Edinburgh parkrun # 210 External Results
Edinburgh
16 Nov 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:13   Alastair Brockie  S30MCorstorphine16:5216:34-0.5 
217:14   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello16:3516:350.2 
317:17   David Limmer  S25MHinckley/Portobello16:4315:54-1.3 
417:28   Neil Jack  S25MUnattached16:5116:373.6 
517:37   Malcolm Lang  V35MLothian17:0116:36-0.7 
617:52   Alan Hume  V35MCentral/Norfolk Gazelles17:1216:540.6 
718:06   Scott Craighead  V35MUnattached17:4817:1510.2 
818:06   William Jarvie  V55MPortobello17:2117:022.8 
918:14   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine17:1916:04-2.0 
1018:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1118:32   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:3617:181.7 
1218:35   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MUnattached17:1616:470.5 
1318:46   Ian Duff  V45MEdinburgh AC18:1618:165.2 
1418:48   Alex Oliver  V40MMusselburgh18:0618:0019.8 
1519:00   Clive Rooney S30MUnattached    
1619:03   Sinclair Hill  V40MGala17:5917:593.9 
1719:05   Martin Devine  V35MPortobello/York Triathlon18:2517:510.8 
1819:09   Euan Mcinnes  V35MLothian18:3418:073.1 
1919:16   Peter Simpson  S25MEdinburgh AC19:0817:352.3 
2019:26   Adam Ward  V50MEdinburgh AC/Carnethy19:0117:2513.9 
2119:34   Paul Bellamy  V35MLasswade18:3718:375.9 
2219:38   Craig Walker V40MUnattached    
2319:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2419:41   Stephen Nash SBV35MMornington Chasers19:2418:097.5 
2519:43   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:4017:506.4 
2619:48   Michael Hay  V45MUnattached18:4718:3712.7 
2719:51   Iain Craven  S30MUnattached19:1517:292.8 
2819:53   Scott Lothian V35MUnattached    
2919:55   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:2917:492.8 
3019:56   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached19:1118:517.5 
3119:59   Gavin Frizzell  SENMUnattached18:4618:4624.2 
3220:00   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.9 
3320:01   Alun T Evans  V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies19:2218:375.5 
3420:01   Lauren Dickson PBU15WLasswade19:4117:372.1 
3520:10   Richard Laucht  SENMUnattached19:4117:433.0 
3620:12   Alan Swanson  V35MCarnethy19:3017:5412.4 
3720:17   Iain B Shaw  V45MFerranti18:3818:388.0 
3820:18   Richard Hadfield  V40MPortobello19:4419:219.3 
3920:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4020:22   Peter Edgerton  V60MKinross19:3618:4613.0 
4120:27   Laurie Anderson  V50MLomond20:1918:569.0 
4220:31   David Greig  V40MCarnegie19:3219:329.8 
4320:31   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine19:2718:375.6 
4420:34   David Hamilton  V55MUnattached20:0119:5422.1 
4520:38   Ann Hood  S30WUknetrunner/Portobello19:4018:2931.2 
4620:38   Murray Peebles  S30MHarmeny18:1017:472.5 
4720:39   Joe Malone S30MUnattached    
4820:40   Adrian Smith V50MUnattached    
4920:46   Gail Murdoch  V45WCarnegie19:5419:2911.3 
5020:46   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5218:4510.3 
5120:47   Martin Farrell  V35MUnattached19:5919:5125.3 
5220:47   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:2120:1311.1 
5320:48   Lee Dickson  SENMUnattached20:1719:5314.9 
5420:49   Ross Queen  SENMDumfries RC20:0919:1116.5 
5520:49   Alastair Ferrier U20MUnattached    
5620:50   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:3720:238.1 
5720:52   Eddie Thomson V35MUnattached    
5820:53   Iain Grant Reid  V35MUnattached19:0219:0013.0 
5920:53   Nick Ruane  V35Mjogscotland20:1318:555.3 
6020:55   Helen Falconer  S30WPortobello20:0619:5419.3 
6120:57   Lyndsey Fraser  V35WEdinburgh AC19:4218:485.2 
6221:00   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
6321:00   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached20:3120:3111.0 
6421:03   G Seggie V35MUnattached    
