Huddersfield parkrun # 141 External Results
Huddersfield
14 Dec 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:56   Matthew Nowell  S30MBradford Airedale16:4716:400.3 
217:16   Gareth Burrell  S20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni16:4016:405.8 
317:32   Jonny McLean  V35MHolmfirth17:3117:1910.3 
417:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
517:39   Peter Brookes  U20MHolmfirth/Huddersfield Uni16:1015:13-3.3 
617:51   Liam Gough  SENMUnattached17:2317:1031.3 
717:53   Alex Robinson PBU18MHolmfirth17:5316:521.7 
818:01   Tom McNally PBV45MStockport/Denby Dale18:0118:0120.4 
918:12   Ed Hyland  S25MStainland17:3816:341.3 
1018:16   Philip Hewitt  S25MHolmfirth17:3917:303.3 
1118:35   Brandon Holroyd  V40MHolmfirth18:0017:553.1 
1218:37   Mark Leggett SBV50MDenby Dale18:3717:4222.4 
1318:40   Ryan Thompson U20MUnattached    
1418:42   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith PBU18MHolmfirth18:4218:4214.7 
1518:52   Nichola McNally PBV45WDenby Dale18:5218:5235.7 
1618:56   Julian John  SENMUnattached17:3817:235.1 
1718:58   Matthew Kelly  V35MHuddersfield18:0518:059.8 
1819:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1919:02   Ricky South  V50MHolmfirth18:4818:1916.3 
2019:12   Graham Gary  V45MHolmfirth18:2018:149.0 
2119:17   Claire Leaver-Hewitt  S30WHolmfirth18:5818:446.9 
2219:19   Michael Cottam  S20MStadium Runners/Unattached18:5617:311.9 
2319:26   David Hutchings  V45MStainland17:5117:5122.8 
2419:36   Luke White  U15MLongwood18:5916:352.3 
2519:43   David Nichols PBS25MStadium Runners19:4318:3827.7 
2619:43   Luis North U20MUnattached    
2719:56   Josh Blaeford U20MUnattached    
2820:00   Ian Rafferty PBV40MUnattached20:0017:182.4 
2920:03   Michael Antcliffe  V40MStadium Runners19:3419:3436.0 
3020:04   Paul Elsey V45MUnattached    
3120:06   David Miller  V40MStadium Runners18:3118:317.3 
3220:09   Elliot Thompson  U15MLongwood19:3417:2711.9 
3320:12   Rob Yorke S25MNorthern Star    
3420:15   Lee Grant V35MUnattached    
3520:16   Raymond Holdsworth  V50MUnattached19:2819:2818.5 
3620:21   Stephen Pickup  V35MStadium Runners20:1518:5011.7 
3720:27   Jonathan Budd V40MUnattached    
3820:31   Mark Marshall S20MUnattached    
3920:37   John Levick  V45MHolmfirth/West Yorkshire Police18:2218:2210.6 
4020:38   David Scrivener  V35MSaltaire Striders20:3419:227.1 
4120:39   David Logan PBS30MUnattached20:3919:4113.6 
4220:39   Emma Burke  V40WMeltham20:3119:248.0 
4320:40   Richard Mcleod  V40MHolmfirth19:5119:5112.2 
4420:41   Rob Kersey SBV60MHolmfirth20:4120:0310.1 
4520:43   Kevin Yewlett  V60MHolmfirth20:1820:1814.2 
4620:53   Jim Porter  V45MUnattached20:1319:4630.4 
4720:55   Mark Preston  V50MStainland20:4520:2018.2 
4820:56   Adam Scratcherd  S25MStainland19:0819:0824.9 
4921:00   Mark Speight  V50MStainland20:1919:549.3 
5021:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5121:06   David Ibbotson V55MUnattached    
5221:08   Andrei Vais  S30MHolmfirth20:5020:1613.9 
5321:09   Richard Hamer  V35MStadium Runners20:5220:0617.4 
5421:12   Blair Garrett  S30MCalder Valley20:2820:2817.8 
5521:16   Robert Buchanan  V35MStadium Runners18:3818:087.3 
5621:22   Peter Dukes PBV45MMeltham21:2219:528.5 
5721:24   Simon Edwards  V35MHolmfirth20:3219:5523.0 
