Edinburgh parkrun # 213 External Results
Edinburgh
7 Dec 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   Robert Watson PBV45MMusselburgh16:4816:390.6 
216:51   Neil Jack PBS25MUnattached16:5116:373.6 
317:05   Borja Martinezcoto  SENMUnattached16:1716:1710.5 
417:16   Nicholas Wolverson PBS30MUnattached17:1616:471.4 
517:19   Colin McGill  V35MEdinburgh AC16:5516:017.6 
617:34   Nic Brew  S30MUnattached17:2817:065.9 
717:40   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:2817:192.4 
817:47   Willie Taylor  V45MMusselburgh17:2817:2827.7 
917:57   Dean Whiteford  SENMUnattached17:3717:070.5 
1018:16   Ian Duff PBV45MEdinburgh AC18:1618:165.1 
1118:29   David Turkington S30MUnattached    
1218:39   Andrew Forsyth  S30MUnattached18:1417:503.2 
1318:42   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:3617:182.3 
1418:46   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:4017:506.4 
1518:47   Michael Hay PBV45MUnattached18:4718:3712.1 
1618:50   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:2917:493.1 
1718:52   Sarah MacIsaac PBS25WHunters Bog Trotters18:5218:1715.8 
1818:54   Roy Buchanan  V40MPortobello17:3017:254.6 
1919:02   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
2019:03   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached18:1117:373.1 
2119:06   Brian Lees  V45MUnattached18:5718:155.2 
2219:12   Claire Ward SBV35WHunters Bog Trotters19:1218:077.1 
2319:14   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4818:354.1 
2419:25   Iain Craven  V35MUnattached19:1517:292.3 
2519:27   Andy White  V50MChester TC19:1419:147.3 
2619:30   John Hynd PBV50MCarnegie19:3018:394.7 
2719:37   Guy Eley  V40MHarrogate19:3019:0626.4 
2819:39   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached19:1118:517.4 
2919:41   John Tinsley S30MUnattached    
3019:42   David Hulse  S20MUnattached19:2817:542.2 
3119:44   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
3219:45   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:1318:436.8 
3319:46   Mark Sutherland PBV35MUnattached19:4618:294.3 
3419:52   Christian Barlow PBS25MDurham19:5218:595.9 
3519:55   Nick Weaver PBU18MTeam East Lothian19:5519:5535.3 
3619:58   Lucy Haines PBU15WIlkley19:5819:5819.0 
3719:58   Joe Malone S30MUnattached    
3820:02   David Hamilton  V55MUnattached20:0119:5421.4 
3920:03   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
4020:08   Greig Bingham  S25MUnattached19:5419:087.1 
4120:17   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello20:0418:5910.3 
4220:24   Rory Fermor U20MUnattached    
4320:26   Gavin Liddle  V35MUnattached20:1419:5821.3 
4420:29   Jonathan Crook PBV60MUnattached20:2920:2910.8 
4520:30   Ally Cameron S25MUnattached    
4620:34   Steve Pattison  V55MMusselburgh20:0219:2810.9 
4720:36   Robert Milton  V50MCarnegie19:3617:5911.1 
4820:40   Martin Robinson V40MUnattached    
4920:42   Tatu Ahlberg S25MUnattached    
5020:43   Martin Farrell  V35MUnattached19:5919:5124.6 
5120:44   Alan Kelly V40MUnattached    
5220:45   John Jamieson  V40MUnattached20:1119:347.3 
5320:49   Madeleine Bell  S25WUnattached19:5418:487.1 
5420:50   Duncan Baker  V55MHunters Bog Trotters19:5619:3316.5 
5520:51   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
5620:51   Rik Smithson  V35MEdinburgh AC19:3119:1511.6 
5720:52   Ian Fyfe  V50MUnattached20:3419:3210.0 
5820:52   Bruce Burgess S20MUnattached    
5920:53   Ed Kenny  SENMUnattached19:3219:3213.5 
6020:53   Ryan White  U20MLivingston19:4919:0212.4 
6120:56   Alastair White  U18MLivingston20:5418:364.1 
