Newbury parkrun # 96 External Results
Newbury
16 Nov 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:33   James Smith  S30MSpringfield17:1516:440.5 
218:55   Graham Lloyd V35MUnattached    
319:05   Nigel Popplewell  V45MNewbury18:4918:295.3 
419:09   Philip Coleman PBV45MTonbridge/Newbury19:0918:023.5 
519:14   Dale Mahoney V35MUnattached    
619:30   Ant Hough V35MUnattached    
719:49   Thomas Bailey SBSENMUnattached19:4918:1715.0 
819:54   Andy J D Varney  V35MUnattached18:4718:4719.4 
919:59   Tim Butler  V35MUnattached19:3219:327.5 
1020:03   Chris Parish S25MUnattached    
1120:18   Michael Cass  S25MUnattached19:3618:029.8 
1220:19   Dean Atkins PBV40MUnattached20:1920:1930.9 
1320:26   George Shanidze V35MUnattached    
1420:29   Alan Newman  V60MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets20:2419:299.0 
1520:34   Peter Brooke-Wavell  V45MUnattached20:2119:4720.8 
1620:36   Matthew Brookes  S30MUnattached19:5019:196.3 
1720:36   Shani Rough S20WUnattached    
1820:37   Nathan Darling PBS30MUnattached20:3719:3014.6 
1920:38   Richard John George S25MUnattached    
2020:39   James Higgins U20MUnattached    
2120:39   Robert Hughes  S30MNewbury20:1120:1121.0 
2220:40   Nick Shanahan V35MUnattached    
2320:45   Mark Bailey PBV40MUnattached20:4520:459.7 
2420:52   Stephen Brazil V35MUnattached    
2520:53   Mike Grinsted  V40MTadley/Unattached19:0317:296.2 
2621:09   Mark Hayes PBV45MUnattached20:5119:5616.5 
2721:16   Charlie John Harding  U18MUnattached20:2818:375.7 
2821:19   Fraser Harding  V45MUnattached20:5620:5613.5 
2921:24   Graeme Morris  SENMUnattached19:4519:2736.0 
3021:25   Stephen Plain S30MUnattached    
3121:32   Steve Ferriday  V40MNewbury20:2719:488.2 
3221:42   Ben Matthews S25MUnattached    
3321:47   David Wilson V45MUnattached    
3421:49   Simon Berry V50MUnattached    
3521:50   Russell Butcher V35MUnattached    
3621:52   Peter Crozier  V60MUnattached21:0020:4313.5 
3721:55   Michael Powell S20MUnattached    
3821:56   Peter Edwards V50MUnattached    
3922:02   James Whybra PBSENMUnattached22:0221:0015.7 
4022:03   John Murrell PBV50MUnattached22:0321:0013.3 
4122:04   Kathryn Green PBS25WUnattached21:4820:5717.9 
4222:05   David Gale V50MUnattached    
4322:12   David Edward S30MNewbury Runners    
4422:14   David Stratton V50MUnattached    
4522:36   Luke Pierce  V35MUnattached22:2620:398.8 
4622:45   David Mark Sollis PBV45MRoad Runners Club22:4522:4325.4 
4722:56   Aaron Hibberd  S20MNewbury21:4821:1435.5 
4822:57   Simon Hart  V45MUnattached22:5222:0215.5 
4923:00   Ben Marshall S20MUnattached    
5023:01   Jerry Rolfe V50MUnattached    
5123:03   Tony Duck  V50MTeam Kennet22:5821:4514.3 
5223:04   Brian Saunders  V35MUnattached22:3522:1415.3 
5323:10   Phillip Cowhig  V45MTeam Kennet21:4620:5911.9 
5423:11   John Hutchinson V35MNewbury Runners    
5523:11   Martin Jezzard  V45MUnattached22:5622:5620.9 
5623:14   Liam Farrell U15MUnattached    
5723:15   Connor Banbury U15MUnattached    
5823:18   Chi Kwong Yeung  V45MUnattached21:5721:4231.2 
5923:20   Jill Alison White  V50WLordshill22:3822:0712.3 
