Braunstone parkrun # 156 External Results
Braunstone
26 Oct 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:57   Mark Powell  S30MHeanor15:3515:35-1.3 
216:07   Daniel Allinson  S25MLeicester/Hinckley15:3215:3216.7 
316:57   Ashley Palmer PBU18MOwls Leicester16:5716:544.0 
417:01   Westley Ryan  U20MUnattached16:4416:4432.0 
517:33   Peter Stockdale  S30MUknetrunner16:3816:380.8 
618:03   Ian Mansell  S30MDesford16:4216:384.1 
718:05   Paul Wain PBU15MIpswich Jaffa18:0516:410.2 
818:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
918:43   David Evans  V45MUnattached18:1818:083.9 
1018:46   Mark King  V40MLeicester Tri18:4318:4319.6 
1118:47   Matt Griffiths  U15MLeicester18:3218:3226.9 
1218:50   Neil James  S30MUnattached18:4718:348.4 
1318:58   Ryan Pegg  S25MDesford17:5716:584.1 
1419:02   Chris Talbot  V40MHuncote18:0317:5912.4 
1519:04   Patrick Alderson  V45MWest End18:0618:024.0 
1619:21   Steven Gibson  S30MBeaumont18:2216:345.3 
1719:24   Philip Richards V35MUnattached    
1819:26   Shaun Crowson V35MSileby runners    
1919:35   Raymond Robinson PBV55MBeaumont19:3518:316.9 
2019:36   Philip Saunders SBS25MBarrow Runners19:3618:2119.1 
2119:37   Ross Tyrrell  S20MBeaumont19:3417:331.4 
2219:38   Timothy Payne V45MUnattached    
2319:39   Philip Leaney S20MUnattached    
2419:39   Michael James Shaw  V35MUnattached19:1417:565.4 
2519:44   Lee Cottrell S30MUnattached    
2619:56   Drew Bown  V35MUnattached18:5018:5036.0 
2720:09   Sam Pole PBS20MFleckney & Kibworth20:0917:183.3 
2820:13   Steve Chater S30MUnattached    
2920:20   Mark Hodson  V35MDesford19:3719:307.7 
3020:31   Joe Peake  S20MBitton17:5317:505.7 
3120:34   Michael David Guy  V40MUnattached19:0818:4511.4 
3220:34   Lee Cobby  SENMUnattached18:5918:5934.0 
3320:35   Dave Masser  V45MHinckley17:5717:223.3 
3420:37   Ben Masser  U15MHinckley18:4218:007.5 
3520:38   Dunc Malloy V45MUnattached    
3620:39   Mike Cooper  SENMUnattached20:0420:0419.4 
3720:41   Adey Payne  V45MWest End19:5419:549.0 
3820:42   Phoenix Hoyle  V45MWigston18:4518:396.2 
3920:44   Stuart Fisher  V40MEdmonton19:3019:3015.7 
4020:48   Matthew Haynes  S25MLeicester Tri19:5919:4823.6 
4120:50   Kirsty Hillier PBS25WBarrow Runners20:5020:1420.4 
4220:53   Mike Tinbergen PBV45MUnattached20:1719:119.0 
4320:55   Joe Parker  S25MWest End19:5517:383.1 
4420:55   Tom Martin  S25MWest End20:3319:3619.4 
4520:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4621:02   Dominic Lane PBSENMUnattached21:0220:2429.1 
4721:03   Anthony Woodward  S30MDesford17:5115:33-2.9 
4821:04   Joe Henson SBS25MHermitage21:0417:183.6 
4921:13   Charles King SBV35MWreake Runners/Barrow Runners21:1320:0526.8 
5021:14   Stephen Lee  S30MHermitage/Midland Masters19:2819:1612.9 
5121:16   Conrad Webbe  V45MWest End20:4520:1911.6 
5221:18   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End20:5120:3511.4 
5321:21   James Ward S25MUnattached    
5421:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5521:32   John Ladd  V45MBirstall21:1120:1014.9 
5621:41   Paul Leaney  V55MUnattached19:3819:3811.3 
5721:42   Anna Garnier SBV55WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans21:1219:5611.3 
5821:43   Stuart Teasdale V35MUnattached    
