Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K External Results
London Hyde Park
25 Apr 14

All the A Race runners took a short cut and ran in the region of 130m short
4.87KNAD 5K 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.87KNAD
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:31   Nicholas Torry  V35MSerpentine/Kent  -2.4 
215:15   Will Brewin  SENMUnattached  -1.6 
315:36   Danny Kendall  V35MCambridge H  -0.6 
415:38   Matt Taylor  SENMBelgrave  5.1 
515:47   Tom Willner-Reid  SENMHighgate  1.6 
616:00   Tiziano Cosci  SENMUnattached  26.0 
716:02   Kristian Lennard  V40MSouth London  6.9 
816:05   Henry Dodwell  V35MHighgate  4.0 
916:21   Tony Tuohy  V50MDulwich/Veterans  1.5 
1016:24   Tim Alexander  SENMKent  -0.1 
1116:27   Barnaby Foot  V40MOrion  4.0 
1216:29   David Kelly  V45MHigham/Eastern Masters  2.0 
1316:32   Alex Juggins  SENMHolland Sports AC  12.1 
1416:33   Michael Bridgeland  V55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters  4.4 
1516:38   Alastair Locke  SENMDulwich  1.6 
1616:40   Xavier Gruot  SENMSerpentine/France  -2.2 
1716:42   Simon Molden  V35MThames Hare & Hounds  4.8 
1816:45   Richard Bidgood  V35MKent  1.1 
1916:47   David Gilbert  SENMHighgate  4.8 
2016:50   Simon Lamine SENM     
2116:52   Charles Lound  V45MDulwich  2.0 
2216:56   Peter Holmes  V35MSerpentine  1.1 
2316:57   Jolyon Attwooll  V35MSerpentine  11.0 
2417:02   Scott Farley  V40MHillingdon  4.5 
2517:04   Philip Freeman Bentley  SENMLondon Heathside  5.9 
2617:04   David Cox  V60MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans  3.8 
2717:21   Robert Little  V35MWest Cheshire  0.7 
2817:28   Nick Sanders SENM     
2917:35   Christophe Patry  V40MUnattached  24.8 
3017:40   Eberhard Prill  V50MDulwich/Germany  6.0 
3117:42   Olivier Faurisson  V50MUnattached  16.0 
3217:43   Julian Mann  V45MFarnham Runners/Civil Service  21.6 
3317:44   Ben Sellar-Moore  V35MMetros  23.0 
3417:47   Andrew Doig  V40MPitsea RC  3.7 
3517:54   Rob Cope  V40MDulwich  5.8 
3617:55   Stephen Coomber SENM     
3717:59   Tim Stone  SENMUnattached  29.5 
3818:01   Raoul Mansukhani  V40MSerpentine  8.9 
3918:03   Nicolas Schmitz  V35MSerpentine/France  22.5 
4018:10   Simon Shillaker SENM     
4118:13   Stephen McDuell  V45MHercules Wimbledon/Sheen  8.6 
4218:16   Tim Carman  V45MFleet & Crookham  18.8 
4318:16   John O'Shea  V50MHighgate/Civil Service  12.6 
4418:17   Victoria Carter  V40WThames Valley/Serpentine  6.5 
4518:18   Mike Lea SENM     
4618:20   Harry Morris SENM     
4718:21   Matt King  V35MUnattached  34.2 
4818:24   Paul Wilkerson  V55MBedford & County  8.0 
4918:25   Robert Crangle  V50MSerpentine/Vegan  7.1 
5018:25   Martin Bright  V45MHighgate/Veterans  8.5 
5118:26   Robert Shulman  V45MLondon Heathside  5.4 
5218:30   Nick Jellema  SENMSerpentine  18.2 
5318:31   Jason Kabel  V40MHarrow  3.8 
