Wombwell 5 External Results
Wombwell
16 Feb 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
125:00   Jack Martin PBSENMStockport25:0023:44-5.1 
226:17   Richard Smith SBSENMHolmfirth26:1726:051.5 
327:00   John Heneghan SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC27:0025:1720.8 
427:21   Darren Newbould  V40MHallamshire27:1125:593.2 
527:25   David Sedgwick PBV35MDoncaster27:2527:2510.8 
627:32   Dean Watson PBSENMDoncaster27:3227:3219.2 
727:39   Arron Larkin  SENMKimberworth24:4024:40-2.1 
827:51   Tom Comerford SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes27:5125:032.4 
927:56   Jack Robertson PBU20MScarborough/Loughborough Students27:5627:5611.9 
1027:58   David Thompson SBV35MBarnsley AC27:5826:34 3.1 
1128:05   Luke Field SENM     
1228:11   Sam Convery PBU17MLeeds City28:1128:1122.0 
1328:15   Rob James SENM     
1428:16   Kev Lilley SBV50MSheffield RC/Dark Peak28:1626:5015.5 
1528:17   Scott Smith-Harrison SBSENMHolmfirth28:1727:1017.9 
1628:19   Richard Pattinson V40M     
1728:20   John Doherty PBSENMSheffield RC28:2028:202.1 
1828:32   Stephanie Burns PBU23WRotherham28:3228:322.5 
1928:41   Philip Hewitt PBSENMHolmfirth28:4128:411.9 
2028:44   Simon Johnson PBV45MHalifax28:4428:441.5 
2128:51   Thomas David White  SENMBarnsley AC28:3228:216.5 
2228:59   Kevin Doyle  V40MKimberworth26:2224:121.5 
2329:00   Joe Sweetnam-Powell PBU23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness28:2827:03-1.5 
2429:08   Robert Hawse PBV35MMablethorpe29:0828:433.5 
2529:15   Rachel Robinson SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District29:1529:14 1.3 
2629:17   John Comrie  V50MRotherham28:3728:378.4 
2729:17   Andy Buddery  SENMSheffield RC28:0128:012.5 
2829:19   Dean Winter SBV35MAskern/Civil Service29:1928:483.5 
2929:21   Martin Hall PBV50MSpenborough/Unattached29:2129:213.8 
3029:25   Fiona Davies PBV40WKingstone29:2529:242.4 
3129:30   Richard Price PBV40MTeam Manvers29:3029:304.5 
3229:37   Chris Ireland  V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham29:2728:242.0 
3329:57   Mark Havenhand PBV45MKingstone29:5729:070.6 
3429:58   Steven Barber PBV35MAskern29:5829:583.6 
3530:02   Stephen Whiteley SBV45MBarnsley H30:0228:3017.9 
3630:03   Steven Roebuck SBV40MPenistone30:0328:044.2 
3730:05   Jon Waller SENMPenistone    
3830:09   Gareth Humphries PBV40MHolmfirth30:0930:0914.9 
3930:11   Brendan Moody PBU23MBarnsley AC28:4526:11-2.3 
4030:15   Christopher Wells  V35MKingstone29:2428:162.9 
4130:17   Tim Fletcher SBSENMSheffield RC30:1730:006.0 
4230:29   Mike Raynes SBV35MYork Acorn30:2928:4610.7 
4330:36   Phillip Hinchliffe SBV40MPenistone30:3630:2915.5 
4430:37   Jed Turner  V50MSheffield RC30:3629:482.7 
4530:44   Antony Wright SBV45MPenistone30:4430:2112.6 
4630:47   Andrew Davies PBV45MSteel City30:2428:599.9 
4730:49   Andrew Stokes SENM     
4830:50   Gareth Cooke SBU20MUnattached30:5028:13-0.9 
4930:51   Neil Crummack SBSENMBarnsley AC30:5130:4417.2 
5030:54   Paul Dodd PBSENMBarnsley H29:5629:223.7 
5130:56   Warren Clarke PBV40MDoncaster30:5630:565.6 
5230:58   Andrew Goodair  V40MAskern/Northern Masters/Civil Service30:2727:0020.9 
5331:01   Nigel Brookes SBV50MRotherham/Northern Masters31:0126:0211.2 
5431:09   Howard Darwin  V45MRotherham30:3624:586.3 
5531:11   Martin Cooper PBV45MPenistone31:1131:1111.5 
5631:18   Scott Briggs PBSENMBarnsley H31:0829:203.9 
