Roundhay parkrun # 127 External Results
Roundhay
5 Oct 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:32   Elliot Cole  S30MLeeds City16:3515:449.4 
218:08   Alex Pagdin PBU15MSkyrac18:0816:234.8 
318:28   China Clarke S30MUnattached    
418:34   Allan Dodds  V35MRoundhay Runners17:4917:407.0 
518:36   Rav Panesar  S30MValley Striders18:2117:190.8 
618:38   Mick Loftus  V45MValley Striders17:5617:562.9 
719:12   Mark Cox  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC18:3018:196.9 
819:16   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:3417:574.7 
919:19   Graham Dobbs  S25MUnattached19:0519:0533.4 
1019:30   Jonathan Lancaster  S20MChorlton17:4816:530.1 
1119:32   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:2817:534.9 
1219:54   John Featherstone  V40MUnattached19:3118:307.2 
1319:55   Richard Foster  S30MAbbey Runners Leeds19:1419:0320.6 
1420:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1520:16   Jon Ogle  V35MHandsworth19:4218:277.2 
1620:23   Thomas Bellamy PBS25MUnattached20:2319:2717.1 
1720:25   Adam Parton  V40MValley Striders19:3918:594.9 
1820:33   Pete Lloyd PBS30MKeighley & Craven/Newquay RR20:1419:215.5 
1920:40   Paul Howard  V35MUnattached19:3918:422.7 
2020:43   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached20:0519:238.1 
2120:51   Stephen Taylor  V45MChapel Allerton19:4719:475.8 
2220:54   Graham Needham  V55MValley Striders19:4619:2811.5 
2320:55   Howie Anthony Stones  U18MUnattached19:3418:529.3 
2420:56   Pete Twigg  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC20:1519:3810.1 
2520:59   David Merritt  SENMUnattached19:5419:2511.2 
2621:05   Phil Forte PBV55MDundee Hawkhill21:0520:328.9 
2721:08   Laura Emily Dransfield  S20WRoundhay Runners/King's College London20:0918:195.9 
2821:14   Callum Parton  U15MValley Striders/Unattached19:5219:5216.9 
2921:16   Tom Cowen S30MUnattached    
3021:19   Tim Maddison PBSENMUnattached21:1919:4617.9 
3121:21   William Mccaffrey  V45MValley Striders20:5820:5812.9 
3221:26   Sean Fitzgerald  S30MValley Striders20:3518:534.9 
3321:27   Ed Halliday  V40MChapel Allerton20:2518:519.5 
3421:28   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached20:2220:0430.7 
3521:29   Jonathan Eagle PBV50MHorsforth Harriers20:5319:279.5 
3621:31   Dave Weight  V45MRoundhay Runners20:2819:399.1 
3721:31   Chris Cobb PBS25MRoundhay Runners21:2619:456.5 
3821:48   Steven John Laville V45MUnattached    
3921:53   Tom Kaye  S25MWakefield Triathlon Club19:3819:259.8 
4021:55   Martin Ainsworth  V40MUnattached20:2719:0913.2 
4122:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4222:11   Paul Wheeler V45MUnattached    
4322:20   John McCarthy  V50MRodillian Runners19:0819:088.4 
4422:33   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders20:3020:1310.1 
4522:35   Jordan Mitchell  S30MValley Striders/Roundhay Runners21:3620:4026.9 
4622:44   James Kimberley S25MUnattached    
4722:47   Ian Griffiths  V35MHorsforth Harriers/South London Orienteers21:2321:0611.2 
4822:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4922:55   Tom Almond S20MUnattached    
5022:57   Tim Binstead  S30MRoundhay Runners22:2221:1820.5 
5122:57   Phil Burton  V45MRoundhay Runners22:3719:526.6 
5223:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5323:04   Ian Mark Harris  V40MUnattached22:0722:0512.9 
5423:06   Martin Athey  S30MDewsbury22:2722:0011.7 
5523:07   Jonathon Fisher PBV35MRoundhay Runners22:1221:1314.2 
5623:10   Howard Smith PBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:1023:1020.9 
5723:10   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1021:4911.8 
5823:11   Aileen Loftus PBU15WValley Striders22:0121:3210.6 
5923:17   Roger Barnett V50MUnattached    
6023:17   Jonathan Harrison PBV35MChapel Allerton22:5022:2335.6 
6123:23   Wesley Weaver  S20MRodillian Runners21:4321:4332.6 
6223:34   David Womersley  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:4720:138.5 
6323:37   David Clough  V40MUnattached22:5521:5315.5 
6423:40   Sean Mullany  V45MRoundhay Runners22:4421:4312.8 
6523:44   Paul Heffernan  V35MWetherby22:5722:1710.6 
