North East Counties Relay Championships External Results
Hetton Le Hole
15 Feb 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.22ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:56   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.7 
211:06   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland4.4 
311:10   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn-1.0 
411:12   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-2.1 
511:32   Carl Avery SENMMorpeth-4.6 
611:37   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.6 
711:38   Thomas Walker U23MGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.3 
811:40   Tom Goulding U17MBirtley-0.2 
911:41   L AdamSENMGateshead H. 'B'  
1011:48   Hassan Ben-Tiba U15MNew Marske/Cleveland Schs3.2 
1111:50   Harry Coates SENMWallsend9.8 
1211:55   Elliot Kelly U17MMorpeth/Gateshead College/Gateshead0.9 
1311:59   Sam Garratt U17MNew Marske-1.4 
1412:03   Paul Wilson V35MHartlepool-1.0 
1512:07   Fergus Bates V40MMorpeth2.4 
1612:10   K ConnerlySENMGateshead H. 'C'  
1712:11   Samuel Beckett SENMCrook0.5 
1812:11   Sparrow Morley SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-0.8 
1912:14   Philip Sanderson V45MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners6.8 
2012:16   Nick Zissler SENMRichmond & Zetland8.0 
2112:17   Christopher Rumsey SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.2 
2212:18   Tristan Peel U20MJarrow & Hebburn22.2 
2312:18   Chris Auld V45MCrook1.6 
2412:19   Patrick Houghton SENMNorth Shields Poly1.6 
2512:21   Patrick Duffy V35MBlackhill2.3 
2612:32   Kieran Walker U17MSedgefield-3.1 
2712:35   David Moir V45MTyne Bridge3.6 
2812:36   Garry Robson V45MNorth Shields Poly6.5 
2912:39   James Young U17MBlyth-4.0 
3012:40   Tony Lambert V40MSwaledale2.0 
3112:41   Chris Lines V40MSedgefield2.7 
3212:43   Adam Walker U20MElvet4.0 
3312:43   Mark Oliver SENMHeaton4.9 
3412:44   Andrew Powell SENMSunderland Strollers-1.5 
3512:47   Paul Stephenson V40MHartlepool9.5 
3612:49   A JohnsonSENMGateshead H. 'D'  
3712:53   Jim Thompson V45MSaltwell5.0 
3812:59   Darren McBain V40MGosforth3.8 
3913:00   Michael Todd U20MSouth Shields15.5 
4013:02   Michael Moore V35MNorth Shields Poly26.2 
4113:06   Jamie Graham V35MBirtley8.1 
4213:08   Mark Banks U23MHeaton3.0 
4313:11   Matthew FearnSENMSunderland H. 'C'  
4413:12   Luke Bryant SENMClaremont3.1 
4513:16   Nick Kileen U17MSunderland31.1 
4613:18   Peter Gill V40MBirtley4.8 
4713:20   Joe Elder U17MMorpeth/Coventry8.4 
4813:21   Peter Holmback SENMBlyth9.6 
4913:27   Carl Watson V45MLow Fell8.1 
5013:30   Steven Johnson V40MHoughton Harriers3.7 
5113:31   Alasdair Blain SENMTyne Bridge2.2 
5213:35   Malcolm John Gibson V40MTyne Bridge12.7 
5313:41   Paul Tate SENMGateshead18.8 
5413:46   Tony Allinson V40MSunderland8.2 
5513:50   Simon Kristiansen SENMTyne Bridge2.7 
5613:53   John Gray V45MBillingham5.3 
5714:04   Michael McDonald V40MBlackhill7.9 
5814:09   G PattersonV40MLow Fell RC 'A'  
5914:14   Mark Ketley SENMHunwick10.9 
6014:21   Simon Clements V35MNew Marske2.8 
6114:26   Liam Reed SENMBlackhill6.5 
6214:33   John Haycock V45MSedgefield6.9 
6314:41   Michael Anthony Brown V45MNorth Shields Poly22.4 
6414:48   Sam Daley V60MHeaton11.6 
6514:58   Keith O'Donnell V35MWallsend7.4 
6615:02   Ian Skelton V35MSunderland Strollers36.0 
6715:14   C FeatherstoneSENMDurham City 'C'  
6815:17   Mark Evans V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland8.7 
