North Eastern County Championships External Results
South Shields
14 Dec 13
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:05   Dan Garbutt SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni0.4 
239:11   Jack Martin SENMStockport-1.9 
339:29   Yared Hagos SENMWallsend/Ethiopia16.0 
439:31   Nick McCormick SENMMorpeth-1.0 
539:35   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners1.8 
639:36   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth8.4 
740:06   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth0.1 
840:28   Richard Morrell SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni19.5 
940:44   Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-3.9 
1041:12   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth25.0 
1141:19   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-0.5 
1241:20   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn5.3 
1341:42   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland11.1 
1441:58   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead13.1 
1542:11   Karl Taylor U23MMorpeth-1.3 
1642:24   Jordan Scott U23MMorpeth/Newcastle Uni-0.4 
1742:27   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge0.0 
1842:29   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-3.4 
1942:39   James Askew U23MDurham11.3 
2042:42   Benjamin Douglas SENMDurham/Durham Uni-2.3 
2143:00   Kevin Jeffress SENMTyne Bridge-1.1 
2243:09   Iain Twaddle V40MNorth Shields Poly14.7 
2343:20   Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Highgate-0.9 
2443:22   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-1.2 
2543:24   Harry Coates SENMWallsend16.4 
2643:36   Luke Adams SENMGateshead-1.1 
2743:37   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni-0.2 
2844:06   Ross Floyd SENMMorpeth-0.8 
2944:07   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn0.5 
3044:10   Jamie Rutherford SENMDarlington H/Sheffield Uni-0.2 
3144:17   Tony Carter SENMTyne Bridge1.9 
3244:24   Robert Eaton SENMDurham/Durham Uni0.6 
3344:28   Sam Brand U23MWestern/Northumbria Uni24.2 
3444:40   Philip Sanderson V45MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners7.0 
3544:45   Dean Crangle U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni34.4 
3644:54   Steve Rankin SENMSunderland Strollers/Unattached/South Shields-0.8 
3744:58   Nick Joyce SENMSouth Shields17.3 
3844:59   Lee Bennett V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners0.2 
3945:06   Phil Coulson V35MLow Fell4.1 
4045:12   Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge2.4 
4145:14   Kevin Connolly V35MGateshead0.8 
4245:21   Patrick Duffy V35MBlackhill4.5 
4345:28   Scott Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni-0.6 
4445:33   Chris Smith SENMWallsend4.9 
4545:35   Andrew Green V45MTynedale4.5 
4645:36   David Wakefield V40MSouth Shields8.1 
4745:38   David Moir V40MTyne Bridge3.0 
4845:39   Michael Thomsen V35MMorpeth/Royal Air Force6.0 
4945:49   Kieran Flannery SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students5.0 
5046:00   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth5.2 
