Suffolk County Championships External Results
Bury St Edmunds
5 Jan 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
143:19   Aaron Scott SENMNotts/Nene Valley-3.5 
243:48   Chris Rooke SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni20.7 
345:31   Macauley Delo U20MWest Suffolk18.2 
445:45   Matthew Spencer SENMIpswich Jaffa-0.2 
546:49   Andrew Rooke SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-2.1 
647:01   Ryan Ostler SENMIpswich Jaffa9.6 
747:25   Matt Cook SENMBournville Harriers11.1 
847:42   Brad Jones V40MIpswich Jaffa24.7 
948:03   Gavin Davies SENMIpswich Jaffa2.2 
1048:29   Jonathon Ling U23MIpswich Jaffa12.8 
1148:37   Oscar Partridge SENMSt. Edmund Pacers/Royal Air Force1.8 
1249:26   Sebastian Palmer SENMRugby & Northampton26.8 
1349:31   Tom Kingsnorth SENMSt. Edmund Pacers3.4 
1450:10   Paul Holley V45MNewmarket J1.8 
1550:34   Robert Chenery SENMIpswich Jaffa/Bungay Black Dog-0.6 
1650:50   Jim Last V35MFramlingham-0.3 
1751:09   Darren Sheppard V40MFramlingham1.7 
1851:23   Christopher Cooke V50MSt. Edmund Pacers1.7 
1952:13   John Scaife V35MHadleigh Hares1.0 
2052:23   Luke Whitwell SENMFelixstowe11.6 
2152:38   Martin TalyerSENMNewmarket Joggers a  
2253:05   Jason Taylor V40MFelixstowe5.2 
2353:12   Joseph Peat SENMIpswich Jaffa8.1 
2453:16   Julian Long V40MSt. Edmund Pacers22.0 
2553:35   Mark Furnace V40MIpswich Jaffa21.9 
2653:42   Scott MacSephney V45MIpswich Jaffa2.1 
2753:54   Damian Hinchcliffe SENMStowmarket33.9 
2854:04   Scott Williams SENMStowmarket1.1 
2954:11   Nick Hammond V40MStowmarket3.8 
3055:10   Daniel Kinsman V35MFramlingham13.6 
3155:12   Iain Milligan V40MSt. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club7.8 
3255:24   Christopher Gay SENMNewmarket J1.3 
3355:30   Chris Starmer V50MStowmarket15.9 
3455:32   Steve EdwardsV40MNewmarket Joggers b  
3555:50   Dave Solomon V45MFelixstowe2.7 
3655:57   Sam SaddlerSENMNewmarket Joggers a  
3755:59   Peter Bird V40MSt. Edmund Pacers5.9 
3856:22   Paul Brown V45MFramlingham8.8 
3956:23   Robin Belsom V50MIpswich Jaffa7.8 
4056:34   Leon Hayward V40MHadleigh Hares28.1 
4156:42   Steve Garvie V40MFramlingham13.2 
4256:45   Tim Fox V45MSt. Edmund Pacers7.5 
4356:53   Alexander Cairns V40MNewmarket J8.5 
4457:04   Steven Hughes V50MStowmarket6.3 
4557:06   Trevor Bunch V35MHaverhill RC4.9 
4657:08   Tom Wake SENMIpswich Jaffa2.2 
4758:22   Wayne GardnerSENMStowmarket Striders  
4858:24   Roger Ackerley V55MWoodbridge/Framlingham9.9 
4958:43   Ben BlowersV40MNewmarket Joggers b  
5058:43   Mark White V40MHaverhill RC6.6 
5158:50   Joe SaddlerSENMNewmarket Joggers b  
5258:53   Mathew Blacoe V45MHadleigh Hares14.5 
5359:02   Bryan RootesV40MHaverhill RC c  
5459:07   Lee Markham SENMWoodbridge26.9 
5559:11   John Adams V35MIpswich Jaffa12.3 
5659:13   Martin Lawrence V45MHaverhill RC7.3 
5759:15   Chris Perry V35MSt. Edmund Pacers5.5 
5859:28   Russel BreyerV50MIpswich JAFFA  
5959:34   Stephen Hatten V45MSt. Edmund Pacers11.4 
6059:38   Sean Kennedy SENMWoodbridge13.3 
6159:48   John Weston V55MIpswich Jaffa12.3 
6259:52   Stephen Curran V50MWoodbridge7.3 