6915:29   Graham Leslie V65MClaremont17.2 
7015:45   Chris Clynes SENMCrook18.6 
7115:51   Robert Welsh V50MSunderland Strollers17.2 
7216:10   Peter Johnson V55MHartlepool15.8 
7316:32   Walter Farquharson V60MBillingham31.9 
7416:42   Ian Ross V45MNorth Shields Poly12.8 
2.22ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:01   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead6.5 
211:01   Dominic Shaw SENMNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers-5.0 
311:14   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni7.1 
411:46   Michael Dawson V35MMorpeth1.1 
511:47   Kieran Reay U20MBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.2 
611:49   James Cripwell U17MGateshead-0.6 
711:51   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn0.1 
811:55   John Gibson SENMGateshead15.6 
911:56   Finn Brodie U23MGosforth/Leeds Uni-0.9 
1011:57   Douglas Tickner U23MDerwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge3.1 
1111:59   Darryl Davison SENMTyne Bridge-0.5 
1212:05   Andy Graham SENMWallsend-1.4 
1312:09   Lucas Longman SENMHeaton5.3 
1412:10   Tom Danby SENMNew Marske0.8 
1512:26   Robin Linten U23MDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club/Germany-1.2 
1612:26   Neil Gunstone SENMMorpeth/Teesside U/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill3.2 
1712:30   Alex Brown U15MHoughton Harriers-2.7 
1812:38   Philip Walker V45MMorpeth4.4 
1912:43   Ryan Green U17MMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni2.7 
2012:46   Simon Bennett SENMHartlepool0.7 
2112:47   Michael Laws U23MSunderland Strollers0.6 
2212:49   R NormanSENMMiddlesbrough & C  
2312:50   Callum Simpson U17MGateshead-3.0 
2412:52   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly4.8 
2512:54   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.7 
2612:56   Robert Teasdale SENMCrook1.7 
2712:57   Scott Povey U20MBlyth9.7 
2812:57   Steven Gordon V40MSunderland4.2 
2913:00   Geoff Hill SENMSedgefield13.6 
3013:07   David Walker V35MBlackhill28.3 
3113:08   Ian Young V40MBlackhill3.6 
3213:12   Joseph Dungworth U17MBlyth10.2 
3313:12   Jeremy Pattison V35MRichmond & Zetland3.4 
3413:17   Michael Keenan SENMBirtley24.0 
3513:17   Luke Jones U20MClaremont8.5 
3613:17   Ian Salkeld V40MJarrow & Hebburn3.2 
3713:22   John Davis V40MHartlepool8.1 
3813:25   William Robson U17MNorth Shields Poly-0.4 
3913:25   Jason Bridgewater V40MCrook5.3 
4013:25   Mathew Tomlinson V40MTyne Bridge/Police3.9 
4113:34   J KirkleySENMGateshead H. 'E'  
4213:39   James Long SENMLow Fell18.4 
4313:42   David Dickson SENMTyne Bridge7.8 
4413:45   Bruce Robertson V45MNorth Shields Poly5.8 
4513:52   Alan Thompson V50MElswick15.0 
4614:00   Paul Stewart V40MSouth Shields1.4 
4714:05   Les Cavanagh V45MLow Fell/Unattached31.8 
4814:06   Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets5.1 
4914:09   Andrew Lee SENMUnattached35.4 
5014:09   Steve Tiltman V40MSunderland18.9 
5114:10   Alexander Mitchell U17MSunderland25.0 
5214:11   Matthew King U17MDurham33.5 
5314:14   Jason Catterall V40MSedgefield2.5 
5414:15   Robert Foster V40MNorth Shields Poly17.6 
5514:24   Michael Fawcett V45MBillingham8.5 
5614:26   Steve Hobday V60MSunderland Strollers26.1 
5714:27   Shaun Harris SENMHeaton15.4 
5814:29   Kevin Thomas V50MGosforth9.8 
5914:31   Ian Bilton SENMHartlepool8.7 
6014:49   P ScotttSENMTyne Bridge H. 'D'  
6115:02   Richard Fearnside V40MSedgefield9.3 
6215:20   M CarrSENMNorth Shields Poly.  
