SENMOswestry22.0 
15899:17   Stephen Bellis V55MBuckley RC7.8 
15999:27   Andrew Davies V60MTelford H12.8 
16099:35   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.2 
16199:36   Stewart McelmeelSENM   
16299:43   Matthew Whitfield V55MEllesmere Port11.5 
16399:48   Paul Seatle V45MChester TC18.7 
16499:52   Paul Ballinger V55MDenbigh23.5 
16599:58   James Hadley V40MChester TC10.2 
1661:40:09   Thomas Paul Burke V45MStockport12.7 
1671:40:13   Emrys Lewis Jones V55MCybi22.9 
1681:40:17   Tony HartV45MOldham & Royton Harriers  
1691:40:23   Paul Williams V45MShropshire Shufflers14.3 
1701:40:25   Chris LeverSENM   
1711:40:39   Jan Rogers V45WChester TC16.8 
1721:40:39   Kenny Begley V50MWest Cheshire/Chester TC24.0 
1731:40:45   Paul Samuels V35MWrexham9.4 
1741:40:50   Alan French V60MWrexham13.8 
1751:41:11   Daren Peacock V45MWhitchurch32.0 
1761:41:30   Richard Stewart V55MWhitchurch19.2 
1771:41:41   Bob Corinaldi V45MVale Royal9.0 
1781:41:41   Andy GrayV40M   
1791:41:43   Richard James V35MWrexham/Unattached14.8 
1801:41:44   David Roberts V50MEllesmere Port11.5 
1811:41:44   Nick Roberts V40MChester TC10.5 
1821:41:58   Darren Unsworth V40MKnowsley12.7 
1831:42:02   Edward LeachV40M   
1841:42:07   Stephen RobertsV45MNWRRC  
1851:42:17   Neil Cameron V35MRazzer's Runners30.5 
1861:42:37   Paul Mason V35MAstley & Tyldesley/Wigan & District6.1 
1871:42:51   Jonathan Tyler SENMBetsi Runaways/Eryri3.5 
1881:42:57   Karen Nicola Stopforth V40WUnattached12.9 
1891:43:07   Huw ThomasV45M   
1901:43:22   Alan Charles Turner V45MWilmslow13.0 
1911:43:37   Gary Wane SENMWigan & District8.1 
1921:43:53   Neil Alexander Mcintyre V50MWest Cheshire28.0 
1931:43:54   Stephen OwenSENM   
1941:43:55   Craig WilliamsSENM   
1951:43:57   Peter Mills V45MWigan & District12.5 
1961:44:10   Andrew Holland SENMWarrington RR9.4 
1971:44:12   Richard Batterham V60MWest Cheshire17.9 
1981:44:13   Christopher GauierSENM   
1991:44:21   Mike Roxburgh V40MPenny Lane26.6 
2001:44:30   Alun Wyn JonesSENMCity of Chester Triathlon Club  
2011:44:31   Leon DaviesV35MNWRRC  
2021:44:33   Andrew Deaville V35MSouth Cheshire15.7 
2031:44:36   Sonya MonoghanV45WSt Helens Sutton AC  
2041:44:44   Richard BrosterV35M   
2051:44:46   David Gardner V70MNorth Wales RR23.8 
2061:45:10   Ellen Darroch V50WUnattached18.3 
2071:45:23   Paul Plested V50MEllesmere Port13.0 
2081:45:49   Ian Jelley V40MChester TC8.5 
2091:45:50   Glyn JonesV60M   
2101:45:50   Martin Catterall V35MWarrington RR15.1 
2111:45:58   Mary Tavener V50WVale Royal12.8 
2121:46:06   Sophia Rees V35WVale Royal18.0 
2131:46:14   Paul Plested V50MEllesmere Port13.0 
2141:46:17   David BewleyV60M   
2151:46:37   Emma Kearney V35WPenny Lane27.8 
2161:46:38   William GuthrieSENM   
2171:46:39   Ian Roberts V40MSt. Helens Sutton8.0 
2181:46:46   Colin Rathbone V70MVale Royal13.0 
2191:46:51   Cristina Puccini V45WPenny Lane22.8 
2201:46:53   Stephen Botham V50MWrecsam TC12.5 
2211:46:54   Mark JonesV40MNWRRC  
2221:46:56   Louise Dempster V50WSpectrum26.1 
2231:46:59   John Evans V65MAberystwyth19.3 
2241:46:59   Simon Jones V45MChester TC21.0 
2251:47:03   Euan PhilippsV35M   
2261:47:19   John Peaker V45MChester TC9.5 
2271:47:25   Tony GibsonV55MNWRRC  
2281:47:34   Catherine Voyce V35WShropshire Shufflers17.8 
2291:47:37   Lesley Goodson V45WNorth Wales RR14.3 
2301:47:38   Robert J Brown V45MSouth Cheshire10.6 
2311:47:43   Charles Ashley V55MWrexham16.3 
2321:47:57   Rosemary Rogers V60WWest Cheshire16.2 
2331:47:58   Gavin Reeves V40MWrexham18.2 
2341:48:00   Sharon Wright V40WKnowsley31.5 
2351:48:02   Kim Mills SENWWrexham31.3 
2361:48:28   Brian SpeakeV40M   
2371:48:37   Sharon Plested V45WEllesmere Port14.5 
2381:48:41   Kevin ToddSENM   
2391:48:41   Paul Bryers V35MWigan & District5.7 
2401:49:00   Edith Gruber SENWCybi/Germany15.0 
2411:49:15   Donna MacloskeyV60W   
2421:49:44   Sarah Kenny V35WManchester TC28.7 
2431:49:55   Vernon Pownall V60MAbergele24.5 
2441:50:08   Darren InghamV40MWarrington Tri Club  
2451:50:11   Rebecca Parry V40WWigston14.9 
2461:50:12   Elizabeth DuddlestonV35WWhitchurch Whippets  
2471:50:13   James Marsh V35MWhitchurch25.7 
2481:50:23   Phil CollisterV45M   
2491:50:43   Stephen HanlonV50M   
2501:50:50   Kay HattonV50WNWRRC  
Page: 1 2