Dewsbury 10K External Results
Dewsbury
2 Feb 14
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:2430:24   Mohammed Abu-Rezeq  SENMAltrincham/Jordan29:1129:11-4.4 
230:2530:24   Dan Garbutt PBSENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni29:5929:59-1.2 
330:2530:25   Mark Buckingham SBSENMHolmfirth30:2529:392.4 
430:2530:25   Tesfaye Debele  U20MLeeds City/Ethiopia29:5529:5513.1 
530:4330:43   Nick Swinburn  SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners29:5629:551.7 
630:5530:55   Tom Cornthwaite  SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H30:4730:04-3.4 
731:4231:42   Ben Riddell  SENMSalford H30:5830:58-1.8 
831:4931:49   Chris Parr  SENMGateshead30:1129:45-3.8 
932:0632:06   Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham31:2829:49-1.9 
1032:1632:16   Nick Hooker SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni32:1631:223.9 
1132:3532:35   Josh Tighe  SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Northumberland Fell Ru31:5231:24-1.4 
1232:3832:37   Scott Harrington PBV35MOtley32:3732:25-2.1 
1332:4132:40   Matt Lockyer PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Pudsey & Bramley32:4032:12-1.5 
1432:4232:40   Nathaniel Williams  SENMNorth York Moors31:4331:2118.2 
1533:0633:06   Fergus Meade SBSENMLeeds City/Ireland33:0631:5014.1 
1633:2433:22   Chris Dunne PBV35MNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)33:2232:293.9 
1733:2933:28   Kevin Ogden  V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers33:0532:242.9 
1833:3333:32   Daniel Robinson  SENMBRAT33:0531:18-2.4 
1933:3733:36   Robert Danson  SENMWesham32:3930:25-3.5 
2033:4533:44   Nick Beer  SENMCambridge & Coleridge33:4432:316.8 
2133:4933:43   Dean Jerome  U20MLeeds City33:4333:2227.2 
2233:5033:48   Pumlani Bangani SBV35MSalford H33:4830:273.1 
2333:5333:50   Darren Newbould  V40MHallamshire33:5032:477.7 
2433:5933:57   Paul Wilson PBV35MHartlepool33:5733:441.2 
2534:0634:05   Gregan Clarkson  SENMKingston upon Hull32:3832:38-0.8 
2634:0634:04   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw  U20MSpenborough/Leeds Uni33:1232:22-0.5 
2734:0734:06   Julian Hood  V35MBarlick FR/Skipton33:1432:590.1 
2834:1334:12   Michael Craig Keedy  V40MSt. Theresa's/Skipton34:1233:478.2 
2934:1934:17   Julie Briscoe PBV35WWakefield34:1734:170.6 
3034:2234:17   Peter Bains PBSENMTrafford34:1234:120.0 
3134:2834:26   David Sedgwick PBV35MDoncaster34:1534:153.7 
3234:3034:27   Tim Crossland  V35MLeeds City/Willowfield/Army34:2731:326.0 
3334:3134:28   Hayley Haining  V40WKilbarchan34:2832:2414.3 
3434:4134:38   Philip Cooper  SENMHallamshire34:2333:130.8 
3534:5434:51   Michael Hunt  V40MTrafford34:5132:472.3 
3635:0034:58   John Hobbs  V35MValley Striders33:3431:55-0.6 
3735:0134:53   James Porteous PBSENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni34:5334:537.8 
3835:0235:00   Andrew Siddle  SENMDoncaster34:5434:0613.0 
3935:0435:02   Zack Whitehead  SENMSkyrac/Otley33:5432:3911.6 
4035:0835:06   Scott Smith-Harrison PBSENMHolmfirth34:1533:5122.4 
4135:1534:51   Simon Courtney  SENMStadium Runners34:5133:55-0.4 
4235:1835:16   John Convery  V50MBingley35:0329:381.9 
