Newcastle parkrun # 195 External Results
Newcastle
2 Nov 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:30David Kirkland  V40MAlnwick16:2116:2133.9 
216:53Michael Hedley  S25MJesmond16:5116:04-2.8 
317:24Andrew Jackman  S30MUnattached16:4916:497.4 
417:32Andrew Rendall  S20MDurham/Thames Turbo16:5516:36-0.3 
517:37Paul Turner  V40MElswick/Unattached17:2716:333.6 
617:45Douglas Tickner PBS20MDerwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge17:4517:458.5 
717:55Nick Joyce  S25MSouth Shields17:2317:2319.0 
817:56Andrew Alderson  S30MBlaydon17:1116:530.8 
917:58David Johnson  S25MThurrock/Tyne Bridge17:2316:4612.2 
1018:01Richard Straughan S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
1118:04Richard Purkis  S20MTunbridge Wells/Newcastle Uni17:2216:29-0.4 
1218:13Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4417:071.9 
1318:17Ben Grayson  S20MNewcastle Uni17:5717:061.6 
1418:25Matthew Jones S20MUnattached    
1518:31Paul Whitling S20MUnattached    
1618:35Richard Shuttleworth S20MUnattached    
1718:36Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:2417:1231.1 
1818:40Jeffrey Ross  V45MNorthumberland Fell Runners18:1518:1536.7 
1918:41Craig Hodgson  U20MTyne Bridge18:1418:146.9 
2018:50Adam Ewart SBU18MGosforth18:5018:235.3 
2118:55Tim Gibbons S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
2219:00Paul Jones  S25MElswick18:1617:444.8 
2319:05Sam Steele U20MNewcastle University Tri club    
2419:09Ethan McGlen PBU11MGateshead19:0716:12-2.0 
2519:10Luke Jones PBU20MClaremont19:1018:054.9 
2619:10Phil Green  V45MHeaton18:3317:507.6 
2719:13Yun Wong S25MUnattached    
2819:14David Dickson  S30MTyne Bridge18:3418:248.1 
2919:15Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets19:0318:1710.6 
3019:16Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3119:19Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3219:20Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:4518:244.8 
3319:21Magnus McGillivray  S30MHeaton17:3217:003.5 
3419:22Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:3917:567.7 
3519:25Sophie Montgomery  U18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:3418:3439.5 
3619:26Joshua Dack  S20MBillingham18:5616:19-0.6 
3719:28Andrew Roberts  V45MHeaton19:0618:324.9 
3819:36Mark Reynolds SBV35MTyne Bridge19:3619:0615.1 
3919:42Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4019:44John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge18:4118:175.4 
4119:44Chris Stafford PBS20MNewcastle Uni19:2417:4127.3 
4219:48Jason Wall SBV40MHeaton19:4818:404.7 
4319:52Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:4817:1410.1 
4419:52Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:1718:178.9 
4519:53Ian Norman  V50MHeaton19:3918:063.0 
4619:54David Colpitts PBS20MTyne Bridge19:3017:4611.4 
4719:55James McAndrew  U18MUnattached19:3818:2611.2 
4819:56Jonathan Letts S20MUnattached    
4919:57Mabel Beckett  U20WCity of Norwich19:3017:562.8 
5020:01Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5120:03Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets19:3118:559.2 
5220:07Matt Gray  S25MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:1117:509.5 
5320:08Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton19:3317:425.5 
5420:09Charles Casey  S25MHarrogate18:5017:443.4 
5520:11Jennifer Hitchcott PBS20WJesmond/Newcastle Uni19:5419:1631.5 
5620:12Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5720:26David McCreary S25MUnattached    
5820:27Adam Stickler S25MUnattached    
5920:29Vikki Thompson  S25WThames Valley Triathletes/Fetch Everyone19:2318:387.7 
6020:29Ben Thompson S20MUnattached    
6120:30John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:2919:1312.5 
6220:32Thomas Butler S20MUnattached    
6320:34Pippa Inderwick S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
6420:35Dave Dale  V40MHeaton20:1919:567.8 
6520:35Dominic Matthew Lodge U20MUnattached    
6620:36Alison Brown SBU18WMorpeth20:3619:5213.3 
6720:39Tom Elmer  S20MTyne Bridge19:1617:232.6 
6820:41Gary Dees V40MUnattached    
6920:45James Alexander Green  U18MHeaton20:1020:1028.3 
7020:46Daniel Clayton  V40MUnattached19:3318:395.2 
7120:46Emma Tomlinson PBS25WGateshead20:4620:4633.5 
7220:47Gordon Macfadyen  V50MClaremont20:1819:508.9 
7320:50Richard Sill  V55MMorpeth20:2220:2021.7 
7420:53Richard Grimwood  S25MBodyworks20:2519:4433.2 
7520:54Hugh Potter SBV45MClaremont20:3019:4710.3 
7620:55Guy Rintoul SBS25MTyne Bridge20:5520:3422.6 
7720:56Niel Liebenberg S25MUnattached    
7820:57Susan Shiel-Rankin SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Newcastle Uni20:5719:5415.5 
7921:06Keiran Sinclair U20MNewcastle University Tri club    
