North Eastern County Championships External Results
South Shields
14 Dec 13
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:05   Dan Garbutt SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni0.2 
239:11   Jack Martin SENMStockport-4.8 
339:29   Yared Hagos SENMWallsend/Ethiopia8.9 
439:31   Nick McCormick SENMMorpeth5.5 
539:35   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.5 
639:36   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth1.3 
740:06   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-2.4 
840:28   Richard Morrell SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni15.8 
940:44   Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-3.6 
1041:12   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth17.6 
1141:19   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.6 
1241:20   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn-1.6 
1341:42   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland3.8 
1441:58   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead5.9 
1542:11   Karl Taylor U23MMorpeth-1.3 
1642:24   Jordan Scott U23MMorpeth/Newcastle Uni-2.0 
1742:27   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-1.7 
1842:29   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.6 
1942:39   James Askew U23MDurham4.0 
2042:42   Benjamin Douglas SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.6 
2143:00   Kevin Jeffress SENMTyne Bridge-2.5 
2243:09   Iain Twaddle V40MNorth Shields Poly7.9 
2343:20   Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Highgate-0.7 
2443:22   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.1 
2543:24   Harry Coates SENMWallsend9.3 
2643:36   Luke Adams SENMGateshead-1.9 
2743:37   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni6.5 
2844:06   Ross Floyd SENMMorpeth-1.4 
2944:07   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn0.1 
3044:10   Jamie Rutherford SENMDarlington H/Sheffield Uni3.8 
3144:17   Tony Carter SENMTyne Bridge-0.4 
3244:24   Robert Eaton SENMDurham/Durham Uni0.0 
3344:28   Sam Brand U23MWestern/Northumbria Uni16.9 
3444:40   Philip Sanderson V45MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners6.5 
3544:45   Dean Crangle U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni26.9 
3644:54   Steve Rankin SENMSunderland Strollers/Unattached/South Shields3.5 
3744:58   Nick Joyce SENMSouth Shields10.2 
3844:59   Lee Bennett V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners1.3 
3945:06   Phil Coulson V35MLow Fell21.4 
4045:12   Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge-0.5 
4145:14   Kevin Connolly V35MGateshead-0.2 
4245:21   Patrick Duffy V35MBlackhill2.3 
4345:28   Scott Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni1.7 
4445:33   Chris Smith SENMWallsend-1.6 
4545:35   Andrew Green V45MTynedale4.1 
4645:36   David Wakefield V40MSouth Shields10.3 
4745:38   David Moir V40MTyne Bridge3.4 
4845:39   Michael Thomsen V35MMorpeth/Royal Air Force13.3 
4945:49   Kieran Flannery SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students2.7 
5046:00   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth6.6 