5418:32   Stephen Williams  V55MDulwich  9.8 
5518:33   Stuart Hambling  V40MStragglers  7.0 
5618:33   Dan Mooncie  SENMUnattached  34.5 
5718:36   Jacques Hirsch SENM     
5818:40   Catherine Jeremiah  SENWLondon Heathside/Australia  10.0 
5918:49   Chris Langley-Waylen  SENMSerpentine  25.4 
6018:50   Nicholas Brown  V55MDulwich  7.4 
6118:51   Catherine Wilding  V40WSerpentine  9.5 
6218:54   Daniel Loughney V45M     
6318:54   Peter Wootton  V45MChiltern/Civil Service/Guildford & Godalming  8.4 
6418:58   Chris Reeh SENM     
6518:58   Thales Panza De Paula SENM     
6619:00   George Hibdige  V35MUnknown  34.3 
6719:01   Ben Breaker  SENMEynsham  9.1 
6819:03   Jane Thomas  U23WCheltenham/Cirencester  8.8 
6919:03   Andrew Roberts  V60MSerpentine  7.0 
7019:03   Tom Brammeld SENM     
7119:08   Emma King SENW     
7219:10   Laura Denison  V35WSerpentine  17.0 
7319:11   Sarah Ryan  SENWUnattached  35.5 
7419:11   Mark Barnett SENM     
7519:13   Caro Harper  SENWSerpentine  29.7 
7619:14   Jonty Bloomfield  SENMFul-On TC  16.1 
7719:16   Billy Parr  SENMOrion  5.8 
7819:17   Ben Gilmore  V35MSerpentine  5.5 
7919:18   Josh Goodbody SENM     
8019:20   James Ess SENM     
8119:23   Garry Sutherland  V50MUnattached  34.6 
8219:23   Nick Kurzel SENM     
8319:25   Simon Hammond SENM     
8419:29   Tim Thomas  V50MCrystal Palace TC  19.8 
8519:31   Stephen Plummer  V50MUnattached  4.9 
8619:32   Ben Thompson SENM     
8719:33   Spencer Kelly V50M     
8819:33   Martin Reeves SENM     
8919:34   Gareth Summer SENM     
9019:37   Leoni Mitchell  SENWUnattached  11.9 
9119:39   Neil Bull  V35MWare Joggers  4.0 
9219:41   Chris Leppard  SENMMaidenhead/Wargrave  7.5 
9319:42   Wayne Giddens  V40MElmbridge  12.1 
9419:43   Stuart Mckenzie V40M     
9519:45   Darren Simpson SENM     
9619:45   Maria Sanchez Buenaventura SENW     
9719:46   Alan Cox  V50MAquila/New Eltham Joggers  14.6 
9819:46   Daryon Shahbahrami SENM     
9919:47   Simon Pannell  V50MStriders of Croydon  6.3 
10019:48   Oliver Smith SENM     
10119:50   Germano Freitas SENM     
10219:52   Hugh Gallagher  V50MUnattached  23.7 
10319:52   William Donaldson SENM     
10419:53   Adrian Perry  V50MBlackheath & Bromley  9.4 
10519:55   Maurice Hemingway  V55MRiverside  9.1 
10619:57   Joe Thatcher SENM     
10719:59   Pauline Dalton  V45WSevenoaks  14.4 
10820:00   Andrew Murray  V60MDulwich  13.1 
10920:02   Hugh Rosenvinge  V35MUnattached  29.3 
11020:13   Geoffrey Vine  V65MSevenoaks/Veterans  22.5 
11120:15   Michael Clark  V45MAquila  25.6 
11220:18   Paul Seaton SENM     
11320:25   Lee Gardham  SENMBraintree  35.9 
11420:25   Rowan Foulds SENM     
11520:36   James Siviter SENM     
11620:38   George Rivaz SENM     
11720:40   Lucie Jansen V35W     
11820:43   AN Other         
11920:53   Chad Stather SENM     