4335:2735:20   Marc Brown PBU23MKeswick31:5630:28-3.5 
4435:3235:29   Luke Wigman PBSENMTeam Balanced Performance34:4434:336.2 
4535:3435:30   Richard Lowson  SENMKnavesmire35:3033:095.8 
4635:3635:33   Ian Jackson SBV45MSalford H35:3333:4210.9 
4735:3935:35   David Penman PBSENMValley Striders35:3535:359.3 
4835:4035:29   Jonathan Walton PBV40MLeeds City34:1333:08-2.6 
4935:4135:39   Karl Lee SBSENMWesham35:1833:512.6 
5035:4135:37   Stephen Tilford  SENMWakefield34:3434:342.6 
5135:4835:44   Chris Cotton SBSENMKimberworth35:4434:154.3 
5235:5135:47   David Lake PBV40MHartlepool35:4735:4719.3 
5335:5235:45   Adam Dalton PBSENMLouth34:4333:29-0.1 
5435:5435:52   Joe Monk  U17MBlackburn34:2631:38-1.6 
5535:5835:51   Mark Corbyn PBSENMNew Marske34:4234:4218.8 
5636:0035:57   Alex Sneddon PBSENWJarrow & Hebburn35:5735:565.9 
5736:0035:56   Andrew Thompson  V50MWakefield Triathlon Club35:5635:446.4 
5836:0135:56   Paul Kaiser  V35MValley Striders35:5633:3610.6 
5936:0436:02   Lee Barlow  V40MWesham35:3634:463.2 
6036:0736:01   Tom Dart  SENMSpenborough34:5534:040.8 
6136:0836:06   James Morris PBV40MDewsbury36:0636:063.2 
6236:0836:05   Richard Spooner SBSENMBarnsley H34:3133:290.4 
6336:1035:58   Gareth Ward PBSENMSaltaire Striders35:5835:5823.9 
6436:1236:08   Thomas Midgley  SENMOtley34:2034:204.7 
6536:1436:07   Stephen Chaplin  V40MUnattached36:0734:4027.0 
6636:1536:14   Pauline Munro  V45WWetherby35:2634:524.6 
6736:1736:09   Raymond Love  V45MSt. Theresa's35:4935:0615.9 
6836:1936:10   Matt Newell  U17MIlkley36:1034:042.1 
6936:2236:18   James Clark  SENMPudsey Pacers36:1434:443.9 
7036:2236:19   Simon Rycroft  V40MPocklington36:1935:226.0 
7136:2236:20   Jon Greenwell  V35MLeeds City36:2034:044.8 
7236:2336:22   Simon Bolland PBU20MSpenborough/Kirklees34:3533:42-0.9 
7336:2536:21   Stewart MacDonald  V45MBingley36:2133:1414.4 
7436:2736:21   Dave Lord SBV50MTrawden36:2135:134.8 
7536:2836:28   John Comrie  V50MRotherham35:2834:546.3 
7636:2936:27   Helen Singleton  SENWWakefield36:2634:568.2 
7736:3136:28   Philip Wilson PBSENMWakefield Triathlon Club36:2835:4314.2 
7836:3336:25   Chris Sutcliffe PBSENMBingley36:2536:255.9 
7936:3436:31   Keith Littlewood  V45MBarnsley AC36:3135:482.7 
8036:3436:32   Robert Gray  V50MWetherby35:4835:246.6 
8136:3636:22   John Navis PBSENMPudsey & Bramley35:3935:060.3 
8236:3636:27   Matt Harrison SENM     
8336:4036:35   Ian Bloomfield  V60MChester-le-Street36:3534:4619.2 
8436:4236:38   Jenny Latham PBSENWWakefield36:2836:189.7 
8536:4236:39   Dean Winter  V35MAskern/Civil Service36:0936:062.9 
8636:4236:39   Daniel Shaw PBSENMHolmfirth36:3936:297.9 
8736:4436:35   Neil Maloney PBV40MSkipton36:2736:2710.2 
8836:4536:43   Rav Panesar  SENMValley Striders35:4334:300.6 
8936:4736:41   Fiona Davies PBV40WKingstone36:4136:123.0 
9036:5236:48   David Stoneman  V35MAirecentre Pacers36:1335:407.9 
9136:5436:47   Terry Midgley  V40MSt. Theresa's35:4835:484.3 
9236:5636:52   Bryan Astill  V45MHartlepool36:3435:286.7 
9336:5836:51   Chris Lyons  V35MChapel Allerton36:5136:145.8 
9436:5936:56   Brendan Moody PBU23MBarnsley AC34:5232:130.9 
9536:5936:54   Mark Havenhand PBV45MKingstone36:4734:552.9 