5731:20   Kaeti Anne MacKenzie  V35WBarnsley AC30:5030:048.5 
5831:29   Gary Baker SBV50MSheffield RC31:2931:177.0 
5931:30   Alan Ford PBV35MWombwell31:3028:440.7 
6031:32   Terry Eastwood SBV55MRotherham31:3226:114.9 
6131:34   Nick Mannion PBV45MWakefield31:3431:3422.1 
6231:39   Steve Sanders PBV40MPenistone31:3931:3912.6 
6331:45   Robert Tintinger SBV65MRotherham31:4529:2111.5 
6431:46   Ian Rawson V40MFRA    
6531:58   Angus Thomson SBSENMBarnsley H31:5830:534.7 
6631:59   Claire Leaver-Hewitt PBSENWHolmfirth31:5931:595.6 
6731:59   Edward James PBSENMHolmfirth31:5931:5918.5 
6832:00   Michael Slater  V45MUnattached31:3131:315.7 
6932:05   Andrew Coldwell PBV45MTeam Manvers32:0532:059.8 
7032:06   Helen Beck PBSENWWakefield32:0632:067.6 
7132:08   Tom Albone  SENMSheffield RC31:0631:067.5 
7232:15   Gordon Pyrah PBV35MValley Hill32:1532:157.2 
7332:30   Steven Allen PBSENMAdwick Triathlon Club32:3032:3016.4 
7432:32   Andrew Pearson  V45MBarnsley H31:2330:344.1 
7532:39   Simon Holt  V40MRotherham27:3826:173.8 
7632:53   Ian Pugsley PBV55MTeam Manvers32:5332:5316.3 
7732:54   Andrew Lee Chalkley SBV45MKingstone32:5430:57 10.6 
7832:56   Ian Neville PBV45MUnattached32:5632:566.2 
7932:59   Tim Brooke PBV40MPenistone32:5931:2812.8 
8033:02   Gary Podmore  V55MSheffield RC32:2429:4917.0 
8133:04   Gary Dean  V40MPenistone/West Cheshire32:4228:148.2 
8233:06   Graeme Bolland SBV45MSheffield RC33:0632:598.2 
8333:10   Martin Booth  V50MPenistone32:1129:0619.8 
8433:12   Paul Richard Gains PBV40MBarnsley H33:1233:1224.8 
8533:14   Adam Mills PBSENMRodillian Runners33:1431:005.2 
8633:15   Shaun Swallow SBV40MBarnsley H33:1531:10 10.0 
8733:17   Beth Massey SBV40WIlkley33:1732:247.9 
8833:22   Mick Hill SBV35MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley33:2223:4910.3 
8933:24   Graham Bateson SBV55MBarnsley AC33:2431:5111.7 
9033:25   Richard Hayes PBSENMSheffield RC33:2528:371.1 
9133:29   Pat Rooney SBV55MKimberworth33:2932:349.8 
9233:32   Andrew Spence PBV45MKingstone33:3233:3227.1 
9333:36   Jo Bolton PBV45WKingstone/Kimberworth33:3633:277.7 
9433:41   Becky Pitcher PBSENWSheffield RC33:4133:4112.5 
9533:48   Mark Hurrell SBV40MBarnsley AC33:4832:168.8 
9634:04   Alan Knox SBV60MPenistone34:0433:349.7 
9734:06   Simon Rayner V40M     
9834:09   Brian Carter V60MSt Stephens Harriers    
9934:14   John Hughes PBV35MRoberttown34:1434:147.0 
10034:15   Anna Hardman SENWKinberworth Striders    
10134:22   Jenny Lingrell SBV40WBarnsley H34:2230:3624.0 
10234:23   Dave Allemby  V55MBarnsley AC33:3831:369.9 
10334:31   Ian Ciaforth V40M     
10434:32   Andrew Brankin SBV45MKingstone34:3233:4216.4 
10534:35   Steve Dickinson SBV45MPenistone34:3534:0411.9 
10634:38   Steven Beasley  V45MKingstone34:2733:1615.6 
10734:44   Bryan Harrod V40M     
10834:45   Adrian Holyhead PBV50MKimberworth34:4534:4513.1 
10934:46   Derek Reilly V40M     
11034:47   David Elsworth V40M     
11134:53   Jeffery Lewis Clark SBV45MBarnsley H34:5333:5211.3 
11234:57   Craig Reed PBSENMUnattached34:5734:5732.7 
11335:03   Lee Walker SENM     
11435:10   Becky Jane SENWActiv 8    
11535:14   Alan Pollard SBV35MCity of Hull35:1433:3911.8 
11635:22   Philippa James  V45WRotherham31:2231:2218.5 
11735:23   Paul Gee  V45MPenistone35:0333:4616.1 
11835:30   Frances Hooper V55WActiv 8    
11935:31   Roy Hart SBV60MBarnsley AC35:3130:3310.3 
12035:33   Stephen Beardsell SBV60MHolmfirth35:3330:3117.9 