6220:58   Nick Ruane  V35Mjogscotland20:1318:555.4 
6321:01   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:1120:1118.1 
6421:02   Stuart Fletcher V35MUnattached    
6521:03   Alan Campbell  V35MUnattached19:3519:3524.7 
6621:04   Aqil Raza V35MSweatshop    
6721:04   Douglas Leitch  V45MKinross20:1420:1414.5 
6821:04   Chris Harris S25MUnattached    
6921:06   Rory Watson  U18MTeam East Lothian20:0520:0524.7 
7021:06   Andrew Sawkins U20MUnattached    
7121:07   Ruth Johnstone  V35WPortobello20:4020:0916.6 
7221:07   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland20:5020:3512.7 
7321:09   Graeme Maley  V40MUnattached20:3920:0811.2 
7421:09   Mike Howard PBV40MMusselburgh21:0920:5015.1 
7521:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7621:10   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC21:0221:0212.6 
7721:15   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0620:5313.2 
7821:19   Jim Hamilton V50MUnattached    
7921:23   John Faulkner V35MUnattached    
8021:31   John Mulhern Armstrong  S30MUnattached21:0421:0414.5 
8121:37   Nicola A Freedman PBV40WHarmeny21:3720:5813.8 
8221:38   Stuart Hurcomb V40MUnattached    
8321:39   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
8421:43   Scott Love  S30MUnattached20:1718:203.2 
8521:45   James McAulay S30MUnattached    
8621:46   Charlotte Garry  S25WUnattached20:3718:539.8 
8721:49   Graham W Crombie PBS25MUnattached21:4921:4913.6 
8821:50   Ryan Mack  S30MUnattached20:5620:2612.5 
8921:51   Ritchie Diaper  V45MUnattached21:0920:3811.3 
9021:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9121:57   James Beedell S30MUnattached    
9222:00   Barry Knowles S30MUnattached    
9322:03   Stephanie McDowall  S25WPortobello20:3319:0215.1 
9422:07   Darren Jenkins S25MMusselburgh & District AC    
9522:09   Michael Geoffrey James V55MNike Run Club Edinburgh    
9622:10   Don Currie V55Mjogscotland    
9722:11   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello20:5820:4211.3 
9822:11   Andrew Mcleod SBV45MUnattached22:1121:3313.6 
10022:12   Rod Strachan SBV45MUnattached22:1220:5522.3 
9922:12   Fiona Greer PBS30WMusselburgh22:1222:1232.9 
10122:13   Sean Robinson V45MYork Triathlon Club    
10222:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10322:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10422:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10522:27   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:2820:0010.9 
10622:27   Kevin Murray  V45MFalkland Trail Runners20:4219:468.0 
10722:29   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
10822:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10922:35   Jonathan Barclay SBV55MUnattached22:3522:2619.2 
11022:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11122:42   Peter Scolls PBV45MUnattached22:4221:179.5 
11222:44   Gordon Clark V50MNike Run Club Edinburgh    
11322:44   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:3322:1714.8 
11422:45   Jane Ackland V45WUnattached    
11522:45   Andrew Johnston V45MUnattached    
11622:46   Andrew Cullen  V50MCorstorphine21:5320:4235.1 
11722:47   Claire Scott SBS30WBritish Military Fitness22:4722:1231.6 
11822:49   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
11922:50   Graeme Bowles V40MUnattached    
12022:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12122:54   Matt Hansen V35MUnattached    
12222:55   Nigel Bruce V40MUnattached    
12322:59   Alan Aitchison  V40MPortobello22:4220:5318.1 