6315:22   David Groark V45MSunderland Strollers29.2 
6415:23   Michael Baker V50MTyne Bridge18.2 
6515:32   Christopher Playle V35MBlackhill31.2 
6615:52   Laurence Everitt V55MNew Marske9.2 
6715:56   Michael Kavanagh V50MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland18.0 
6815:56   D SmilieSENMSaltwell  
6915:58   David Pace V50MHeaton17.8 
7016:00   Michael Stobie V40MBillingham17.9 
7116:26   Dean Puckering V40MCrook24.5 
7217:39   Bill Milbourne V65MClaremont19.2 
2.22ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:48   Andy Wiles SENMNew Marske-0.4 
211:22   Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-3.5 
311:36   Dara Francis Chesser U23MGateshead/Ireland-2.0 
411:40   Kieran Flannery SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students2.6 
511:41   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.5 
611:45   Adrian Bailes U20MBirtley/Durham Uni-3.4 
711:47   Michael Wilson U20MSunderland-4.3 
811:50   Kristopher Russell SENMLow Fell5.8 
911:55   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly1.3 
1011:58   Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge-0.3 
1112:07   Bradley Clough SENMBlyth4.5 
1212:13   Steven Greenwood SENMJarrow & Hebburn19.0 
1312:16   Adam Gibbs U17MWallsend9.9 
1412:19   Philip Winkler U17MMorpeth-2.0 
1512:24   Gary Moore V40MNorth Shields Poly16.6 
1612:27   Paul Turnbull SENMTyne Bridge0.5 
1712:29   D RobbinsSENMHeaton H. 'A'  
1812:32   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta7.0 
1912:37   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth7.4 
2012:41   D ArmstongSENMHartlepool BR 'B'  
2112:44   M ConnerlyV40MElswick H. 'A'  
2212:50   G WallisSENMBlackhill Bounders '  
2312:50   Tom Cowling U23MDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club1.5 
2412:52   David Swinburne V35MMorpeth8.4 
2512:53   Chris Paton SENMGateshead7.2 
2613:06   Joseph Woods U17MBlyth1.1 
2713:06   Samuel Gant SENMGosforth14.5 
2813:07   Luke Hack U15MRichmond & Zetland-0.1 
2913:10   Andy Harrison V40MTyne Bridge5.4 
3013:14   Sean Haycock U17MSedgefield10.5 
3113:15   Michael Hutchinson V45MCrook31.7 
3213:16   Rutger Zietsma SENMClaremont17.6 
3313:16   Chris Tynemouth SENMSunderland Strollers10.6 
3413:22   Morgan Speirs U15MNew Marske21.6 
3513:25   John Howe U17MSunderland/Houghton Harriers15.6 
3613:32   A Batez MartinezSENMSunderland H. 'C'  
3713:38   Stephen Barker SENMTyne Bridge3.6 
3813:38   Ian Scott V50MRichmond & Zetland18.9 
3913:42   Craig Downs V35MCrook3.5 
4013:42   Chris Herkes SENMDurham13.7 
4113:43   John Campbell U17MJarrow & Hebburn24.2 
4213:44   Andy Burden V35MHeaton4.6 
4313:55   Philp McKeown SENMGateshead5.3 
4414:04   Nick Pearson SENMTyne Bridge7.4 
4514:09   C HodgesonV40MBlackhill Bounders '  