9637:0136:57   Ian Monaghan  V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire35:5834:254.8 
9737:0236:56   Jocelyn Payne PBSENWHyde Park Harriers36:5636:5627.6 
9837:0336:45   Mark Monaghan  SENMHorsforth Harriers36:1536:1515.5 
9937:0336:54   James Goodall PBSENMEccleshill35:2735:2713.1 
10037:0536:56   Kirk Haddon  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds36:5635:485.8 
10137:1036:57   Ross Phelan PBSENMSt. Theresa's36:3036:1510.5 
10237:1337:06   Neil Dutton  V40MWakefield37:0636:158.0 
10337:1437:05   Andy Buddery  SENMSheffield RC35:1935:196.0 
10437:1637:06   Ben Jones PBSENMBury36:0235:374.7 
10537:1937:15   Steven Barber PBV35MAskern37:1537:155.0 
10637:2037:06   James Tarran PBV45MValley Striders36:2136:062.9 
10737:2136:58   Jamie Westwood  V40MStadium Runners36:5836:233.5 
10837:2237:14   Ian Duffin  V35MRipley36:4936:269.1 
10937:2837:24   Shaun Hunt  V55MAskern37:2435:507.9 
11037:2937:25   Andrew Paul Heppenstall PBSENMPenistone37:1235:424.5 
11137:2937:24   Kristina Grant  SENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers37:2437:0730.5 
11237:3037:08   John Robson  V35MSt. Theresa's36:1535:542.9 
11337:3237:27   Martin Hall  V50MSpenborough/Unattached36:0135:454.0 
11437:3537:28   Anthony Jackson SENM     
11537:4337:19   Noel London SENM     
11637:4437:37   Steve Darby SBV45MBarnsley AC36:3036:192.7 
11737:4637:41   Ian Ogden  V40MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders36:4836:484.9 
11837:4737:37   Ian Sampson  V50MValley Striders37:3737:2220.1 
11937:5137:46   Stuart McCormick PBV45MStadium Runners37:4637:4612.1 
12037:5337:48   Andrew Bell PBV35MValley Striders37:4837:4814.2 
12137:5837:55   Emma Wilkinson  U20WSpenborough37:5537:2031.2 
12237:5937:57   James Anthoney  U17MSpenborough37:5737:4610.3 
12338:0037:51   Lee Sutcliffe  SENMSt. Theresa's37:5137:2611.9 
12438:0337:48   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders37:4836:234.4 
12538:0537:32   Christopher Wells PBV35MKingstone36:1234:333.1 
12638:0537:51   Gareth Humphries PBV40MHolmfirth37:3837:3819.4 
12738:0837:59   Mark Gibson PBV45MHorwich37:5937:5932.5 
12838:0837:59   Simon Ellis PBV40M 37:5937:125.4 
12938:1238:02   Lisa Mawer  V45WWetherby38:0234:318.6 
13038:1338:00   Russell White  V35MNorth Derbyshire36:3436:106.8 
13138:3438:01   Ben Ayres SENM     
13238:3738:19   Kevin McMullan  V45MValley Striders37:5933:505.8 
13338:3938:32   Neil Holt PBV35MAckworth38:3238:257.0 
13438:4138:21   Alan Schofield  V50MSt. Theresa's38:2136:139.6 
13538:4238:32   Duncan Clark  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds36:4634:547.6 
13638:4738:43   Glenn Shelley  SENMWakefield38:3137:476.3 
13738:4838:40   Andrew Fleming  SENMRothwell37:4434:351.5 
13838:4838:38   Garry Davy V45M     
13938:4838:32   Mark Iley  V50MIlkley38:0637:3510.9 
14038:4938:44   Martin Cooper SBV45MPenistone38:4437:5914.2 
14138:5038:43   Peter Crowder PBV45MCity of York/York Acorn38:4337:446.0 
14238:5038:18   Niel Crummack SENMBarnsley AC    
14338:5038:40   Jayne Baldwin SBV45WDoncaster/Northern Masters38:4038:2815.0 
14438:5138:47   Richard Heppenstall PBV40MBarnsley AC38:4738:4720.8 
14538:5438:50   Alan Metcalf  V50MPreston/Fire Service38:5035:226.6 
