ROTHWELL 10km inc YORKSHIRE VETERANS’ CHAMPIONSHIPS External Results
Wakefield
24 Apr 05
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:03   Julian Moorhouse PBSENMBirchfield H30:0329:5233.5 
231:00   AN Other         
331:39   David Watson PBSENMHolmfirth31:3930:47-0.6 
432:23   John Convery  V40MBingley32:1929:381.3 
532:39   Simon Wright SBV40MDoncaster32:3932:211.2 
632:39   Martin Grainger PBV40MDarlington H32:3932:128.2 
733:05   David Driver PBSENMBarnsley AC33:0532:505.0 
833:18   Michael Mavromihales PBV40MHolmfirth33:1833:18  
933:23   David Hinchcliffe PBV40MLongwood33:2333:23  
1033:24   Julian Mawson SBSENMOtley33:2433:0712.2 
1133:26   Andrew Whitworth PBV35MMeltham33:1933:195.5 
1233:41   Gary Shipley PBV40MValley Striders33:4133:41  
1333:47   Sean Cotter SBV35MLeeds City33:4732:5533.7 
1433:48   Nigel Holden PBV45MGoole Viking Striders/Selby33:4833:4836.0 
1533:52   Roy Bailey PBV50MBingley33:5233:5236.0 
1634:17   Patrick Carey PBSENMSaltaire Striders/Bingley34:1734:17  
1734:19   Antony Bradford PBV40MSpenborough33:5133:463.9 
1834:33   Ian Monaghan PBSENMChesterfield34:3334:255.5 
1934:34   Tim Midgley  U23MLeeds City33:3432:18-0.8 
2034:36   Paul Young PBV45MHallamshire34:3634:36  
2134:37   Scott Bennett SBSENMBarnsley AC34:3733:5025.0 
2234:38   Stephen Tibbs PBV40MWakefield34:3834:3814.6 
2334:38   Ian Scott PBV50MQuakers34:3834:2636.0 
2434:50   Peter Pyrah PBV50MSaltaire Striders/Leeds City34:5034:5015.2 
2534:50   Steven Gascoyne  SENMChesterfield/North Derbyshire34:0033:032.1 
2634:56   J Tuite SENMKirkstall    
335:00   Bill Shively PBV45MYork Postal/Knavesmire35:0035:006.7 
435:02   Keith McGhie PBV45MSpenborough35:0234:323.7 
535:12   Ricky South  V45MHolmfirth34:1434:149.9 
135:16   Vicky Whitehead PBSENWValley Striders35:1635:1629.6 
235:28   Lisa Mawer SBV35WBingley35:2834:318.3 
435:45   Anthony Ward PBV50MSwaledale35:4535:45  
335:56   Bernadette Caygill PBSENWDarlington H35:5635:565.6 
535:59   Peter Grimoldby PBV50MAckworth35:5935:5713.2 
636:02   Stephen Beardsell SBV50MHolmfirth36:0235:4119.2 
936:07   Donald Kennedy PBV40MLongwood36:0735:265.9 
636:11   Martin Firth PBV45MQueensbury36:1135:436.8 
736:26   Gerry Bell PBV50MBingley/Northern Masters36:2636:2615.5 
836:34   Rob Kersey PBV50MHolmfirth36:3436:3410.3 
736:38   Simon Forde  V45MSaltaire Striders36:0534:4733.3 
136:41   K Williams SBV55MSpenborough36:1035:52  
836:46   Victor Kolodziejczyk PBV45MSpenborough36:4636:4633.0 
936:48   David Taylor PBV45MMeltham/Kippax36:4836:4810.7 
936:54   John Philpott PBV50MHolmfirth36:5436:5420.4 
436:55   Andrea Dennison PBV40WBradford Airedale/Northern Masters36:5536:5528.3 
537:10   Melissa Neal  SENWPeterborough36:5836:236.5 
1037:24   Philip Harris PBV60MChelmsford/Eastern Masters37:2437:2435.6 
1137:27   K Singleton V50MWake    
1237:28   Graham Bell PBV50MDarlington H/Northern Masters37:2837:2811.4 
237:32   Steven Moss PBV55MSpenborough37:3237:3215.6 
337:35   Peter Johnston PBV55MUnattached37:0336:34  
137:39   Bob Dover PBV60MBingley37:3937:3936.0 
1337:42   John Robinson PBV50MRoad Runners Club37:4237:4236.0 
638:02   Fiona Davies PBSENWBarnsley AC/Kingstone38:0236:122.6 
438:04   Terry Lonergan SBV55MIlkley38:0431:4518.9 
1438:21   Graham Sykes  V50MMeltham38:1538:1536.0 
738:23   Karen Ball PBSENWAckworth38:2338:236.9 
1538:24   Brian Shepherd PBV50MSt. Theresa's38:2438:2432.7 
1638:35   Howard Jeffrey SBV50MOtley38:3537:539.7 
838:43   Sharon Marshall SBSENWWakefield38:4337:2935.4 
938:51   Karen Bexon PBV40WGoole Viking Striders38:5038:41  
539:11   Glyn Jones PBV55MAckworth38:4938:4932.9 
639:22   Michael Long  V55MBingley39:1239:1224.7 
239:29   Oliver Downing PBV60MBingley39:2939:2922.0 
339:41   David Barber PBV60MBingley39:4139:4117.8 
1039:43   Rachel Mackie PBSENWAbbey Runners Leeds39:4339:4311.8 
739:43   Geoff Hayes PBV55MBarnsley H39:4338:5023.1 
1139:45   Julie Barley PBV40WLeeds City39:4539:2919.7 
839:51   Peter Rawnsley  V55MSkyrac39:3539:0730.2 
1240:12   Fiona Strange PBV35WKnavesmire39:4339:4322.2 
1340:18   Linda Walton SBV35WBarnsley H40:1839:3236.0 
1440:29   Shirley Griffiths PBSENWWakefield40:2940:299.7 
940:30   D Varley V55MGard CJ    
1540:57   Joanne Ellerton SBV35WYork Acorn40:5739:4936.0 
141:02   Marie Hart PBV45WHorsforth Harriers40:4340:4319.5 
441:02   Julia Johnson PBV40WHolmfirth41:0239:2510.1 
141:33   Harold Dobson SBV65MKnavesmire39:3939:3936.0 
141:38   Carol Wolstenholme SBV55WHallamshire41:3837:2320.2 
441:40   John Hewitt PBV60MBarnsley H41:4041:4016.3 
542:17   John Bromby PBV60MUnattached42:1742:17  
242:28   G Stevenson V45Wunatt    
242:50   J Emmett V65MBrad A    
344:29   Carmel Barker SBV45WValley Striders44:2942:0414.9 
145:35   Heather Mitchell  V50WDewsbury/Police45:1145:1118.5 
246:12   Janet Davis PBV50WAckworth46:1246:1217.6 
147:04   Geoffrey Hardman PBV70MSt. Theresa's47:0447:0430.0 
347:16   L Barrett V50WPuds P    
247:18   Patsy Fenelon  V55WGoole Viking Striders46:4545:5925.6 
447:30   Pat Boden SBV50WKnavesmire47:3046:3928.8 
147:53   Moira Lenaghan PBV65WKippax/Crossgates47:5347:5330.8 
348:32   Margaret Metcalfe SBV55WKnavesmire48:3247:5722.2 
449:03   Teresa Williams PBV55WAckworth49:0349:0336.0