Ashford & District Lions 10K External Results
Ashford
2 Feb 14

Course changed from the measured course due to flooding.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KNAD
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:2432:24   Stephan Wenk SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Maidstone/Switzerland32:2431:2816.6 
232:2732:27   Daniel Bradley  SENMTonbridge31:5931:59-0.6 
333:4733:46   Matt Woodman  V35MStafford H/Orion33:4633:051.3 
433:5233:52   Declan Greaves PBU17MAshford AC33:5233:5213.7 
533:5733:56   Harry Paton  SENMTonbridge/Police33:1932:500.2 
634:1434:13   Nathan Chapman  SENMLarkfield33:4533:451.0 
734:2334:22   Richard Tomlinson PBV45MMedway & Maidstone/Veterans34:2234:220.3 
834:4034:40   Ashley Gibson SBSENWMorpeth/Tonbridge34:4033:301.3 
934:5434:52   Richard Newsome PBV35MSouth Kent34:3133:550.3 
1034:5734:57   Chris Valdus SBV35MAshford RRC34:5734:1122.8 
1135:1035:09   Anthony Bradley PBSENMLonely Goat RC34:1234:120.1 
1235:1135:11   John Creane SBV40MSouth Kent35:1132:3411.5 
1335:1535:14   Dan Pyne  SENMDartford H35:1434:451.9 
1435:1735:16   Matthew Britton  SENMAshford AC35:0934:275.0 
1535:1935:16   Andrew Fletcher PBSENMFolkestone35:1635:022.0 
1635:2435:21   Philip Huleatt  U20MUnattached35:2134:2933.3 
1735:3235:31   Lee Cooper PBSENMLarkfield35:3135:130.6 
1835:4535:44   Owen Mitchell PBSENMThanet RR35:4135:411.7 
1935:4735:46   Stephen Poole PBV35MLarkfield35:4635:462.0 
2035:5235:52   Steve Groom PBSENMCambridge H35:5235:380.7 
2136:2036:19   Kevin Williams  V50MAshford AC36:1935:0311.5 
2236:2936:29   Kent Meier U20MBeech Grove Academy    
2336:4636:45   Matthew Hogben  SENMAshford AC36:1536:158.9 
2436:4636:44   Tom Carpenter PBSENMSittingbourne/Medway & Maidstone36:4436:35-2.3 
2536:5636:53   Brian Koppschall U20MBeech Grove Academy    
2637:0136:55   Niall Stewart PBU20MLoughborough Students34:5232:35-0.9 
2737:0537:05   Liz Weeks  SENWSittingbourne36:1436:145.1 
2837:2337:21   Tony Crowder  V40MBlackheath & Bromley37:0636:574.7 
2937:3037:27   Phil Hoyland  SENMFolkestone36:0635:285.6 
3037:3337:33   Ben Jones SBV35MIlford37:3335:524.5 
3137:4237:39   Mark Huleat V40M     
3237:4737:43   Max Chesher U20M     
3337:5337:47   Mark Dobbs  V35MHastings Runners36:1336:137.8 
3437:5637:54   Len Crowder  V45MBlackheath & Bromley36:3436:346.0 
3538:0337:59   Aaron Hughes PBV40MMaidstone36:2636:2618.2 
3638:1638:11   Christopher Boyce PBSENMAshford RRC38:1136:427.3 
3738:2038:13   Rob Demetriou  V40MMedwayTri37:4237:4217.8 
3838:2438:19   Robin Butler  V40MAshford RRC38:1937:0210.3 
3938:2638:22   Peter Rider PBV45MFolkestone37:3637:3619.0 
4038:4838:44   Paul Mahony SENM     
4138:5638:52   Tom Arnott  SENMFolkestone38:2535:4319.1 
4239:0238:58   Matthew Harvey SENM     
4339:0539:02   William Smith PBV35MSouth Kent39:0238:3014.0 
4439:1539:12   Kevin Barnes  SENMLarkfield38:3338:3314.0 
4539:1939:11   Sze-Ming Cheung PBV40MColtishall Jaguars38:2538:2512.6 
4639:3539:26   Ray Lawrence V40MTri Sport Epping    
4739:3639:34   Michael Hayley  V60MSouth Kent39:3438:0630.7 
4839:3739:19   Ben Highsted  SENMUnattached39:1339:1336.0 
4939:3839:36   Daniel Longhurst  SENMSevenoaks/7oaks Triathlon Club38:4736:592.7 
5039:4339:35   Jonathan Wells PBV35MAshford RRC39:3537:564.4 
5139:4439:26   Samuel Salama SENM     