5146:02   Bradley Clough SENMBlyth4.0 
5246:10   Steven Greenwood SENMJarrow & Hebburn18.5 
5346:12   Philip Aiston SENMWallsend14.9 
5446:14   Noel Hitchcock SENMSunderland/Durham Fell Runners11.3 
5546:28   James Dunce U23MTyne Bridge-2.8 
5646:31   Michael Hedley SENMJesmond-0.4 
5746:33   Paul Darroch SENMRedcar4.8 
5846:36   Ben Forster SENMGosforth17.2 
5946:38   Neil Allan SENMBirtley22.9 
6046:40   Kevin CapperSENMNorth Shields Poly Ac  
6146:45   Paul Merrison V55MSunderland3.5 
6246:49   Christopher Rumsey SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.1 
6346:51   Michael Joyeux SENMQuakers-2.2 
6446:52   Lawrence McCourt U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni21.2 
6546:54   Paul Attley V35MGateshead15.2 
6646:58   Iain Hardy V45MElswick5.5 
6746:58   Patrick Houghton SENMNorth Shields Poly1.4 
6847:00   Kenny MacPherson V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang4.4 
6947:06   Chris Auld V40MCrook1.2 
7047:16   Jason Allison V40MCrook5.2 
7147:17   Tony Allen V50MSunderland Strollers26.4 
7247:18   Cees VanderlandSENMTyne Bridge Harriers  
7347:20   Dan SamuelsSENMWallsend H&AC  
7447:24   Will Horsley V35MElvet/Northumberland Fell Runners16.8 
7547:27   Andy Graham SENMWallsend-1.7 
7647:28   Steve JohnsonSENMHoughton H&AC  
7747:30   Alan JohnsonSENMGateshead Harriers & Ac  
7847:31   Joe Blackett V50MNorth York Moors/Dark Peak8.1 
7947:35   Wayne Pearson V45MCrook1.2 
8047:35   Paul Weir V35MSedgefield3.2 
8147:37   Jonathon Stephens SENM 0.9 
8247:40   Paul Redman V45MSunderland4.0 
8347:41   John Gibson SENMGateshead19.2 
8447:44   Steven GordonSENMSunderland H&AC  
8547:45   David Best V35MBlackhill0.2 
8647:47   Christopher Meek V40MTyne Bridge8.5 
8747:50   Steven Medd V35MGateshead-0.3 
8847:52   Chris Walker U23MDurham/Birmingham Uni12.0 
8947:53   Chris Lines V40MSedgefield2.5 
9047:56   Robert Teasdale SENMCrook1.7 
9147:58   Michael Edwards SENMSunderland Strollers8.4 
9248:00   Gareth Maguire U23MDurham2.4 
9348:07   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton2.3 
9448:08   Simon Bennett SENMHartlepool0.6 
9548:12   Jim Thompson V45MSaltwell4.5 
9648:13   Steve Graham V35MSunderland17.0 
9748:14   Lee Cuthbertson SENMConcordia/Blyth6.6 
9848:22   Justin Cox V40MSedgefield1.8 
9948:29   Andrew Minister V35MHartlepool/Durham Fell Runners7.5 
10048:31   Tom Coates SENMGosforth6.3 
10148:31   Daniel Weatherill V35MWallsend7.7 
10248:32   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta7.9 
10348:41   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni8.2 
10448:42   Bryan AstillSENMHartlepool Burn Road H&AC  
10548:45   Clive Thornton V45MFell Runners Association/Esk Valley/New Marske2.3 
10648:47   Ian Summer-HutchinsonSENMCrook & District Ac  
10748:52   Gary Wallace SENMBlackhill-1.1 
10849:01   John Sturman V35MWallsend3.3 
10949:04   Mick BellSENMWallsend H&AC  
11049:08   James McleodSENMHeaton Harriers & Ac  
11149:09   Keith Robertshaw V45MBirtley4.0 
11249:10   Kevin Lister V40MNorth East Vets5.5 
11349:13   Ken Maynard V50MSunderland Strollers9.9 
