Somerset County Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Street
26-27 Apr 14

To see full results click here"
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U15M (26 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:21.82Glenn Balfour  U15MBournemouth2:17.912:09.122.5 
P2:22.56Dylan Dukes PBU15MWells City/Yeovil2:22.562:06.95.8 
P2:25.37Ollie Thorner  U15MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:14.422:08.161.0 
P2:27.01Cliff Schwabauer  U15MMenai/Millfield Sch2:10.552:10.5535.2 
P2:34.29Ollie White PBU15MAndover/Somerset Schs2:23.932:23.9340.8 
P2:35.13Ben Best U15MSom Sch    
P2:40.44Maksym Obermok PBU15MWiltshire Schs2:29.52:21.4441.6 
P2:41.39Jake Burkey SBU15MTeam Bath2:41.392:33.652.6 
P2:41.78Matthew Green  U15MTaunton2:30.912:30.9127.1 
P2:42.98Harry Taylor Page PBU15MSomerset Schs2:42.982:42.9837.1 
P2:44.70Adebayo Karim PBU15MSomerset Schs2:44.702:44.7051.0 
P2:45.15George Shurley SBU15MTaunton2:45.152:26.569.4 
P2:46.68Jack Turner  U15MExeter/Somerset Schs2:31.032:13.185.9 
P2:47.92Marley Oaten U15MSom Sch    
P2:48.34Joe Parkman PBU17MSomerset Schs2:48.342:48.3438.7 
P2:49.05Oliver McTear SBU15MSwindon2:49.052:44.0341.0 
P2:49.63Jake Nickerson  U15MTeam Bath2:24.792:13.432.8 
P2:50.07Andrew Paulin  U15MTaunton2:35.172:26.644.0 
P2:54.94Alexander Cowin SBU15MYeovil2:54.942:43.5654.0 
P2:55.72Sebastian Granville PBU15MTaunton2:55.722:55.7253.8 
P2:56.12Harrison Foot  U15MDorset Schs2:37.42:37.451.4 
P2:56.99Tom Westropp SBU15MSomerset Schs2:56.992:54.5854.0 
P2:57.49Archie Stocker SBU15MSomerset Schs2:57.492:53.1354.0 
P2:57.68Bradley Rickard PBU17MSomerset Schs2:57.682:57.6854.0 
P3:03.09Oliver Sturgess U15MSom Sch    
P3:04.13Henry Maylam PBU15MMillfield Sch3:04.133:04.1340.2 
P3:04.18Ieuan Roberts PBU15MTeam Bath3:04.182:57.8352.2 
P3:04.65Murray Dewar SBU15MWiltshire Schs3:04.652:57.2852.5 
P3:10.61Jack Mead PBU17MSomerset Schs3:10.613:10.6154.0 
P3:12.03Tom Potter U15MSom Sch    
P3:21.85Callum Parr U15MSom Sch    
P3:22.66Toby Sauter SBU15MYeovil3:22.662:55.7518.4 
P3:30.87Oliver Edgar PBU15MMendip3:30.873:30.8754.0 
800 U13M (26 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
Q2:18.61Rory Howorth  U13MTeam Bath2:09.61:57.306.4 
Q2:35.30Niall Caley  U13MWells City/Millfield Sch2:24.782:24.78-1.7 
Q2:40.25Tayo House  U13MMendip2:30.62:17.438.4 
Q2:40.47Joe Messenger SBU13MSomerset Schs2:40.472:30.0539.8 
Q2:40.81Thomas Atkins PBU13MSomerset Schs2:40.812:40.8150.0 
Q2:42.31Matt Morris  U13MWiltshire Schs2:31.72:31.748.6 
Q2:44.03Toby Ross PBU13MMendip2:44.032:39.3446.4 
Q2:44.17Felix Farrell SBU13MSomerset Schs2:44.172:41.8552.7 