5821:28   Christopher Burrows S20MUnattached    
5921:30   Jim Harris V40MUnattached    
6021:35   Neil Burrows  V35MUnattached20:1719:539.9 
6121:36   Rebecca Jane Whalley U20WUnattached    
6221:37   Steve Hall PBV45MDewsbury21:3721:039.2 
6321:38   Nikesh Tailor S20MUnattached    
6421:43   Dan Denton  V35MUnattached19:5319:5014.6 
6521:45   John Henstock V35MUnattached    
6621:47   Andrew P Nicholls  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:2420:0510.8 
6721:49   Marshall Wilkinson  U11MLongwood21:3720:3836.0 
6821:53   Sebastian Rowe S25MUnattached    
6921:54   Ken Duckworth  V65MUnattached21:2421:2415.4 
7021:55   Martin Wood PBV50MStainland21:5521:5520.2 
7121:58   Jack Taylor U15MUnattached    
7221:59   Daniel Thompson  U15MLongwood21:2918:3917.2 
7322:04   Reece Powell U15MUnattached    
7422:05   Mark Cope  V45MMeltham20:0920:0917.4 
7522:07   Samuel Greenhalgh  SENMUnattached21:3719:1120.0 
7622:08   Philip Mathew U20MNorthern Star    
7722:13   Ryan Jordan Nicholson  U18MUnattached21:0619:3435.2 
7822:17   David Blamires V35MUnattached    
7922:19   Jason Battye S30MUnattached    
8022:20   Tim Neville PBV50MStainland22:2020:3016.5 
8122:23   Matthew Burke  U11MHolmfirth21:3917:553.1 
8222:23   Matt Carter  V40MUnattached21:4819:309.8 
8322:24   Michael Sandiford S30MUnattached    
8422:25   Stephen Fieldsend V45MUnattached    
8522:29   Graham Smerdon PBV40MUnattached22:2921:1836.0 
8622:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8722:31   Paul Triner  V50MUnattached21:5321:5325.5 
8822:31   Ian Woods V45MUnattached    
8922:32   Joseph Smith U20MUnattached    
9022:32   Jeffrey Pierson  V60MHolmfirth21:3520:5715.0 
9122:33   Michael Greer  V35MStainland21:5620:379.6 
9222:33   Martin Carr PBV40MStainland22:3322:0620.6 
9322:34   Andrew Pigg  V50MStadium Runners21:1521:1514.5 
9422:39   Enid Shala S20MUnattached    
9522:43   Mark Davies  V50MStadium Runners22:1919:537.7 
9622:51   Ben Greenhalgh V50MUnattached    
9722:52   Ben Johnson S30MUnattached    
9822:53   Matthew Gadd PBU18MStainland22:5320:1924.8 
9922:53   Joseph Thompson  U15MLongwood22:2018:057.2 
10022:57   Steve Hallam  V50MStainland22:1121:359.7 
10122:59   Ashley Locke V35MUnattached    
10223:00   Bridget Hughes  V55WStadium Runners21:5421:5313.0 
10323:04   Jake Lodge  S20MMeltham20:5018:426.9 
10423:05   Leo Timmins S30MUnattached    
10523:07   Richard Beaumont PBV55MMeltham22:5622:3518.8 
10623:09   Ian Taylor  V35MUnattached22:4322:4336.0 
10723:10   Matthew John Taylor V35MUnattached    
10823:14   Jonathan Meynell  V45MNorthowram Pumas22:3922:3920.5 
10923:20   Glyn Mitchell V45MUnattached    
11023:21   Jan King  V60MStainland22:3121:5312.5 
11123:24   Simeon Haigh PBS30MStainland23:2420:2020.2 
11223:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11323:28   Steven Brian Crowther PBV45MStainland23:2823:0124.5 
11423:29   Tom Stagles  V65MReading Joggers23:2322:0734.1 
11523:32   Andrew Mark Tomlinson V50MUnattached    
11623:36   Philip Moorhouse  V60MStadium Runners23:0022:1519.6 
11723:38   Scott Harvey  S30MUnattached22:4122:4124.0 
11823:42   Brian Seabright V50MUnattached    
11923:55   Richard Taylor-Hirst V40MUnattached    
12023:57   Timothy Andrew Potter  SENMUnattached23:1621:5534.8 
12123:58   John Wright V40MUnattached    
