Braunstone parkrun # 163 External Results
Braunstone
14 Dec 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:12   Mark Powell  V35MHeanor15:3515:35-1.3 
217:11   Jack Thomson  U18MLeicester16:4916:4329.4 
317:26   Westley Ryan  U20MUnattached16:4416:4433.3 
418:03   Peter Stockdale  S30MUknetrunner16:3816:381.3 
518:13   Gary Hawksley  V40MWest End17:1816:585.6 
618:20   Michael Leighton S20MShepshed RC    
718:22   Chris Limmer  S25MHinckley17:1317:001.2 
818:23   Kingsley Cook  V45MHuncote17:3717:378.9 
918:39   David Evans  V45MUnattached18:1818:084.1 
1018:55   Stuart Hancock  V45MHermitage18:3818:357.7 
1119:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1219:08   Brian Madden  S25MCharnwood18:2618:2613.9 
1319:16   Chris Nealon SBU15MWreake & Soar Valley19:1618:395.1 
1419:21   David Yarnall  S30MUnattached19:0718:074.2 
1519:25   Lee Cottrell S30MUnattached    
1619:33   Drew Bown  V35MUnattached18:5018:5036.0 
1719:46   Timothy Payne V45MUnattached    
1820:03   Richard Malcolm  V40MUnattached19:5318:496.0 
1920:05   Ben Rackley S30MUnattached    
2020:08   Steve Chater V35MUnattached    
2120:13   Nicky Whitehead  S30MWigston18:3918:1810.2 
2220:16   Jonathan Wells PBV35MHuncote20:1619:2914.8 
2320:18   Mark Hodson  V35MDesford19:3719:307.6 
2420:34   Florine Hiersemenzel S25WUnattached    
2520:43   Joseph Howard Alexander Sanderson U20MUnattached    
2620:45   Conrad Webbe PBV45MWest End20:4520:1910.9 
2720:49   Tom Martin  S25MWest End20:3319:3620.6 
2820:54   Michael Stewart V35MUnattached    
2920:56   James Mccall PBU18MLeicester20:5616:531.0 
3020:57   Michael Strange  V55MTipton20:1519:299.3 
3121:06   Nick Moore  S30MHinckley20:1018:214.0 
3221:09   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End20:5120:3511.6 
3321:10   Peter Pain V50MUnattached    
3421:13   Gareth Coyle  V40MUnattached20:5419:396.3 
3521:15   Neve Grimes  U15WLeicester20:0120:0115.4 
3621:15   Sarah Lee PBSENWUnattached21:1519:5118.6 
3721:17   James Woolley  SENMUnattached21:1021:1036.0 
3821:20   Rachel Nealon SBU11WWreake & Soar Valley21:2019:1711.0 
3921:20   Nicki Nealon SBV45WHuncote/Midland Masters21:2018:405.7 
4021:27   Nick Deakin  V45MLeicester Tri19:3619:3610.6 
4121:40   Katrina Kemp  V50WBirstall/Police21:2621:2617.4 
4221:41   Hannah Askham  SENWUnattached21:2121:2118.2 
4321:43   Paul Simon Barnett V45MUnattached    
4421:46   Richard Morris V35MUnattached    
4521:48   Sadie Murphy PBV45WLeicester Tri21:4821:4823.5 
4621:49   Guy. Spencer Stretton  V45MUnattached21:1921:1919.1 
4721:54   Steve Hickingbottom  V55MBirstall20:3720:2510.6 
4821:55   Vickie Hallam  V35WWest End20:3920:208.7 
4921:57   David Helsby  V40MUnattached21:3320:449.0 
5022:01   Dean Hassall  V45MWigston20:3920:3414.4 
5122:04   Stuart Teasdale V35MUnattached    
5222:07   Frank Lusk  V50MBeaumont21:0521:0520.1 
5322:07   Joel Lavender PBS30MUnattached22:0720:4820.7 
5422:09   Stuart Coe  V60MUnattached20:3120:3115.4 
5522:10   Jay Martin-Lamb  V35MBournville Harriers21:1920:4322.4 
5622:11   Gary Ashwell  V50MUnattached21:5220:3512.6 
5722:13   Alan Brine  V45MDesford21:5121:3120.8 
5822:19   Dean Tonks V40MUnattached    
5922:22   David Searle V40MUnattached    
6022:25   Anne Newbery  V40WDesford22:1321:5713.7 
6122:33   George Hodson U15MUnattached    
6222:35   David Mcnulty  V55MWest End21:4221:1513.0 
6322:42   Andrew Rodwell  V50MUnattached20:5020:1712.8 
6422:45   Wayne Franklin  V45MBirstall20:3420:2518.1 
6522:49   Lesley Griffin  V60WBirstall/Midland Masters22:0221:1215.8 
6622:49   Darren Underwood V40MUnattached    
6722:53   Greg Mackay  U18MUnattached22:3622:3636.0 
6822:53   Samuel Cook PBU18MUnattached22:5317:322.0 
6922:58   Barry Mansfield V40MUnattached    
7023:03   William Peet  U15MLeicestershire Schs22:0322:0231.0 
7123:04   Phoenix Hoyle  V45MWigston18:4518:397.1 
7223:13   David Snutch  V55MBirstall/Unattached22:3221:2812.3 
7323:17   Matthew Stephen Hull U15MUnattached    
