Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K External Results
London Hyde Park
18 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:50   Edwin Mccormack  SENMDulwich16:3116:317.7 
217:03   Steve Murtagh  V50MHarlow RC16:56 16:37 23.8 
317:09   Cedric Berthelon  V40MSerpentine/France16:50 16:50 26.1 
417:17   Scott Rice  V40MThurrock16:55 16:36 2.4 
517:42   Gary Hester  V50MUnattached17:0816:508.8 
617:45   David Cox  V60MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans17:1616:374.0 
717:47   David Moore  V45MDorking & Mole Valley17:02 16:361.3 
817:49   Jack Haberfield SENM     
917:52   Darryl Webb  SENMBurgess Hill17:1417:143.8 
1018:01   Paul Devine  V35MDulwich16:4716:401.8 
1118:02   Matt McDaniel  SENMUnattached17:3716:10-1.9 
1218:09   Richard Taylor  V35MSerpentine17:19 16:452.0 
1318:11   Scott Farley  V40MHillingdon17:42 17:033.8 
1418:15   Jonathan Moscrop  V40MSerpentine17:1817:001.6 
1518:17   Gary Chandler  V45MSpringfield/Ilford17:02 16:115.2 
1618:25   Simon Mutch PBSENMUnattached18:2517:4321.4 
1718:31   Mark Barnett SENM     
1818:36   Michael Phan PBSENMUnattached18:3618:3630.2 
1918:52   Tom Hemingway SBU20MRiverside18:5217:545.2 
2018:52   Chris Redmond  SENMUnattached17:3417:3013.1 
2118:57   Stephen Coomber SENM     
2218:58   Robert Little  V35MWest Cheshire18:2816:530.9 
2318:59   Mark Holloway V40M     
2419:05   James Stenning  V35MLondon FrontRunners18:4218:204.2 
2519:05   Robin Oakley  V35MWinchester18:59 17:1714.8 
2619:06   Stuart Wright  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies17:32 17:32 5.2 
2719:07   Rupert Jones SENM     
2819:08   Lewis Mitchell V35M     
2919:09   Paul Sullivan V35M     
3019:10   Peter Wootton SBV45MChiltern/Civil Service/Guildford & Godalming18:5018:509.2 
3119:12   Matthew Roberts  V35MUnattached/Seaford18:30 17:507.5 
3219:12   Simon Pannell PBV50MStriders of Croydon19:1219:125.0 
3319:16   Henry Grant SENM     
3419:17   Steve Bowran  V45MHarpenden18:33 17:322.3 
3519:19   Tom Irving  SENMGreat Western/Ealing Eagles18:28 17:352.3 
3619:21   Karl Hayer PBV40MLondon FrontRunners18:29 18:29 4.0 
3719:25   Alex Jeffreys  V40MSerpentine19:1318:246.3 
3819:30   Billy Parr SBSENMOrion18:2517:406.9 
3919:34   Martin Bright  V45MHighgate/Veterans19:04 18:058.4 
4019:43   Isobel Rea  V35WWest 4/London Heathside19:10 18:283.8 
4119:48   James Ess SENM     
4219:59   Paul Wilkerson  V55MBedford & County19:1318:478.6 
4320:03   Stephen Williams  V55MDulwich19:22 17:349.3 
4420:04   Tim Carman V45M     
4520:05   Negin Boloorsaz  V35WUnattached19:5119:5133.4 
4620:11   Noah Pryke SENM     
4720:24   Kobi Omenaka SENM     
4820:27   Philip Carstairs  V50MBelgrave19:10 18:3310.2 
4920:30   Jack Williams SENM     
5020:35   Andrew Doig  V40MPitsea RC19:0218:424.0 
5120:39   Susan McDonald  V45WSouth London20:0318:544.4 
5220:43   Jonty Bloomfield  SENMFul-On TC19:23 19:23 17.1 
5320:46   Emily Mosedale  V35WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets20:4120:4114.0 