14638:5838:52   Peter Cruse SBV50MLytham St. Annes37:5335:267.1 
14739:0138:29   Andrew Pattison PBSENMUnattached34:4534:458.1 
14839:0138:42   David Brown  V45MIlkley38:4238:3619.3 
14939:0238:52   Simon Pearson PBV40MScarborough38:4238:4222.3 
15039:0338:59   Les Morton PBV55MSheffield WC/Sheffield RC38:5938:596.8 
15139:0539:00   Gareth Cooke PBU20MUnattached37:4732:39-2.8 
15239:0638:57   Jo Williams  SENWLothian38:5735:151.3 
15339:0939:01   Mick Monkman SENM     
15439:0939:05   Pete Johnson  V60MScarborough/Civil Service39:0536:2328.8 
15539:1038:59   Alan Ford  V35MWombwell38:1933:27-0.6 
15639:1338:50   Robert Allen PBV35MLong Eaton38:0138:0130.5 
15739:1439:07   Hannah Oldroyd SBSENWUknetrunner36:2636:000.8 
15839:1539:08   Julian Norton  V40MThirsk & Sowerby/NYP Tri39:0837:2227.3 
15939:1639:02   Mark Furniss  V40MRoberttown39:0238:2816.6 
16039:1638:54   Brandon Holroyd  V40MHolmfirth38:5436:352.6 
16139:1739:10   Ged Naylor  V50MClowne38:5637:319.3 
16239:2039:09   Mark Wildin PBV40MKimberworth39:0939:0930.8 
16339:2139:02   Scott Daly  V40MPontefract37:5536:242.6 
16439:2639:04   Jonathan Boote  V40MRoberttown39:0038:516.8 
16539:2639:14   Leigh Harvey PBV35MKippax39:1439:146.0 
16639:2939:23   John Shanks  SENMValley Striders39:2335:553.3 
16739:3139:26   Chris Wales  V40MLancashire Fire & Rescue Service39:1137:113.8 
16839:3139:06   Robert Brooke  V45MStadium Runners38:3438:1719.5 
16939:3339:28   Mark Leggett V50MDenbydale Travellers    
17039:3439:31   Nathaniel Stock  U17MLongwood39:3137:5019.0 
17139:3539:26   Scott Henderson  V35MHyde Park Harriers36:1735:573.5 
17239:3739:24   Nick Osullivan V45MHallamshire Harriers    
17339:4139:30   Keith Williams  V60MRotherham39:3035:5235.7 
17439:4339:38   Nick Pidgeon PBV35MUnattached39:2739:2718.5 
17539:4839:25   Andrew Forsyth  V50MAskern39:2537:333.7 
17639:5639:14   Seton Waddington SENM     
17739:5739:27   Stu Helmore PBSENMRoundhay Runners39:2738:2611.3 
17839:5839:41   David Brown SENM     
17939:5939:41   Jane McCarthy PBV40WIlkley39:1439:149.0 
18040:0039:41   Andrew Merrick  V50MIlkley39:0937:1619.4 
18140:0139:54   Mick Hill  V35MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley38:5230:02-1.9 
18240:0139:55   Sally Malir PBV45WIlkley39:1739:179.1 
18340:0139:44   Hugh Allen  V45MWakefield/Clayton le Moors38:3438:349.1 
18440:0639:42   Sam Overend  SENMKeighley & Craven39:4239:018.2 
18540:1239:56   Cathy Wright  V50WHarrogate39:5138:3827.3 
18640:1339:41   Mathew Richardson SENM     
18740:1440:08   Tom Potter  SENMOtley/Wakefield37:2037:2022.1 
18840:1739:42   Kate Morris  V45WRacing TNT/Sheffield TC39:4239:386.3 
18940:2340:18   Helen Beck  SENWWakefield38:5338:536.4 
19040:2540:15   David Hewitt SENM     
19140:2740:11   Adam Richard Prentis PBV50MHarrogate39:2639:057.2 
19240:2840:15   Kieran Moohan SENM     
19340:3240:04   Lee Archer PBV45MKimberworth40:0439:237.5 
19440:3340:05   Steve Pinn PBV35MUnattached40:0535:051.4 
19540:3440:17   Yamuna Thiru  V45WElswick40:1737:3311.6 
19640:3540:29   Andrew Boyle  SENMSt. Theresa's40:2940:2923.6 
19740:3640:15   Paul Greenwood  V45MKimberworth40:1540:139.1 
19840:3640:15   Paul Smith  V40MValley Striders40:1539:446.4 