6023:21   David Kindred  V50MUknetrunner23:0321:2130.3 
6123:23   Steve Dawes PBV45MTadley23:0719:5517.8 
6223:33   Michael Cornwall  V60MNewbury22:0921:3025.1 
6323:36   Matthew Jamie Shanahan V35MUnattached    
6423:39   Richard Crisp  S25MPurbeck23:0523:0530.4 
6523:39   Alastair Kidwell V55MUnattached    
6623:40   Kevin Turner V50MUnattached    
6723:41   James Clutton V35MUnattached    
6823:43   Jimmy Sherlock U15MUnattached    
6923:45   Paul Pepper  S30MUnattached20:0420:0421.0 
7023:48   Sue James  V60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets22:5622:2515.7 
7123:51   Brian Billington  V40MUnattached22:1820:1611.9 
7223:52   Caroline Bamford  V50WUnattached23:1222:4715.0 
7323:52   Andy Fifield  S30MAndover Tri18:3618:0718.0 
7423:54   Luke Wicks S20MUnattached    
7523:55   David Pierce-Williams PBV60MNewbury23:5423:5418.5 
7623:56   Stephen Oliver V35MUnattached    
7723:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7824:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7924:10   Alex Ash U20MUnattached    
8024:10   Nik Golding V35MUnattached    
8124:11   Jon Hughes V35MUnattached    
8224:16   Hamish Overend  V40MUnattached23:5822:5522.7 
8324:17   Elio Giallombardo SBV55MUnattached24:1723:1717.7 
8424:18   Andre Preston-Morley U15MUnattached    
8524:19   James Masters  V55MUnattached22:3822:3822.1 
8624:25   Fayed Ahmed U15MUnattached    
8724:26   Stephen Seddon V50MUnattached    
8824:26   Graham Phillips PBSENMUnattached24:2623:4636.0 
8924:28   Richard Ellis V35MUnattached    
9024:35   Kian Hockaday  U11MTeam Kennet23:4320:2916.9 
9124:36   Simon Hockaday  V40MTeam Kennet20:4719:4710.7 
9224:39   Will Burnett V35MNewbury Runners    
9324:40   Adrian Awcock V35MUnattached    
9424:41   Mark Russell PBV35MUnattached24:4123:5723.8 
9524:50   Diana Walker V50WUnattached    
9624:54   David Smith V45MUnattached    
9724:55   Nick Drewe V65MUnattached    
9825:10   Amelia Wenlock  U18WTeam Kennet/Sheffield Hallam Uni24:0622:1621.8 
9925:10   James Prater V50MUnattached    
10025:11   Richard Pike V35MUnattached    
10125:13   Sharon Seamons V35WUnattached    
10225:15   Brian Matthews PBV55MNewbury25:1523:1314.6 
10325:20   Danielle Snijder S25WUnattached    
10425:21   Nick Turner V35MUnattached    
10525:25   Mike Penlington V45MUnattached    
10625:29   Robert Graham V40MUnattached    
10725:32   Julian Rowe  V45MUnattached23:0523:0527.0 
10825:36   Brian Mugford  V45MFetch Everyone24:5124:5119.9 
10925:39   Malcolm John White  V50MLordshill24:4123:2815.2 
11025:44   Ian David Beckett V50MUnattached    
11125:47   Alex McEntegart U20MUnattached    
11225:53   Scott Richardson U15MUnattached    
11325:54   Peter Richardson V45MUnattached    
11425:54   Michael Russell V50MUnattached    
11525:56   Emma Blackmore S30WUnattached    
11625:57   Nicola Mcfadzen  V50WUnattached25:1423:5214.0 
11725:59   Martyn Lewis S30MUnattached    
11826:00   Tim Pink  V50MUnattached22:3622:1833.4 
11926:05   Fiona Holloway  V55WReading Joggers25:1425:1426.0 
12026:11   Liam Farley S20MUnattached    