5146:02   Bradley Clough SENMBlyth2.8 
5246:10   Steven Greenwood SENMJarrow & Hebburn25.7 
5346:12   Philip Aiston SENMWallsend22.1 
5446:14   Noel Hitchcock SENMSunderland/Durham Fell Runners18.5 
5546:28   James Dunce U23MTyne Bridge-2.6 
5646:31   Michael Hedley SENMJesmond-1.6 
5746:33   Paul Darroch SENMRedcar0.6 
5846:36   Ben Forster SENMGosforth4.4 
5946:38   Neil Allan SENMBirtley30.1 
6046:40   Kevin CapperSENMNorth Shields Poly Ac  
6146:45   Paul Merrison V55MSunderland4.2 
6246:49   Christopher Rumsey SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.3 
6346:51   Michael Joyeux SENMQuakers-1.1 
6446:52   Lawrence McCourt U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni20.8 
6546:54   Paul Attley V35MGateshead12.7 
6646:58   Iain Hardy V45MElswick11.8 
6746:58   Patrick Houghton SENMNorth Shields Poly2.4 
6847:00   Kenny MacPherson V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang9.7 
6947:06   Chris Auld V40MCrook1.9 
7047:16   Jason Allison V40MCrook5.0 
7147:17   Tony Allen V50MSunderland Strollers27.2 
7247:18   Cees VanderlandSENMTyne Bridge Harriers  
7347:20   Dan SamuelsSENMWallsend H&AC  
7447:24   Will Horsley V35MElvet/Northumberland Fell Runners8.8 
7547:27   Andy Graham SENMWallsend0.3 
7647:28   Steve JohnsonSENMHoughton H&AC  
7747:30   Alan JohnsonSENMGateshead Harriers & Ac  
7847:31   Joe Blackett V50MNorth York Moors/Dark Peak5.9 
7947:35   Wayne Pearson V45MCrook4.8 
8047:35   Paul Weir V35MSedgefield2.6 
8147:37   Jonathon Stephens SENM 7.0 
8247:40   Paul Redman V45MSunderland3.6 
8347:41   John Gibson SENMGateshead5.4 
8447:44   Steven GordonSENMSunderland H&AC  
8547:45   David Best V35MBlackhill0.8 
8647:47   Christopher Meek V40MTyne Bridge12.0 
8747:50   Steven Medd V35MGateshead-0.3 
8847:52   Chris Walker U23MDurham/Birmingham Uni5.9 
8947:53   Chris Lines V40MSedgefield3.3 
9047:56   Robert Teasdale SENMCrook0.2 
9147:58   Michael Edwards SENMSunderland Strollers1.9 
9248:00   Gareth Maguire U23MDurham8.2 
9348:07   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton0.8 
9448:08   Simon Bennett SENMHartlepool-1.0 
9548:12   Jim Thompson V45MSaltwell7.4 
9648:13   Steve Graham V35MSunderland19.7 
9748:14   Lee Cuthbertson SENMConcordia/Blyth12.1 
9848:22   Justin Cox V40MSedgefield2.9 
9948:29   Andrew Minister V35MHartlepool/Durham Fell Runners4.9 
10048:31   Tom Coates SENMGosforth12.0 
10148:31   Daniel Weatherill V35MWallsend6.8 
10248:32   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta9.7 
10348:41   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni10.3 
10448:42   Bryan AstillSENMHartlepool Burn Road H&AC  
10548:45   Clive Thornton V45MFell Runners Association/Esk Valley/New Marske4.5 
10648:47   Ian Summer-HutchinsonSENMCrook & District Ac  
10748:52   Gary Wallace SENMBlackhill-0.9 
10849:01   John Sturman V35MWallsend4.7 
10949:04   Mick BellSENMWallsend H&AC  
11049:08   James McleodSENMHeaton Harriers & Ac  
11149:09   Keith Robertshaw V45MBirtley6.3 
11249:10   Kevin Lister V40MNorth East Vets10.6 
11349:13   Ken Maynard V50MSunderland Strollers7.8 
11449:14   Roger Sillito V35MLow Fell12.2 
