Abingdon parkrun # 123 External Results
Abingdon
9 Nov 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:32   Michael Suggate  S30MDidcot Runners18:1317:462.2 
219:15   Jamie McBrien  S20MBath Uni/Corsham/White Horse18:4316:550.3 
319:32   Klaus Tueschenboenner V45MUnattached    
419:32   Matthew Hart V40MUnattached    
519:35   Dave Wright V50MUnattached    
619:44   Mark Lewy  V50MAbingdon19:0218:346.5 
720:01   Ian Forrest V35MUnattached    
820:02   Archie Scott PBU15MRadley20:0218:1124.8 
920:14   Mike Wheeler  S25MReading RR/Newbury/Reading Joggers18:3517:201.1 
1020:19   Mike Price  U18MAbingdon19:1818:1411.2 
1120:25   Julian Hehir  V45MUnattached19:3218:3811.4 
1220:27   William Lewis James Fosdike V40MUnattached    
1320:28   Martin Walker  S20MDidcot Runners19:3417:522.9 
1420:28   Tom Clarke  V40MAbingdon/Midland Masters20:0219:3310.2 
1520:33   Nicholas Hamilton  V55MAbingdon19:4819:2611.8 
1620:34   Julian Moore  V45MAbingdon19:3319:258.7 
1720:42   Graham Wiggins SBV35MWhite Horse20:4220:0411.3 
1820:46   Tim Hawkes  S30MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/New Zealand18:1818:1823.5 
1920:48   David Reddy  S25MUnattached20:4219:5234.7 
2020:59   Sarah Lackman  S25WAbingdon20:2619:069.5 
2121:15   Matthew Boulton  V50MHighworth19:1619:017.3 
2221:21   Philip Davies  V45MRadley20:1020:1020.0 
2321:37   Joey Loughlin U15MUnattached    
2421:40   David Kinder  V40MUnattached20:1119:438.2 
2521:48   Simon Jones  V35MDidcot Runners21:0421:0416.2 
2621:54   Nigel Marsh  V45MUnattached20:2120:1912.9 
2721:56   Pete Brown V40MUnattached    
2821:59   James Teh  V45MAbingdon20:3820:109.0 
2922:00   Nicholas Simon Freestone  V45MUnattached20:5120:5114.6 
3022:00   Lauren Burton PBU15WRadley22:0022:0031.3 
3122:02   Simon Crehan V45MUnattached    
3222:02   Simon Froud V40MUnattached    
3322:26   Rachel Burton  U15WRadley21:4919:285.9 
3422:29   Mark Travis  SENMUnattached21:5321:5336.0 
3522:31   Jeffrey Trybus  S25MCherwell21:0118:082.8 
3622:33   William Downey  S30MWitney21:1718:394.4 
3722:33   Dave Parsons  V65MOxford City19:4719:1415.7 
3822:34   Jonathan Hyde  V40MUnattached21:2420:068.7 
3922:36   Laura Richard  S25WUnattached20:2520:2536.0 
4022:37   Mike Salter  SENMUnattached20:3120:1412.0 
4123:14   Liam Haslam S25MUnattached    
4223:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4323:21   Aldred Durham SBV40MAbingdon23:2121:4620.2 
4423:24   John Backley  V45MUnattached22:1819:337.9 
4523:29   Matthew O'Neill  S25MUnattached23:1922:1511.5 
4623:33   Hylton Harvey U15MUnattached    
4723:36   Aled Duckfield S25MUnattached    
4823:38   Anna Mackin  S25WUnattached23:0522:2112.4 
4923:44   Michael John Youngman  V50MUnattached22:4522:4515.3 
5023:59   Luke Burgess SBU11MAbingdon23:5920:0924.8 
5123:59   Aaron Burgess  S30MOxford City16:4116:41-0.7 
5224:00   Lee Merrett V40MOxford Tri    
5324:06   Martin O'Mullane V45MUnattached    
5424:08   Saskia Clark  U15WOxfordshire Schs22:4817:5021.5 
5524:08   Eileen Naughton  S30WDidcot Runners21:4320:509.0 
5624:11   Joseph Humphreys U15MUnattached    
5724:12   Sarah Matthews  V45WAbingdon23:1721:2235.2 
5824:13   Hector Harvey U15MUnattached    
