Newcastle parkrun # 196 External Results
Newcastle
9 Nov 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:18   Tony Carter  S25MTyne Bridge16:1716:070.6 
218:01   Ben Grayson  S20MNewcastle Uni17:5717:061.5 
318:10   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4417:072.3 
418:17   Luke Bryant  S25MClaremont17:3717:236.0 
518:25   Magnus McGillivray  S30MHeaton17:3217:002.9 
618:32   Richard Shuttleworth S20MUnattached    
718:34   Dan Robins  S30MHeaton17:4917:296.0 
818:40   Brendon Jackson  V45MAllen Valley17:4317:437.6 
918:41   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:4817:149.8 
1018:47   Paul Whitling S20MUnattached    
1118:48   Phil Green  V45MHeaton18:3317:507.5 
1218:58   Jon Balmer  S30MSouth Shields18:1918:145.3 
1319:00   Sophie Montgomery  U18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:3418:3436.0 
1419:02   Greg Lymar S20MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
1519:05   David Eastwood SBS20MUnattached19:0518:155.4 
1619:05   Cees Van der Land  S30MTyne Bridge17:4216:460.4 
1719:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1819:08   Colin Shuttleworth  V55MClayton le Moors19:0518:395.8 
1919:10   Yun Wong S25MUnattached    
2019:14   Jamie Stewart S25MUnattached    
2119:14   Ethan McGlen  U11MGateshead19:0716:12-1.6 
2219:21   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets19:0318:1710.4 
2319:22   Jonathan Gilroy PBS30MClaremont18:5617:312.6 
2419:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2519:27   Heidi Dent PBS20WHowgill/Newcastle Uni19:2718:5817.7 
2619:27   Chris Stafford PBS20MNewcastle Uni19:2417:4126.9 
2719:28   Rob Wishart  V35MTyne Bridge18:2717:498.0 
2819:29   Roberto Marzo  S30MClaremont19:2617:513.5 
2919:30   Dan Gaines-Burrill S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
3019:32   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:1718:179.1 
3119:33   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:5017:245.7 
3219:35   Charles Casey  S25MHarrogate18:5017:443.0 
3319:35   Mabel Beckett  U20WCity of Norwich19:3017:562.8 
3419:41   David McCreary S25MUnattached    
3519:50   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:4518:244.4 
3619:52   Nigel Camilleri SBS30MGateshead/Malta19:5217:1211.2 
3719:57   Sarah Burrell  S25WUnattached18:4818:265.6 
3819:58   John Bell  V50MNorth East Vets19:2317:339.9 
3919:59   Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets19:3118:559.5 
4020:01   Jack Donnelly  U15MBlaydon19:1519:1529.2 
4120:02   Glenn Davies  V45MGateshead19:2419:2432.0 
4220:05   Edward Pugh S30MUnattached    
4320:05   Matthew Darbyshire  S30MWallsend19:1817:129.7 
4420:08   David Young  V45MTyne Bridge19:1118:5911.0 
4520:09   James McAndrew  U18MUnattached19:3818:2610.1 
4620:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4720:17   Adam Stickler S25MUnattached    
4820:20   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:2919:1312.6 
4920:24   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5018:3812.7 
5020:24   Will Stageman  S30MNewcastle Frontrunners19:3018:2519.5 
5120:25   Robbie Pyle S20MUnattached    
5220:31   Alexander Gehre S30MTotal Racing International    
5320:33   Malcolm Hardy V50MUnattached    
5420:34   Kate Waugh SBU15WGateshead20:3417:274.1 
5520:38   Ian Charlton  S25MSaltwell20:1419:025.8 
5620:43   Richard Sill  V55MMorpeth20:2220:2021.5 
5720:44   Gordon Macfadyen  V50MClaremont20:1819:508.9 
5820:48   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:297.9 
5920:51   Dave Dale  V40MHeaton20:1919:567.4 
6020:53   David Hindmarsh  V50MAlnwick20:5219:339.2 
6120:55   Peter Davison SBS20MPenistone/Durham Uni20:5518:1331.2 