5239:4939:47   Gerard O'Sullivan PBV45MAshford AC38:4837:583.8 
5339:5239:32   Matthew Hall SENM     
5439:5339:50   John Dickerson PBSENMThanet RR39:5039:507.2 
5540:0039:54   River Daniel U20M     
5640:0039:21   Tim Scott SENM     
5740:0139:53   Lauren Clark  SENWUnattached39:5339:5334.7 
5840:0239:57   David Brightling V45MRye Runners    
5940:0439:53   Brian Thomas Briggs  V40MAshford RRC39:5338:5431.1 
6040:0740:04   Lynne Champion PBV45WIstead & Ifield40:0440:048.2 
6140:1040:06   Tim Warren  V35MFolkestone37:4737:479.7 
6240:1240:06   Jason Ransley SENM     
6340:1340:07   Andrew Watson V45M     
6440:1340:09   Kevin Brown  V50MDeal TC40:0939:526.9 
6540:1540:10   David Gardiner  V45MMaidstone40:1038:307.9 
6640:1640:11   Iain Cumming  V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies40:1136:188.5 
6740:2540:22   Sean Kurtz U20MBeech Grove Academy    
6840:3140:26   Darryl Coulter PBV40MUnattached40:0438:489.2 
6940:3540:32   Graham Raymond Harraway  V35MSittingbourne40:1040:1012.3 
7040:3540:33   Simeon Barth U20MBeech Grove Academy    
7140:3740:33   James Mcguigan SENM     
7240:3840:31   Paul Obrien SENM     
7340:4240:36   Guy Thorneloe SENM     
7440:4340:24   Alex Finch PBV35MUknetrunner40:2440:2423.0 
7540:4840:45   Adam Eastwood PBV35MFolkestone40:4540:4536.0 
7640:5740:48   Jonathan Hobbs  U23MAshford AC40:4838:297.2 
7740:5840:51   Cara Kayum SENWSerpentine Running Club    
7841:0440:43   Ben Turner SENM     
7941:1140:49   Ian Peachey PBSENMUnattached40:4938:2514.8 
8041:2041:16   Phillip Knell SENM     
8141:2741:26   Dylan Jones  SENMAshford AC/Aberystwyth Uni41:2638:0420.8 
8241:2840:47   Thomas Cornwell U20M     
8341:2941:24   Adrian Moody  V50MMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets40:4839:088.2 
8441:3341:21   Ben Finch SENM     
8541:3841:29   Craig Ormiston V45M     
8641:4340:54   Robert Salvatori V40M     
8741:4941:46   Nikki Goodwin  SENWFolkestone41:4640:209.9 
8841:5041:37   David Harris  SENMAshford TC38:3438:3427.6 
8941:5941:49   John Wren  V50MHastings AC41:4941:4236.0 
9041:5941:55   Sarah Gruber  V35WSittingbourne39:5038:186.7 
9142:0541:44   Robert Mckessack V45M     
9242:0642:04   Stephen O'Brien  SENMFolkestone37:3935:465.2 
9342:0941:42   Thomas Simmons SENMPower Of Grey Skull    
9442:1641:42   Richard Laver V45M     
9542:1740:43   Gary Jackson  V40MIstead & Ifield/Unattached40:4339:1634.7 
9642:1942:12   Jamie Kirkwood V40M     
9742:2141:50   Michael Daly SENM     
9842:2142:03   David Ingram V45M     
9942:2442:17   Joseph Chasseaud SENMAshford Tri Club    
10042:2642:12   Joshua Griffin SENM     
10142:2842:26   Martin Hogben V40M     
10242:3442:30   Adam Terrell SENM     
10342:3542:33   Scott Shurmer PBV40MLarkfield42:3342:3313.3 
10442:5242:47   Ryan Lees SENMPodplus    
10542:5342:43   Joseph Watts  SENMTonbridge39:2837:123.6 
10643:0342:57   Sally Musson SBV60WTonbridge42:5739:1213.2 
10743:0942:52   AN Other         
10843:1143:05   Natalie Johnson V35WPartners Health And Fitness    
10943:1142:29   Lewis Baker U20M     
11043:1642:58   Matthew Norris SENM     
11143:2243:07   Matthew Beaver  V40MHastings Runners43:0742:4412.7 
11243:2443:11   Jason Atkins  V45MSouth Derbyshire43:1143:1136.0 
11343:3543:17   Andrew Coster  V50MOrpington42:2141:1620.7 