12126:13   Peter Futers V50MUnattached    
12226:13   Lorraine Pearce V55WUnattached    
12326:14   Daniel Cranfield  V35MUnattached24:0324:0322.1 
12426:15   Ian Wood V50MUnattached    
12526:15   Alex Wood U20MUnattached    
12626:16   Karen Grinsted  V35WTadley21:0420:0512.7 
12726:16   Teresa Robbins PBV40WTadley/Unattached26:1322:5716.6 
12826:18   Paul Courtney  V50MTadley22:5822:5818.1 
12926:19   Peter Godfrey  V45MUnattached22:5222:5220.8 
13026:20   Christopher Carr U15MUnattached    
13126:22   Caroline Whyte S30WUnattached    
13226:28   Stuart Durrant  V45MUnattached25:2525:2521.0 
13326:34   Cameron Bull PBU15MNewbury26:3426:3436.0 
13426:36   Sandra Davies  V45WTeam Kennet25:2124:5636.0 
13526:39   Dan Worth S20MUnattached    
13626:43   Rob Saunders  V45MUnattached20:5620:277.1 
13726:46   Anna Brooke-wavell PBU18WUnattached26:4623:4630.3 
13826:47   Ian Colcomb  V35MUnattached24:4221:3018.3 
13926:48   Kate Grieves V35WUnattached    
14026:51   Kyon Djan U15MUnattached    
14126:52   Lee Gollop  V35MUnattached17:5517:555.4 
14226:52   Elijah Nolan  SENMUnattached18:4718:1912.2 
14326:54   Anna May Beckett S20WUnattached    
14426:56   David Johnston V40MUnattached    
14526:58   Sarah Harvey V35WUnattached    
14627:02   Caroline Turner V35WUnattached    
14727:02   James Wakefield S30MUnattached    
14827:02   Ian Grose V45MUnattached    
14927:06   Charlotte Wenlock  S20WUnattached26:3825:5627.2 
15027:06   Sue Jackson V45WUnattached    
15127:07   Sam Turner V50WUnattached    
15227:11   Sara Philo PBSENWUnattached27:1127:0735.5 
15327:17   Matt Gould V35MBilly No-Mates    
15427:18   Karsh Davey V40MUnattached    
15527:19   Ethan Keable  U11MNewbury23:4921:4118.0 
15627:20   Katherine Coney PBS30WAvon Valley27:2026:0819.1 
15727:24   Jeanette Dudley V40WUnattached    
15827:29   Haydn Keable V35MUnattached    
15927:31   Natalie Cordrey S30WUnattached    
16027:32   Steve Wheeler V45MUnattached    
16127:34   Jayne Nethersole V45WUnattached    
16227:34   William Robert Mccartney  V50MUnattached24:3624:3636.0 
16327:42   Linda Fennigbauer S30WUnattached    
16427:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16527:45   Tom Harvey U15MUnattached    
16627:51   Connor Fanning U15MUnattached    
16727:53   William Seddon U15MNewbury AC    
16827:54   Anna Harvey U15WUnattached    
16927:55   Neil Harvey V40MUnattached    
17028:05   Paul Hendry  V40MTeam Kennet18:5818:3120.3 
17128:06   Guy Watts  V40MTeam Kennet17:0516:4413.6 
17228:11   Christopher Culley V55MUnattached    
17328:15   Helen Fanning PBV50WUnattached28:1528:1534.3 
17428:17   Nicole Smith  V40WSpringfield25:2523:5919.3 
17528:20   Karin Wilkinson  V40WUnattached28:0227:0536.0 
17628:23   Jake Ashby-Ghumania U20MUnattached    
17728:24   Julie Ann Jones V45WUnattached    
17828:24   Connor Davis  U18MUnattached24:2323:3836.0 
17928:26   Tony Gauci V45MUnattached    
18028:26   Alan Aylott  V45MUnattached26:5923:5120.8 
18128:27   Charlie Willetts U15MUnattached    
18228:27   Tim Dyson V60MUnattached    
18328:28   Jamie Dyson S30MUnattached    
18428:29   Archie Dyson  U18MUnattached22:1721:3336.0 