6220:58   Joshua Luke Bennett S20MUnattached    
6320:58   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached20:3520:3512.3 
6421:01   William Brooke S20MUnattached    
6521:03   Tom Elmer  S20MTyne Bridge19:1617:232.3 
6621:05   Nicholas Parkinson S30MUnattached    
6721:05   Tim Colbeck  V40MUnattached20:2320:2321.7 
6821:06   Shaun Harris  S30MHeaton19:2018:5322.6 
6921:09   Sumanth Nayak  S25MClaremont19:3318:275.6 
7021:12   David Linsley V45MUnattached    
7121:13   Willard Wright V45MUnattached    
7221:14   Giles Dean S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
7321:20   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached21:1719:5514.0 
7421:22   Paul Harris SBV35MNorth Shields Poly21:2218:474.7 
7521:22   Frank Devlin  V60MGateshead/North East Vets20:4720:2526.5 
7621:23   Darren Noble SBV40MBlyth21:2321:1913.9 
7721:24   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont20:5520:089.5 
7821:24   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:2720:2311.0 
7921:27   Lisa Atkinson  S30WGateshead20:1919:5213.8 
8021:28   Andrew Fletcher S20MUnattached    
8121:30   Jamie Harding  V45MClaremont21:2420:3418.1 
8221:30   Yamuna Thiru  V45WElswick20:2319:0612.0 
8321:31   Nicholas Howell  V35MTyne Bridge21:2018:546.2 
8421:32   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1919:3512.0 
8521:33   Andrew Mcfetrich  S30MTyne Bridge20:5519:3117.4 
8621:34   Michael Gibbs PBS20MTyne Bridge21:3421:3436.0 
8721:37   Alasdair Wilson-Craw  V55MClaremont20:0819:2711.2 
8821:37   Juliette Braithwaite  S20WOxted/Ravens City of London21:3118:497.8 
8921:39   Andy Cowley V35MUnattached    
9021:42   Conor Lawless SBV35MUnattached21:0620:5532.0 
9121:43   Jonathan Pearson  SENMUnattached19:3919:399.9 
9221:43   Brian Walker  V35MUnattached21:1019:1431.0 
9321:44   Robert Pattinson S20MUnattached    
9421:44   Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC21:0220:3210.4 
9521:45   Chris Ryan SBV45MUnattached21:3021:2434.2 
9621:54   Richard Driscoll  V60MMorpeth21:1520:2032.2 
9721:58   Gerald Donga S30MUnattached    
9821:59   Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
9922:01   Kris Whitelaw PBS30MNorth Shields Poly20:4118:5713.0 
10022:02   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners19:4718:304.4 
10122:05   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached21:0819:388.7 
10222:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10322:07   Niel Liebenberg S25MUnattached    
10422:08   Mark Ponton  V45MBlyth21:0220:5921.4 
10522:12   Holly Sinkinson PBS20WNewcastle Uni21:2021:2027.5 
10622:13   Alex Hall S30MUnattached    
10722:14   Diana Weightman  V50WAlnwick21:4021:4012.5 
10822:15   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
10922:21   John Podier S25MUnattached    
11022:21   Paul Hill  S25MUnattached20:3020:0917.6 
11122:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11222:26   Ed Hoskin  S30MJesmond19:5119:3017.7 
11322:28   James Alexander Green  U18MHeaton20:1020:1027.8 
11422:28   Lindsay Walsh PBV35WTyne Bridge21:5921:5935.7 
11522:30   Keith Griffiths V60MUnattached    
11622:32   David Lydall  V50MClaremont21:2620:178.9 
11722:33   Jessica Barnes U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
11822:34   John Anderson V35MUnattached    
11922:36   Joseph Mcleod  V55MUnattached22:2820:5936.0 
12022:37   Nancy Kniveton S30WUnattached    
12122:44   Andrew Hankinson S30MUnattached    
12222:45   Craig Brown  SENMUnattached21:4520:4212.0 
12322:46   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached22:0220:439.8 
12422:46   Adam Scott-Jones  V35MTyne Bridge22:2420:489.8 