12224:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12324:02   Lucy Margetson U15WUnattached    
12424:06   Andy Roberts V40MUnattached    
12524:07   Steve Whalley  V45MMeltham23:0221:2810.0 
12624:07   Justine Laird Boldy V35WStainland Lions RC    
12724:08   Sophie Spencer  U18WHolmfirth20:2420:2430.4 
12824:09   Amy Sidle U20WUnattached    
12924:09   Alex Lennon S20MUnattached    
13024:12   John Cuffe  V55MUnattached22:1822:1826.1 
13124:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13224:16   David Harpin  V60MLongwood23:0522:4615.8 
13324:19   Anthony Pinnington  V50MStainland24:0823:4017.0 
13424:19   Neil Hill  V45MStadium Runners21:5220:1410.8 
13524:20   Patricia Bielby PBV60WBridlington24:2022:2013.1 
13624:20   Stuart Lee V45MUnattached    
13724:21   Andre Laycock V55WUnattached    
13824:23   Matt Hayes U20MUnattached    
13924:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14024:30   Robert Robinson  V55MHolmfirth20:1420:1424.4 
14124:36   Anthony John Mott  V35MStainland20:5019:529.3 
14224:40   Claire Plunkett  V35WHalifax24:3224:3220.6 
14324:45   Chris Burrell  V50MHalifax23:5923:5919.7 
14424:50   John Sutton  V50MUnattached23:3222:5817.9 
14524:54   Richard Hobson V60MUnattached    
14624:55   Diane Lee  V35WHolmfirth23:1523:1517.6 
14724:56   Benjamin Huggett S20MUnattached    
14824:56   Sally Ann Masih  V45WUnattached24:2123:4516.5 
14924:58   Julie Davies V50WUnattached    
15025:07   Gary John V45MUnattached    
15125:12   Ryan Powell U15MUnattached    
15225:12   Daisy Mae Hinchliffe SBU15WHolmfirth25:1223:3634.3 
15325:13   David Simpson  V45MUnattached23:4323:2114.2 
15425:14   Julian Briggs V45MUnattached    
15525:15   Darren Earnshaw  V35MStadium Runners/Calder Valley21:2919:026.0 
15625:16   Lee Gregory V40MUnattached    
15725:17   Joseph Lang S20MUnattached    
15825:18   John David Lewis V70MUnattached    
15925:19   Stuart Spencer S30MUnattached    
16025:21   Kenny Marland S25MUnattached    
16125:22   Dawn Byram  V50WStadium Runners22:4221:3530.0 
16225:22   Sharon Whitworth SBV40WMeltham25:1623:1418.3 
16325:23   Joanne Coop  V45WStadium Runners24:5223:4721.1 
16425:24   Chris Dean V50MUnattached    
16525:26   Mike Langton V50MUnattached    
16625:27   Linda Spencer  V45WStadium Runners24:5824:2321.1 
16725:31   Alison Farrar V45WUnattached    
16825:32   Steven Farrar V50MUnattached    
16925:34   Peter Hellawell  U20MHeadington25:0119:355.8 
17025:35   Wendy Harrison PBV40WStainland25:3525:3536.0 
17125:36   Sally Hackney  V35WStainland24:5824:1433.5 
17225:38   Sue Green  V55WUnattached25:2225:0636.0 
17325:45   Adam Kay S30MUnattached    
17425:48   Linda Brewis  V55WLongwood25:1823:5630.0 
17525:51   Sean Clayton  V35MUnattached21:4221:3311.7 
17625:59   Amanda Taylor V45WUnattached    
17726:00   David Armitage V45MUnattached    
17826:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17926:03   Rebecca Holdsworth S20WUnattached    
18026:05   Ruth Fortune PBV35WHalifax26:0126:0124.2 
18126:06   Marie Hopkinson S30WUnattached    
18226:07   Jake Rhodes  U18MUnattached24:4320:428.5 
18326:07   Brett Rhodes  V35MUnattached22:4222:1417.0 
18426:10   Nick Simpson V45MUnattached    
18526:11   St.clair Brown  SENMStadium Runners24:3524:3528.2 