5924:15   Andrew Trybus  SENMUnattached22:4221:4715.4 
6024:16   Heath Harvey V40MUnattached    
6124:37   David McGarry  V40MUnattached21:2521:0916.2 
6224:44   Raymond Michael Doran  V55MUnattached23:4223:4031.0 
6324:55   Mike Shepherd  V55MUnattached22:4922:4918.7 
6425:11   Liz Snook  V50WUnattached23:4023:4016.7 
6525:16   Scott Wheeler-Osman V45MUnattached    
6625:17   David Richards PBV55MAbingdon22:2519:418.6 
6725:17   Alan Allcock V55MUnattached    
6825:27   Sasha Harvey V40WUnattached    
6925:28   Matthew Wright  V45MUnattached23:0323:0312.9 
7025:31   Danny Hearn  V45MUnattached24:2324:0918.0 
7125:36   Samantha Trickey  S30WAbingdon23:4122:4519.6 
7225:39   Wendy Millatt  V55WUnattached24:1123:4114.6 
7325:40   Mike Jefferies  V60MDidcot Runners24:4324:4323.5 
7425:42   Hugo Matthews U15MUnattached    
7526:12   Antony Hey V45MUnattached    
7626:17   Patricia Wilson  V55WAbingdon25:2923:5623.4 
7726:21   Natalie Keast  SENWUnattached25:3623:5033.4 
7826:29   John Tarling  SENMUnattached24:5323:3415.3 
7926:30   Andy Gillespie  V50MUnattached24:3824:3824.6 
8026:43   Shaun Gallagher V45Mrun in england    
8126:43   Steve Hayton  V45MFetch Everyone24:1123:3515.8 
8226:53   Richard K Bryan V55MUnattached    
8326:57   Noel Blatchford  V65WAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets26:1525:3923.8 
8427:02   Clive Rodgers V70MUnattached    
8527:13   Lianne Berry  S25WUnattached25:4925:4935.8 
8627:16   Robert Snook  S30MAbingdon22:4422:4420.3 
8727:18   Terry Francis  V50MUnattached25:5724:4620.4 
8827:18   Ben Hedges  S30MAbingdon24:0722:1712.5 
8927:21   Sarah Gilbert  V35WAbingdon26:5424:4024.0 
9027:24   Colin Hancox  V45MUnattached24:3121:3918.6 
9127:29   Katharine Harris PBU15WAbingdon24:2220:409.2 
9227:29   Tess Evans PBSENWUnattached25:4625:4635.5 
9327:41   Lucy Littlejohn  V45WUnattached25:5025:1320.4 
9427:46   Sue Powell  V40WDidcot Runners24:1624:1618.3 
9527:51   Glenda Sinclair  V35WUnattached26:4725:4022.2 
9628:17   Melanie Jefferies  V50WDidcot Runners26:2826:1722.1 
9728:22   Kieran Beech  SENMUnattached24:0521:1710.8 
9828:25   Joshua Merrett U20MUnattached    
9928:25   Paul Stevenette V45MUnattached    
10028:33   Castel Fairlie V50WWhite Horse Harriers AC    
10128:33   Steve Reader V45MUnattached    
10228:34   Grace Smith U15WUnattached    
10328:35   Julie Shand  V45WDidcot Runners24:2423:2224.4 
10428:35   Fiona Van Galen V50WUnattached    
10528:50   Liz Merrett V35WOxford Tri    
10628:52   Lauren Groome U15WUnattached    
10728:55   Maria Hamilton  V45WVegan27:3726:5420.1 
10829:19   Elizabeth Smith V35WUnattached    
10929:19   Heidi Loughlin U15WUnattached    
11029:20   Georgia Paxton-Doggett  U15WWhite Horse25:5725:5736.0 
11129:22   Lydia Finch S30WUnattached    
11229:36   David Hunter  V45MUnattached25:1425:1425.3 
11329:44   Ruth Himpson U20WUnattached    
11429:45   Sally Louise Cowlard SBSENWUnattached29:4524:0936.0 
11529:54   Helen Smith  S30WAbingdon27:1426:1020.7 
11630:13   Anna MacMahon U20WUnattached    
11730:22   Oliver Harker S25MUnattached    
11830:27   Jackie Jarvis V50WUnattached    
11930:29   Theodore Puncher U15MUnattached    