19940:4240:21   Paul Ebrey  V40MSt. Theresa's40:2140:2013.4 
20040:4239:57   Will Dyson V45M     
20140:4440:18   Paul Crowther PBV35MHolmfirth38:3838:3824.2 
20240:4540:27   James McGann PBV35MEasingwold/NYP Tri40:2739:2819.8 
20340:4640:33   Dan Price PBSENMChapel Allerton40:3339:396.1 
20440:4740:39   Lesley Leggett  V55WDenby Dale40:0039:5726.7 
20540:4940:33   Adrian Buccilli  V40MSt. Theresa's40:3338:2014.7 
20640:5240:45   Celia De Maria  SENWLeeds City40:4536:3316.8 
20740:5440:24   Luke Sugden SENM     
20840:5940:54   Simon Glover PBV35MSt. Theresa's40:5440:5413.9 
20941:0140:51   Paul Howard PBV35MUnattached39:2537:114.1 
21041:0440:50   Chris Guy  V35MHallamshire39:4437:052.7 
21141:0740:49   Garth De Roux  V35MHorsforth Harriers40:4340:3413.7 
21241:0840:53   Richard Hardy  V45MHallamshire40:5335:4524.1 
21341:0940:45   Alexander Wheeler PBSENMChapel Allerton40:4540:4515.7 
21441:1340:26   Waheed Khan  SENMBingley38:4438:4411.3 
21541:1440:49   Adam Riley SENM     
21641:1540:43   Ian Richardson SENM     
21741:1741:01   Richard Milnes SENM     
21841:1740:59   Howard Thompson  V55MEasingwold39:4439:448.1 
21941:2041:03   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders38:5837:025.8 
22041:2341:15   David Thorpe  V50MRothwell41:1540:5530.9 
22141:2440:38   Glenn Dawson  V40MUnattached40:3840:3834.6 
22241:2641:11   Steve Newell  V45MIlkley41:1139:4011.2 
22341:2641:06   Jenny Beaumont  SENWSkyrac41:0640:0926.4 
22441:2940:52   Neil Diamond V50M     
22541:3141:05   Rob Kersey  V60MHolmfirth41:0536:3410.7 
22641:3241:23   Ben Hartley PBV35MHyde Park Harriers37:3734:526.6 
22741:3340:57   Matthew Ramsden  SENMDewsbury40:5740:5734.8 
22841:3440:46   Wayne King-Farlow  V40MBingley38:5538:495.8 
22941:3641:18   Craig Daniels  SENMAckworth41:1839:4515.1 
23041:3740:40   Nik Allan SENM     
23141:3741:27   Simon Holt  V40MRotherham39:4637:583.4 
23241:3941:19   Craig Worley  V40MKippax41:1939:5216.9 
23341:4141:13   Pedro Lima SENM     
23441:4441:16   Danielle Kobak PBSENWStainland41:1640:5615.4 
23541:4441:06   Victor Kolodziejczyk  V55MSpenborough40:3836:4635.2 
23641:4441:30   Derek Johnson V55M     
23741:4541:10   John Halliwell  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds41:1040:1010.4 
23841:4741:36   Rob Marsh  V40MValley Striders40:0939:235.6 
23941:4841:14   Thomas Howarth  V35MStadium Runners41:1439:106.3 
24041:4841:07   Lisa Ann O'Keeffe PBV40WNorthern Masters41:0740:4314.4 
24141:4841:32   Sharon Williams SBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds41:3241:2012.3 
24241:4941:22   Ian Downham SBV45MKippax41:2240:5010.2 
24341:4941:37   Stuart Thompson SBV65MBingley41:0139:1212.3 
24441:5041:17   Jordan Mullinger  U23WHolmfirth39:4339:439.3 
24541:5241:42   Ian Castle  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC41:2941:1120.8 
24641:5241:00   Graeme Bollland V45MSheffield Running Club    
24741:5241:35   Nicky Steel  V35WWakefield41:3539:2611.9 
24841:5341:35   Rebecca Winter PBSENWAckworth41:3536:322.5 
24941:5441:39   Craig Whiteley V50M     
25041:5441:36   Adrian Bastow  V45MIlkley40:3140:319.3 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5