12021:02   Simon Ashford V40MBritish Airways    
12121:02   Amanda Heslegrave  V40WBarking  13.6 
12221:04   Andrew Dodd  V45MOrion  27.7 
12321:10   Marilena De Luca  V35WHercules Wimbledon/Italy  17.6 
12421:23   Steve Jones SENM     
12521:47   Subbarayudu Talluri SENM     
12622:13   George Enock  V55MTunbridge Wells  26.8 
12722:19   Clodagh Burke  V35WUnattached  36.0 
12822:25   Jeff Saul  V35MUnattached/Canada  17.4 
12923:33   Gary Chandler  V45MSpringfield/Ilford  4.8 
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:09   Mark Grayson SBV40MUnattached20:0919:4635.0 
220:33   Glenn Gallagher PBV55MUnattached20:32 20:32 17.3 
320:43   Christian Eriksen SENM     
420:44   Anthi Vakali V40W     
520:53   Sally Musson SBV60WTonbridge20:5319:0514.5 
621:13   Paul Quirk PBV45MUnattached21:1321:1336.0 
721:29   Sean Richardson SENM     
821:32   Jack Williams SENM     
921:37   Ros Tabor SBV60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans21:3220:1012.3 
1021:39   Mark Bourke PBV50MTrent Park21:3921:3928.2 
1121:39   Paul Plummer SENM     
1221:40   Alison McNicholas SENW     
1321:41   Anne-Marie Donovan PBSENWUnattached21:4121:4136.0 
1421:44   Bong Choi SENM     
1521:45   Michael Curtis SENM     
1621:46   Jane Laws SBV55WBarnet/Southern Counties Vets21:4617:3834.9 
1721:52   David Liddle SENM     
1821:54   Alistair Davy SBV65MLeeds City21:2319:4319.7 
1921:57   Henry Hopkins SBV55MWinchester21:5721:39 12.4 
2021:59   Martin Henry SBV50MCanterbury21:5921:33 34.8 
2122:02   Andy Bell SENM     
2222:04   Ajmal Majidi SENM     
2322:05   Tony Rea SBV70MDragons22:0421:32 15.7 
2422:05   Peter Clark SBV40MPetts Wood22:0521:0725.0 
2522:10   Nick Ridgway SBSENMUnattached22:1020:1336.0 
2622:10   James McKinney SENM     
2722:14   Amanda Anderson V35W     
2822:17   Bob Thompson SBV65MBedford & County22:1721:4620.4 
2922:18   Bruce Boughton SENM     
3022:20   Martin Searle SBV55MHillingdon22:2020:4110.6 
3122:21   Tarnjeet Diocee SENM     
3222:22   Natalie Rowland SENW     
3322:22   Katja Vidic SENW     
3422:28   Craig Mcmillan SENM     
3522:29   Ananda Voce SENM     
3622:30   John Kemp SBV65MAquila/New Eltham Joggers22:3020:3930.3 
3722:36   Andrew Van Heiningen  V45MSerpentine22:30 22:00 27.9 
3822:40   Martin Aslan SENM     
3922:47   Nicholas Flint SENM     
4022:49   Jim Armitage SBV50MAlton22:4921:5916.4 
4122:50   James Morris SENM     
4223:03   Simon Gould  V65MUnattached22:1021:50 32.6 
4323:04   Jim Brown  V60MFairlands Valley Spartans22:28 19:4713.7 
4423:05   Helen Brown PBV45WHastings Runners23:0523:0516.2 
4523:07   Akram Ramadan Hamouda SENM     
4623:10   Isaac Bordon SENM     
4723:11   Adam Porter SENM     
4823:16   Mark Muffett  V55MDulwich/Unattached22:32 22:3013.7 
4923:24   Rhiannon Howells SENW     
5023:27   John Lilley SENM     
5123:29   Ian Dawkins V45M     
5223:31   Michael Gatrell SBV65MSerpentine23:3122:3521.7 