12423:03   Lynne Williams PBV40WUnattached23:0322:1619.6 
12523:04   Sarah Cadenas  V35WEdinburgh AC22:4421:1313.3 
12623:04   Gordon Kneebone  V50MUnattached22:4022:2724.6 
12723:06   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:3420:4814.6 
12823:07   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:0922:0915.0 
12923:09   Mark McCreight S25MUnattached    
13023:09   Christopher Lobban V50MSweatshop    
13123:10   Andrew Forrest  V35MUnattached21:4221:4225.3 
13223:11   Alastair Lessells V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
13323:17   Dorota Karlowicz V40WUnattached    
13423:27   Joe Donnelly PBU15MMusselburgh23:1318:270.0 
13523:33   Gordon Eadie SBV50MMusselburgh23:3321:2824.1 
13623:33   Pamela Newport  V50WUnattached22:4321:5212.6 
13723:33   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:2222:2216.7 
13823:37   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
13923:39   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
14023:41   George Lanigan V50MUnattached    
14123:43   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:2523:0714.7 
14223:44   Alan Weir PBV40Mjogscotland23:4421:3115.3 
14323:46   Don Urquhart  V40MUnattached22:3722:3014.4 
14423:47   Anne Rutherford PBV50WPortobello23:4723:4717.7 
14523:47   Malcolm Lang S30MUnattached    
14623:48   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached22:3421:3011.5 
14723:51   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
14823:56   Alastair Hanley  V40MUnattached22:5421:1013.2 
14923:57   Jill Horsburgh  V50WLothian23:2421:3514.6 
15023:58   Antonis Giannopoulos V45MUnattached    
15123:59   Scott Arthur V40MUnattached    
15224:00   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
15324:00   Gerry Wilson  V45MMusselburgh22:3020:5418.4 
15424:00   David Crichton S30MUnattached    
15524:01   Murray Peebles  S30MHarmeny18:1017:473.0 
15624:03   Cameron MacLeay S30MUnattached    
15724:03   Alison Mitchell S30WUnattached    
15824:04   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:3923:2732.5 
15924:05   Bill Duff SBV60MCarnegie24:0520:5415.6 
16024:11   John Mcglynn  V55MUnattached22:5821:3315.7 
16124:13   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:3222:2216.9 
16224:17   Lorraine Maxwell V50WUnattached    
16324:18   Jamie Cherrie SBV50MMusselburgh24:1823:1428.7 
16424:18   Jake P Mitchell U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
16524:19   Michel Trepanier V45MUnattached    
16624:19   Martin Sleep  V50MPitreavie23:5023:5021.1 
16724:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16824:22   Alex Crawford V55MUnattached    
16924:24   Craig Smith V35MUnattached    
17024:28   Rory Greig  U18MCarnegie24:1719:316.3 
17124:28   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:4423:4419.3 
17224:31   Gianluca Marini  V35MUnattached23:4622:4133.3 
17324:36   Connor Thompson U15MUnattached    
17424:36   Monica Flanagan  V40WPortobello21:4221:2312.5 
17524:38   Mark Steadman PBV50MLarkfield24:3824:3830.2 
17624:39   Euan Drysdale S30MUnattached    
17724:40   Mary Pattison  V55WMusselburgh23:3523:2224.1 
17824:41   Stephen Adamson S30MUnattached    
17924:42   Kate Nicholson  V40WUnattached24:0224:0217.2 
18024:42   Stuart Hutchings  V45MUnattached23:2223:0719.8 
18124:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18224:46   Matthew White V45MUnattached    
18324:47   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
18424:53   Stuart Donnelly SBV45MUnattached24:5322:5917.8 
18524:55   David William Wood V45MUnattached    