6521:03   Ivan Yank S25MUnattached    
6621:03   Charlotte Garry  S25WUnattached20:3718:5310.5 
6721:06   Seb Harrison S20MUnattached    
6821:07   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:1318:436.7 
6921:08   Aqil Raza V35MSweatshop    
7021:08   Richard William Porteous  V40MUnattached20:2418:085.4 
7121:10   John McGaff PBV45MUnattached21:1020:178.3 
7221:10   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
7321:14   Ian Mitchell V35MUnattached    
7421:15   Steve Pattison  V55MMusselburgh20:0219:2811.2 
7521:16   Gary Ovenstone  V40MUnattached20:3920:278.7 
7621:16   Michael Nowicki  SENMPortobello20:2820:2825.8 
7721:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7821:17   Madeleine Bell  S25WUnattached19:5418:487.7 
7921:19   Megan Smith  S20WCorstorphine19:3219:328.7 
8021:20   Melanie Sinclair  V40WCarnegie21:0020:5614.5 
8121:21   Tom Shanahan  SENMUnattached20:5820:5835.7 
8221:22   Nigel Bunner V40MUnattached    
8321:24   Tatu Ahlberg S25MUnattached    
8421:27   Ed Kenny  SENMUnattached19:3219:3213.5 
8521:27   Allan Gall  V55MCentral20:5620:5613.0 
8621:27   Matt Fuller  V35MUnattached20:4519:2018.3 
8721:28   Scott Love  S30MUnattached20:1718:203.3 
8821:29   Brad Kirby V35MUnattached    
8921:30   David Lauder  V35MUnattached20:3020:3028.5 
9021:32   David Allwood  V45MPortobello20:5420:3513.9 
9121:33   Dgm Stewart  V35MUnattached21:3021:2635.6 
9221:33   Ken Stewart  V50MCorstorphine20:2619:5510.7 
9321:34   John Mulhern Armstrong  S30MUnattached21:0421:0415.1 
9421:35   Catherine Dickson PBV40WLasswade21:3521:179.7 
9521:35   Jessica Craig  U20WUnattached21:3121:2517.9 
9621:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9721:37   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached21:2620:4616.3 
9821:38   Stuart Fletcher V35MUnattached    
9921:40   Scott Balfour  V65MLothian19:3318:4114.9 
10021:42   David Hulse  S20MUnattached19:2817:372.0 
10121:42   Adrian Wood  V40MUnattached20:4519:266.7 
10221:43   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland20:5020:3512.5 
10321:44   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie20:5120:357.8 
10421:45   Paul Cackette  V50MScottish Vets H21:0020:3912.8 
10521:46   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC21:0221:0212.7 
10621:48   Graeme John Armstrong  V50MUnattached21:2321:0428.5 
10721:49   Thomas Murphy  S30MPudsey Pacers21:0619:067.4 
10821:50   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0620:5313.7 
10921:51   Michael Ross S25MUnattached    
11021:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11121:55   Ryan Mack  S30MUnattached20:5620:2613.2 
11222:00   Ruth Johnstone  V35WPortobello20:4020:0916.4 
11322:04   Ian Fyfe  V50MUnattached20:3419:3210.2 
11422:07   Paul Mulhern V50MUnattached    
11522:09   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello20:5820:4211.1 
11622:17   Amy Capper  S25WFulham21:3520:1312.0 
11722:17   Garry Ian McDougall V35MUnattached    
11822:18   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:1820:047.7 
11922:18   Derek Elms  V50MPortobello22:1220:1636.0 
12022:19   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
12122:21   John Quayle  V35MRomsey21:4420:4311.5 
12222:22   Scott Middlemiss  V40MUnattached19:4819:487.9 
12322:24   Robin Miller  V55MUnattached21:5021:4412.7 
12422:25   Craig Gillan S20MUnattached    
12522:26   Sam McGaff U20MUnattached    
12622:27   Doig Veitch  V45MUnattached21:5221:5227.1 
12722:28   Stuart Hurcomb  V35MLivingston21:3821:1911.1 
12822:30   Frank Ovens  V55MUnattached21:3420:4411.6 
12922:32   Neil Graham SBV45MLothian22:3220:2110.6 
13022:32   Kevin Hall  V40MUnattached21:3820:2321.2 
13122:33   Michael Geoffrey James V55MUnattached    
13222:38   Maggie Magor  V40WUnattached22:0121:4818.7 
13322:41   Tosh White V50MPentland Triathletes.    