11549:16   Magnus McGillivray SENMHeaton2.1 
11649:17   Nick Atkinson V35MSouth Shields4.4 
11749:20   Robert Hancox V45MMorpeth3.3 
11849:25   Daniel Hunter V40MDarlington H18.2 
11949:30   Jason OldsSENMPonteland Runners  
12049:33   Alan Hodgson V40MTyne Bridge4.0 
12149:36   Andy Smythe V35MTyne Bridge20.0 
12249:37   Mick JonesSENMSouth Shields H&AC  
12349:43   George Bainbridge V40MSouth Shields31.3 
12449:44   Ian Salkeld V40MJarrow & Hebburn4.6 
12549:45   Chris WriteSENMNorth Shields Poly Ac  
12649:48   Ian Young V40MBlackhill3.9 
12749:52   Rob Everson SENMUnattached0.6 
12849:55   Peter HearnSENMTynedale H&AC  
12949:57   Scott WessonSENMMiddlsebrough & Cleveland  
13049:58   Paul McGough V35MNorth York Moors2.9 
13149:58   David KingSENMDurham City H&AC  
13250:03   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly8.2 
13350:04   Steven SmithSENMMiddlsebrough & Cleveland  
13450:05   Ronnie Coupland V40MWallsend35.0 
13550:07   Luke Aston V35MBlackhill16.6 
13650:08   Timothy Allsop V40MSunderland Strollers5.8 
13750:09   John S Donneky SENMDerwentside1.7 
13850:12   Samuel Gant SENMGosforth20.7 
13950:13   Bruce RobertsonSENMNorth Shields Poly Ac  
14050:15   Phil Green V45MHeaton8.1 
14150:21   Stewy Bell V45MBlackhill8.9 
14250:23   Graham Stephenson SENMSaltwell7.8 
14350:29   Michael Hutchinson V45MCrook36.0 
14450:31   John Hurse SENMTyne Bridge3.1 
14550:31   David AndersonSENMTyne Bridge Harriers  
14650:36   Mathew Tomlinson V40MTyne Bridge/Police6.4 
14750:42   Fred Smith V55MSaltwell22.2 
14850:45   David Appleby V50MTyne Bridge6.6 
14950:49   Luke Bryant SENMClaremont4.8 
15050:51   John DavisSENMHartlepool Burn Road H&AC  
15150:55   Michael Thompson V40MTeesdale8.2 
15250:57   Keith Wood V50MSaltwell29.2 
15351:01   Peter Gill V40MBirtley6.9 
15451:04   Kevin Richardson SENMJesmond0.0 
15551:08   Jeremy Smith V45MClaremont4.9 
15651:09   Wayne Fuller SENMHeaton12.6 
15751:11   Steve Dickson V35MDerwentside5.1 
15851:14   Paddy Dinsmore V35MWallsend8.5 
18151:16   William Crossley SENMWallsend20.1 
15951:20   Shaun McgrathSENMHoughton H&AC  
16051:22   David France V35MLow Fell/Police6.4 
16151:24   Rob Wishart V35MTyne Bridge9.1 
16251:29   Jonathan Gilroy SENMClaremont2.2 
16351:31   Stuart Dickson V45MTyne Bridge16.4 
16451:32   David Coulson V45MBirtley6.5 
16551:34   John Tollitt V50MTyne Bridge6.3 
16651:36   George Nicholson SENMWallsend/Northumberland Fell Runners19.6 
16751:37   Geoff Davis V55MElvet8.2 
16851:39   Matthew Kingston V40MClaremont9.0 
16951:40   Barry Young V50MNorth Shields Poly17.2 
17051:41   Stephen Barker SENMTyne Bridge8.3 
17151:43   Paul Brennan V45MCrook6.4 
17251:46   Paul HutchinsonSENMTynedale H&AC  
17351:47   Brian Martin V55MQuakers4.1 
17451:49   David Salmon V35MLow Fell15.1 
17551:49   Jonathan Grimes SENMHeaton/Southampton Uni17.2 
17651:50   Malcolm John Gibson V40MTyne Bridge14.6 
17751:53   David Gibson V45MElvet12.3 
17851:56   Alan KnebelSENMSunderland H&AC  
17952:01   Gavin Lee SENMWallsend18.6 
18052:14   Philip Herbert SENMNorth Shields Poly27.4 
18252:18   NG FaiSENMLow Fell Rc  