7423:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7523:18   Ashley Hiom  V45MDenmead/Chichester22:0721:4112.0 
7623:23   Jim Billson  V50MUnattached22:2922:2930.1 
7723:24   David Orton  V40MUnattached22:1621:3819.7 
7823:25   Ben Milsom  S20MRoadhoggs23:0218:507.6 
7923:26   Richard Tullis V35MUnattached    
8023:29   Robert Holt  V45MBeaumont22:2121:1027.9 
8123:42   Andy Kenney  V40MUnattached22:2822:1817.9 
8223:46   Mark James PBV40MUnattached23:4620:1912.0 
8323:49   Paul Martin  V45MWest End21:1820:4720.4 
8423:50   David Wright V35MUnattached    
8523:55   Cheryl Wright  V35WUnattached22:5422:2817.5 
8624:03   Jake Ripley-Duggan S30MUnattached    
8724:07   John Richardson V50MUnattached    
8824:08   Peter Meads  V60MWigston22:4322:0315.1 
8924:09   Jim Mitchinson  V60MUnattached23:0822:1914.4 
9024:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9124:12   Angus Mackay  V45MUnattached23:1723:0326.7 
9224:13   Elliott Sanderson U20MUnattached    
9324:13   Odhran Palmer-Holmes  U11MLeicester22:2217:389.3 
9424:14   Paul Winterton  V65MWest End22:5122:2715.4 
9524:15   Heather North PBV50WCharnwood24:1524:1536.0 
9624:18   Andrew Broad V35MUnattached    
9724:20   Glenn Causer V55MUnattached    
9824:21   Barbara Morton S30WUnattached    
9924:24   Jonathan Ure  V35MUnattached23:3320:3719.5 
10024:25   Keith Hallam  V50MTeam Anstey23:3723:3718.3 
10124:26   Neil William Chapman  V50MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers23:0221:1918.2 
10224:27   Nye Cranage  V45MCharnwood23:4221:5933.2 
10324:28   Mark McCall U15MUnattached    
10424:31   Bob McCall V40MUnattached    
10524:39   Andrew Betts V45MUnattached    
10624:47   Paul Bradshaw  V45MDesford23:0721:2012.9 
10724:48   Thomas Worn  S25MBarrow Runners23:4621:3312.8 
10824:52   Lauren Vaughan  U15WCharnwood24:4524:4536.0 
10924:55   Jenni Newton  V50WWreake Runners23:3322:5918.9 
11024:57   Judith Baser  V55WWigston24:3824:3721.6 
11125:01   Paul Baker V45MUnattached    
11225:06   Ray Draycott  V65MWigston23:5223:5220.8 
11325:10   Tyler Coughlan U15MUnattached    
11425:17   Julia Parker PBV45WBeaumont25:1724:2621.1 
11525:18   Ian Parker  V45MBeaumont19:1319:029.0 
11625:18   Alison Robins  V35WWigston24:2223:5334.1 
11725:22   Julie Thompson  V40WWigston22:2722:2716.7 
11825:22   Mark Thompson  V40MWigston23:2421:4717.8 
11925:26   Howard Sanderson V50MUnattached    
12025:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12125:34   Ann Popovich SBV50WWest End25:3425:1618.5 
12225:35   Louis Strange U15MUnattached    
12325:36   Karl Strange V45MUnattached    
12425:38   Daniel Luke Armstrong  U18MUnattached25:1921:1228.3 
12525:39   Vince Armstrong  V40MUnattached21:3021:0812.5 
12625:40   Samantha Middleton  V35WWest End25:3821:4614.1 
12725:42   Martin Gladders  V50MWest End21:0820:4313.0 
12825:44   Liam Wheatley U15MUnattached    
12925:45   James Hassell  V45MBeaumont25:4324:5221.2 
13025:46   Cliff Fung  V45MBeaumont21:4120:1614.5 
13125:59   David Boon  V50MUnattached24:3123:1513.0 
13226:01   Lucy Griffith  U15WLeicester/Leicestershire Schs23:0223:0227.3 
13326:01   Melanie Yorke PBV50WBeaumont26:0125:4536.0 
13426:05   Clinton Barratt  V50MRoadhoggs22:1020:5521.3 
13526:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13626:11   Jane Hull  V40WBeaumont25:0823:5620.0 
13726:15   Colin Ross V40MUnattached    
13826:20   Jack Sylvester S20MUnattached    
13926:26   Louis Anthony Hall  V60MBirstall25:5424:4723.2 
14026:31   Richard Mark Marshall  V50MUnattached25:3824:0136.0 
14126:33   Andrew Peel  V40MWreake Runners24:3622:4326.5 
14226:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14326:37   Tom Taylor S20MUnattached    
14426:40   Rhiannon Prideaux SBSENWUnattached26:4024:4129.0 
14526:41   Clement Veall S20MUnattached    
14626:42   Kaitlynn Mendes SBSENWUnattached26:2723:3536.0 
14726:51   David Taylor Gardner  V65MBarrow Runners24:3224:2531.4 
14826:56   Joanna Hughes  S30WWest End23:4823:4821.1 
