Abingdon parkrun # 120 External Results
Abingdon
19 Oct 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:57   Richard Kembleton  V35MAbingdon17:1517:124.7 
218:36   Andrew Lockwood  S25MKimberworth18:0718:076.0 
319:33   Klaus Tueschenboenner V45MUnattached    
419:40   Ben Upjohn  U18MOxford City19:1116:371.5 
519:47   Mike Price  U18MAbingdon19:1818:1413.9 
619:53   Mark Lewy  V50MAbingdon19:0218:348.3 
720:09   Kerry Papps  V35MUnattached19:4918:242.6 
820:12   Julian Hehir  V45MUnattached19:3218:3810.8 
920:15   Luke Bennett PBS25MUnattached20:1518:2711.8 
1020:24   Tom Guy  S20MUnattached18:4318:113.7 
1121:02   Steve Smith  V55MAbingdon20:1720:1011.8 
1221:04   David Kinder  V40MUnattached20:1119:437.2 
1321:05   Carrie Kembleton  V35WAbingdon20:2020:2014.1 
1421:08   Martin Walker  S20MDidcot Runners19:3417:391.7 
1521:14   Joey Loughlin U11MUnattached    
1621:15   Rebecca Lapper  S25WOxford City21:1120:3912.4 
1721:18   Stewart Underhill  V35MKenilworth Runners19:3718:535.9 
1821:19   Nat Lewis V40MUnattached    
1921:27   Simon Smith V50MUnattached    
2021:29   Neil Druce  V45MWhite Horse/Radley20:4719:4612.1 
2121:40   Craige Spencer  S30MKimberworth20:5119:568.9 
2221:40   Lindsy James  V35WKimberworth18:5218:284.9 
2321:44   James Teh  V45MAbingdon20:3820:108.3 
2421:46   Mike Salter  SENMUnattached20:3120:1410.1 
2521:47   Malcolm Thirlaway  V55MGateshead20:5120:359.7 
2621:49   Rachel Burton PBU15WRadley21:4919:287.9 
2721:52   Alan Allcock V55MUnattached    
2821:52   Simon Jones  V35MDidcot Runners21:0421:0417.9 
2921:53   Mark Travis PBSENMUnattached21:5321:5336.0 
3021:56   Adam Detheridge S25MUnattached    
3121:58   Nicholas Simon Freestone  V45MUnattached20:5120:5119.9 
3222:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3322:02   Andrew Pixton  V50MWhite Horse21:1620:559.5 
3422:05   Jack Wallace U20MUnattached    
3522:08   Simon Atkin  V45MWhite Horse21:4821:4831.9 
3622:12   Sarah Lackman  S25WAbingdon20:2619:0614.9 
3722:14   Simon Crehan V45MUnattached    
3822:15   William Downey  S30MWitney21:1718:395.2 
3922:20   Dave Parsons  V65MOxford City19:4719:1415.3 
4022:51   Mike Wilson  V50MAbingdon22:1821:1610.7 
4122:56   Malcolm Clark V45MUnattached    
4223:09   Hugh G Owen  V45MWhite Horse21:4021:0113.0 
4323:16   Michael Deering  V35MDidcot Runners17:5417:040.7 
4423:17   Mark Franks PBS25MSweatshop23:1720:357.2 
4523:19   Michael John Youngman  V50MUnattached22:4522:4515.7 
4623:21   Philip Mason PBV40MDidcot Runners23:2123:2136.0 
4723:21   Marcus Beech U11MUnattached    
4823:30   Charles Mitchell  V45MUnattached22:1921:4410.9 
4923:31   Mike Shepherd  V55MUnattached22:4922:4920.8 
5023:33   Todd Gregory S25MUnattached    
5123:36   Rachel Bennett PBV40WWhite Horse23:3620:5717.6 
5223:39   Guy Maskall  V40MUnattached23:1122:1812.9 
5323:40   Thomas Wilson  SENMUnattached22:5118:375.8 
5423:46   Mark Shepley  V50MAbingdon23:1720:4711.9 
5524:08   Jack Southfield  U11MAbingdon23:3222:1115.4 
5624:09   Freddie Blelloch  U11MRadley23:1821:1928.3 
5724:20   Liz Snook  V50WUnattached23:4023:4015.1 
5824:21   Claire Spencer  S30WKimberworth19:2819:128.2 
5924:26   David Kennedy  V50MUnattached23:3323:2917.4 