18626:14   Ian Whalley  SENMUnattached24:1721:4610.0 
18726:16   Stephen Maltman V35MUnattached    
18826:17   Ian Dunn  V50MUnattached23:4223:4218.9 
18926:18   Laura Foley S30WUnattached    
19026:20   John Atkinson V40MUnattached    
19126:23   Glenn Davies V50MUnattached    
19226:24   David Shelton  V65MLongwood22:5822:5833.8 
19326:27   Christopher Pratt  V40MOgmore Phoenix24:4319:3911.8 
19426:28   Jane Stirling  V40WHolmfirth25:0824:0515.4 
19526:29   Lynne Mannion  V60WUnattached21:1821:1616.0 
19626:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19726:35   Clare Maxwell  V45WHyde Park Harriers26:0825:1518.1 
19826:35   Joe Bicker S25MUnattached    
19926:37   William Davidson U15MUnattached    
20026:38   Jake Goldthorpe Smith U15MHalifax Harriers & AC    
20126:43   Colin Stead  V55MUnattached25:1122:5736.0 
20226:44   Kath Blair V45WUnattached    
20326:46   Lucy Martin S20WUnattached    
20426:51   Sean O'Boyle U20MUnattached    
20526:52   Becky Hamer S30WStadium Runners    
20626:53   Melvyn Bishop  V55MUnattached26:3021:3712.5 
20726:54   John Robinson V45MUnattached    
20826:55   Sarah Bishop  S25WStainland26:0822:3626.9 
20926:55   Hilary Garnett  V45WUnattached25:5924:1121.2 
21026:57   Michael Gaynor  V45MUnattached26:4425:3424.6 
21127:00   Samantha Davies  V40WUnattached24:0224:0218.5 
21227:02   Paul O'Boyle S25MUnattached    
21327:04   Richard Lodge V50MUnattached    
21427:05   Paul Davidson V35MUnattached    
21527:07   John Gibson Gribben  V65MOrangegrove26:2426:1621.8 
21627:08   Andrew Lodge  V50MStadium Runners26:5524:1118.6 
21727:17   Simon Gadd  V45MStainland23:5123:3726.5 
21827:18   Lucy Carter S25WUnattached    
21927:19   Paul Martin V45MUnattached    
22027:23   James Buttery  S25Mrunbritain.com/Holmfirth22:2921:4320.6 
22127:25   Mark Nicholson  SENMUnattached21:2521:1519.7 
22227:26   Stuart Boothroyd V50MUnattached    
22327:27   Stewart Downey  V55MUnattached23:4723:4728.0 
22427:28   Damien Margetson V40MUnattached    
22527:29   Sophie Wiseman S20WUnattached    
22627:31   Alison Carr PBV45WUnattached27:3127:3136.0 
22727:32   Richard Hagan V40MUnattached    
22827:32   Phil Delves S20MUnattached    
22927:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23027:34   Tim Stephenson V50MUnattached    
23127:35   Gavin Wood  V55MUnattached26:3824:4324.3 
23227:36   Simon Thompson  V40MUnattached26:2624:1224.4 
23327:38   Timothy Burrows  V60MUnattached26:0825:0120.5 
23427:45   Alan Warmby V60MUnattached    
23527:50   Jane Lee V45WUnattached    
23627:52   Deborah Atkinson V45WUnattached    
23727:53   Zena Whalley V45WUnattached    
23827:55   James Powell V50MUnattached    
23927:59   Ian Douglas V55MUnattached    
24028:02   Jenny Nancarrow V40WUnattached    
24128:04   Brian Crowther  V70MStainland27:1227:1225.4 
24228:05   Elton Pick V40MUnattached    
24328:06   Martine Stephenson V40WUnattached    
24428:17   Colin Spivey  V75MUnattached27:2227:1525.1 
24528:17   Nigel Taylor  V40MHalifax27:3221:0911.5 
24628:19   Theresa Mcdermott  SENWUnattached27:2125:1424.7 
24728:20   Martin Graham Downey  SENMUnattached27:1225:0135.6 
24828:20   Chris Howarth  V35MUnattached22:5721:1511.0 
24928:21   Seb Littlewood U15MUnattached    
25028:23   Farhad Bahadori V55MUnattached    
Page: 1 2