8021:10Willard Wright V45MUnattached    
8121:11Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8221:13Keith Hadden PBV50MHeaton20:5120:3312.3 
8321:13William Knight U20MUnattached    
8421:16David Williams  V40MNorth Shields Poly20:3919:568.8 
8521:17Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached20:2520:2510.2 
8621:18Steve Blades V50MUnattached    
8721:20Nicholas Howell PBV35MTyne Bridge21:2018:546.7 
8821:23William Dixon U15MUnattached    
8921:30Mark Douglas PBS30MAlnwick21:3019:2421.4 
9021:30Marco Boldrini S20MUnattached    
9121:31Danielle Smythe PBS25WHeaton21:3117:562.5 
9221:31Giles Dean S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
9321:32Chris Birch  SENMUnattached19:2319:2322.4 
9421:33Brendan Casey  V40MElswick19:5819:5329.7 
9521:34Andrew Fletcher S20MUnattached    
9621:35Alex Olsen S20MUnattached    
9721:36David Linsley V45MUnattached    
9821:36Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached21:0819:389.3 
9921:38Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5018:3812.8 
10021:39Daniel Sherlock V35MUnattached    
10121:40Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached21:2921:2915.7 
10221:42William Brooke S20MUnattached    
10321:42Darren Yates V35MUnattached    
10421:44Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10521:45Alasdair Blain  S30MTyne Bridge19:3517:093.7 
10621:46Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont20:5520:0810.0 
10721:48Charlotte Jewell PBU18WMorpeth21:4821:4830.3 
10821:48Juliette Braithwaite  S20WOxted/Ravens City of London21:3118:496.2 
10921:51Phil Baston  V45MAlnwick21:3120:5013.8 
11022:02Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:3420:1617.3 
11122:05Ian Kirtley  V50MGateshead20:4719:1815.4 
11222:09Richard Driscoll  V60MMorpeth21:1520:2039.7 
11322:09Mark Fairbank S30MUnattached    
11422:12Mark Ponton  V45MBlyth21:0220:5921.8 
11522:13Sophie Garrad  S20WTyne Bridge21:5421:5441.3 
11622:13Edwin Wong  S30MTyne Bridge21:1518:3520.1 
11722:17Graeme Goldsmith  V40MGosforth19:4819:4818.5 
11822:18Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1919:3512.4 
11922:19Nancy Kniveton S30WUnattached    
12022:21Tony Baines V40MUnattached    
12122:23Andrew Mcfetrich  S30MTyne Bridge20:5519:3117.7 
12222:23Doogie Howes S30MUnattached    
12322:25Kenneth Robert Black SBV50MUnattached22:2522:1641.2 
12422:25Keith Griffiths V60MUnattached    
12522:27Ryan Davison  S25MElswick22:0620:1110.9 
12622:28James Dalgleish S30MUnattached    
12722:29Nathan Linsley  U18MGateshead19:2019:0827.1 
12822:29Kris Whitelaw PBS30MNorth Shields Poly20:4118:5711.1 
12922:30David Lydall  V50MClaremont21:2620:179.5 
13022:31Jessica Barnes U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
13122:32Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:0319:1910.9 
13222:32Lindsay Walsh PBV35WTyne Bridge21:5921:5938.6 
13322:34Colin Michael Mcbride  V50MUnattached22:0020:5721.9 
13422:34Mark Slade  V35MHeaton21:3320:5110.6 
13522:35Michael Gibbs PBS20MTyne Bridge21:3421:3445.1 
13622:36Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
13722:38Matthew Fisher PBU18MTyne Bridge22:3822:3840.9 
13822:40Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached21:3121:3115.9 
13922:43Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:3119:5811.9 
14022:48Ruth Barber S30WUnattached    
14122:48Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:0620:5532.2 
14222:49Matt Walker  S20MTyne Bridge22:0318:164.7 
14322:50Jake Dorman  U15MTyne Bridge20:2717:486.0 
14422:51Graeme Bland V35MUnattached    
14522:53James Blackett U15MUnattached    
14622:54Paul Joyce  V40MUnattached20:2520:2018.7 
14722:54Paul Egdell V35MUnattached    
14823:04Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14923:09Adam Scott-Jones  V35MTyne Bridge22:2420:489.5 
15023:11Sean Carrie SBV45MUnattached23:1121:1217.7 
15123:12Samuel David Fisher U20MUnattached    
15223:12Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont22:2620:4814.7 
15323:13Daniel O'Mahony U20MUnattached    
15423:13William Henderson S20MUnattached    
15523:14Tamas Fulop  V35MTyne Bridge23:0123:0147.3 
15623:14John G F Cleland S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
15723:16Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth21:3121:3126.3 
15823:17Charlotte Baston  U18WAlnwick22:3720:419.3 
15923:18Andrew Wilson SBV50MIlkley23:1821:4625.0 
16023:19Anthony Lowery S30MUnattached    
16123:19Connor Howd  U18MElswick21:2018:5933.3 
16223:20John Anderson V35MUnattached    
16323:20Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached22:4819:3018.0 
16423:21Andrew Leys  V45MHeaton19:0519:0513.8 
16523:26Matthew Hardcastle  S30MUnattached21:5921:1311.1 