12522:47   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton21:0920:4924.6 
12622:47   Richard John Bowes  S30MUnattached22:0220:199.9 
12722:48   Ruth Barber S30WUnattached    
12822:48   William Henderson S20MUnattached    
12922:49   Chris Yates V55MUnattached    
13022:50   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached21:5420:2313.8 
13122:50   Gillian Kester  V50WStadium Runners21:4921:3227.2 
13222:51   Stephen Gardner S30MUnattached    
13322:51   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
13422:54   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
13522:56   Trevor Massey V40MUnattached    
13622:57   Stephen Schubeler  S30MUnattached22:1716:381.9 
13722:58   Graeme Bland V35MUnattached    
13823:00   Sul Ademi S25MUniversity of Northumbria Cross Country & AC    
13923:00   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth21:3121:3126.0 
14023:01   Tamas Fulop PBV35MTyne Bridge23:0123:0136.0 
14123:02   Chris Pearce  V40MElswick21:2318:346.3 
14223:03   Tony Baines V40MUnattached    
14323:04   Pete Chapman SBV45MHeaton23:0421:1712.8 
14423:04   William Green PBV55MWallsend21:4619:0622.3 
14523:05   Henrik Aicher  V35MTyne Bridge21:3620:1634.1 
14623:06   Michael Clemmetsen V45MUnattached    
14723:06   Howard Gold  V70MHeaton21:3820:1136.0 
14823:09   Paul Griffiths  V45MTyne Bridge20:3720:3729.6 
14923:11   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2321:259.7 
15023:12   Sarah Seymour  V35WGosforth22:4819:106.0 
15123:13   Alison Slowther PBS30WJarrow & Hebburn23:1322:4625.8 
15223:14   Robert Emson  V45MElswick22:1920:169.2 
15323:17   Pete Joyce  V50MWallsend22:3121:0418.8 
15423:17   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:0319:1910.5 
15523:19   Tamsin Saxton  SENWUnattached21:2421:2430.0 
15623:23   Patrick Price  V50MNewcastle Frontrunners21:5421:4221.7 
15723:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15823:28   Lee Allen V35MUnattached    
15923:29   Sarah Peel  V35WUnattached22:1920:4213.2 
16023:32   Mark Hazelton S25MUnattached    
16123:34   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
16223:38   William Johnson PBS20MTyne Bridge23:3817:401.8 
16323:42   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont22:2620:4814.3 
16423:43   Yvette Wilkins  S30WElswick23:3721:5012.9 
16523:44   Alan Hewison  V40MUnattached23:4123:3736.0 
16623:45   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached21:2921:2915.6 
16723:46   Tim Hawkins SBS30MTyne Bridge23:4619:4811.8 
16823:46   John Grimshaw  V45MClaremont23:2021:4118.4 
16923:48   Susan Auld V35WUnattached    
17023:48   Samantha Dainty SBSENWUnattached23:4819:4716.2 
17123:48   Ken McEntee  V50MHeaton21:3021:1015.1 
17223:49   Benny Ross V55MUnattached    
17323:52   Peter Hegarty V35MUnattached    
17423:53   Dave Brignall  V55MHeaton21:5320:3311.0 
17523:54   Jack Ford  U15MGateshead/Unattached22:4818:574.2 
17623:55   Colin Mcgarrity  V45MUnattached23:0822:4116.3 
17724:00   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:0922:3122.5 
17824:00   Steven Reynolds S25MUnattached    
17924:01   Claire Francis Osullivan S20WUnattached    
18024:02   Liane Brown  S30WBlaydon23:3821:4522.4 
18124:03   James McConnel V35MUnattached    
18224:03   Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached22:4819:3017.5 
18324:04   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
18424:05   Stuart Stone S25MUnattached    
18524:05   Rosie Simson S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
18624:14   Joanna MacLean S30WUnattached    
18724:16   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton23:5722:0115.8 
18824:19   Mark Wilson S30MUnattached    