13422:42   Stewart Dobbie V40MUnattached    
13522:44   Alan Doig V45MUnattached    
13622:45   Raphael Bleakley S30MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
13722:46   Connor Harrison U20MUnattached    
13822:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13922:53   Marcus Yang V35MUnattached    
14022:53   Rod Strachan  V45MUnattached22:1220:5523.0 
14122:54   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:3420:4814.2 
14222:56   Graham Fisher  V35MUnattached21:5021:5035.3 
14322:57   Joanne Anderson  SENWCarnethy22:4222:0216.1 
14422:59   Gordon Blair  SENMUnattached20:0320:0315.9 
14523:02   Jacqueline Ndoro V35WUnattached    
14623:03   Rachel Cohen S30WUnattached    
14723:07   Mark Fraser Richardson V35MUnattached    
14823:09   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:0922:0915.0 
14923:12   Ellie Carr PBV35WUnattached23:0121:4929.2 
15023:12   Stuart McKenzie S25MGyle Harriers    
15123:15   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:2820:0010.8 
15223:16   Graeme Bowles V40MUnattached    
15323:17   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:3322:1714.8 
15423:20   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:1122:0515.2 
15523:22   Susan Short  V35WUnattached23:0421:3029.9 
15623:23   Alison Gay PBV45WUnattached23:2323:0020.8 
15723:25   David Saunders PBV45MCarnegie22:2222:2230.2 
15823:29   Andy Duncan V35MUnattached    
15923:31   Ritchie Diaper  V45MUnattached21:0920:3811.6 
16023:31   Charlie Cameron PBU15MCorstorphine23:2319:314.3 
16123:32   Alan Cameron  V40MCorstorphine18:5318:425.3 
16223:33   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
16323:35   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
16423:37   Christopher Lobban V50MSweatshop    
16523:39   Ewan Foreman  V50MUnattached23:1621:5932.5 
16623:40   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:3222:2216.1 
16723:42   Elizabeth Richardson  V35WEdinburgh AC22:4019:4011.1 
16823:46   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:4221:179.7 
16923:48   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached22:3421:3012.0 
17023:49   Paul MacLean S25MUnattached    
17123:49   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
17223:50   Jim Dobbie  V50Mjogscotland23:4421:1522.6 
17323:54   Malcolm Lang S30MUnattached    
17423:55   Peter Wilcock  S30MUnattached22:3621:3512.3 
17523:56   Ben Struthers PBU11MCorstorphine23:1719:015.3 
17623:57   Scott Arthur V40MUnattached    
17723:57   William David Smith U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
17823:58   Keith Copland V45MCorstorphine AAC    
17923:58   Dave Legge V35MUnattached    
18024:03   James Beedell S30MUnattached    
18124:07   Corrie Craig  V40WUnattached22:4422:4421.1 
18224:08   Pamela Newport  V50WUnattached22:4321:5212.6 
18324:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18424:15   Gavin Whitelaw U20MUnattached    
18524:16   Ai Keow Jumelle V35WUnattached    
18624:17   Antonis Giannopoulos V45MUnattached    
18724:21   Greg Stewart  V40MUnattached23:5021:1228.7 
18824:21   Andy Brown V45MUnattached    
18924:24   Reilly Dufresne U20WUnattached    
19024:26   Anne Rutherford  V50WPortobello23:4723:4718.0 
19124:29   Fiona Foreman  V45WUnattached22:5622:5632.3 