4614:21   Chris Tiffen SENMBirtley7.8 
4714:22   B EmmerySENMBlackhill Bounders '  
4814:22   Scott Garrett V40MSaltwell8.6 
4914:22   Bryan Astill V45MHartlepool7.7 
5014:24   David Aspin V40MNew Marske6.3 
5114:31   G BoyekSENMHunwick H. 'A'  
5214:42   Michael Good V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland7.7 
5314:46   Lewis Thompson U17MHoughton Harriers34.1 
5414:48   Kevin Joseph O'Neill V50MSunderland Strollers11.2 
5514:51   J ThwaitesV40MSedgefield H. 'B'  
5614:53   Richard McQuade V45MGosforth10.6 
5714:55   Stephen Brown SENMBillingham7.6 
5815:04   George Russell V45MLow Fell19.4 
5915:09   George Bull SENMSouth Shields8.1 
6015:19   Philip Watson V50MSunderland Strollers19.5 
6115:24   Richard James Hanley V35MNorth Shields Poly7.1 
6215:26   David Rowe V40MTyne Bridge14.9 
6315:31   D HernV40MSunderland H. 'A'  
6415:36   Paul Inskip V45MHeaton11.5 
6515:40   Ian Goulding V50MBirtley9.3 
6615:44   Alex Robinson V35MNorth Shields Poly29.4 
6716:09   Jonathon Jamison V40MNorth Shields Poly16.6 
6816:27   David Round V50MSedgefield15.5 
6916:33   Gary Lynch V45MBillingham36.0 
7016:52   Graeme Surtees V50MHartlepool13.8 
7117:14   Neil Douthwaite V40MCrook15.1 
7217:20   Richard Slack V45MClaremont11.8 
2.22ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:47   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.1 
211:16   Daniel Johnson U20MGateshead2.9 
311:25   Liam Emmett U17MJarrow & Hebburn3.1 
411:29   Charles Pasco U20MNew Marske16.3 
511:40   Joe Armstrong U17MGateshead-0.6 
612:01   Joseph Turner SENMTyne Bridge-2.3 
712:04   Sam Brand U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni17.5 
812:09   Sam Hancox U20MMorpeth-4.1 
912:26   Paul Turner V40MElswick/Unattached5.7 
1012:27   Steven Potts V35MSunderland10.7 
1112:37   Andrew Minister V35MHartlepool/Durham Fell Runners8.0 
1212:38   David Best V35MBlackhill0.3 
1312:44   Ross Thomas Butcher U17MNorth Shields Poly9.6 
1412:48   John Hurse SENMTyne Bridge2.3 
1512:50   Lee Millmore SENMBirtley13.7 
1612:50   Robert S Salter V35MHeaton/Northumberland Fell Runners/London Heathside8.7 
1712:57   C RobindonSENMGateshead H. 'D'  
1813:03   Jomah Kekula U23MTyne Bridge31.0 
1913:05   M SmithSENMSunderland H. 'B'  
2013:10   Kevin Patterson V45MBillingham4.8 
2113:10   J WhitmanV40MMorpeth H 'A'  
2213:10   Mark Crawford V40MRichmond & Zetland3.8 
2313:11   David Hack V35MRichmond & Zetland1.9 
2413:11   Gary Hetherington V50MSedgefield9.9 
2513:12   Michael Bell V45MWallsend5.5 
2613:16   Jake Jansen U20MBlyth6.4 
2713:16   Calum Storey U20MBlyth5.8 
2813:29   David Salmon V35MLow Fell15.2 
2913:31   David Appleby V50MTyne Bridge4.9 
3013:34   Zack Wylie U20MHeaton-0.6 
3113:37   Josh McMillan U17MNew Marske28.5 
3213:39   Paul M Robinson V35MClaremont5.7 
Page: 1 2 3