Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Heanor
4 Jan 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:35   Thomas BishopSENMTeam Derby Runner  
233:43   Jaimie Roden U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni-0.4 
334:42   David SchorahSENMDerby AC  
434:52   Chris Rainsford SENMHeanor/Loughborough Students/Highgate-4.0 
535:25   Joe Rainsford U23MHeanor-3.0 
635:31   David Bishop U23MTeam Derby Runner/Loughborough Students-2.1 
737:09   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby/Belper-3.5 
837:22   Mark Morgan V35MHeanor30.0 
937:28   Lewis Banton V35MClowne2.5 
1037:58   Ben O'Connell V35MHeanor6.5 
1138:01   Gordon Smith V40MBurton/Midland Masters1.2 
1238:03   John Wadelin V35MErewash Valley1.1 
1338:14   Colin Davenport SENMMatlock0.9 
1438:36   Terah Hooley U20MDerby26.8 
1538:44   Tim Clayton V50MNorth Derbyshire/Midland Masters2.7 
1638:59   Robert White V35MBuxton-0.8 
1739:09   Edward Bilton U20MChesterfield35.4 
1839:13   Greg Cherry SENMLong Eaton4.9 
1939:31   Andy Wilton V50MStaffordshire Moorlands17.5 
2039:42   Ashley Deeming V40MHeanor3.3 
2140:17   Campbell Menzies U20MChesterfield2.9 
2240:26   Ian Monaghan V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire4.9 
2340:33   Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor4.1 
2440:38   Paul Sorrell V35MNorth Derbyshire6.2 
2540:39   Benjamin Goodall U20MAmber Valley & Erewash30.1 
2640:52   Matt Jones V40MRipley3.5 
2741:00   Anthony CaultonV50MHatton Darts  
2841:19   Matty Brennan SENMErewash Valley4.2 
2941:26   Dean Taylor V40MRipley3.4 
3041:27   Anthony Hatswell SENMLong Eaton0.6 
3141:28   Robert Fox V50MLong Eaton/Midland Masters7.0 
3241:37   Simon LLoyd V40MHeanor30.3 
3341:38   Ian Chant V40MLong Eaton4.9 
3442:06   Andrew Dakin V50MBelper21.0 
3542:13   Andy Dickenson V45MLong Eaton7.0 
3642:15   Luke Beresford SENMRipley0.2 
3742:26   Dean BethallV40MSinfin RC  
3842:34   Mark Pursell V35MBuxton/Pennine18.6 
3943:07   Jason Ball V40MSinfin5.5 
4043:13   Andrew Basey SENMHeanor7.6 
4143:37   Christopher Morrison V55MSinfin8.0 
4243:47   Sol Clark SENMBuxton4.4 
4343:53   Trevor Wilson V45MBelper16.3 
4443:55   James Spray SENMSinfin7.0 
4543:58   Simon Sleney V40MClowne36.0 
4644:26   Daniel Teasel SENMNorth Derbyshire5.0 
4744:42   Simon Edwards V50MBelper8.9 
4844:49   Christopher Booth V50MDerby6.1 
4944:51   Kevin Johnson V40MIlkeston8.9 
5044:53   Paul Mercer V40MHeanor10.9 
5145:07   Ryan Ball SENMRipley5.8 
5245:16   Simon Croft V50MMatlock8.0 
5345:42   Joel Herbert U20MDerby10.3 
5445:43   Gareth Wing V35MNorth Derbyshire12.4 
5545:47   Michael BlandSENMBelper Harriers  
5646:00   John Hurley V55MMatlock9.6 
5746:08   Paul HolfordV50Munattached  
5846:15   Andrew WatsonV40MErewash Valley RC  
5946:17   Simon Davis V50MIlkeston19.7 
6046:19   Philip Shearing V35MErewash Valley6.9 
6146:29   Brendan Devlin V40MSinfin10.3 
6246:30   Richard Glyn Phillis V40MRipley25.1 
6346:53   Brian Warner V45MSinfin13.9 