5921:45   Sarah Lee PBSENWUnattached21:1519:5119.1 
6021:48   Chris Thornton S30MUnattached    
6121:53   Sam Snell  SENMOxford Tri20:4320:4313.1 
6221:56   Josh Kenney U20MUnattached    
6321:59   Gary Ashwell  V50MUnattached21:5220:3512.4 
6422:01   David Craig  V45MUnattached21:2721:0512.7 
6522:02   Shaun Newbold  S30MWest End20:5718:434.8 
6622:03   Gareth Coyle  V40MUnattached20:5419:396.2 
6722:03   Mark Lambell  S30MWest End16:4616:422.4 
6822:09   Andrew Grant V40MSileby runners    
6922:10   Dean Hassall  V45MWigston20:3920:3413.3 
7022:10   Ian Griffiths PBV45MWigston21:3921:3912.5 
7122:13   Simon Pettet  S25MHuncote20:4419:537.3 
7222:17   Vickie Hallam  V35WWest End20:3920:209.3 
7322:18   Michael Virtue  SENMUnattached21:4821:4826.1 
7422:19   Darren Underwood V40MUnattached    
7522:22   Odhran Palmer-Holmes PBU11MLeicester22:2217:389.3 
7622:23   Charles Hillyer V50MUnattached    
7722:24   Frank Lusk  V50MBeaumont21:0521:0519.2 
7822:25   Duncan Foley  V35MHuncote20:4219:1414.0 
7922:26   Heidi Culley S30WUnattached    
8022:27   Tom Fitzjohn  SENMUnattached20:4320:1616.5 
8122:35   Des Holmes SBV40MBeaumont22:1020:1417.1 
8222:36   Steve Pascale-Jones  S30MRace Hub20:2319:4311.8 
8322:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8422:41   Andrew Rodwell  V50MUnattached20:5020:1713.3 
8522:43   Mike Kelly  V40MHarrow20:4520:4515.0 
8622:45   Chris Dunn S20MUnattached    
8722:55   Jason Tomkins  S30MHuncote20:5118:274.8 
8823:00   Philip Caswell  V50MWest End20:1919:3711.8 
8923:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9023:13   Daniel Mclaughlin  SENMUnattached20:2718:375.2 
9123:16   Barry Griffin SBV45MUnattached23:1623:0119.0 
9223:17   Richard Morris V35MUnattached    
9323:20   Francois Siewe  V45MUnattached22:1922:0918.7 
9423:25   John Wright  V55MWest End22:3021:4818.9 
9523:27   Paul Baker V45MUnattached    
9623:33   Jake Ripley-Duggan S30MUnattached    
9723:35   David Mcnulty  V55MWest End21:4221:1512.2 
9823:37   Penny Masser SBV45WHinckley23:3722:3311.3 
9923:37   Lesley Griffin  V60WBirstall/Midland Masters22:0221:1215.5 
10023:40   Clinton Barratt  V50MRoadhoggs22:1020:5520.7 
10123:42   Ben Taylor S25MUnattached    
10223:46   Andy Kenney  V40MUnattached22:2822:1819.0 
10323:52   Paul Symons  V45MWhetstone23:1422:2527.9 
10423:53   Cheryl Wright  V35WUnattached22:5422:2819.2 
10523:58   Paul David Goodchild SBV45MDesford23:3722:2515.1 
10623:59   Daniel Wordsworth V40MUnattached    
10724:00   George Hodson U15MUnattached    
10824:03   Elliott Hodson U15MUnattached    
10924:13   Angus Mackay  V45MUnattached23:1723:0325.3 
11024:14   Ann Hillier  V50WBarrow Runners22:1620:5711.8 
11124:20   Mike Jeffs S20MUnattached    
11224:21   Ben Milsom  S20MRoadhoggs23:0218:508.4 
11324:28   Stephen Draper  V55MUnattached23:3423:1913.8 
11424:33   Andrew Betts V45MUnattached    
11524:33   Heather North PBV50WCharnwood24:1524:1535.9 
11624:34   James Smith S30MUnattached    
11724:35   Shaun Orton V40MUnattached    
11824:37   Stuart Youngs SBV45MBadgers24:3723:2317.3 
11924:38   Iain Allsop V35MUnattached    
12024:38   Peter Meads  V60MWigston22:4322:0315.2 
12124:39   Harry Grant U15MSileby runners    