6024:27   Lee Merrett  V40MOxford Tri22:2722:2736.0 
6124:30   Dee Mason  V35WDidcot Runners/Howgill24:0324:0135.7 
6224:41   Philippa Terry SBV45WAbingdon24:4122:5714.7 
6324:41   Sheldon Brown S30MUnattached    
6424:44   David Humphreys V40MUnattached    
6524:49   Bob Marmon V50MUnattached    
6624:53   Antony Hey V45MUnattached    
6724:54   Rose Metalli  V50WNewbury24:2123:0518.3 
6825:00   Raymond Michael Doran  V55MUnattached23:4223:4030.3 
6925:10   Reuben Paget PBU15MWhite Horse22:3519:099.4 
7025:16   Matthew Wright  V45MUnattached23:0323:0316.6 
7125:21   Gary Linder PBV55MNorth Norfolk BR24:4821:5910.3 
7225:23   Robert Snook  S30MAbingdon22:4422:4415.7 
7325:24   George Moody V45MUnattached    
7425:31   Wendy Millatt  V55WUnattached24:1123:4115.2 
7525:32   Stephen Murfin  V35MDidcot Runners23:1222:1522.7 
7625:32   Kieran Beech  SENMUnattached24:0520:338.4 
7725:39   Clare Jamieson  V35WDidcot Runners24:5323:3416.4 
7825:48   Sue Powell  V40WDidcot Runners24:1624:1617.5 
7925:51   Natalie Keast  SENWUnattached25:3623:5035.0 
8025:53   Arthur Dawkins PBV60MAbingdon25:2125:1621.3 
8125:56   Joanna Young S25WUnattached    
8225:57   Terry Francis SBV50MUnattached25:5724:4619.5 
8325:58   Becks Compton  V40WAbingdon23:5522:1913.9 
8426:15   Paul Hayward  S30MDidcot Runners23:5221:1115.3 
8526:16   John Tarling  SENMUnattached24:5323:3118.2 
8626:28   Clive Rodgers V70MUnattached    
8726:31   Mike Jefferies  V60MDidcot Runners24:4324:4323.7 
8826:34   Patricia Wilson  V55WAbingdon25:2923:5623.4 
8926:36   Robert Henry Benjamin Johnson U15MUnattached    
9026:37   Dean Richens  V40MWoodstock24:3124:3128.7 
9126:46   David Richards  V55MAbingdon22:2519:418.7 
9226:46   Anna Luff  S25WSpringfield21:3021:2019.9 
9327:06   Eleanor Rawling V60WUnattached    
9427:11   Jacob Male U11MOxford City AC    
9527:11   Stephen Male  V45MOxford City17:1716:350.8 
9627:13   Jim Wilson  V55MUnattached26:2225:1736.0 
9727:14   Samantha Cousins  V40WDidcot Runners24:0523:2116.0 
9827:17   Martyn Johnson V40MUnattached    
9927:23   Katie Detheridge S25WUnattached    
10027:29   John Newton  V40MAbingdon25:5922:3013.6 
10127:31   Hugo Le Roux U15MUnattached    
10227:31   Melanie Jefferies  V50WDidcot Runners26:2826:1721.0 
10327:40   Iain Campbell V45MDidcot Hash House Harriers    
10427:49   Liz Merrett  V35WOxford Tri26:2926:2936.0 
10527:54   Heidi Loughlin U15WUnattached    
10627:55   Karen Pulford  V55WAbingdon26:5626:1324.0 
10727:57   Anita Caddy V50WUnattached    
10827:59   Jon Evans  V40MReading AC20:4220:3924.5 
10928:03   Paul Stevenette V45MUnattached    
11028:05   Anne Moger  V55WAbingdon26:1726:1723.3 
11128:16   Glenda Sinclair  V35WUnattached26:4725:4021.9 
11228:27   Sarah Gilbert PBV35WAbingdon26:5424:4030.2 
11328:29   Ruth Himpson U18WUnattached    
11428:43   Gabriel Le Roux U18MUnattached    
11528:44   Samantha Egerton  V45WAbingdon26:5223:5215.3 
11628:57   Katharine Harris PBU15WAbingdon24:2220:4014.6 
11729:05   Kate Ronayne V35WUnattached    
11829:06   Ben Lewis V35MUnattached    
11929:07   Joseph Drysdale U11MUnattached    
12029:07   Darren Drysdale  V35MAbingdon20:5520:5133.4 
12129:15   Lauren Groome U11WUnattached    