12135:37   Neil Shaw  V40MRotherham30:1329:048.1 
12235:43   Gerard Tayeh SBV40MBarnsley H35:4335:0231.9 
12335:49   Andrew Wakefield  SENMBarnsley H35:0635:0625.0 
12435:50   David Hewitt PBV60MSteel City35:5035:5021.0 
12535:52   Adam Oldfield PBSENMUnattached35:5234:4314.9 
14935:52   Karl Speight PBV35MWakefield Triathlon Club35:5235:5222.8 
12635:54   Richard Plunkett SBV50MHalifax35:5435:2719.9 
12735:57   Alan Schofield PBV50MBarnsley H35:5734:189.6 
12835:58   Mark Smith SBV45MPudsey Pacers35:5835:4515.1 
12935:58   Edward Townend PBU23MDenby Dale35:5835:5824.3 
13036:00   Michael Richardson  V35MSteel City32:4431:495.2 
13136:06   Ian Micklethwaite SBV40MKingstone36:0631:549.8 
13236:06   Alice Carter SENWSt Stephens Harriers    
13336:15   Thomas Sweeney PBSENMKingstone36:1533:3912.4 
13436:17   Katie Marie Roberts  SENWBarnsley H36:0533:269.0 
13536:17   Daniel Bausm SENM     
13636:19   Kevin Randall SBSENMValley Hill36:1935:0912.0 
13736:26   Kevin Wood  V45MBarnsley H35:3834:2710.4 
13836:27   John Downing  V55MBarnsley AC/Kingstone36:12 31:1015.1 
13936:29   Stephen Cotter SBV55MRotherham36:2929:3517.3 
14036:31   Kirsty Henderson PBU23WHolmfirth36:3136:3128.2 
14136:34   Tony Richards-Vardy SBV50MBarnsley AC36:3435:1212.2 
14236:39   Jerry Fisher  V45MBarnsley H30:4730:4710.3 
14336:41   Noel Irwin PBV45MCity of Sheffield36:4136:4111.8 
14436:44   Neil Fox  SENMBarnsley H34:3932:095.7 
14536:48   Mick Kent V50M     
14636:49   Elizabeth Champion  SENWKingstone34:3133:1611.2 
14736:49   David W Needham SBV65MPenistone/Police36:4936:0918.8 
14836:50   John McCarthy SBV50MRodillian Runners36:5032:508.4 
15036:53   Tim Webster SBV35MPenistone36:5333:5823.3 
15136:55   Dean Allcroft PBV40MPenistone36:5534:5011.1 
15237:03   Georgina Weston PBU20WDoncaster37:0337:0310.4 
15337:04   Lesley Parker PBV35WPenistone37:0433:099.2 
15437:09   Claire Dean PBSENWUnattached37:0937:0928.2 
15537:11   Chris Coggins SENM     
15637:21   John Wroe PBV60MBarnsley AC37:2137:2120.6 
15737:25   Trish Mellor  V55WPenistone36:4036:4025.5 
15837:28   Scott Wilson SBV40MBarnsley H37:2836:3816.4 
15937:33   Will Bealby  V35MSheffield TC32:4329:396.5 
16037:41   Kirsty Mayne SENW     
16137:42   Steven Kent SENM     
16237:45   Peter Rawnsley  V65MSkyrac35:1233:2228.7 
16337:45   Sharon Cooper PBV45WKingstone/Penistone37:4537:4515.0 
16437:46   Craige Spencer  SENMKimberworth34:0832:249.7 
16537:47   Nicholas Whittingham SBV60MPenistone37:4736:0514.3 
16637:49   Carol Beattie SBV60WSteel City37:4936:2416.1 
16737:50   Heather Atkinson PBSENWPenistone37:5037:5026.1 
16837:51   Claire Chapman SBV35WKimberworth37:5134:4212.2 
16937:51   Graham Davidson SENM     
17037:54   George McCarthy SBV60MRotherham37:5437:2314.5 
17137:55   Rob McCarthy SBV40MRotherham37:5527:3621.0 
17237:57   David Townend SBV55MDenby Dale37:5737:4517.6 
17337:58   Andrew Coldron SENM     
17438:01   Andrew Woffindin V40M     
17538:05   Matthew Haywood SENM     
17638:10   Craig Skitt SENMActiv 8    
17738:11   Alex Harding SENMValley Hill Runners    
17838:13   Simon Logan  V35MBarnsley H37:3135:2623.0 
17938:15   Mathew James Boucher SBV35MRotherham38:1528:2412.6 
18038:17   Tim Wade SBV55MKingstone38:1737:1416.1 
18138:19   Geoffrey Dimelow SBV55MPenistone38:1936:1222.8 
18238:21   Lloyd Isam PBV45MBarnsley AC38:2138:2113.5 
18338:21   Chris Blackabee V40MSouthend on Sea    