11443:3743:24   Peter Russell  V60MSouth Kent39:5535:1811.0 
11543:3943:20   Paul Clark SENMPmr@Touchim House    
11643:4243:31   Kim Howes  V45WLarkfield43:0541:1410.3 
11743:4343:41   Alan Johnson V45M     
11843:4742:15   Will Dawes SENM     
11943:4943:39   Tina Wren  V45WHastings AC43:3942:3313.8 
12043:5443:46   Cain Bradley  V50MTonbridge42:0537:5811.5 
12143:5843:45   Anthony Stewart V55M     
12244:0343:52   Peter Le Rossignol PBSENMAshford AC43:5243:5213.1 
12344:0443:52   Gary Foster PBU23MHastings AC35:1531:16-2.7 
12444:0743:47   Adrian Heathfield SENMAshford Tri Club    
12544:1144:01   Andrew Bettiss SENM     
12644:1243:52   Lee Gladwell  V35MAshford TC43:5240:526.9 
12744:1544:01   Gavin Sharp V55M     
12844:1843:43   Paul Diddams SENMTac Ops    
12944:2344:15   Jason Rand V40M     
13044:2444:07   Paul Moakes SENMCoxheath Ruuning Club    
13144:2744:14   Kevin Cobb  V50MUnattached40:5540:557.6 
13244:2843:13   Shane Byrne SENM     
13344:3343:38   Paul Warner SENM     
13444:3844:23   Mike Hawkins V55MVelocity Multisport    
13544:3944:08   Tristam Burgess  V35MAshford TC42:3038:416.0 
13644:3944:08   Darren Crew PBV40MFolkestone43:1639:346.6 
13744:4844:35   Anthony Poole  V50MUnattached44:3540:0236.0 
13844:4844:30   Andrew Millen SENM     
13944:4944:35   Sarah Frow V35W     
14044:4943:45   Mark Fairbrother V40M     
14144:5144:45   Dean Shrubsole  SENMFolkestone44:4542:0235.8 
14244:5244:35   John Wallace V40M     
14344:5944:55   Gary Barnes V45M     
14445:0444:51   Brian Davis  V60MFolkestone44:5142:3522.4 
14545:0944:56   Claire Wilkins PBSENWMedway & Maidstone43:5043:5014.6 
14645:1044:38   Peter Worsely V60M     
14745:1243:54   David Coulson  V45MHailsham/Eastbourne43:0340:1424.6 
14845:1644:52   Jack Luukas SENM     
14945:2245:08   Stephen Brooks  V45MUnattached44:5741:157.8 
15045:3245:21   Candy Hawkins D  V40WAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets45:2138:3220.2 
15145:3845:19   Mark Towner SENM     
15245:4245:28   Michael Conway  V70MInvicta East Kent44:5340:0320.9 
15345:4545:21   Gary Winstanley  V40MDeal TC45:2143:2914.0 
15445:4645:40   Richard Callanan SENM     
15545:5145:30   Keith Haynes  V35MAshford RRC42:0740:147.0 
15645:5245:34   Aldous Hosking PBSENMFolkestone43:2343:2313.3 
15745:5345:46   Richard Mills SENM     
15845:5645:48   Mick James  V55MFolkestone44:1442:0830.1 
15945:5844:52   Kevin Hodges SENM     
16046:0044:36   Mike Beeson SENM     
16146:0345:20   James Pope SENM     
16246:0645:45   Allan Tilbury SENM     
16346:0845:53   Tom Parkin SENM     
16446:1146:07   James Spencer  SENMUnattached46:0746:0736.0 
16546:2346:14   Hadley Cramp SENM     
16646:2346:17   Darren Graham V45M     
16746:2545:58   Keith Lenihan V45M     
16846:2746:02   Neil Kennett SENM     
16946:2846:18   Samantha Kelly Harraway  V35WSittingbourne46:1845:3424.1 
17046:3245:00   Darren Geater V40M     
17146:3446:10   Danny Brittin V45MMedway Runners    
17246:3746:12   Jack Wilson SENMDaily Star    
17346:4046:28   Martyn Rouse  V65MInvicta East Kent/Veterans44:3036:5816.8 
17446:4146:21   Bohdan Rainczvk V50MAshford Tri Club    
17546:4646:15   Stephen King  SENMFolkestone46:0845:2516.4 
17647:0246:55   Nathan Bradley PBSENMCanterbury44:5144:5120.1 
17747:0845:57   Jonathan Andrews V45M     
17847:1546:50   Matthew Pearce SENM     