6623:45   Matt Burrow SBSENMUnattached23:3821:3817.5 
6723:53   Alun Davies PBV50MValley Striders23:5323:5336.0 
6823:58   Matthew Bickley S30MUnattached    
6924:01   David Beston  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds23:4920:0223.9 
7024:02   Andrew Hill V35MUnattached    
7124:05   Richard Mann  V50MRodillian Runners22:4421:3812.8 
7224:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7324:08   Peter Marrington V50MUnattached    
7424:15   Anthony Stones  V50MRoundhay Runners23:2922:4115.7 
7524:18   Anthony Gatewood  SENMUnattached23:0121:0225.0 
7624:20   Elijah Gatewood U15MUnattached    
7724:21   Matthew Davenport V35MUnattached    
7824:23   Thomas John Woodhead  SENMUnattached24:0924:0623.8 
7924:27   Dave Clay S30MUnattached    
8024:27   Stephen Shaw PBV45MRothwell23:1921:5833.4 
8124:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8224:32   Chris Duley V45MUnattached    
8324:33   John Arthur Hussey  V60MUnattached23:2721:5313.3 
8424:34   James Lockhart S30MUnattached    
8524:36   Rachael Oliver V35WUnattached    
8624:40   Sarah Pagdin PBV45WValley Striders23:5723:1722.2 
8724:41   Andy Pagdin  V50MValley Striders21:0320:0916.8 
8824:43   Nick Venters V35MUnattached    
8924:44   Matthew Settle V45MUnattached    
9024:52   Francis Aggrey U20MUnattached    
9125:00   Gemma Merritt  S25WValley Striders23:3922:4014.5 
9225:01   Peter Crowder  V45MCity of York/York Acorn18:2118:216.0 
9325:22   Steve Grant V50MUnattached    
9425:25   Sam Hollis PBU11MValley Striders25:2522:4423.6 
9525:31   Noah Coltman U20MUnattached    
9625:31   Wanda MacDonald  V50WSt. Theresa's24:2023:0014.6 
9725:32   Ella Mccaffrey PBU18WUnattached25:0724:2236.0 
9825:42   Joanna Catherine Chambers PBV35WUnattached25:3624:3036.0 
9925:42   Benjamin Russell S25MUnattached    
10025:52   Tim Proctor S20MUnattached    
10125:54   Sarah Howell  S30WValley Striders23:4820:317.4 
10225:56   Roy Starling SBV55MUnattached25:4824:3016.4 
10325:56   Andrew Tidswell  V50MUnattached23:3122:3915.2 
10425:57   Nick Wilson SBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds25:5722:3030.0 
10526:02   David Bowers  V35MUnattached25:1424:3629.4 
10626:04   Daniel Limb  S30MRodillian Runners22:4822:175.2 
10726:09   Tony Harcup  V55MUnattached23:5823:5817.3 
10826:11   Anna Costello  S30WValley Striders24:2222:5834.2 
10926:12   Ceara Sexton PBU11WValley Striders25:4422:2712.0 
11026:14   Keith Sexton  V40MValley Striders20:0919:565.0 
11126:25   Loukas Hadjigeorgiou SBSENMUnattached25:4224:1531.2 
11226:26   Joseph Aggrey U15MUnattached    
11326:27   Steve Burrow SBV45MUnattached26:2724:3822.4 
11426:28   James Balkwill  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds24:5722:2111.2 
11526:30   Sami Barratt S25WUnattached    
11626:32   James Sparling V45MUnattached    
11726:34   Alison Marrington V45WUnattached    
11826:35   Isaac Copeland  U18MUnattached22:3922:3926.5 
11926:35   Neil Henderson V35MUnattached    
12026:37   Matthew Wood V35MUnattached    
12126:39   Tom Wood U20MUnattached    
12226:42   Mark Twitchett SBV40MRoundhay Runners26:4220:3012.0 
12326:46   Paula Kelly  S30WNewquay RR25:2224:3319.2 
12426:48   Kathryn Thompson V35WUnattached    
12526:57   Dawn Parton  V35WUnattached23:5023:2715.3 
12626:58   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:4823:5118.9 
12726:59   Laurie O'Brien  U15MValley Striders26:1923:3123.2 
12827:00   Martin Clark  V45MUnattached21:4220:0011.3 
12927:05   James Clark U15MUnattached    
13027:08   Philippe Evans  V45MVocaLink Mastercard26:1326:1335.0 
13127:09   Emily Liversuch S25WUnattached    
13227:13   Darren Duckworth  SENMUnattached25:5825:4236.0 
13327:14   Mercedez Coleman S20WUnattached    
13427:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13527:20   Lucy Cohen  V40WUnattached25:1925:1920.6 
13627:33   Michael Hutchinson U20MUnattached    
13727:40   Eamon O'Brien V40MUnattached    
13827:42   Jodie Lloyd V35WUnattached    
13927:44   Antonia Gilpin S25WUnattached    
14027:47   Daniel Behrend  V50MUnattached25:5925:5623.5 