12030:32   Kathryn Puncher V35WUnattached    
12130:33   Gabriel Le Roux U20MUnattached    
12230:34   Hugo Le Roux U15MUnattached    
12330:41   Alison Kinnaird  V40WAbingdon28:4925:1429.6 
12430:42   Lisa Hale V35WUnattached    
12530:49   Bill Zahariadis V35MUnattached    
12630:53   Timothy John Scott  V50MUnattached25:3224:2919.9 
12730:57   Ian Hollingham V45MUnattached    
12831:00   Andy Duxbury  V45MUnattached27:2125:5530.3 
12931:04   Coralie Baron-Le Roux V40WUnattached    
13031:04   Katie Jeffery V45WUnattached    
13131:22   Jon Simmons V45MUnattached    
13231:24   Brian Evans  V65MAbingdon29:0629:0626.2 
13331:34   Susan Besford  V45WUnattached29:3127:3222.3 
13431:34   John Last  V75MUnattached29:1628:3732.6 
13531:39   Nina Clemments V50WUnattached    
13631:49   Nicola Harrison V50WUnattached    
13731:50   Douglas Eric Brand V65MUnattached    
13832:00   Geoffrey Jackson  V80MDidcot Runners29:2029:2028.2 
13932:05   Roni Mcgowan  V45WUnattached28:0627:2625.6 
14032:20   Jane Birchenough SBV45WRadley30:3223:3532.9 
14132:20   Grace Loughlin U15WUnattached    
14232:24   Anna Loughlin V40WUnattached    
14332:25   Katie Lean  V40WAbingdon30:2527:4123.7 
14432:27   Christine Doran  V50WUnattached28:1425:4036.0 
14532:31   Greg Lean  V35MAbingdon25:1422:5216.0 
14632:50   Carol Murray V45WUnattached    
14732:55   Gavin Sharrock V40MUnattached    
14832:55   Finlay Rowlands  U18MUnattached30:1629:4727.3 
14932:56   David John Rowlands  V45MUnattached27:5624:0316.6 
15032:56   Madie Paterson  V35WWitney30:2530:2532.5 
15132:58   Emma Baker  V40WWitney29:0628:5636.0 
15233:07   Helen Bower  S30WAbingdon29:5226:0919.3 
15333:09   Darren Drysdale  V35MAbingdon20:5520:5125.4 
15433:23   Vicky Boulton  S25WHighworth27:4327:4022.3 
15533:23   Caroline Webster  V50WUnattached30:5430:0927.8 
15633:23   Melanie Hunter  S30WAbingdon29:4625:2035.9 
15733:23   Zachary Merrett U15MUnattached    
15833:54   Dougie Drysdale U15MUnattached    
15934:12   Sarah Harris  V45WUnattached30:3328:3035.9 
16034:12   Louisa Groome V35WUnattached    
16134:15   Hannah Stockwell S30WUnattached    
16234:28   David Rayner  V60MUnattached30:3827:0321.2 
16335:25   David Christopher Herbertson V65MUnattached    
16435:50   Deborah Margaret Hardwick  V50WUnattached32:2832:2836.0 
16535:55   Miriam Ciccone V45WUnattached    
16637:41   Jennifer Weston  S25WAbingdon32:2232:2236.0 
16737:59   Jane Hall V60WUnattached    
16838:00   Elizabeth Fletcher  SENWUnattached31:2928:5022.6 
16938:01   Isobel Birse  V65WUnattached33:2632:3136.0 
17038:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17138:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17238:21   Dorothy Heller V70WUnattached    
17339:46   Katie Davis S30WUnattached    
17439:46   Abdul Okoro V50MUnattached    
17540:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17640:57   Katie Sawyer S20WUnattached    
17741:02   Paddy Power-Less V50MUnattached    
17841:02   Chloe-Ann Dady S20WUnattached    
17941:02   Eddie Heller V75MUnattached    
18041:02   Terri Marie Gibbs S30WUnattached    
18141:02   David Humphreys V40MUnattached    
18241:03   Hannah Makins  V35WWitney33:2233:2235.9