16623:26James May  SENMUnattached21:4721:4716.4 
16723:28Gareth Wilce V35MUnattached    
16823:29Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached21:5421:5424.5 
16923:30Mark McCrae S25MUnattached    
17023:31Chris Yates V55MUnattached    
17123:31Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2320.4 
17223:33Megan Lewis  U20WCharnwood22:3620:3712.2 
17323:34Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:5622:1613.2 
17423:36Sharon Lambert V45WUnattached    
17523:36Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17623:38Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton22:4621:3717.6 
17723:39Rachel Cooper V35WUnattached    
17823:41Jessica Evans S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
17923:42Peter Wood S25MUnattached    
18023:46Nigel Hooper  V50MNorth East Vets22:0322:0323.7 
18123:48Graeme Ferguson S25MUnattached    
18223:49Harry Fisher U15MUnattached    
18323:50Paul Griffiths  V45MTyne Bridge20:3720:3730.5 
18423:52Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18523:52David Reay SBV60MClaremont23:5223:1928.4 
18623:53Robin Mowbray  V60MWallsend23:1322:2824.0 
18723:54Chris Kenyon  SENMUnattached19:5219:166.4 
18823:54David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:1021:2814.9 
18923:56Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:1719:3513.8 
19023:56Ken McEntee  V50MHeaton21:3021:1015.6 
19123:57Sue Haughan SBV45WHeaton23:5720:5821.9 
19223:57Philip Hindle S25MNewcastle University Tri club    
19323:58Ben Waugh U15MUnattached    
19423:59Matthew Bell  SENMUnattached20:3519:5111.7 
19524:00Luke Woodend  S30MClaremont22:3521:3011.6 
19624:01Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19724:01Susan Auld V35WUnattached    
19824:03Matthew Ross S20MUnattached    
19924:04Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:2323:1114.2 
20024:05Dan Wareing U20MUnattached    
20124:07Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont23:1022:1345.6 
20224:08Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners19:4718:304.9 
20324:09James Durward S30MUnattached    
20424:10Dave Wright  V60MHeaton21:0920:4924.8 
20524:12Jack Ford  U15MGateshead/Unattached22:4818:574.4 
20624:12William Abrie  V50MNorth East Vets21:5621:2021.6 
20724:13Robert Clayton S30MUnattached    
20824:17Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached22:1421:1110.4 
20924:17Robin Steel V40MUnattached    
21024:20Colin Morris  S30MUnattached22:3720:4410.3 
21124:20Dave Brignall  V55MHeaton21:5320:3311.7 
21224:20Andy Russell  V45MFell Runners Association22:4422:4448.2 
21324:20Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:1520:489.2 
21424:22Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:0922:3121.9 
21524:24Michael Clemmetsen V45MUnattached    
21624:24Paul Waller SBS25MWallsend21:0016:590.8 
21724:24Natalie johnson  S25WTyne Bridge23:3620:5819.9 
21824:26Paul Griffin PBV45MStocksfield23:4819:569.4 
21924:27Nikki Adelaide  S30WGateshead24:1124:1126.2 
22024:30Daniel Hudson S25MUnattached    
22124:31Peter Hegarty V35MUnattached    
22224:32Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22324:33Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
22424:35Lisa Jobling  S30WTyne Bridge23:1823:0517.8 
22524:39Karen Nielsen  V50WNorth Shields Poly23:1222:5321.0 
22624:43David Kear  V60MClaremont23:4223:0816.7 
22724:45Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3819.1 
22824:47Paul Hamilton  V45MNorthumbria Police24:2624:2626.9 
22924:48Benny Ross V55MUnattached    
23024:50Richard Slack  V45MUnattached24:1621:5111.2 
23124:52Kate Gittins  V45WUnattached24:0723:0833.8 
23224:53Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:5420:5819.1 
23324:53Kimberley Pickering  V35WUnattached23:3322:2928.3 
23424:54Jack Goldsmith U15MGosforth Harriers & AC    
23524:55Andrew Palmer  V45MHeaton/Derwentside23:2023:2034.2 
23624:55Emma Rogers S20WUnattached    
23724:56Emily Chaytor PBS20WTyne Bridge24:5623:2619.3 
23824:58Mary Martin  V60WClaremont24:3624:1525.0 
23924:59Una Mcgahern PBS30WGateshead24:5924:0220.0 
24025:00Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:1923:0419.2 
24125:00Ken McCormick  V60MClaremont24:4623:4022.8 
24225:03Alex Cole  SENMUnattached24:0223:3420.2 
24325:05Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
24425:08Arabella Peaver S25WUnattached    
24525:08Darran Michael James  V35MUnattached24:2023:4617.9 
24625:09Kirsty Barnes S25WUnattached    
24725:10Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton23:5722:0116.5 
24825:10David Newman  V45MUnattached25:0522:5417.9 
24925:11Alan Hewison  V40MUnattached23:4123:3746.5 
25025:12Andrew Wareing V50MUnattached    
Page: 1 2