18624:57   Frances Turnbull  V40WUnattached24:4223:4718.0 
18724:58   John Boyce V50MUnattached    
18825:01   Janis Wilson  V45WUnattached24:5122:5321.2 
18925:12   Alister Aitken  V55MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset24:5922:1018.7 
19025:17   Ian Lawrie  V50MUnattached24:1124:1123.1 
19125:19   Grahame Boyne  V60MUnattached24:3823:0420.4 
19225:22   Sara Wood V40WUnattached    
19325:24   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland24:4224:4219.9 
19425:27   Julia Urquhart  V35WUnattached24:3524:1921.5 
19525:40   Ian Pyrah V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
19625:41   Mike Murray  V65MUnattached23:2523:2520.2 
19725:42   John Sawkins SBV45MUnattached24:4624:0836.0 
19825:44   David Mcneish  V35MUnattached24:1321:0412.9 
19925:45   Patricia Hampton  V60Wjogscotland25:1524:5317.7 
20025:45   Audrey Shanks-Rubinos  U18WLivingston24:1923:3931.6 
20125:50   Lewis Kennedy U20MUnattached    
20225:50   Graham Clark  V35MSweatshop24:5724:5719.7 
20325:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20425:54   Louise Hewison  V40WPitreavie/Carnegie24:4023:1936.0 
20525:55   Eddie Mcdonald  V60MFerranti25:1123:3722.1 
20625:59   Iain Douglas Cowieson V35MUnattached    
20726:01   Donald Macleod  V50MPitreavie23:0123:0123.7 
20826:02   Graham Mcaslan  V40Mjogscotland24:0723:2822.9 
20926:09   James Dalgliesh  V45MUnattached22:5621:5016.1 
21026:12   Janice Smith  V55WHunters Bog Trotters25:5125:0820.8 
21126:17   Dave Watson V60MUnattached    
21226:25   Douglas Anderson  V55MAnnan25:3024:2818.8 
21326:26   Adam Paton U15MUnattached    
21426:28   Stuart Paton  V40MUnattached22:2822:2819.0 
21526:29   Karen Mccarlie  SENWUnattached24:5523:4328.2 
21626:29   Conor Oneill V40MUnattached    
21726:30   Michael Bruce  S30MUnattached25:3122:0413.4 
21826:32   Colin Gourlay  V40MMusselburgh25:1125:1122.8 
21926:32   Maria Jayes V40WUnattached    
22026:35   Tom Burbidge  V45MBirstall23:2723:2736.0 
22126:35   Andy Merriweather U15MUnattached    
22226:36   Philip Merriweather  V35MUnattached20:3318:2210.2 
22326:36   Peter McKillop S30MUnattached    
22426:38   Terence O'Brien  V60MUnattached25:0524:4820.5 
22526:38   Willie Rutherford V50MUnattached    
22626:41   Anja Ekelof  V35WUnattached25:0924:1722.5 
22726:43   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
22826:44   Mike Huggan V50MUnattached    
22926:45   Rhona Smith S25WUnattached    
23026:47   Colin Spivey  V45MUnattached24:3823:5231.2 
23126:50   Amanda Lawson S30WUnattached    
23226:51   Derek Smith V55MUnattached    
23326:54   Malcolm Keillor V40MUnattached    
23426:55   John Milton  V65MCarnegie26:0422:3119.4 
23526:58   Sheila Strain  V60WUnattached25:4625:3219.6 
23627:06   Avril Read V50WUnattached    
23727:09   Catherine Paxton V40WUnattached    
23827:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23927:18   John Curran  V50MUnattached26:1625:5723.9 
24027:20   Lorna MacIver S25WUnattached    
24127:24   Andrew George Simpson  V35MPortobello21:3020:269.3 
24227:25   Coll Alexander Simpson U15MUnattached    
24327:28   Susan Fitzpatrick SBV35WUnattached27:2826:1034.8 
24427:29   Ben Waller U15MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
24527:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24627:32   Ken Daniels  V70MCarnegie27:0222:4434.1 
24727:38   Daniel Good S25MUnattached    
24827:42   Mark McLoughlin V35MUnattached    
24927:44   Mary Gibson  V55WUnattached27:0325:5722.3 
25027:45   Michael Hughes  V50MUnattached25:1924:5928.3 
Page: 1 2