Falkirk parkrun # 101 External Results
Falkirk
5 Oct 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:31   John Denovan SBV35MWesterlands17:3117:054.3 
217:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
318:07   Alan Hume  V35MCentral/Norfolk Gazelles17:1216:541.0 
418:10   Tibbie Glendinning V40MCani Sports Scotland    
518:46   Ian Stewart  V55MCarnegie/Central17:5216:386.6 
619:11   Owen Williams  S25MLothian18:0817:362.0 
719:16   George Mcaleer PBV45MUnattached19:1419:148.5 
819:19   Jo Williams  S25WLothian/City of Hull18:2117:061.2 
919:27   Stuart Paterson  U20MHeriot-Watt Uni19:0716:521.9 
1019:35   Gordon McNeil PBV45MWee County19:3018:4213.7 
1119:42   David Gilmour  V35MFalkirk18:2918:289.6 
1219:46   Keith Bremner V35MCani Sports Scotland    
1320:01   David McHugh S30MUnattached    
1420:15   Gordon Martin  SENMUnattached18:5718:4217.2 
1520:23   Jonathan Shepherd S30MUnattached    
1620:24   Alexander Myles PBSENMUnattached20:1719:476.3 
1720:31   Andrew Carson SBSENMUnattached20:3119:0736.0 
1820:35   Alexander Watson  V55MFalkirk20:0520:0333.7 
1920:38   Malcolm Finlayson  V45MUnattached19:2219:226.7 
2020:40   Simon Hopkins PBV35MUnattached20:4020:0610.0 
2120:46   Andy Nelson S25MUnattached    
2220:49   Daniel Klotz S25MUnattached    
2320:56   John McAleer S20MUnattached    
2421:12   Aron Spence S20MUnattached    
2521:14   Mike Clayton V40MUnattached    
2621:19   John Martin  V55MFalkirk20:0719:0710.8 
2721:31   Dave Keltie PBSENMUnattached20:4420:1919.8 
2821:44   Stuart Martin  S25MUnattached/Falkirk19:2718:4514.5 
2921:47   Joda Quigley  S30WWee County21:4219:3110.6 
3022:00   John Marrs  V35MUnattached20:4720:2421.9 
3122:00   Ewan Stewart  V35MUnattached20:3120:3112.2 
3222:05   Tony Speed  V40MUnattached20:4220:248.4 
3322:12   Lana Turnbull  S20WLothian20:0117:466.4 
3422:15   David Laing V50MUnattached    
3522:45   Clark Robb S25MUnattached    
3622:49   Steven Honeyman  V35MCarnegie20:1218:347.2 
3722:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3822:50   Adam Cobham V40MUnattached    
3922:57   Graeme Reid V45MBritish Military Fitness    
4022:59   Alastair McLachlan U15MUnattached    
4123:01   Alan Taylor  V40MUnattached21:3520:5710.3 
4223:03   Karen Connal  V45WKirkintilloch20:1320:1319.6 
4323:09   Jim Alexander  V50MLothian21:5620:5211.3 
4423:18   Julie Ann Scott  SENWUnattached22:4322:2833.2 
4523:19   Ally Gemmell V40MUnattached    
4623:22   Kane Elliott  U15MFalkirk20:4316:32-3.4 
4723:23   Michael Stuart  V40MUnattached22:4621:4524.3 
4823:25   Andrew Gifford  V40MFalkirk22:5421:4311.4 
4923:27   Alan Neely V35MUnattached    
5023:32   Alastair Hanley PBV40MUnattached22:5421:1011.5 
5123:34   Derek Hankinson  V35MFalkirk22:4119:566.2 
5223:36   James Wakeling V45MUnattached    
5323:37   James Taylor  V55MUnattached22:4322:4318.9 
5423:42   John Elliott  V45MUnattached22:5322:1332.9 
5523:44   Michael Wilson Boyd S30MUnattached    
5623:47   Ross MacDonald S30MUnattached    
5723:51   Amanda Lang S25WCani Sports Scotland    
5823:56   David Mcclements  V40MUnattached23:3423:1017.0 
5924:07   Alasdair Grant V50MSweatshop    
6024:15   Scott Cameron  V40MUnattached21:1520:4922.0 
6124:32   Ismail Murat Dilek V40MUnattached    
6224:35   Iain Stassin V35MUnattached    
6324:38   Ross Baird  V40MUnattached23:4323:4320.0 
6424:40   Amy Martin  SENWUnattached23:5622:5629.8 
6524:48   Paul Douglas  SENMUnattached21:3921:3922.5 
6624:48   Andrew Littlejohn  SENMUnattached19:5319:5322.0 
6724:58   Scott MacMichael  SENMUnattached19:5019:277.5 
6824:59   Sally Bell V40WUnattached    
6925:00   Stephanie Wood S30WUnattached    