6447:06   Paul Winfield V40MHeanor13.3 
6547:23   Robert Allen V40MMatlock32.6 
6647:24   Philip Scope V40MSinfin14.2 
6747:26   Roger Willison V50MSinfin24.7 
6847:40   Ian Hewitt V35MSinfin16.4 
6947:59   Gary Newham V40MErewash Valley7.1 
7048:09   James Richardson V40MSinfin36.0 
7148:12   Joseph Fell U23MErewash Valley9.4 
7248:26   Dave Clough V55MLong Eaton35.4 
7348:35   James Alan Thorneycroft V55MMatlock8.5 
7448:39   Dennis Holmes V45MRipley11.7 
7548:41   Frank Golden V40MBuxton33.5 
7648:44   Jonathan Owen U20MDerby/Durham Uni7.4 
7749:00   Mick Moorhouse V60MMatlock12.5 
7850:08   Rob Norman SENMBelper9.9 
7950:16   Peter Bailey V50MBuxton11.6 
8050:27   Jim Feeney V50MAmber Valley & Erewash13.9 
8150:32   Edward Buda V40MIlkeston/Unattached19.1 
8250:50   Jeremy Bateman V55MRipley30.9 
8351:02   Kevin Loftus V55MNorth Derbyshire/Police20.2 
8451:59   Bill H Sheppard V55MLong Eaton18.4 
8552:03   Yudvir Kataria V45MSinfin36.0 
8652:32   Gavin Brian Elliott V35MBelper10.0 
8752:34   Roger Fokinther V55MClowne36.0 
8852:45   Karl Tietz V55MRipley19.5 
8952:49   Clive Russell V70MMatlock33.8 
9053:05   Paul Wood V35MSinfin18.4 
9154:11   Chris Barnes V40MChesterfield35.6 
9255:06   Colin Sinnott V60MNorth Derbyshire/Nene Valley20.8 
9355:29   Paul Bratby V50MHeanor36.0 
9455:40   Huw BowenV40MBuxton AC  
9556:16   Oliver DinnageSENMSinfin RC  
9656:37   Paul Stevenson V55MSinfin17.5 
9757:57   Shaun Burton V45MLong Eaton15.7 
9858:21   Jay Bird SENMRipley33.4 
9958:39   John Bush V65MSinfin21.1 
10059:28   Christopher BentV60MBuxton AC  
10163:13   Martin Willey V65MBuxton33.0 
10267:06   Kevin Roughton V40MErewash Valley22.2 
10371:39   Paul Ewart V45MIlkeston30.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:16   Daniel Haymes U17MDerby-3.7 
223:16   Ryan Beale U17MRotherham12.4 
323:22   Matthew Ward U17MDerby0.8 
423:25   Hedley Hardcastle U17MDerby-1.1 
524:39   Jethro McGraw U17MAmber Valley & Erewash-4.0 
626:04   Daniel Joseph Cresswell U17MChesterfield1.9 
727:38   Sam Broomhead U17MChesterfield3.4 
829:15   Alfie Bailey U17MBuxton23.2 
929:51   Thomas Barnes U17MChesterfield17.5 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:55   Hugo Milner U15MDerby0.2 
218:00   Patrick Magner U15MStockport-1.6 
318:23   Alex James Jackson U15MStockport28.0 
419:00   Daniel Evans U15MDerby13.9 
519:21   Joseph Hallas U15MMatlock/Chesterfield14.4 
620:06   Daniel Jones U15MAmber Valley & Erewash15.1 
720:29   Christian Howett U15MAmber Valley & Erewash-0.2 
820:40   Sam Allen U15MMatlock/Chesterfield4.9 
920:53   Edward Hoon U15MMatlock32.3 
1020:54   Niko Raine U15MChesterfield3.8 
1121:24   Sam Cottrell U15MBlackwell & District35.7 
1221:30   Dylan Barnes U15MDerby33.9 
1321:37   Matthew Shaw U15MCity of Sheffield6.8 
1421:43   Scott Ram U15MAmber Valley & Erewash5.8 
1521:46   Stephen Mellor U15MBuxton35.2 
1622:17   Rhys Bowen U15MBuxton36.0 
1722:25   Tea PhillipsU15MMatlock AC  