18438:23   Paula Newton V45W     
18538:26   Mark Wilson V50M     
18638:29   Angela Pattinson V45W     
18738:32   Valentina Wright PBV40WPenistone38:3238:3215.7 
18838:32   Dean Gawthrop V40M     
18938:35   Rebecca Hunt SENWKimberworth Striders    
19038:40   Wesley Weaver PBU23MRodillian Runners38:4038:4029.9 
19138:41   John Sellers SBV50MKingstone38:4134:0417.9 
19238:43   Matthew Goulding  U23MPenistone35:5335:4823.9 
19338:45   Rachel Fox SBSENWPenistone38:4535:4510.9 
19438:46   Sarah Jane Burton SBSENWBarnsley H38:4637:4529.0 
19538:48   Trevor Townsend PBV50MWombwell/Barnsley AC38:4838:4821.8 
19638:52   Peter Humphries  V70MRotherham32:4531:3516.3 
19738:53   David Brookes V50M     
19838:55   Laura Nuttall SENW     
19939:01   Janine Brown PBSENWBarnsley H38:4037:4513.6 
20039:04   Dean Jones SENM     
20139:05   Marcus Rudkin SENM     
20239:08   Paul Fryers PBV45MPenistone39:0836:2610.7 
20339:11   Christopher Lilley SENM     
20439:12   Joey Little PBU23MKingstone39:1239:1231.6 
20539:21   Phil Harris PBV50MValley Hill38:3536:1216.8 
20639:22   Helen Goulding  U20WPenistone38:0838:0831.0 
20739:28   Beverley Clark SBV45WBarnsley H39:2838:0214.7 
20839:35   Mick Lunn V40MActiv 8    
20939:37   Jack Cowlishaw  V70MUnattached35:4031:4617.0 
21039:39   Claire Spencer  SENWKimberworth36:10 28:028.0 
21139:40   Helen Woodburn PBSENWKimberworth37:0533:4222.1 
21239:46   Mark Anderson  SENMBarnsley H38:5538:5523.1 
21339:48   Susan Charlesworth  V50WPenistone39:1638:1116.9 
21439:51   Carl Fitch PBV45MWombwell39:5139:5125.5 
21539:55   Emma Serjeant PBSENWHolmfirth39:5539:1619.3 
21639:55   Gavin Walker SENMWombwell S A C    
21740:04   David Foster SBV60MPenistone40:0436:5516.9 
21840:13   Nicola Fox SBV35WBarnsley H40:1338:3016.3 
21940:23   Emma Austin SENW     
22040:36   Sarah Sykes SBV40WPenistone40:3639:3134.9 
22140:38   Neil Nutter PBV35MBarnsley AC40:3840:3816.3 
22240:46   Zowie Whinfrey PBV35WWombwell40:4639:1928.5 
22340:47   John Walsh SBV40MRodillian Runners40:4738:5315.1 
22440:59   John Moss SBV50MBarnsley H40:5938:4420.5 
22541:04   Leslie Wood V60M     
22641:10   John Hewitt  V65MBarnsley H39:3333:2216.3 
22741:12   Gavin Beardshall SBSENMKingstone41:1237:4213.4 
22841:15   Lee Kingstone V40MKingstone    
22941:18   Claire Plunkett PBV35WHalifax41:1841:1820.8 
23041:19   Andrea Tupman V35WActiv8    
23141:23   Rachel Yarwood-Murray PBV45WWombwell41:2341:2320.7 
23241:28   Katie Sharman SBSENWKingstone41:2839:4415.2 
23341:30   Emma Cornell V35W     
23441:32   Stuart Frith  V55MKimberworth34:2834:2818.0 
23541:39   Lisa Steers SBV45WBarnsley H41:3940:3832.2 
23641:41   Margaret Crummack PBV55WTeam Manvers41:4141:4121.1 
23741:44   Trish Popiolek V45WPudsey Pacers    
23841:48   Samantha Smith PBV40WWombwell41:4841:4826.0 
23941:50   Richard Brearey SENM     
24042:01   Neil Smith PBV45MValley Hill42:0142:0125.2 
24142:02   Jacky Smith SBV60WSheffield RC/Dark Peak42:0236:4236.0 
24242:02   Janek Popiolek PBV55MPudsey Pacers42:0242:0231.5 
24342:05   Claire Cordon V35WBarnsley Harriers    
24442:06   Ian Bickerdike PBV65MTadcaster42:0642:0625.3 
24542:07   Vicky Levitt SBV45WBarnsley H42:0741:5822.7 
24642:08   Eliza Barlow  SENWValley Hill40:3940:3920.1 
24742:09   Dawn Jackson PBV40WSteel City42:0942:0918.2 
24842:18   Raymond Brown SBV70MPenistone42:1840:0721.8 
24942:23   Melanie Dyson SENW     
25042:29   Ian Connell SENM     
Page: 1 2