Q2:45.10Jonah Billington PBU13MSomerset Schs2:45.102:45.1045.9 
Q2:46.59Rowan Austin PBU13MTaunton2:46.592:46.5951.5 
Q2:46.79Harrison Otley U13MSom Sch    
Q2:47.70Charlie Lander PBU13MDorset Schs2:47.702:47.7051.8 
Q2:48.27Jacob Rowe PBU13MDorset Schs2:48.272:48.2753.2 
Q2:50.35Ben Luxton PBU13MSomerset Schs2:50.352:50.3552.4 
Q2:51.24Ben Hoskings  U13MWells City/Millfield Sch2:40.92:40.947.7 
Q2:51.56Saxun Stuart-Taylor  U13MTaunton2:49.022:34.6944.5 
Q2:55.23Jaymie Whitehouse SBU13MSomerset Schs2:55.232:41.5650.1 
Q2:56.08Sam Stone U13MSom Sch    
Q2:57.54Ben Underhill PBU13MBristol & West2:57.542:57.5454.0 
Q2:57.71Thomas Edgar PBU13MMendip2:54.222:54.2252.2 
Q3:00.85Kai Isgrove PBU13MSomerset Schs3:00.853:00.8554.0 
Q3:02.79Thomas Parslow U13MSom Sch    
Q3:04.00Aidan Da Silva PBU13MMendip3:04.003:04.0054.0 
Q3:04.24Lewis Mahdy PBU13MTaunton3:04.243:04.2454.0 
Q3:04.34Elijah Balch PBU13MDorset Schs3:04.343:04.3454.0 
Q3:05.31Flynn Crittall PBU13MDorset Schs3:05.313:05.3154.0 
Q3:08.07Joseph Keane PBU13MTeam Bath3:08.073:08.0754.0 
Q3:08.51Tom Flavin PBU13MSomerset Schs3:08.513:08.5154.0 
Q3:11.01Christian Maher  U13MTaunton2:53.22:53.247.1 
Q3:11.01Jonathan Hooper PBU13MTaunton3:03.173:03.1749.5 
Q3:12.45Toby Heath U13MSom Sch    
Q3:13.57Henry Brewer SBU15MWiltshire Schs3:13.573:08.9852.6 
Q3:16.51Tom Baldwin U13MSom Sch    
Q3:16.60Harrison Brooks U13MSom Sch    
Q3:19.89Owen Peters PBU13MDorset Schs3:19.893:19.8954.0 
Q3:20.78Noah Baddeley PBU13MDorset Schs3:20.783:20.7854.0 
Q3:22.82Morgan Hill-Lamey U13MSom Sch    
Q3:31.12Charlie Powell SBU13MWells City3:31.123:13.1953.1 
Q3:33.28Joshua Lock PBU13MWimborne3:33.283:33.2854.0 
Q3:43.97Robin McCord U13MSom Sch    
Q4:02.89Harry Fordham U13MSom Sch    
800 U15W (26 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:26.56Sophie Hamilton PBU15WWells City2:17.502:17.5032.8 
P2:32.94Caitlin Carnegie PBU15WYeovil/Wells City2:26.962:25.869.5 
P2:35.53Harriet Fox  U15WWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton2:26.362:26.3626.9 
P2:36.12Bethan Burley PBU15WWimborne2:31.02:20.6323.5 
P2:36.95Molly Caudery PBU15WCornwall AC2:34.52:34.546.9 
P2:38.64Juliet Grogan Poulsen PBU15WMendip2:38.642:37.8639.2 
P2:39.74Victoria Mccabe PBU15WWells City2:33.42:28.2840.6 
P2:41.95Scarlett Rockett PBU15WTeam Bath2:30.72:30.743.1 
P2:43.29Emilia Tanner PBU15WTaunton2:43.292:43.2952.9 
P2:45.22Caroline Brenchley  U15WChippenham H2:43.52:25.5022.2 
P2:47.33Elly Emo PBU15WMillfield Sch2:47.332:47.3351.7 
P2:48.73Nicola Fortune PBU15WBristol & West/Mendip2:48.732:47.549.7 
P2:49.81Eleri Brown PBU15WTaunton2:48.02:43.6444.9 