5420:48   Constantine Mossios V45M     
5520:49   Robert Pooles V35M     
5620:53   Hubert Brandts V45M     
5720:59   Nicholas Le Neve Foster SENM     
5821:01   John Kipps  V45M100 Marathon Club20:2020:2010.1 
5921:02   Andrew Roberts  V60MSerpentine19:5818:596.9 
6021:03   Maurice Hemingway  V55MRiverside20:2919:319.5 
6121:10   Glenn Gallagher  V55MUnattached20:32 20:32 12.6 
6221:11   Paul Hunt SENM     
6321:16   Gareth Sumner SENM     
6421:17   Jamie Coleman SBV35MTeam East Haddon21:1719:01 19.7 
6521:20   Garry Sutherland V50M     
6621:25   Michael Abrahams  V55MLondon Heathside20:29 19:1815.9 
6721:27   Peter Dunbar  V35MUnattached20:57 18:185.0 
6821:28   Neil Bull  V35MWare Joggers20:2318:043.7 
6921:29   Madeleine Pritchard  SENWFairlands Valley Spartans20:3920:3912.7 
7021:32   David Renton PBV40MMornington Chasers21:3220:459.2 
7121:33   Sally Musson  V60WTonbridge20:5319:0515.5 
7221:34   Geoffrey Vine  V65MSevenoaks/Veterans21:1120:3023.6 
7321:50   Philip Scott V35M     
7421:50   Tony Woodcock V35M     
7521:56   Oneil Allen V35M     
7621:56   Chris Leppard  SENMMaidenhead/Wargrave20:0719:287.8 
7722:02   Nick Fowler V35M     
7822:05   James Cherry SENM     
7922:07   Nils Pfeifer U20M     
8022:08   Brynjar Agnarsson  V40MWimbledon Windmilers20:47 20:008.9 
8122:10   Monique Raaijmakers PBV50WBarrow Runners22:1022:1013.7 
8222:14   Sarah Ryan SENW     
8322:15   Simon Ashford  V40MBritish Airways20:21 19:49 16.4 
8422:17   Jessica Vinluan  SENWLondon Heathside21:56 20:589.7 
8522:20   Thomas Grist SENM     
8622:22   John O'Shea  V50MHighgate/Civil Service18:4517:408.7 
8722:25   Alan Perrett V45M     
8822:25   Catherine Timson  SENWWinchester21:5520:5115.3 
8922:27   John Lilley SENM     
9022:33   Stuart Littlewood  V60MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans22:2619:3030.0 
9122:38   Andrea Sanders-Reece  V55WMornington Chasers/Veterans21:31 20:4316.4 
9222:44   James Morris V40M     
9322:47   Paul Quirk V45M     
9422:51   Karen Hancock SBV55WSerpentine22:3320:0317.8 
9522:51   Jack Dell SENM     
9622:52   Jason Jestin V35M     
9722:56   Peter Clark  V40MPetts Wood22:0521:0717.8 
9823:04   Alastair Locke  SENMDulwich17:01 16:451.0 
9923:05   Will McLennan SENM     
10023:07   Stephen Plummer V50M     
10123:09   Tony Rea  V70MDragons22:0421:32 17.0 
10223:26   Elizabeth Whiting  V35WSerpentine23:09 23:09 19.7 
10323:31   Matt Harrison V35M     
10423:46   Lisa Sammons PBSENWOxford City23:4623:4616.3 
10523:52   John Connell V45M     
10623:54   Oliver Rix SENM     
10723:56   Marc Thatcher  V40MSevenoaks19:24 19:24 21.6 
10823:57   Amanda Stubbins SENW     
10923:59   Iain Macnaughtan SENM     
11024:02   Ajmal Majidi SENM     
11124:06   George Enock  V55MTunbridge Wells21:4120:2327.8 
11224:10   Craig Mcmillan V35M     
11324:12   Martin Aslan V35M     
11424:23   Alan Davidson  V65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh23:1519:3420.8 