11449:14   Roger Sillito V35MLow Fell15.6 
11549:16   Magnus McGillivray SENMHeaton1.9 
11649:17   Nick Atkinson V35MSouth Shields3.7 
11749:20   Robert Hancox V45MMorpeth2.2 
11849:25   Daniel Hunter V40MDarlington H13.4 
11949:30   Jason OldsSENMPonteland Runners  
12049:33   Alan Hodgson V40MTyne Bridge3.6 
12149:36   Andy Smythe V35MTyne Bridge12.9 
12249:37   Mick JonesSENMSouth Shields H&AC  
12349:43   George Bainbridge V40MSouth Shields24.4 
12449:44   Ian Salkeld V40MJarrow & Hebburn3.0 
12549:45   Chris WriteSENMNorth Shields Poly Ac  
12649:48   Ian Young V40MBlackhill3.8 
12749:52   Rob Everson SENMUnattached0.1 
12849:55   Peter HearnSENMTynedale H&AC  
12949:57   Scott WessonSENMMiddlsebrough & Cleveland  
13049:58   Paul McGough V35MNorth York Moors3.4 
13149:58   David KingSENMDurham City H&AC  
13250:03   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly4.3 
13350:04   Steven SmithSENMMiddlsebrough & Cleveland  
13450:05   Ronnie Coupland V40MWallsend28.0 
13550:07   Luke Aston V35MBlackhill17.7 
13650:08   Timothy Allsop V40MSunderland Strollers4.5 
13750:09   John S Donneky SENMDerwentside2.3 
13850:12   Samuel Gant SENMGosforth14.2 
13950:13   Bruce RobertsonSENMNorth Shields Poly Ac  
14050:15   Phil Green V45MHeaton7.1 
14150:21   Stewy Bell V45MBlackhill6.0 
14250:23   Graham Stephenson SENMSaltwell6.0 
14350:29   Michael Hutchinson V45MCrook30.9 
14450:31   John Hurse SENMTyne Bridge1.9 
14550:31   David AndersonSENMTyne Bridge Harriers  
14650:36   Mathew Tomlinson V40MTyne Bridge/Police3.8 
14750:42   Fred Smith V55MSaltwell23.6 
14850:45   David Appleby V50MTyne Bridge4.7 
14950:49   Luke Bryant SENMClaremont3.1 
15050:51   John DavisSENMHartlepool Burn Road H&AC  
15150:55   Michael Thompson V40MTeesdale8.8 
15250:57   Keith Wood V50MSaltwell24.1 
15351:01   Peter Gill V40MBirtley4.5 
15451:04   Kevin Richardson SENMJesmond3.7 
15551:08   Jeremy Smith V45MClaremont5.0 
15651:09   Wayne Fuller SENMHeaton17.5 
15751:11   Steve Dickson V35MDerwentside5.5 
15851:14   Paddy Dinsmore V35MWallsend6.3 
18151:16   William Crossley SENMWallsend12.9 
15951:20   Shaun McgrathSENMHoughton H&AC  
16051:22   David France V35MLow Fell/Police3.2 
16151:24   Rob Wishart V35MTyne Bridge8.7 
16251:29   Jonathan Gilroy SENMClaremont2.7 
16351:31   Stuart Dickson V45MTyne Bridge11.8 
16451:32   David Coulson V45MBirtley7.1 
16551:34   John Tollitt V50MTyne Bridge6.0 
16651:36   George Nicholson SENMWallsend/Northumberland Fell Runners25.1 
16751:37   Geoff Davis V55MElvet9.4 
16851:39   Matthew Kingston V40MClaremont8.7 
16951:40   Barry Young V50MNorth Shields Poly13.3 
17051:41   Stephen Barker SENMTyne Bridge3.3 
17151:43   Paul Brennan V45MCrook6.1 
17251:46   Paul HutchinsonSENMTynedale H&AC  
17351:47   Brian Martin V55MQuakers4.6 
17451:49   David Salmon V35MLow Fell14.7 
17551:49   Jonathan Grimes SENMHeaton/Southampton Uni12.0 
17651:50   Malcolm John Gibson V40MTyne Bridge13.3 
17751:53   David Gibson V45MElvet14.5 
17851:56   Alan KnebelSENMSunderland H&AC  
17952:01   Gavin Lee SENMWallsend11.6 
18052:14   Philip Herbert SENMNorth Shields Poly20.2 
18252:18   NG FaiSENMLow Fell Rc  