6359:57   Richard Grimsdell V45MSt. Edmund Pacers14.3 
6460:41   Duncan Chenery V50MIpswich Jaffa11.3 
6561:00   Steve BrookV40MFelixstowe RR a  
6661:00   Neil Williamson V35MNewmarket J10.0 
6761:08   Steve Le Poidevin V45MSt. Edmund Pacers35.8 
6861:13   David EdwardsV50MHaverhill RC a  
6961:24   Adrian Peake V45MIpswich Jaffa7.5 
7061:26   Kenneth Tovell V40MFramlingham10.3 
7161:43   Samuel Burdett U20MStowmarket1.6 
7261:52   Robin Harper V35MFelixstowe4.4 
7362:38   Ian Richard Gooderham V45MSt. Edmund Pacers10.7 
7463:06   Christopher Bing SENMIpswich Jaffa9.1 
7563:21   Paul Buckle V40MHaverhill RC15.3 
7663:38   Vince Webb V40MSt. Edmund Pacers9.1 
7763:55   Nicholas Barton U23MStowmarket/Lancaster Uni4.7 
7864:12   Simon Fenn V45MHadleigh Hares9.1 
7964:23   Nigel Chapman V55MHaverhill RC23.7 
8064:27   Neville Clarke V60MNewmarket J8.9 
8164:31   David Bray V40MHaverhill RC26.0 
8264:35   Mark RussellV40MHadleigh Hares a  
8365:07   Roland Shaw V55MBungay Black Dog16.2 
8465:16   Oliver Minns U23MIpswich5.1 
8565:19   Kim Richard Swan V55MSt. Edmund Pacers18.4 
8665:26   Paul Andrew Siegfried Schwer V50MFelixstowe12.4 
8765:33   Justin Merry V40MHaverhill RC36.0 
8865:34   Jamie Randall V45MHaverhill RC8.6 
8966:05   Ian Elden V35MHaverhill RC4.2 
9066:08   Adrian Whittle V45MNewmarket J10.1 
9166:22   Charles ShoolbreadV60MNewmarket Joggers c  
9266:24   David I Fordham V60MSaxmundham23.8 
9366:43   Paul McAllister V45MCapel16.4 
9467:44   Hugh WhiteV40MHadleigh Hares b  
9568:18   Steve Hunt V50MHadleigh Hares14.0 
9668:47   Yusuf Firat V50MHaverhill RC8.6 
9769:07   Clive PurbrookeV50MNewmarket Joggers c  
9869:35   Stephen Reyes V45MHaverhill RC22.0 
9970:07   David Taylor V60MFramlingham17.8 
10070:17   Christopher Cole SENMSaxmundham  
10170:50   David M Daniels V50MStowmarket27.1 
10271:12   Simon Sparkes V40MBungay Black Dog10.2 
10371:15   Jack Tappin SENMHaverhill RC13.0 
10471:45   Stephen Miller V50MHaverhill RC20.4 
10572:39   John Nevin V60MHaverhill RC16.1 
10673:50   Tim Newton V60MIpswich Jaffa10.3 
10774:33   Lee Crisp V40MFelixstowe20.8 
10874:55   Tony Burdett V45MStowmarket31.7 
10975:44   Keith Borrett V60MStowmarket15.7 
11076:12   Stuart Hunt SENMHadleigh Hares19.3 
11176:32   Tim Long V50MIpswich Jaffa12.0 
11276:42   Tom Hoblyn V50MSt. Edmund Pacers12.6 
11377:21   Mon Lee V55MIpswich Jaffa15.6 
11477:57   Simon Couldry V35MHaverhill RC35.7 
11577:57   Graham Dixon V35MHaverhill RC17.2 
11678:13   David Greenham V60MHaverhill RC33.4 
11783:22   Martin Fuller V45MFelixstowe36.0 
11885:35   John Clough V50MFramlingham34.6 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:15   Dominic Oliver U20MCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley-0.7 
230:12   Kieran McMorran U20MBungay Black Dog0.0 
330:22   Tom Eames U20MWest Suffolk/Leeds Uni5.7 
432:55   Ben Wharnsby U20MIpswich7.4 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:01   Michael Bartram U17MWest Suffolk2.4 
222:18   Sebastian Anthony U17MWest Suffolk-4.2 
322:27   Ted Oldman U17MBungay Black Dog/Belgrave3.5 
422:52   Theo Passmore U17MIpswich15.8 
523:06   Sam Allen U17MIpswich23.5 
