Newcastle parkrun # 189 External Results
Newcastle
21 Sep 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:22   Ben Forster SBS25MSouth Shields16:4016:404.4 
217:27   Andrew Jackman  S30MUnattached16:4916:495.7 
317:35   Paul Attley  V35MGateshead17:2917:2412.7 
417:43   Brendon Jackson PBV45MAllen Valley17:4317:437.3 
518:00   Ronnie Coupland SBV35MWallsend18:0017:4635.0 
618:03   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4417:071.7 
718:15   Jeffrey Ross PBV45MNorthumberland Fell Runners18:1518:1534.5 
818:23   Andrew Rendall  S20MDurham/Thames Turbo16:5516:550.0 
1018:27   Paul Jones  S25MElswick18:1617:444.9 
918:27   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton17:4116:464.5 
1118:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1218:32   John Whitfield PBV45MNorth Shields Poly18:2618:239.8 
1318:42   Alex Polding  S20MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni17:5317:5318.8 
1418:42   Dan Robins  S30MHeaton17:4917:294.6 
1518:43   Daniel Gallagher S20MUnattached    
1618:50   Martin Connelly  V45MElswick18:0818:085.0 
1718:53   Mike Lamb V40MUnattached    
1818:54   Graham Henry Armstrong SBV50MWallsend18:3917:566.8 
1918:56   Simon Jobe PBV35MHeaton18:5618:407.5 
2018:57   Alex Lockwood PBV35MTyne Bridge18:4818:489.4 
2119:02   Gareth Forbes SBV35MAllen Valley19:0218:409.5 
2219:03   Greg Lymar S20MUnattached    
2319:03   Simon Smith V35MUnattached    
2419:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2519:10   Mark Katory PBV40MUnattached19:1018:548.9 
2619:12   Matthew Kingston  V40MClaremont18:5618:499.0 
2719:16   Dominic Matthew Lodge U20MUnattached    
2819:16   Jon Moss  S30MTyne Bridge19:0617:192.4 
2919:16   Mark Gowers S20MUnattached    
3019:18   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:4518:244.9 
3119:19   Ivan Newton SBV45MTynedale19:1918:357.0 
3219:19   Jason Forster PBV40MAllen Valley19:1919:1915.8 
3319:20   Stephen Purvis PBS30MJarrow & Hebburn19:2018:3618.8 
3419:22   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets19:0318:1710.6 
3519:24   Matthew Brown S25MUnattached    
3619:27   Graham Richardson  S25MBirtley19:1819:0622.5 
3719:27   Sarah Burrell  S25WUnattached18:4818:265.5 
3819:28   Simon Leckenby S20MUnattached    
3919:29   John Harvey Marshall SBV55MHeaton19:2919:1312.7 
4019:30   Elizabeth Mooney  U20WGateshead19:1418:1629.2 
4119:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4219:40   George Stainsby SBV35MUnattached19:4018:199.0 
4319:41   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:298.7 
4419:43   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:1718:179.6 
4519:44   Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets19:3118:558.8 
4619:45   Peter Hubbard PBS25MTyne Bridge19:4519:326.6 
4719:45   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:3418:3920.0 
4819:46   Joe Kirk  U15MGateshead19:3118:3922.1 
4919:48   Jaymes Bulman V35MUnattached    
5019:49   Guillaume Zoppi PBV35MHeaton19:4919:4935.0 
5119:50   Matthew Darbyshire PBS30MWallsend19:1817:128.3 
5219:52   Chris Kenyon PBSENMUnattached19:5219:166.0 
5319:52   Carlos Amador V35MUnattached    
5419:53   Mark Reynolds SBV35MTyne Bridge19:3619:0625.0 
5519:53   Dominic Phipps PBV35MGateshead19:5319:5316.7 
5619:53   Philip Scott  S30MTyne Bridge19:4618:015.7 
5719:54   Gregory Foggin V40MUnattached    
5819:54   Chris Stafford PBS20MNewcastle Uni19:2417:4125.6 
5919:55   Alasdair Blain PBS30MTyne Bridge19:3517:095.6 
6019:58   Brendan Casey PBV40MElswick19:5819:5327.8 
6120:02   James McAndrew PBU18MUnattached19:3818:268.7 
6220:02   Sam Daley  V55MHeaton19:4119:1010.4 
6320:09   John McGargill PBV50MPonteland19:4018:5910.9 
6420:11   Daniel Tobin V35MUnattached    
6520:13   Ian Norman PBV50MHeaton19:3918:062.5 
6620:14   Paul Samat  V50MNorth East Vets19:5418:498.2 