P2:51.06Olivia Galloway  U15WBournemouth2:36.682:28.2123.8 
P2:51.68Olivia Hamilton SBU15WSomerset Schs2:51.682:42.650.1 
P2:51.87Olivia Squance PBU15WMendip2:51.872:51.8752.8 
P2:52.22Verity Cowell  U15WBournemouth2:42.62:42.646.6 
P2:52.41Jessica Dickens SBU15WMendip2:52.412:50.5648.2 
P2:52.85Lauren Rousell PBU15WYeovil2:37.372:35.0139.8 
P2:53.07Flora Keeling  U15WTaunton2:41.362:34.6045.6 
P2:54.15Eleanor Lloyd PBU15WCornwall AC/Millfield Sch/Mendip2:54.152:54.1552.6 
P2:57.59Tay Stoppani  U15WWiltshire Schs2:48.62:48.653.0 
P2:58.34Cerys Lee PBU15WTaunton2:58.342:33.7611.9 
P2:59.58Kitty Johnson SBU15WWiltshire Schs2:59.582:55.254.0 
P3:00.10Charlotte Enright  U15WSomerset Schs2:40.482:40.4847.1 
P3:01.73Megan Ward U15WSom Sch    
P3:04.36Sarah Barnett-Tucker U15WSom Sch    
P3:04.69Jessica Howes SBU15WSomerset Schs3:04.692:59.054.0 
P3:04.77Georgia Heath PBU15WSomerset Schs3:04.773:04.7754.0 
P3:05.25Iona Sheerin  U15WBournemouth2:50.322:50.3242.1 
P3:06.12Imogen Amesbury PBU15WTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)3:06.123:06.1254.0 
P3:07.65Abagael Hyde PBU15WSomerset Schs3:07.653:07.6554.0 
P3:08.53Emily Wastell PBU15WSomerset Schs3:08.533:08.5354.0 
P3:11.16Emma Jackson SBU15WWiltshire Schs3:11.162:53.954.0 
P3:11.61Georgie Cox SBU15WWiltshire Schs3:11.613:01.9251.8 
P3:13.59Scarlett Locke PBU15WMendip3:13.593:13.5954.0 
P3:13.81Lydia Adams  U15WMendip2:54.62:54.651.5 
P3:16.34Amelia Hatlapa U15WSom Sch    
P3:17.30Chelsea Vlahakis PBU15WSomerset Schs3:17.303:17.3054.0 
P3:19.80Freya Braddock PBU15WMendip3:19.803:11.353.3 
P3:21.69Emma Durey PBU15WSomerset Schs3:21.693:21.6954.0 
P3:22.10Lauren Bell  U15WMoray/Millfield Sch2:51.82:45.0047.0 
P3:25.23Sarah Howarth PBU15WTaunton3:25.233:25.2322.9 
P3:26.64Bethany Yates SBU15WSomerset Schs3:26.643:17.654.0 
P3:26.82Charlotte Horrell PBU15WSomerset Schs3:26.823:26.8254.0 
P3:27.19Hollie Webber PBU15WSomerset Schs3:27.193:27.1954.0 
P3:41.02Isobel Stockman PBU15WSomerset Schs3:41.023:41.0254.0 
P3:52.72Zoe Allan SBU15WDorchester3:52.723:28.754.0 
P4:17.01Katie Davy-Ericson PBU15WTaunton4:17.014:17.0154.0 
800 U13W (26 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
Q2:27.04Elena Sidman PBU13WWells City/Yeovil2:20.042:17.3131.8 
Q2:44.69Maisie Thorpe  U13WTaunton2:39.692:38.1139.6 
Q2:45.25Ella-Mae Wright PBU13WYeovil/Wells City2:42.92:34.4441.1 
Q2:46.74Anna Parkinson SBU13WTaunton2:46.742:21.2815.5 
Q2:48.29Rebecca Brown  U13WSomerset Schs2:38.72:38.743.1 
Q2:50.01Holly Paine PBU13WYeovil2:50.012:50.0152.7 
Q2:50.46Ellie Carrow PBU13WTaunton2:50.462:34.8622.1 