18528:30   Allan Stinson PBV45MStubbington Green26:3625:0834.5 
18628:35   John House  V55MUnattached27:2327:2328.4 
18728:35   Sue Seddon V45WUnattached    
18828:37   Andrew Sellwood V50MUnattached    
18928:42   Aaron Graham U15MUnattached    
19028:43   Robert Graham V45MUnattached    
19128:48   Laura Morris PBSENWUnattached28:4828:3636.0 
19228:50   Callum Banbury U15MUnattached    
19328:51   Ted Dyer U15MUnattached    
19428:52   Aidan Smith U15MUnattached    
19528:54   Baxter Cowhig  U18MUnattached28:3227:3236.0 
19629:06   Dave Burns V40MUnattached    
19729:09   Sharon Eldred S30WUnattached    
19829:14   Jack Wells U15MUnattached    
19929:15   Drew Tucker  U18MUnattached27:2322:3319.2 
20029:16   Mark Shepherd  V40MUnattached18:0516:162.2 
20129:20   Grace Green U15WUnattached    
20229:20   Rebecca Downie  U18WNewbury27:3221:3210.1 
20329:21   Anna Downie V40WUnattached    
20429:22   Steve Morgan V55MUnattached    
20529:26   Michael Butler  V55MUnattached27:3126:0036.0 
20629:27   Jack Graham U15MUnattached    
20729:36   Michele Purcell  SENWUnattached28:0525:4720.6 
20829:40   Alfie Morse U15MUnattached    
20929:42   Charlie Lewis U15MUnattached    
21029:43   Nicki Thomson S30WUnattached    
21129:44   Rhys Lewis S30MUnattached    
21230:11   Amy Treacher U15WUnattached    
21330:12   Steven Dyer V45MUnattached    
21430:14   Louise Atkins U15WUnattached    
21530:15   Debbie Dawes  V40WNewbury28:4624:1720.7 
21630:19   Matt Walters  S25MUnattached24:1324:1331.0 
21730:20   Jade Cox S25WUnattached    
21830:21   David Livingstone V50MUnattached    
21930:23   Chris Sandys V40MUnattached    
22030:27   Rebecca Wells S25WUnattached    
22130:30   Sarah Bryce-Stafford V40WUnattached    
22230:31   Leo Hayes U15MUnattached    
22330:34   Julie Lockwood V45WUnattached    
22430:36   Amy White S30WUnattached    
22530:39   Laura Hibbeard S25WUnattached    
22630:41   Michael Anthony Futcher  V55MUnattached29:2929:2926.6 
22730:47   Charlotte Phillips U15WUnattached    
22830:48   Mike Phillips  V40MUnattached22:4120:3418.9 
22930:54   Emily Clark V40WUnattached    
23030:58   Melissa Hughes  SENWUnattached26:1722:5614.4 
23131:00   Philippa Kent V45WUnattached    
23231:03   Tommy Money U15MUnattached    
23331:05   Alex Money V40MUnattached    
23431:07   Sam Wheeler U15MUnattached    
23531:10   Sue Bennett  V50WUnattached26:5225:4724.5 
23631:11   Paul Bennett  V50MUnattached24:4923:3216.3 
23731:16   John Horton V35MUnattached    
23831:24   Luka Shanidze U15MUnattached    
23931:34   Andrew Spaak V45MUnattached    
24031:36   Ben Cartledge V35MUnattached    
24131:36   Gillian Green V60WUnattached    
24231:38   Kieron Cartledge U15MUnattached    
24331:38   Harry Caine U15MUnattached    
24431:39   Diane Treacher V45WUnattached    
24531:49   Phil Williams V40MUnattached    
24631:55   Joslin Willetts U15MUnattached    
24731:56   Kai Akeda-Morris U15MUnattached    
24831:57   Macks Williams U15MUnattached    
24932:02   Julie Sollis V40WUnattached    
25032:07   Angela Plank V45WUnattached    
Page: 1 2