1824:07   Lewis Crago U15MBlackwell & District36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:33   Luke Ward U13MDerby1.9 
213:38   Alex Ediker U13MChesterfield-2.4 
313:42   Elliott NeylanU13MBuxton AC  
413:48   Benjamin Ward U13MBlackwell & District32.7 
513:49   Lucas Parker U13MStockport1.1 
613:59   Luke SarrantU13MBuxton AC  
714:35   Robert Watkinson U13MChesterfield35.1 
814:40   Francis Higton Durrant U13MAmber Valley & Erewash10.8 
914:54   Birtie WestU13MBlackwell & District Young Stri  
1014:57   Cameron Green U13MChesterfield36.0 
1115:28   Ethan Barr U13MAmber Valley & Erewash3.8 
1215:40   Samuel White U13MAmber Valley & Erewash35.9 
1315:48   Jonathan Howkins U13MAmber Valley & Erewash4.7 
1416:04   Harry Mustafa U13MChesterfield13.5 
1516:24   Mikey Broomhead U13MChesterfield15.9 
1616:51   Christopher Green U13MChesterfield  
1717:15   Jacob Dickens U13MAmber Valley & Erewash  
1817:21   Joshua Barnes U13MAmber Valley & Erewash  
1918:03   Joseph Dickenson U13MAmber Valley & Erewash19.7 
2018:21   Matthew RawsonU13MChesterfield & District AC  
2119:26   Will NeedhamU13MMatlock AC  
2219:39   Thomas Buda U13MAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:55   Stan Dickenson U11MAmber Valley & Erewash12.0 
27:16   Thomas Beardall U11MBlackwell & District29.5 
37:39   Finlay Grant U11MChesterfield1.9 
47:40   Oliver Holford U11MDerby13.9 
57:53   Euan FreemanU11MBuxton AC  
68:05   George Wilkinson U11MBlackwell & District7.8 
78:18   Isaac Johnson U11MChesterfield  
88:27   Matthew FrewerU11MBuxton AC  
98:30   Finley Moss U11MAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
108:46   Jack McConnell U11MChesterfield  
118:52   Benjamin Jones U13MAmber Valley & Erewash  
128:55   Joel McGraw U11MAmber Valley & Erewash2.2 
139:31   Cameron Collins U11MAmber Valley & Erewash26.8 
149:56   Henry Cutting U11MChesterfield36.0 
1510:12   Simon Ram U11MAmber Valley & Erewash32.5 
1610:13   Benjamin West U11MBlackwell & District  
1711:26   Peter Edgar U11MDerby28.3 
1813:32   Alex Opelt U11MHigh Peak TC36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:02   Tamara Armoush U23WBirchfield H/New Mexico Uni1.7 
231:44   Lisa Palmer-Blount V35WHeanor/Derby/Midland Masters3.0 
332:27   Amy Mellor U20WCity of Stoke15.2 
432:47   Louise Insley V40WHeanor/South Derbyshire/Midland Masters7.3 
532:51   Jenny Reed SENWNotts9.3 
633:10   Joanne Birtwistle SENWNotts8.7 
733:41   Michelle Willcocks SENWSutton-in-Ashfield4.0 
834:18   Sarah Holford V40WDerby14.6 
934:35   Leila Armoush SENWCharnwood/Sheffield Uni5.1 
1034:40   Deborah Lock V40WNorth Derbyshire14.1 
1134:44   Kath Lamplough V35WStaffordshire Moorlands35.5 
1234:50   Steph Spencer V40WDerby/Midland Masters8.2 
1335:17   Wendy Roethenbaugh V45WHeanor/Shelton6.6 
1435:39   Christine Howard V40WMatlock/Police13.2 
1535:49   Nicky Dick V50WMatlock16.7 
1636:32   Jill Burke V50WHeanor/Midland Masters9.7 
1737:24   Jo Bednall V45WBuxton20.9 
1838:05   Rose Leivers U23WHeanor20.3 