12229:28   Chris Wilmshurst V55MUnattached    
12329:33   Marie-Helene Kite  V40WWitney28:1027:5236.0 
12429:33   John Styles  V45MAbingdon24:3624:3625.1 
12529:34   Andrew Norkett U11MUnattached    
12629:45   Samantha Bowen V35WUnattached    
12729:50   Emma Durkin  S30WAbingdon28:3327:2935.8 
12829:52   Claudio Elgueta V65MUnattached    
12930:08   Caryn Onions  V50WAbingdon26:5526:5524.0 
13030:13   Jacey Blake  U15WOxford City26:5826:5836.0 
13130:15   Theodore Puncher U11MUnattached    
13230:19   Simon Blake V40MUnattached    
13330:21   Ivan Church  V45MDidcot Runners29:0124:1315.4 
13430:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13530:40   Andy Duxbury  V45MUnattached27:2125:5528.9 
13630:41   Bill Zahariadis V35MUnattached    
13730:41   Lesley Fuller  V40WUnattached29:2728:1631.2 
13830:43   Susannah Paget U11WUnattached    
13930:43   Harriet Paget PBU11WWhite Horse30:0024:4017.3 
14030:44   Tim Paget V40MUnattached    
14130:46   Karen Jane Sweet V40WUnattached    
14230:54   Douglas Eric Brand V65MUnattached    
14330:57   Rebecca Zorana Cottam  V40WRadley29:5029:5036.0 
14431:02   Brian Evans  V65MAbingdon29:0629:0627.8 
14531:05   Matthew Winkworth S25MUnattached    
14631:06   Kathryn Puncher V35WUnattached    
14731:07   Katie Jeffery V45WUnattached    
14831:07   Nicola Harrison V50WUnattached    
14931:11   Geoffrey Jackson  V80MDidcot Runners29:2029:2034.1 
15031:43   Emma Hunter  U18WUnattached28:5428:5436.0 
15131:46   Madie Paterson  V35WWitney30:2530:2534.0 
15232:14   Coralie Baron-Le Roux V40WUnattached    
15332:23   Isabel Maw U18WUnattached    
15432:37   Caroline Webster  V50WUnattached30:5430:0927.8 
15532:41   Finlay Rowlands PBU18MUnattached30:1626:3119.8 
15632:42   David Rowlands  V45MUnattached27:5623:2316.0 
15732:50   Adrienne Francis  S25WAbingdon26:4724:5718.2 
15832:51   Vanessa Clark V45WUnattached    
15932:57   George Simmons U15MUnattached    
16033:04   Charlotte Paget U11WUnattached    
16133:05   Jon Simmons V45MUnattached    
16233:11   Judith Kelly V50WUnattached    
16333:25   Susan James  V50WAbingdon31:1329:4730.5 
16433:26   Maria Coates  V45WAbingdon29:1827:5424.1 
16533:57   Oliver Harker S25MUnattached    
16634:02   John Last  V75MUnattached29:1628:3732.3 
16734:02   Geraldene Compton  V35WUnattached26:5823:4317.9 
16834:31   Louisa Groome V35WUnattached    
16934:43   Graham Wallace  V45MAbingdon20:3018:495.7 
17034:46   Hannah Stockwell S30WUnattached    
17134:59   Jenny Lockwood S30WUnattached    
17235:01   Des King  V80MAbingdon32:2330:4836.0 
17335:53   Jennifer Weston  S25WAbingdon32:2232:2236.0 
17436:09   Katie Davis S30WUnattached    
17537:02   Kath Norkett V45WUnattached    
17637:03   Rebecca Norkett U11WUnattached    
17737:10   Veronica Paget V40WUnattached    
17837:46   Lee Roscoe Harris  V40MUnattached34:1331:1736.0 
17938:13   Anna Szalay V40WAbingdon AC    
18038:14   Laureen McHaffie V40WAbingdon AC    
18138:21   Maria Hamilton  V45WVegan27:3726:5426.4 
18239:01   Jane Hall V60WUnattached    
18339:13   Dorothy Heller V70WUnattached    
18442:24   Yasmin Hunter U11WUnattached    
18542:43   David Hunter  V45MUnattached25:1425:1427.2 
18642:52   Ben Hunter U15MUnattached