12224:40   David Searle V40MUnattached    
12324:45   Nye Cranage  V45MCharnwood23:4221:5931.8 
12424:50   Adam Perry V35MSileby runners    
12524:54   Mark James  V40MUnattached23:4620:1911.7 
12625:00   Danielle Mayes PBS25WBeaumont23:4622:2820.3 
12725:02   Nimitray Joshi  S20MUnattached23:5322:5119.6 
12825:03   Jenni Newton  V50WWreake Runners23:3322:5918.7 
12925:07   Andrew Peel  V40MWreake Runners24:3622:4325.2 
13025:11   Lisa Pendery-Hunt SBV35WUnattached25:1122:4817.5 
13125:14   Nicola Louise Gore S25WWigston Phoenix R C    
13225:21   Howard Sanderson V50MUnattached    
13325:22   Andrew Haines S30MUnattached    
13425:23   Jonathan David Kirkland V50MUnattached    
13525:24   Sarah Hargreaves S30WUnattached    
13625:25   Luigi Rocco Alessandro V50MUnattached    
13725:26   Lucas Rodriguez U15MUnattached    
13825:28   Carl Hunt  V40MWest End25:0022:4315.9 
13925:34   Keith Hallam  V50MTeam Anstey23:3723:3717.7 
14025:36   Jack Prime  V45MUnattached24:2524:2536.0 
14125:38   Dean Alborn V35MUnattached    
14225:40   Jonny Wheeler V40MLeicester Triathlon Club    
14325:48   Ian Sylvester PBV55MHinckley25:4823:3320.9 
14425:49   Joseph Leaney S20MUnattached    
14525:50   Jack Sylvester S20MUnattached    
14625:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14726:00   Paul Raynor  V45M1485 Tri Club25:4124:0917.4 
14826:01   Paul Goodrich V55MUnattached    
14926:01   Mark Thompson  V45MUnattached24:3424:3422.9 
15026:02   Jane Hull  V40WBeaumont25:0823:5621.0 
15126:05   Sue Porter V50WWest End Runners    
15226:06   Paul Stephen Parker V60MUnattached    
15326:07   Martina Payne V45WUnattached    
15426:10   Kevin Kerry  V55MUnattached24:1524:1536.0 
15526:12   Joanna Hughes  S30WWest End23:4823:4823.8 
15626:17   Julie Fenn S30WUnattached    
15726:20   Glenn Causer V55MUnattached    
15826:23   Paul Winwood S30MUnattached    
15926:26   Mick Butler  V55MHuncote24:2624:2630.9 
16026:31   Ann Popovich  V50WWest End25:3425:1619.7 
16126:35   Chris Powell S25MUnattached    
16226:59   Kaitlynn Mendes  SENWUnattached26:2723:3536.0 
16327:02   Alison Robins  V35WWigston24:2223:5336.0 
16427:05   Jacob Foley U15MUnattached    
16527:07   Amy Coombe  S25WBirstall26:2923:2729.4 
16627:12   Anthony Gibson  V35MUnattached25:4625:2236.0 
16727:15   Stephen Jones V35MUnattached    
16827:20   Anne Macdonald SBV55WUnattached27:2025:0327.4 
16927:25   Sian Edwards U15WUnattached    
17027:30   David Styring  V40MHuncote27:1424:4730.4 
17127:34   Judi Minty V35WSileby runners    
17227:36   Joseph Hayward S20MUnattached    
17327:43   Helen Bennett SBV60WHuncote27:3927:0426.8 
17427:47   Martin Stanley V40MUnattached    
17527:51   Michael John Brookes V60MUnattached    
17627:52   Chris Mayes V35MUnattached    
17727:53   Liam Deacy S30MUnattached    
17827:59   Katie Gregory U15WUnattached    
17928:00   Robert Gregory V40MUnattached    
18028:01   Jonathan Ure  V35MUnattached23:3320:3718.3 
18128:02   Madeleine Redway V50WUnattached    
18228:10   Nigel Pinegar V35MUnattached    
18328:13   Abby Hawkins S20WUnattached    
18428:16   Chetan Jethwa S20MUnattached    
18528:19   Louis Anthony Hall  V60MBirstall25:5424:4722.4 