18352:26   Keith Rooney V45MTyne Bridge17.2 
18452:29   Stuart Percival V45MSunderland Strollers36.0 
18552:36   Gareth John Driscoll SENMGosforth12.1 
18652:44   Craig Downs V35MCrook3.7 
18752:45   Paul Simpson V50MJarrow & Hebburn8.4 
18852:47   Alan RichardsonSENMBlackhill Bounders  
18952:49   Darren WhitfieldSENMWallsend H&AC  
19052:56   Micky Mallen V35MHeaton10.5 
19153:03   Simon John Pryde V40MTyne Bridge7.0 
19253:06   Alasdair Blain SENMTyne Bridge5.6 
19353:07   Simon Gardner V40MElvet6.5 
19453:08   Garry PattersonSENMLow Fell Rc  
19553:08   Mark Bell V40MBirtley28.1 
19653:10   Ian MiddlemassSENMBlackhill Bounders  
19753:17   Karl EdwardsSENMHartlepool Burn Road H&AC  
19853:19   Paul Hindhaugh V35MGateshead32.4 
19953:20   Peter MaguireSENMBlackhill Bounders  
29453:21   Andrew Heppell SENMBlackhill36.0 
20053:24   Graeme Walton V40MElvet9.7 
20153:26   John MansfieldSENMHartlepool Burn Road H&AC  
20253:26   Jason Catterall V40MSedgefield3.2 
20353:27   Thomas Bell SENMHeaton5.9 
20453:27   Michael Tait V35MElvet30.8 
20553:33   Kevin Joseph O'Neill V45MSunderland Strollers13.9 
20653:35   Robert Weightman V55MJarrow & Hebburn14.3 
20753:39   Geoff Robinson V50MJarrow & Hebburn/North East Vets11.6 
30053:39   Mungai Wairia V55MClaremont9.0 
20853:49   Roberto Marzo SENMClaremont3.0 
20953:54   Mike Bennett V55MElvet26.1 
21053:54   Colin Robson V35MSouth Shields7.2 
21153:55   Peter Walker V60MSouth Shields10.7 
21253:57   Trevor BakerSENMMiddlsebrough & Cleveland  
21354:00   David Cleugh V35MBirtley16.8 
21454:05   Mark Reynolds V35MTyne Bridge25.0 
21554:08   Peter RichardsonSENMSunderland H&AC  
21654:11   David Walker V45MSedgefield5.1 
21754:12   Alan Rowan SENMHeaton18.7 
21854:13   Trevor Crewe SENMBirtley17.4 
21954:15   David Antill V35MTyne Bridge14.4 
22054:17   John Haycock V45MSedgefield6.8 
22154:22   An OtherSENMMiddlsebrough & Cleveland  
22254:23   David Savage V40MSunderland19.3 
22354:25   Tony GladstoneSENMLow Fell Rc  
22454:28   Derren Sarginson V40MBlackhill36.0 
22554:32   Richard HallSENMElvet Striders  
22654:33   Colin Hodgson V45MBlackhill9.2 
22754:33   Mark SmallSENMNorth Shields Poly Ac  
22854:33   Mark EvansSENMMiddlsebrough & Cleveland  
22954:35   Kevin DaglishSENMHoughton H&AC  
23054:44   Andy BiggsSENMDurham City H&AC  
23154:48   Jonathan Steed V40MElvet9.9 
23254:51   Tom TinsleySENMClaremont Rr  
23354:56   Richard Townsend V50MSaltwell13.3 
23454:57   Kevin Thomas V50MGosforth9.3 
23554:59   Jonathan Hall SENMHeaton2.2 
23654:59   Matthew Heron SENMAycliffe30.2 
23755:07   Tony ThompsonSENMSunderland H&AC  
23855:12   Paul Oliver SENMSouth Shields36.0 
23955:15   Steve Dobby V40MBlyth8.6 
24055:15   Michael Baker V50MTyne Bridge24.9 
24155:17   Gary Fox V45MSunderland13.7 
24255:18   Tommy Dunn SENMSedgefield36.0 
24355:26   Dominic Phipps V35MGateshead16.7 
24455:30   Gary Thwaites V40MSedgefield3.9 
24555:32   David Jardin V40MElswick15.1 
24655:45   Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets9.3 
24755:48   Philip Scott SENMTyne Bridge5.7 
24855:52   Peter Carden V50MSedgefield36.0 
Page: 1 2 3 4