Q2:52.90Matilda Webster SBU15WSomerset Schs2:52.902:51.4341.8 
Q2:55.46Fay Graham  U13WTaunton2:50.62:50.644.3 
Q2:55.64Elise Johnson-Rai PBU13WTaunton2:55.642:55.6451.0 
Q2:56.00Isobel Norris SBU13WCity of Salisbury2:56.002:52.5946.4 
Q2:56.27Verity Vance  U13WTaunton2:56.072:56.0734.3 
Q2:57.67Jazz Dennis U13WSom Sch    
Q2:59.30Ella Malik  U13WWiltshire Schs2:49.32:43.8541.7 
Q3:00.69Olivia Galpin SBU13WRun 4 Fitness/Team Bath3:00.692:41.337.5 
Q3:00.79Davina Gray U13WSom Sch    
Q3:03.36Fleur Dutton PBU13WWimborne3:03.363:03.3654.0 
Q3:04.17Holly Ambler  U13WSomerset Schs2:54.282:54.2853.4 
Q3:04.67Evie Cosgrove U13WSom Sch    
Q3:05.18Ciara Alexander SBU13WTaunton3:05.182:37.7041.7 
Q3:06.95Xanthe Lawrence-Greenwood SBU13WSomerset Schs3:06.952:55.0548.0 
Q3:07.13Annabel Fenton PBU13WWiltshire Schs3:07.133:07.1354.0 
Q3:07.50Clair Barnett-Tucker  U13WWiltshire Schs2:45.82:45.851.6 
Q3:07.78Kate Blowers PBU13WTeam Bath3:07.783:07.7854.0 
Q3:09.87Jessica Highton PBU13WSomerset Schs3:09.873:09.8754.0 
Q3:12.30Lucy Stennett U13WSom Sch    
Q3:13.76Koyuki Taylor-Takahashi PBU13WDorset Schs3:13.763:13.7654.0 
Q3:14.28Holly Nixon  U13WDorset Schs3:01.22:45.410.0 
Q3:15.09Rebecca Nolan SBU13WWimborne3:15.092:51.4947.1 
Q3:16.05Emily Fry U13WSom Sch    
Q3:16.42Jessica Cooper PBU13WDorset Schs3:16.423:16.4254.0 
Q3:16.46Rhiannon Lee  U13WTaunton3:16.23:03.0950.6 
Q3:17.11Courtney Gibbs-Jones U13WSom Sch    
Q3:18.12Rosie Ratcliffe PBU13WDorset Schs3:18.123:18.1254.0 
Q3:18.96Fran Stevens U13WSom Sch    
Q3:22.29Hope Plumley U13WSom Sch    
Q3:22.70Tejah Mossman PBU13WTaunton3:22.703:22.7054.0 
Q3:22.96Yasmin Sluijmers U13WSom Sch    
Q3:24.25Holly-Mae McKenna SBU13WTaunton3:24.252:32.923.2 
Q3:34.97Maya Jones U13WSom Sch    
Q3:44.14Amelia Watson PBU13WSomerset Schs3:44.143:44.1454.0 
Q3:44.92Maddison Bailey U13WSom Sch    
Q3:49.11Harriet Denbury U13WSom Sch    
Q3:52.40Larissa Warren PBU13WSomerset Schs3:52.403:52.4054.0 
Q3:58.37Alice Lodder U13WSom Sch    
Q4:00.40Jade Docherty U13WSom Sch    
Q4:01.52Olivia Dillon U13WSom Sch    
Q4:23.16Lilymay Nicholls U13WSom Sch    
Q4:28.31Tori Stevens U13WSom Sch    
QDNFErica Varney U13WSom Sch    
QDNFSasha Henderson  U13WTaunton    
800 SW (27 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
HDNFSophie Pick  U23WCarmarthen/UW Newport2:41.352:31.5647.6 
800 U20W (27 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:48.03Emily Dixon SBU20WTeam Bath2:29.782:24.4725.7 
H3:02.81Grace Cottrell PBU20WTaunton/Bristol & West3:00.52:37.5031.9 
H3:14.11Katie Cross SBU20WTaunton3:14.112:46.0854.0 
800 U17W (27 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