18628:20   Zoe C Stockdale  S25WUknetrunner27:0325:5830.9 
18728:21   Vicky Belcham S30WUnattached    
18828:24   Jackie Garner V50WUnattached    
18928:25   Sophie Braybrooke V40WUnattached    
19028:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19128:40   David Wortley V60MUnattached    
19228:42   Dominique Shuttlewood  V60WUnattached26:5526:5525.0 
19328:47   Nikki Leigh Stokes  SENWUnattached28:2025:4236.0 
19428:48   Matthew Stokes  V40MUnattached28:0622:4636.0 
19528:49   Sophie Wiltshire S25WUnattached    
19628:50   Mathew Jenkinson SBV35MRoadhoggs28:0425:0616.6 
19728:54   Jennifer Moore V35WUnattached    
19829:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19929:01   Stuart Morton  V40MUnattached25:3225:3228.7 
20029:06   Helen Styring V40WUnattached    
20129:07   Peter Lott  V75MWest End27:1126:2130.7 
20229:12   Michelle Alexander SBV35WUnattached28:4827:5836.0 
20329:17   John Terry Singleton  V35MUnattached25:1025:1036.0 
20429:28   Leigh Orton SBV40WUnattached29:2824:5336.0 
20529:33   Peter Hodson V55MUnattached    
20629:35   Gareth Rhys Davies V40MUnattached    
20729:37   Ralph Payne U15MUnattached    
20829:38   Caroline Rice V40WSileby runners    
20929:40   Linda Pullen SBV50WBarrow Runners28:5624:4221.5 
21029:43   Kathleen Mary Parker V65WUnattached    
21129:46   Amy Osborne S25WUnattached    
21229:56   Tom Taylor S20MUnattached    
21330:02   Scott Brownlow  V45MBirstall24:1622:3212.9 
21430:09   Kim Smith S20WUnattached    
21530:12   Ellie McKean S30WUnattached    
21630:14   Caroline Evans V35WUnattached    
21730:22   Jayne Popple V50WUnattached    
21830:32   Adam Beverley S20MUnattached    
21930:38   Crystal Angela McBurnie S25WUnattached    
22030:42   David Hayward V50MUnattached    
22130:59   Jacqui Hastings S30WUnattached    
22231:16   Louise May V40WUnattached    
22331:29   Frances Deepwell  V45WUnattached29:1627:2826.3 
22431:36   Lee McKean S30MUnattached    
22531:43   Rosie Wilkins V45WUnattached    
22631:44   Ian Gillies V45MUnattached    
22731:51   Deborah Woodhead V50WUnattached    
22831:57   Dawn Chapman  V45WBeaumont29:0927:1232.1 
22932:36   Margaret Sanderson V60WUnattached    
23032:54   Ann Lindsay V50WUnattached    
23133:05   Caroline King S30WUnattached    
23233:18   Lee Melbourne  V60MBirstall29:5324:4424.3 
23333:24   Cian Palmer-holmes  U11MLeicester27:3123:2529.4 
23433:25   Katie Parker U15WBeaumont RC    
23533:25   Ian Parker  V45MBeaumont19:1319:028.3 
23633:27   Amanda Palmer  V40WBeaumont24:5424:4917.3 
23733:32   David Peet  V35MUnattached27:1927:1925.4 
23833:45   Estefania Yunes  SENWWest End29:0029:0035.8 
23933:51   Andrew Edwards V50MUnattached    
24034:06   Katherine Allen V35WUnattached    
24134:08   Shaun Taylor V50MUnattached    
24234:13   Neil John Partridge V50MUnattached    
24334:20   Christopher Geoffrey Andrew Jones V50MUnattached    
24434:21   Duncan Beverley V50MUnattached    
24534:44   Deborah Stone  V60WUnattached27:4826:4619.3 
24635:21   Kirsty France V35WUnattached    
24735:37   Sarah Gordon V55WUnattached    
24836:37   John Wischhusen  V60MUnattached34:2732:5936.0 
24937:15   Archie Payne U15MUnattached    
25037:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2