1938:10   Jodie Smith SENWLong Eaton12.4 
2038:12   Karla HallSENWSinfin RC  
2138:15   Chew Kwee Tan SENWNorth Derbyshire13.3 
2238:49   Sheila Bradley V55WBuxton15.5 
2339:03   Joanne Wharton-Howett V40WRipley12.1 
2439:04   Esther Jane Broughton V35WRipley8.7 
2540:12   Vicky Yeomans V40WLong Eaton31.9 
2640:36   Clare Harrison V35WSinfin14.9 
2741:18   Emma Haven HandV40WBuxton AC  
2841:37   Amy Clark SENWBuxton4.0 
2941:47   Cris Milton V60WBuxton35.5 
3041:50   Louise Caton V35WNorth Derbyshire36.0 
3142:23   Jan Forrester V60WMatlock18.4 
3242:39   Angela Bent V60WBuxton19.8 
3343:13   Helen Ripley V50WSinfin21.8 
3443:42   Anna Gee V35WLong Eaton/Erewash Valley26.8 
3543:44   Beverley Golden V35WBuxton18.9 
3644:17   Wendy Ray V50WLong Eaton17.9 
3744:39   Elizabeth Evans V55WChesterfield19.5 
3845:24   Eleanor Robinson V65WRipley18.0 
3946:15   Alison Butlin V40WRipley14.9 
4046:34   Frances Wadelin V35WErewash Valley15.7 
4147:58   Andrea Talbot V50WSinfin23.5 
4248:01   Alison Crofts SENWNorth Derbyshire/Formula One Circuit Crew36.0 
4350:08   Rebecca LanderSENWErewash Valley RC  
4450:13   Rachel DavidV40WIlkeston RC  
4550:24   Tania KellySENWErewash Valley RC  
4653:28   Karen Hodgson V50WErewash Valley27.8 
4755:11   Nannette Weaver V40WNorth Derbyshire36.0 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Lauren Davies-Beckett U17WChesterfield6.3 
10NT   Alex Robinson U20WDerby36.0 
11NT   Rebecca Herring U17WChesterfield26.4 
12NT   Tasmin Boam U17WChesterfield36.0 
13NT   Jennifer Stevenson U17WDerby35.2 
2NT   Lindsay Morgan U20WChesterfield29.9 
3NT   Emily Wass U20WChesterfield36.0 
4NT   Rebecca Miller U20WDerby/Swansea Uni6.3 
5NT   Emma Erskine U20WDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni21.0 
6NT   Kirsty Shipman U20WDerby33.8 
7NT   Jennifer Willison U17WDerby27.3 
8NT   Sophie Quince U17WChesterfield31.8 
9NT   Veleska Wills U20WDerby3.7 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:57   Niamh Simpson U15WStockport26.1 
218:21   Tamsin McGraw U15WAmber Valley & Erewash1.2 
318:43   Danielle Smith U15WHeanor9.0 
419:17   Steffi Luker-Edwards U15WAmber Valley & Erewash7.7 
519:22   Lauren Wilcox U15WDerby31.0 
619:54   Emily Deeming U15WHeanor19.9 
720:27   Helen ThronhillU15WBuxton AC  
821:18   Lucy Gratton U15WDerby25.9 
921:32   Lauren Sabin U15WBlackwell/Blackwell & District36.0 
1022:49   Imogen HindU15WChesterfield & District AC  
1123:08   Annie Middleton U15WBlackwell & District  
1224:00   Abigail Turner U15WChesterfield33.6 
1325:32   Maia Tryner-Metters U15WBlackwell & District  
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:37   Jasmine Cooper U13WDerby5.1 
213:44   Lucy Berwick U13WAmber Valley & Erewash14.1 
315:01   Lily Winfield U13WHeanor18.2 
415:28   Ashleigh Armstrong U13WBlackwell & District21.7 
515:34   Lydia HudsonU13WChesterfield & District AC  
615:38   April Searston U13WBlackwell & District29.9 
715:49   Helena Shapton U13WDerby32.7 
Page: 1 2