7025:01   Monica Anderson  V40WUnattached23:2323:1115.5 
7125:02   Karen Stenhouse V45WUnattached    
7225:19   Gary C Smith V50MUnattached    
7325:20   Alan Stewart  V50MUnattached24:0423:4117.5 
7425:31   Billy Marshall S25MUnattached    
7525:37   Muharrem Dilek PBU15MFalkirk24:3821:4531.0 
7625:42   Pamela Parker  V45WKirkintilloch25:2723:2215.1 
7725:44   Mike Murray  V65MUnattached23:2523:2520.0 
7825:45   David Robinson V35MUnattached    
7925:46   Bethany Nelson SBU18WLothian25:4622:3319.4 
8025:56   Ross Allan PBS30MUnattached23:4421:099.0 
8125:59   Andrew Mcleod  V45MUnattached22:1121:3313.1 
8226:00   Emily Arthurs S30WUnattached    
8326:08   David Niblo V40MUnattached    
8426:16   Patricia Clarke  V45WUnattached25:5024:2516.7 
8526:23   Gordon Hobbs  V35MUnattached23:3021:068.9 
8626:28   Bobby Smart  V55MUnattached23:5823:1816.0 
8726:31   Maggie Hendry  V55WKirkintilloch24:2622:4321.1 
8826:36   Caroline Mcdermott SBV50WUnattached26:1525:3620.3 
8926:39   Shannon Mcaleer  U11WFalkirk24:4421:5111.6 
9026:39   Joan Todd S30WUnattached    
9126:40   Gary Davies S25MUnattached    
9226:52   Eilidh McCallum  U15WFalkirk26:2423:268.6 
9326:53   Alastair Mccallum  V50MFalkirk22:4321:3014.2 
9427:00   Patricia Taylor V55WPolmont Jogging Club    
9527:03   Cara McCafferty  U18WLothian24:1223:1615.3 
9627:05   Ronnie Scott V50MUnattached    
9727:12   Dennis Hendry  V60MUnattached26:1725:1726.4 
9827:16   Heather Barnes V50WUnattached    
9927:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10027:19   James Beattie V50MUnattached    
10127:23   Jane Binnie SBV60WWee County27:2325:0222.0 
10227:33   Helena Cutajar  U15WLivingston26:2225:5729.5 
10327:33   Judith Hargreaves V45WLivingston and District AAC    
10427:40   Graeme Sutherland V35MUnattached    
10527:50   Sybil Solomon  V55WUnattached27:3526:5820.4 
10628:31   Lesley Mcguire  V50WUnattached26:2026:2020.0 
10728:37   Jamie Steel S20MUnattached    
10828:38   Michelle Stevense S25WUnattached    
10928:49   Mark Karwowski S25MUnattached    
11029:12   Aedan Boyd U15MUnattached    
11129:36   Paul Duncan V35MUnattached    
11229:50   Margaret Forisky V45WUnattached    
11329:51   Gerard Mccafferty  V45MLothian19:5919:5016.1 
11429:58   Jinny McBride V45WUnattached    
11530:02   Julie Mitchell V45WUnattached    
11630:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11730:50   Jennifer Hammond V35WUnattached    
11830:55   Lesley Shuttleworth S30WUnattached    
11931:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12031:26   Gayle Bishop V35WUnattached    
12131:56   Donna Connell  SENWUnattached28:1928:1936.0 
12232:34   Jan Patat  V55MUnattached31:1728:5936.0 
12332:49   May Laing V50WUnattached    
12432:50   Olivia Mitchell U15WUnattached    
12532:51   Blair Mitchell V35MUnattached    
12633:03   Sadie Flanagan V35Wjogscotland    
12733:54   Johanna Buchan V50WUnattached    
12834:11   Keith Morrell S30MUnattached    
12934:30   Olga Nikulshina S25WUnattached    
13037:20   mike turnbull  V60MLothian31:3930:2635.8 
13137:34   Matthew Liddle U15MUnattached    
13237:34   Gavin Liddle  V35MUnattached20:1419:5823.9 
13337:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13437:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13537:49   Rebecca McConnell V35WUnattached    
13639:13   Christopher Swainson V55MUnattached    
13739:15   Andrew Moodie  V50MUnattached26:2626:1433.1 
13839:16   Karen Kilpatrick SBV40Wjogscotland38:1335:4534.1 
13939:40   Steven McConnell V35MUnattached    
14040:52   Flora Scarabello U20WUnattached    
14141:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14241:34   Ali Mclaren  V40MCarnegie26:2626:2631.1