H2:32.39Grace Davies-Redmond SBU17WTeam Bath2:32.392:24.4949.2 
H2:32.89Breagha Campbell  U17WHerne Hill/Wiltshire Schs2:27.352:24.8143.5 
H2:33.78Ada'ora Chigbo PBU17WNorth Somerset2:27.562:27.5635.5 
H2:40.52Anya Turner PBU17WExeter/Somerset Schs2:39.672:31.9522.4 
H2:45.29Georgia Silcox  U17WYeovil2:36.362:22.6624.6 
H2:45.90Ellen Barber  U17WYeovil2:30.132:12.277.0 
H2:52.83Sophie Mumford PBU17WTeam Bath2:52.832:52.8353.2 
H2:53.06Hannah Westhenry  U17WWeymouth2:51.852:46.919.7 
H2:54.00Eve MacCallum PBU17WWiltshire Schs2:54.002:54.0053.3 
H2:56.53Angelina Laake PBU17WWimborne2:54.052:45.7844.8 
H3:02.21Imogen Slade SBU17WDorchester2:58.812:55.653.8 
H3:06.86Emma Denham SBU17WYeovil3:06.862:51.0754.0 
H3:14.33Robyn Braddock  U17WMendip3:04.23:04.254.0 
H3:14.62Hannah Conroy SBU17WTaunton3:14.623:04.4054.0 
H3:14.78Chloe Hunt PBU17WYeovil3:11.182:53.1132.6 
H3:18.39Isobel Care  U17WGateshead/Millfield Sch3:03.472:58.3053.9 
H3:19.69Evie Gubb SBU17WNorth Devon/Somerset Schs3:19.692:51.4454.0 
HDNFGeorgie McTear  U17WSwindon/Millfield Sch2:33.32:33.348.2 
 
1500 SM (27 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
D4:50.24Nathan Baker PBV40MWells City/Yeovil/South West Vets4:49.74:49.711.8 
D5:40.24Ben Thompson SBU23MYeovil5:40.245:07.4251.7 
1500 U20M (27 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
D4:32.61Linton Gardiner PBU20MCheltenham4:16.354:16.35-4.2 
D4:49.88Juvenal Iragaba  U20MBexley4:46.304:37.9535.7 
D5:38.93George Walker  U20MPoole AC5:28.415:18.1240.3 
D6:09.86Nicholas Hunt  U20MSouthampton/Wimborne5:10.85:04.5743.4 
1500 U17M (27 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
O5:05.57Dean Goddard PBU17MTeam Bath5:05.575:05.5746.8 
O5:15.60Sam Dove SBU17MExeter5:15.604:42.9136.4 
O5:16.96Richard Warwick PBU17MSomerset Schs5:16.965:16.9651.4 
O5:20.20Harry Atkinson  U17MSomerset Schs4:59.064:55.0942.6 
O5:26.06Matthew Trickey  U17MYeovil5:06.075:06.0741.9 
O5:35.78Angus Watts PBU17MTeam Bath5:35.785:35.7847.7 
O5:36.16Ryan Long  U17MWimborne5:02.684:47.7720.7 
O5:36.81Felix Tyson PBU17MSomerset Schs5:36.815:36.8150.8 
O5:38.67Tom Pinkham PBU17MCheltenham/Millfield Sch5:38.675:38.6747.8 
O5:39.99George Watts SBU17MSomerset Schs5:39.995:05.6237.0 
O5:40.12James Slipper PBU17MTaunton5:28.765:12.1035.1 
O5:41.42Jack Wilkins PBU17MSomerset Schs5:41.425:41.4253.0 
O5:59.70Sean Chedzoy PBU17MSomerset Schs5:59.705:59.7053.7 
O6:02.69Finley Walker U17MSom Sch    
O6:07.48Toby Bull SBU17MSomerset Schs6:07.485:13.3948.0 
O6:37.48Andy Yan PBU17MSomerset Schs6:37.486:37.4854.0 
ODNFAlex Yeates  U17MMillfield Sch5:38.105:38.1051.6