11524:26   Chris Hooley SENM     
11624:31   Rona Mitchell SENW     
11724:33   Dennis Williams  V65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans23:35 19:1728.3 
11824:35   James Fry SENM     
11924:37   Gerard O'Connell V45M     
12024:46   Steve Edwards  V55MSerpentine23:4021:3221.9 
12124:52   Mark Colby V50M     
12224:59   Rory O'Donnell SENM     
12325:00   Sanj Manku SENM     
12425:00   Myles Neil-Dorre SENM     
12525:01   Jim Armitage  V50MAlton22:4921:5917.5 
12625:05   Ian Mckee SENM     
12725:14   Andrew Maton PBV55MHillingdon Triathletes25:1425:1434.8 
12825:18   Yllka Istrefi  V35WUnattached21:5821:1911.5 
12925:19   Tom Richardson V35M     
13025:22   Gordon Mclellan V45M     
13125:22   Mark Bourke  V50MTrent Park21:3921:3929.1 
13225:25   Alan Barclay-Devine V60MRRC     
13325:35   Jim Brown  V60MFairlands Valley Spartans22:28 19:4714.0 
13425:41   Emma Pickering SENW     
13525:47   Oliver Jordan SENM     
13625:49   Adam Kiley SENM     
13725:51   Ric Pile V50M     
13825:53   Marilena De Luca  V35WHercules Wimbledon/Italy24:51 21:54 16.2 
13925:57   David Brooks  V70MThurrock/Veterans24:34 24:34 23.6 
14026:01   Elizabeth Daniel  V50WTring RC25:2225:0120.4 
14126:06   Alun Nash  V50MLondon Heathside22:1821:1010.5 
14226:08   Alexandra Williams V35W     
14326:08   Caroline Mortimer SENW     
14426:16   Tom Patmore SENM     
14526:16   Noemi Barrington SENW     
14626:30   Ann Bath SBV65W26.2/Scottish Vets H25:2723:4724.0 
14726:38   Raven Boyce V35M     
14826:46   Jennifer McGill SENW     
14926:51   Simit Naik SENM     
15026:59   Jason Newton V35M     
15127:01   Michael Jefferies  V65MDragons23:5222:2116.8 
15227:03   Mark Nicol SENM     
15327:25   Bruno Magalhaes SENM     
15427:25   Toby Hughes SENM     
15527:36   Paul Plummer V50M     
15627:37   Eric Schofield  V75MTunbridge Wells24:2722:1636.0 
15727:51   John Pedevilla V35M     
15827:53   Richard Whiting  V60MHerts Phoenix24:5824:3027.4 
15927:55   Neil Truscott SENM     
16028:15   David Stubbins  V70MBedford & County26:2222:5922.1 
16128:17   Clare Stone V35W     
16228:34   Fred Ashford SBV75MHandy Cross27:38 22:4934.2 
16329:04   Fiona Sauer SENW     
16429:05   John Barber SENM     
16529:22   Alex Moxon SENM     
16629:26   Craig McCahill V35M     
16729:36   Alison Mcnicholas SENW     
16829:40   Tony Gallagher  V55MSutton Runners23:3421:1719.1 
16929:46   Ged Deutrom V50M     
17030:12   David Brown V45M     
17130:29   Leon Goldsack  V45MAshford AC/Dover/Veterans25:38 25:2232.8 
17231:26   Marvin Igbins SENM     
17332:15   Kim Boursnell V40W     
17432:16   Jon Knox V50MSerpentine     
17532:21   Alistair Jackson  V70MVeterans29:2026:3633.0 
17632:43   Richard Pitcairn-Knowles  V80MSevenoaks/Veterans28:2223:2727.5 
17732:59   Marcel Bordon V55M     
17833:59   Homera Husnya Hamidi SENW     
17934:59   John Grigg  V75MMornington Chasers30:5129:3929.2 
18035:09   Mark Adamson SENM