14926:59   Fiona Mee  S30WBarrow Runners26:5521:2910.9 
15027:03   Zoe C Stockdale SBS25WUknetrunner27:0325:5831.7 
15127:07   Chris Powell S25MUnattached    
15227:08   Susan Wilson  V60WBarrow Runners26:4024:5527.1 
15327:19   Peter Hodson V55MUnattached    
15427:48   Joseph Hayward S20MUnattached    
15527:55   Sophie Wiltshire S25WUnattached    
15628:03   Cian Palmer-holmes  U11MLeicester27:3123:2530.7 
15728:04   Des Holmes  V40MBeaumont22:1020:1411.2 
15828:05   Abi Vernon V35WWest End Runners    
15928:08   Kevin Kerry  V55MUnattached24:1524:1536.0 
16028:09   Michael Robbins PBV60MBeaumont28:0928:0929.0 
16128:10   Claire Young S25WBeaumont RC    
16228:15   Nicki Little SBV55WBeaumont28:1527:4722.9 
16328:23   John Davis V35MUnattached    
16428:28   Amy Brookman PBS20WBeaumont28:2828:2836.0 
16528:32   John Terry Singleton  V35MUnattached25:1025:1036.0 
16628:33   David Craig  V45MUnattached21:2721:0513.5 
16728:34   Ciaran Lovell U15MUnattached    
16828:35   Richard George Price  V55MUnattached27:2226:2135.8 
16928:36   Andy Turner  V60MUnattached25:0725:0722.5 
17028:37   Deborah Stone  V60WUnattached27:4826:4619.6 
17128:39   Murray Eden  V50WWest End26:2525:5420.0 
17228:42   Peter Ian Plumpton  SENMUnattached24:4222:3321.0 
17328:44   Sue Armstrong V40WUnattached    
17428:54   Judith Critchley  V35WWigston25:2425:2436.0 
17528:56   Linda Pullen SBV50WBarrow Runners28:5624:4221.3 
17628:58   Susannah Griffith  V45WHuncote26:5025:2923.6 
17729:02   Signe Blixt Wright S30WUnattached    
17829:15   Tracey Fitter  V45WUnattached29:0227:4033.4 
17929:16   Frances Deepwell PBV45WUnattached29:1627:2826.9 
18029:30   Sam Payne S20MUnattached    
18129:33   Malcolm Veall V50MUnattached    
18229:53   Lee Melbourne PBV60MBirstall29:5324:4424.1 
18329:59   Geoff Walpole  V55MWhetstone28:0326:5736.0 
18430:03   Dawn Chapman  V45WBeaumont29:0927:1232.5 
18530:10   Estefania Yunes  SENWWest End29:0029:0036.0 
18630:24   Archie Payne U15MUnattached    
18730:26   Karen Plowman  V40WUnattached27:2327:0021.5 
18830:28   David Hayward V50MUnattached    
18930:47   Caroline Evans V35WUnattached    
19030:56   Richard Leslie Howard  V65MUnattached27:5727:4636.0 
19131:17   Lucy O'Doherty S25WUnattached    
19231:26   Gemma Grant S25WBeaumont RC    
19331:36   Jenny Mackay  SENWUnattached29:2928:0723.9 
19431:52   Lindsey-Jo Hartshorn SBV35WWigston31:5227:0225.4 
19531:53   Glenda Barratt  V65WBirstall25:4925:4936.0 
19631:57   Alice Parkin S25WUnattached    
19732:00   Katherine Allen V35WUnattached    
19832:06   Tony Worn V55MUnattached    
19932:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20032:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20132:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20232:34   Sally Cox V50WUnattached    
20332:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20432:50   Tina Macrae  S30WDesford31:4926:2125.9 
20533:03   Nick Humphreys  V50MUnattached30:0530:0533.6 
20633:05   Brian Dean V65MUnattached    
20733:08   Margaret Sanderson V60WUnattached    
20833:30   Ann Lindsay V50WUnattached    
20933:33   Charlotte Boon U15WUnattached    
21034:06   Shaun Taylor V50MUnattached    
21134:18   Gail Cooper  V50WBeaumont31:0525:3121.8 
21234:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21334:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21435:00   Maxwell Henry Barratt U15MUnattached    
21535:34   Cece Topham S30WUnattached    
21635:55   Dawn Dineen V40WUnattached    
21735:55   Jack Prime  V45MUnattached24:2524:2536.0 
21836:14   Lynda Davidson V50WUnattached    
21937:38   Rebecca Wozencroft  V40WDesford36:0025:1726.6 
22039:17   Sandra Melbourne V55WUnattached    
22139:35   Aisling Tiernan S25WUnattached    
22243:18   Melanie Deanne Snutch  V50WBirstall42:5932:2932.6 
22343:44   Susan Howard V35WUnattached    
22443:45   Angela Howard V55WUnattached    
22546:56   Rachel Haisman S25WUnattached    
22646:57   Robert Pratt  S30MLeicester Tri19:2519:258.7