623:06   Cameron McKie U17MWest Suffolk0.6 
724:00   John MillarU17MDebenham HS  
824:03   Alfie Foster U17MColchester & Tendring35.1 
924:13   Matt Day U17MColchester & Tendring35.0 
1024:31   Antonio Capasso U17MIpswich16.3 
1125:00   Matt Le Poidevin U17MWest Suffolk4.6 
1226:32   Tommy Robinson U17MSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
1327:33   Iuean AldissU17MSt Edmund Pacers  
1429:58   Conor Wakeman U17MIpswich33.6 
1530:54   Jake Church U17MSaxmundham17.7 
1636:57   Ashley Wright U17MFramlingham36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:13   Paul Wain U15MIpswich Jaffa0.1 
215:27   Henry Milldown U15MIpswich13.5 
315:50   Alex Baxter U15MIpswich27.7 
416:11   Samuel Grooms U15MFramlingham21.2 
516:12   Louis Breyer U15MIpswich23.7 
616:31   Benn Walker U15MBungay Black Dog2.2 
716:34   William Page U15MColchester & Tendring0.1 
816:48   Adam Crawford U15MWest Suffolk7.7 
917:08   Jacob Freeborough U15MWest Suffolk0.2 
1017:19   Daniel Stagg U15MIpswich26.7 
1117:25   Alexander Lawrence U15MIpswich-2.6 
1217:35   Matthew Haskell U15MFelixstowe33.1 
1317:51   Andrew QuarrellU15M0  
1417:53   Joshua Walker U15MWest Suffolk8.2 
1517:59   Dominic MasonU15MIpswich Harriers  
1618:06   Jack MabbuttU15MHadleigh Hares  
1718:30   Nicky Sparkes U15MBeccles & Bungay19.0 
1818:35   Christopher Jones U15MIpswich35.9 
1918:41   Will Blackburn U15MIpswich28.4 
2018:48   Iwan Lloyd U15MIpswich36.0 
2119:31   Daniel LastU15MFramlingham Flyers  
2219:51   Warren WrightU15MFramlingham Flyers  
2320:13   Elliot Burdett U15MStowmarket31.1 
2420:15   Jimmy JamesonU15MSt Edmund Pacers  
2521:30   Bradley PottsU15MFramlingham Flyers  
2622:00   Ben Charles U15MDiss35.5 
2722:32   Joel Morris U15MWest Suffolk30.5 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:52   Matthew Snowdon U13MIpswich0.2 
212:06   Louis Joiner-HandyU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
312:18   Nathan Goddard U13MSuffolk Schs-0.2 
412:21   Thomas McCarthy U13MWest Suffolk8.1 
512:28   Jess Walters U13MWest Suffolk36.0 
612:37   George Fricker U13MIpswich18.1 
712:38   Tommy Martin U13MWest Suffolk34.7 
812:40   George RuffordU13MWoodbridge Sch  
912:43   Ethan Whittingstall U13MFramlingham  
1012:44   Ben BaylyU13MBarnardiston Hall  
1112:46   Henry SteeleU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
1212:47   Michael Hope U13MIpswich35.5 
1312:50   Bertie Tweed U13MSuffolk Schs2.8 
1413:07   Barney GreenU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
1513:16   Tomas EarlU13MFramlingham Flyers  
1613:16   Ewan Baxter U13MIpswich31.5 
1713:25   Tom Hayden U13MIpswich10.7 
1813:26   Adam Newton U13MWest Suffolk20.1 
1913:34   William White U13MHadleigh Hares19.4 
2013:36   Ben BarryU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
2113:36   Reece GooderhamU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
2213:39   Matthew ClarkeU13MBarnardiston Hall  
2313:40   Hayden Lawrance U13MWest Suffolk23.1 
2413:52   William WestonU13MW Suffolk AC  
2514:11   Tai Elvin-Andrews U13MWaveney Valley8.0 
2614:13   Conner Bilner U13MIpswich Jaffa7.1 