18924:20   Richard Slack SBV45MUnattached24:1621:5110.5 
19024:20   Toni Robson V35WUnattached    
19124:22   John Oswald  V60MHeaton23:0722:1320.4 
19224:22   James Flintoft S20MUnattached    
19324:23   Christopher Hutchinson S30MUnattached    
19424:24   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached23:5120:4014.6 
19524:25   Keith Gordon  V65MPenistone22:5922:3716.5 
19624:28   Andrew Taylor S25MUnattached    
19724:29   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:4522:5614.8 
19824:33   Craig Barlow S20MUnattached    
19924:35   Arabella Peaver S25WUnattached    
20024:37   Claire Ryan PBSENWUnattached24:3723:1411.6 
20124:37   Philip James Hayden  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners24:1521:4129.1 
20224:39   Edmund Chan U20MUnattached    
20324:42   Richard Macdonald  V40MTyne Bridge23:2221:1536.0 
20424:43   Kara Shuttleworth S20WUnattached    
20524:44   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:5420:5817.7 
20624:45   Gavin Mills V35MUnattached    
20724:45   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
20824:46   Paul Griffin  V45MStocksfield23:4819:568.9 
20924:46   Robert Ayling S25MUnattached    
21024:47   Jason Scott V40MUnattached    
21124:48   Ruth Scott V35WUnattached    
21224:48   Danny Routledge SBS30MHeaton23:5419:5213.7 
21324:48   Ken McCormick  V60MClaremont24:4623:4022.9 
21424:49   Peter Cobb PBV45MAshington Hirst24:4522:3218.6 
21524:50   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:2724:0135.9 
21624:50   Elizabeth Sandell PBS20WHarrogate24:5023:1314.5 
21724:51   Catherine Sim S25WTyne Bridge Harriers    
21824:52   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets21:1420:409.0 
21924:53   Andrew James Arnott S20MUnattached    
22024:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22124:55   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached21:5421:5423.8 
22224:58   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached23:5223:3516.9 
22324:58   Kate Phillips S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
22424:59   Oliver Burrow S25MUnattached    
22525:01   Jordan Grylls U20MUnattached    
22625:01   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:3120:3310.1 
22725:02   Robin Clough V45MUnattached    
22825:03   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead24:2422:3425.1 
22925:04   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
23025:05   Jack Pellew S25MNewcastle Hash House Harriers    
23125:06   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3818.8 
23225:07   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:1823:5925.0 
23325:10   Alice Robinson PBSENWUnattached25:1023:3721.1 
23425:13   David Hambler  V35MUnattached24:1721:4713.6 
23525:19   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:3922:1814.0 
23625:20   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
23725:21   Philip Hindle S25MNewcastle University Tri club    
23825:23   Emma Moir  V40WTyne Bridge24:0422:3920.7 
23925:27   Keith Atkinson V50MUnattached    
24025:29   David Newman  V45MUnattached25:0522:5417.7 
24125:30   Tom Murphy PBU15MTynedale25:3025:3036.0 
24225:31   Peter Murphy  V45MTynedale19:5219:247.0 
24325:31   Alex Ramshaw  S25MJesmond24:1420:1110.7 
24425:32   Jon Halton  V40MUnattached24:1923:2123.7 
24525:35   Joanne Wood  V35WTyne Bridge24:2123:2315.9 
24625:39   Roger Tames V60MUnattached    
24725:40   Dan Grierson PBV40MUnattached25:4025:4024.0 
24825:41   Phillip Harvey V40MUnattached    
24925:43   Catherine Gardner S25WUnattached    
25025:43   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached21:3121:3116.0 
Page: 1 2