14127:50   James Forbes  S25MValley Striders24:4124:3418.3 
14227:54   Lucy Adlard  SENWUnattached26:0925:3934.1 
14327:55   Gareth Morgan V40MUnattached    
14427:59   Tony Mansfield  V55MUnattached24:4124:4118.8 
14528:00   Sharon Richman  V40WRodillian Runners27:0026:2436.0 
14628:02   David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V55MUnattached25:4825:2620.6 
14728:02   Emma-jane Banister  V40WUnattached27:2026:1822.9 
14828:06   Michael Mansfield  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1221:3814.3 
14928:12   Chris Ramsden V50MUnattached    
15028:13   Charlotte Sutton  V45WUnattached27:2725:5219.6 
15128:17   Nathalie Bramley SBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds28:1728:0536.0 
15228:19   John Ellis  V55MUnattached26:4926:4926.7 
15328:34   Adelle Harrison V35WChapel Allerton Road Runners    
15428:40   Catherine Johns V35WUnattached    
15528:41   Jane Victoria Ellis  S20WUnattached26:5723:4615.9 
15628:41   Kat Munn  S30WHorsforth Harriers27:5827:3436.0 
15728:44   Paul Mcdonnell  V35MHorsforth Harriers26:5824:3930.4 
15828:49   Chris Hemsley V40MUnattached    
15929:09   Louise Walker  V35WRodillian Runners26:0025:2519.9 
16029:15   Charlotte Somerville PBV45WRodillian Runners29:1527:0930.8 
16129:20   Robert Cutts  V70MLongwood28:0126:0633.6 
16229:26   Darren Forshaw V40MUnattached    
16329:38   Joe Mellor  V50MUnattached28:0526:4127.2 
16429:49   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:4528:3325.6 
16529:51   S Fast V45MUnattached    
16629:52   Elise Shui U20WUnattached    
16729:56   Megan Bulpitt U15WUnattached    
16830:00   Susan Mcburney  V35WUnattached27:0025:5117.1 
16930:06   Amjid Aslam S30MUnattached    
17030:24   Catherine Emma Core  V40WUnattached28:5228:1836.0 
17130:28   Matthew Donley S30MUnattached    
17230:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17330:42   Anne Mccaffrey  V50WValley Striders28:1026:5823.3 
17430:42   Lucy Laville V45WUnattached    
17530:44   John Whitehead  V70MUnattached29:5928:4736.0 
17630:57   Sophie McGinty S25WUnattached    
17730:59   Julie Oldfield  V50WRoundhay Runners29:1828:3320.8 
17831:17   Sharon Coles S30WUnattached    
17931:18   Sarah Jane Dean V40WUnattached    
18031:19   Bethan Bickley S30WUnattached    
18131:28   Fiona Fleming V40WUnattached    
18231:30   Mark Broddle SBV35MHorsforth Harriers31:3026:1820.0 
18331:32   Angela Goyal PBV35WRoundhay Runners31:3228:4230.0 
18431:37   Fran Harris SBV40WUnattached31:1428:2632.4 
18531:55   Stephen Dean V40MUnattached    
18631:56   Joy Harris  V40WChapel Allerton30:3728:2531.1 
18731:59   Cassia Copeland U20WUnattached    
18832:04   Kam Urwin V35WUnattached    
18932:14   Christopher Kerridge U15MUnattached    
19032:15   Steve Kerridge V45MUnattached    
19132:19   Kirsty Donley  S30WHorsforth Harriers29:5129:0131.2 
19232:25   Amy Parton PBU18WUnattached30:1530:1436.0 
19332:32   Zor Maung  V50MUnattached29:2127:4225.2 
19432:39   Simeon Perry V40MUnattached    
19532:42   Tom Perry U15MUnattached    
19632:45   Alison Devlin V60WUnattached    
19733:00   Daniel Aggrey U15MUnattached    
19833:47   Thomas William Core  U18MUnattached31:5131:5136.0 
19934:08   Ella Hollis  U11WValley Striders31:3831:3836.0 
20034:08   Esther Hollis  V35WValley Striders24:4924:2925.0 
20134:19   Sarah Joan Norris  SENWUnattached31:5224:4329.3 
20234:37   Helen Copeland  V40WUnattached29:4326:3025.6 
20334:40   Jean Hussey  V60WUnattached32:4630:5827.0 
20434:49   John Whalley SBV70MValley Striders34:4934:2735.3 
20535:19   Lisa Labate S30WUnattached    
20635:20   Minnie Shui U15WUnattached    
20735:42   Sarup Singh Randhawa  V60MUnattached30:0829:0936.0 
20835:45   Karen Shackleton  V45WLeeds & Bradford TC32:3628:3825.4 
20936:01   Wendy Wilson V45WUnattached    
21036:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21138:37   Hazel Starling  V55WUnattached33:1927:1130.9 
21240:41   Hannah Lowe U15WUnattached    
21340:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21440:45   Isabella Peter-Liburd V55WUnattached    
21540:45   Ruth Spargo S25WUnattached