19224:29   Alison Mitchell S30WUnattached    
19324:34   Nicola Turnbull S25WUnattached    
19424:35   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
19524:35   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:2523:0714.2 
19624:37   Stewart Paterson V45MUnattached    
19724:38   Kenneth McLeod  V35MFife24:1522:4318.1 
19824:38   Alan McLeod  V65MFife22:5922:0016.3 
19924:39   David Connor S30MUnattached    
20024:42   George Lanigan V50MUnattached    
20124:45   Pamela Elizabeth Armstrong  V50WEdinburgh AC24:3623:2123.9 
20224:46   Graham Barker S20MUnattached    
20324:47   Ally Cameron S25MUnattached    
20424:47   John Anthony Downes V40MUnattached    
20524:49   Laura Prentice S30WUnattached    
20624:49   Andrew Rear V40MUnattached    
20724:50   Marianne Mitchell V40WUnattached    
20824:51   Brent Harlow SBV35MUnattached24:5123:2834.0 
20924:52   Peter Green V35MUnattached    
21024:53   Matt Hansen V35MUnattached    
21124:54   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:4423:4419.7 
21224:54   Mags Mchardy  V35WUnattached22:5222:5218.8 
21324:55   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland23:4421:3115.3 
21424:57   Betty Gilchrist  V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H23:4222:2320.6 
21525:00   Hayley Croutear S20WUnattached    
21625:02   Mark McCrum S30MUnattached    
21725:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21825:04   F Kellie V35WUnattached    
21925:05   Brian Saunders V45MUnattached    
22025:06   Janet More  V50WEdinburgh Running Network23:4523:4530.2 
22125:06   Lorraine Maxwell V50WUnattached    
22225:12   James Condliffe  V40MUnattached23:3123:2120.6 
22325:13   Pamela Proffitt  V45WUnattached24:4924:3136.0 
22425:15   Sarah Cadenas  V35WEdinburgh AC22:4421:1313.5 
22525:18   Anneli Ritari SBV35WUnattached25:1823:2036.0 
22625:19   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
22725:21   Alaric Pether V40MUnattached    
22825:22   Norman Dixon V50MPentland Triathletes.    
22925:22   Ian Hall  V50MLothian22:2422:2422.1 
23025:24   Ian Lawrie  V50MUnattached24:1124:1123.6 
23125:27   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:1120:1118.7 
23225:28   Robert Stainsby V40MUnattached    
23325:33   Alastair Scott  V50Mjogscotland24:0321:0819.5 
23425:36   Kim Dawson S20WUnattached    
23525:38   Terri Buzzeo  SENWUnattached24:5924:5934.6 
23625:40   Fiona Macneil  V35WElmbridge23:0822:1214.4 
23725:41   Craig Prentice S25MUnattached    
23825:45   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:3923:2733.3 
23925:47   Grahame Boyne  V60MUnattached24:3823:0420.2 
24025:49   Emma Robertson  S20WUnattached25:2822:5213.8 
24125:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24225:50   Ian Pyrah V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
24325:52   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland24:4224:4220.0 
24425:53   Alex Crawford V55MUnattached    
24525:54   Mary Pattison  V55WMusselburgh23:3523:2223.4 
24625:55   Sara Wood V40WUnattached    
24725:56   Vicky West V40WUnattached    
24825:58   Tony Britt SBV55MUknetrunner25:5824:4835.9 
24926:03   Ian Leggett  V70MLothian/Scottish Vets H23:5121:1822.8 
25026:07   Cara Hutton S20WUnattached    
Page: 1 2