18352:26   Keith Rooney V45MTyne Bridge11.2 
18452:29   Stuart Percival V45MSunderland Strollers35.3 
18552:36   Gareth John Driscoll SENMGosforth6.3 
18652:44   Craig Downs V35MCrook3.2 
18752:45   Paul Simpson V50MJarrow & Hebburn7.8 
18852:47   Alan RichardsonSENMBlackhill Bounders  
18952:49   Darren WhitfieldSENMWallsend H&AC  
19052:56   Micky Mallen V35MHeaton9.6 
19153:03   Simon John Pryde V40MTyne Bridge5.9 
19253:06   Alasdair Blain SENMTyne Bridge3.0 
19353:07   Simon Gardner V40MElvet4.5 
19453:08   Garry PattersonSENMLow Fell Rc  
19553:08   Mark Bell V40MBirtley20.8 
19653:10   Ian MiddlemassSENMBlackhill Bounders  
19753:17   Karl EdwardsSENMHartlepool Burn Road H&AC  
19853:19   Paul Hindhaugh V35MGateshead25.3 
19953:20   Peter MaguireSENMBlackhill Bounders  
29453:21   Andrew Heppell SENMBlackhill30.5 
20053:24   Graeme Walton V40MElvet11.4 
20153:26   John MansfieldSENMHartlepool Burn Road H&AC  
20253:26   Jason Catterall V40MSedgefield2.1 
20353:27   Thomas Bell SENMHeaton4.5 
20453:27   Michael Tait V35MElvet26.4 
20553:33   Kevin Joseph O'Neill V45MSunderland Strollers10.9 
20653:35   Robert Weightman V55MJarrow & Hebburn8.2 
20753:39   Geoff Robinson V50MJarrow & Hebburn/North East Vets9.3 
30053:39   Mungai Wairia V55MClaremont8.0 
20853:49   Roberto Marzo SENMClaremont4.0 
20953:54   Mike Bennett V55MElvet28.1 
21053:54   Colin Robson V35MSouth Shields7.7 
21153:55   Peter Walker V60MSouth Shields10.4 
21253:57   Trevor BakerSENMMiddlsebrough & Cleveland  
21354:00   David Cleugh V35MBirtley9.6 
21454:05   Mark Reynolds V35MTyne Bridge19.4 
21554:08   Peter RichardsonSENMSunderland H&AC  
21654:11   David Walker V45MSedgefield5.2 
21754:12   Alan Rowan SENMHeaton15.3 
21854:13   Trevor Crewe SENMBirtley12.7 
21954:15   David Antill V35MTyne Bridge7.9 
22054:17   John Haycock V45MSedgefield6.9 
22154:22   An OtherSENMMiddlsebrough & Cleveland  
22254:23   David Savage V40MSunderland13.1 
22354:25   Tony GladstoneSENMLow Fell Rc  
22454:28   Derren Sarginson V40MBlackhill32.5 
22554:32   Richard HallSENMElvet Striders  
22654:33   Colin Hodgson V45MBlackhill6.1 
22754:33   Mark SmallSENMNorth Shields Poly Ac  
22854:33   Mark EvansSENMMiddlsebrough & Cleveland  
22954:35   Kevin DaglishSENMHoughton H&AC  
23054:44   Andy BiggsSENMDurham City H&AC  
23154:48   Jonathan Steed V40MElvet14.5 
23254:51   Tom TinsleySENMClaremont Rr  
23354:56   Richard Townsend V50MSaltwell12.9 
23454:57   Kevin Thomas V50MGosforth9.6 
23554:59   Jonathan Hall SENMHeaton5.9 
23654:59   Matthew Heron SENMAycliffe23.1 
23755:07   Tony ThompsonSENMSunderland H&AC  
23855:12   Paul Oliver SENMSouth Shields36.0 
23955:15   Steve Dobby V40MBlyth8.7 
24055:15   Michael Baker V50MTyne Bridge17.6 
24155:17   Gary Fox V45MSunderland13.9 
24255:18   Tommy Dunn SENMSedgefield33.1 
24355:26   Dominic Phipps V35MGateshead13.1 
24455:30   Gary Thwaites V40MSedgefield3.8 
24555:32   David Jardin V40MElswick8.5 
24655:45   Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets4.7 
24755:48   Philip Scott SENMTyne Bridge3.1 
24855:52   Peter Carden V50MSedgefield36.0 
Page: 1 2 3 4