2714:18   Morgan MooreU13MFinborough Sch  
2814:22   Harrison Ward U13MIpswich Jaffa25.9 
2914:44   Lewis PotterU13MFramlingham Flyers  
3014:49   Joe RobsonU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
3114:56   Marcus Bosworth U13MFramlingham36.0 
3215:01   Oliver RadleyU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
3315:17   Joseph CooperU13MIpswich Harriers  
3415:20   Lee HarrisonU13MIpswich JAFFA  
3515:44   Zac Wright U13MFramlingham  
3616:02   Ben RobsonU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
3716:13   Josh ParkerU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:54   Sara Bird SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies3.7 
232:30   Justine Anthony U20WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni3.8 
333:26   Odette Robson V40WSt. Edmund Pacers5.6 
434:19   Charlotte Christensen U23WIpswich/Newcastle Uni2.3 
534:55   Rose Nicholson SENWWaveney Valley/Hunters Bog Trotters17.0 
635:48   Maureen McCarthy V50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States10.8 
736:24   Ursula Ransom V35WNewmarket J18.3 
836:26   Jayne Williams V40WIpswich Jaffa13.6 
936:44   Claire Hoblyn V45WSt. Edmund Pacers15.3 
1036:49   Angela Joiner-Handy V40WSt. Edmund Pacers/Newmarket TC7.1 
1137:00   Anna Caroline Clayton SENWSt. Edmund Pacers31.3 
1237:10   Laura Thomas U23WIpswich3.1 
1337:14   Val Jennings V45WIpswich Jaffa8.3 
1437:27   Emma Gorwood U23WLincoln Wellington/Exeter Uni15.3 
1538:37   Kate Wooldridge V40WIpswich Jaffa20.3 
1638:49   Laura Hicks SENWStowmarket28.4 
1739:16   Mary Narey V45WStowmarket11.5 
1839:29   Celia Duncan V60WWest Suffolk33.7 
1939:41   Christine Anthony V50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers7.4 
2040:19   Mary Ann Tuli V40WHaverhill RC12.1 
2140:24   Natasha Scott V40WHaverhill RC32.3 
2240:31   Verity Smith V35WIpswich Jaffa33.2 
2340:56   Louise Johnson SENWIpswich Jaffa34.3 
2441:05   Rachel Bodsworth V35WHadleigh Hares12.5 
2541:17   Georgia Garvin U23WIpswich Jaffa11.4 
2641:26   Nicky ChapmanSENWNewmarket Joggers b  
2742:02   Chloe Jennings U23WSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
2842:20   Dianne Hughes V50WStowmarket13.0 
2942:33   Clare Barstow V35WFramlingham21.9 
3042:38   Mandy Bunn V40WHaverhill RC32.7 
3143:10   Alison Couldry V40WHaverhill RC29.6 
3243:22   Gail Mackie SENWFelixstowe9.5 
3343:27   Hannah Wood V40WIpswich Jaffa19.5 
3443:35   Trudy Avis V40WHadleigh Hares35.2 
3543:47   Haley Suttle V45WStowmarket13.9 
3643:56   Suzanne Heath V40WIpswich Jaffa14.9 
3744:00   Tracey Barker V45WNewmarket J31.6 
3844:09   Elise Daykin-ColombelSENWIpswich JAFFA b  
3944:16   Bernadette White V45WHadleigh Hares30.5 
4044:46   Tamsin Desborough U20WGreat Yarmouth RR20.8 
4144:52   Rachel Crisp V35WFelixstowe27.3 
4244:54   Katrina Rigby SENWHadleigh Hares19.4 
4345:18   Siobhan Dockerill SENWHaverhill RC22.0 
4445:19   Charlotte Acheson SENWHaverhill RC27.7 
4545:31   Julia Baldwin V40WStowmarket20.8 
4645:38   Marion C Walker V55WFramlingham18.7 
4745:46   Jo Parden V45WFramlingham16.3 
4846:04   Pippa Wake SENWIpswich Jaffa18.2 
Page: 1 2