17947:1846:55   Tess Gillham SENW     
18047:1847:06   Stewart Howe V50MDartford Harriers Ac    
18147:1946:29   Emma Kenward V35W     
18247:2046:50   Gordon Cooper  V55MBlackheath & Bromley46:5045:5720.0 
18347:2346:36   Leo Kindred PBSENMUnattached46:3646:3636.0 
18447:2446:17   Mark Hills V45M     
18547:2847:23   Mark Bond SENM     
18647:2947:02   Jacob Arnold Smith SENM     
18747:3047:02   Natalie Cheeseman PBV45WFolkestone47:0247:0236.0 
18847:3147:20   Allee Barry V35W     
18947:3547:24   Luke Finch SENM     
19047:3646:51   Kevin Bell V50M     
19147:3647:18   Mark Jamieson  V55MBexley47:1845:3936.0 
19247:3947:10   Mark Thomas V45M     
19347:4047:13   Catherine O'Connor V40W     
19447:4247:17   Smith Dave V65M     
19547:4347:27   Bruce Tomkins V40M     
19647:4547:37   Malcolm Evans  V35MUnattached47:3747:3736.0 
19747:4747:35   Adam Coleman SENM     
19847:4947:09   Martin Searle V50M     
19947:5147:17   Chris Alcott SENMTac Ops    
20047:5347:01   Matthew Tomkins SENM     
20147:5347:42   Thomas Briggs SENM     
20247:5447:33   Andrew Harris V45MKent Fire & Rescue    
20347:5947:29   Stuart Snow SENM     
20448:0247:29   Ian Clay V40M     
20548:0447:48   Wendy Osmond V45W     
20648:0847:31   David Fitton V40M     
20748:0946:54   Andrew Broughton SENM     
20848:1348:03   David Moorekite  V70MInvicta East Kent46:1243:4613.0 
20948:1547:21   Kevin Webb V50M     
21048:1646:41   Rob Smith V40M     
21148:1847:48   Andrew Morgan SENM     
21248:1847:43   Garry Curley PBSENMAshford TC47:4345:3624.3 
21348:2047:52   Caroline Curtis V45W     
21448:2447:49   Mark Carr SENM     
21548:3748:01   Andy Reeves V45M     
21648:4448:05   Martin Long V45M     
21748:4747:40   Catherine Bentley-gouldstone PBV35WUnattached47:4047:4034.2 
21848:5248:27   John Shaw V40M     
21948:5448:07   Rob Huish SENM     
22048:5648:30   John Harrup SENM     
22148:5747:52   Liam Savill SENM     
22248:5847:50   David Gwynn V45M     
22348:5948:57   Janice Moorekite  V55WLarkfield48:0536:1515.3 
22449:0047:52   Victoria Weatherall SENW     
22549:0648:44   Jonathan Fearne SENM     
22649:1048:18   Simon Colley SENM     
22749:1348:27   Kier Humphreys  SENMSittingbourne43:1443:1425.4 
22849:2249:00   George Luckhurst SENM     
22949:2448:53   Louise Holden SENW     
23049:2548:23   Robert Swinerd V45MAshford Tri Club    
23149:2949:13   Emma Greatrix  V40WCanterbury49:1342:2911.6 
23249:3049:13   Scott Graham V45M     
23349:3149:14   Graham Stacey V65M     
23449:3249:08   Emma Stockley SENW     
23549:3748:19   Adam Clark SENM     
23649:3948:48   Ernie Thwaite V45M     
23749:4449:06   Glen Curtain SENM     
23849:4749:26   Rob Johnson SBSENMSevenoaks/Tunbridge Wells/Leeds Uni45:2744:5918.3 
23949:5049:27   Roy Dougherty V50M     
24049:5149:06   Richard Phillips V65M     
24149:5449:20   Kerry Pearce PBSENWClapham Chasers46:4444:3424.2 
24250:0248:41   David Maddison V50MAshford Designer Outlet    
24350:0349:21   Matt Ward SENM     
24450:0448:44   Geoff Kaile SENM     
24550:1149:57   Margaret Connolly  V55WSouth Kent49:5747:2814.6 
24650:1549:11   Michael Bennett SENM     
24750:2048:44   Dean Appleton V45M     
24850:2048:44   Sam Thompson SENM     
24950:2249:41   Jack Staunch SENM     
25050:2648:58   Lee Betteridge SENM     
Page: 1 2 3