5323:36   Marion Rayner  V60WWest 4/St. Mary's Richmond/Ranelagh23:0919:5717.3 
5423:38   Salim Rajabalee SENM     
5523:40   Steve Edwards SBV55MSerpentine23:4021:3220.8 
5623:44   Claire Wan SENW     
5723:45   Kate Odonoghue SBV40WSerpentine23:4523:40 25.5 
5823:49   Emily Guest SENW     
5923:50   David Miller PBV55MSerpentine23:5023:5034.6 
6023:51   Leondina Lowdermilk SENW     
6123:53   Joe Horsman  V55MBedford H23:22 21:2622.1 
6223:55   Gillian Andrews PBV35WUnattached23:5523:5515.9 
6324:11   Michael Jefferies  V65MDragons23:5222:2115.8 
6424:18   Alan Barclay-Devine PBV60MRoad Runners Club24:1824:1831.2 
6524:33   John Pedevilla SENM     
6624:33   Julia Gristwood  V55WEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans24:2824:1021.1 
6724:34   Tim Wilcox SENM     
6824:35   Simon Somerville SENM     
6924:36   Katherine Cook SENW     
7024:39   Gordon Mclellan PBV45MUnattached24:3924:3936.0 
7124:51   Clare Stone SENW     
7224:56   Alisa Weber PBSENWUnattached24:5624:5636.0 
7324:58   Jennifer McGill SENW     
7425:01   Bianca Libertini SENW     
7525:02   Rich Foot  SENMUnattached24:1024:1036.0 
7625:02   Anne Ramsden SBV60WWare Joggers25:0224:3916.5 
7725:03   Richard Whiting  V60MHerts Phoenix24:5824:3028.5 
7825:16   Dave Brooks V70MVets Ac    
7925:28   Mirka Blahova SENW     
8025:28   Cliff Collins PBV75MVeterans25:2825:2821.5 
8125:41   Jason Newton SENM     
8226:07   Marlon Thomas SENM     
8326:25   Kevin Shannon PBV70MHerne Hill26:2526:2534.1 
8426:37   Marcel Bordon PBV55MUnattached26:3726:3736.0 
8526:50   Adrian Boulad SENM     
8627:01   Lucy Watson SENW     
8727:02   Ann Bath  V65W26.2/Scottish Vets H25:2723:4723.1 
8827:15   Nicholas Jackson  V55MFittleworth26:44 25:0236.0 
8927:28   Karen Samuel SBV50WKent/Orpington/Petts Wood/Bromley Veterans27:2825:4220.6 
9027:35   Phil Obray SENM     
9127:37   Louise Simpson T11/F11  SENWSouthend/Barking26:1326:1328.3 
9227:38   Louise Edwards SENW     
9327:47   Tony Gallagher  V55MSutton Runners23:3421:1718.4 
9427:58   David Stubbins  V70MBedford & County26:2223:5023.8 
9528:09   David Brown SENM     
9628:10   Lauren Helsby SENW     
9728:51   Jeremy Bedford SENM     
9828:55   Nives Gajic SENW     
9929:03   Kim Boursnell SENW     
10029:13   Jon Knox V50MSerpentine    
10129:17   Linda Nobre SENW     
10229:18   Anne Brenchley PBV65WMedway & Maidstone29:1829:1828.9 
10329:20   Edwin Bartlett  V65MVeterans28:5426:3527.3 
10429:47   Peter Brenchley PBV65MTonbridge29:4729:4736.0 
10529:57   Richard Pitcairn-Knowles  V80MSevenoaks/Veterans28:2223:2726.9 
10630:05   Alistair Jackson  V70MVeterans29:2026:3633.0 
10730:51   John Grigg SBV75MMornington Chasers30:5129:3929.1 
10831:56   Wendy Davies SENW     
10932:45   Paul Everard V70MMornington Chasers    
11033:04   Angela Shannon SBV60WSerpentine33:0432:2235.3