6720:14   Craig Robson  S20MUnattached19:4717:353.5 
6820:15   Mark Todhunter  U20MTynedale20:0120:0136.0 
6920:16   Niklas Heinemann  S30MEsk Valley19:2819:1136.0 
7020:16   Samuel Gant SBSENMUnattached20:1619:4431.2 
7120:17   Adrien Serout S25MUnattached    
7220:23   Simon McGeary PBV40MElswick20:2319:5710.6 
7320:27   Martin Hulse V35MUnattached    
7420:30   Andrew Thornton  S25MJarrow & Hebburn19:3418:427.3 
7520:32   Adam Todhunter PBU18MTynedale20:3220:3213.1 
7620:33   Mark Crosby  SENMUnattached20:1819:4921.6 
7720:37   Aaron Hoyle  S20MSheffield Uni20:0216:51-0.3 
7820:38   Gareth Davies  SENMUnattached20:2319:1935.3 
7920:39   Jake Dorman  U15MTyne Bridge20:2717:485.3 
8020:40   Michael Pyle  S25MSedgefield19:5318:297.1 
8120:41   Matt Pexton S20MUnattached    
8220:42   Heather Lambert SBV55WNorth Shields Poly20:2720:2310.1 
8320:48   Richard Grimwood  S25MBodyworks20:2519:4431.4 
8420:53   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached20:2520:2510.2 
8520:55   Mungai Wairia PBV55MClaremont20:5520:089.0 
8620:58   Harry Corker  S25MNewcastle Uni19:4618:367.0 
8721:05   Les Bellis PBV45MHeaton21:0519:5116.1 
8821:12   Tom Elmer  S20MTyne Bridge19:1617:232.9 
8921:12   Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC21:0220:3210.5 
9021:14   David Linsley V45MUnattached    
9121:15   David Buffham PBV50MPonteland21:0020:5212.4 
9221:16   Yamuna Thiru  V45WElswick20:2319:0611.9 
9321:17   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:0319:1911.3 
9421:19   Richard Driscoll  V60MMorpeth21:1520:2031.9 
9521:20   Michelle Thompson  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:1020:036.3 
9621:21   Graham Porter S30MUnattached    
9721:31   Anthony Erskine PBV40MSunderland21:3120:339.9 
9821:36   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5018:3811.3 
9921:37   Robert Pattinson S20MUnattached    
10021:40   James Walton  V35MUnattached20:4120:3711.6 
10121:41   Ryan Shiel U20MUnattached    
10221:42   Benjamin White S20MUnattached    
10321:42   Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
10421:44   Connor Howd  U18MElswick21:2018:5931.3 
10521:45   Marco Boldrini S20MUnattached    
10621:46   Tony Baines V40MUnattached    
10721:50   Dave Dale  V40MHeaton20:1919:569.6 
10821:51   Craig Richardson S25MUnattached    
10921:52   Paul Hill  S25MUnattached20:3020:0916.2 
11021:53   John Lambert  V45MUnattached20:4419:359.6 
11121:55   Tim Peach SBV40MUnattached21:5521:1720.5 
11221:58   Adrian Brooks  V35MTyne Bridge20:3720:107.5 
11321:59   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
11422:00   Kevin Bray  V55MMorpeth20:0919:179.7 
11522:01   Cees Van der Land  S30MTyne Bridge17:4216:462.1 
11622:02   Heather Dorman PBV40WUnattached22:0220:4310.3 
11722:05   Andy Burden  V35MHeaton19:0917:383.0 
11822:06   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
11922:07   Andrew Clough V35MUnattached    
12022:09   Celia Bryant SBSENWUnattached22:0220:4636.0 
12122:09   Ben Nuttall S20MUnattached    
12222:10   Paul Colver V40MUnattached    
12322:11   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached21:1319:577.3 
12422:12   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
12522:15   Sally Wood S30WUnattached    
12622:16   Rachel Maloney PBS25WJesmond21:4521:4535.3 
12722:16   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:1719:3513.5 
12822:18   Colin Michael Mcbride  V50MUnattached22:0020:5722.2 
12922:19   Samantha Marshman V40WUnattached    
13022:19   Oliver Lumley S20MUnattached    
13122:19   Sarah Peel PBV35WUnattached22:1920:4212.1 
13222:20   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached22:1421:1112.2 
13322:20   Edward Mark William Chapman SBSENMUnattached22:2020:4717.8 
13422:21   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:1621:0015.6 
13522:22   Phil Baston  V45MAlnwick21:3120:5012.9 
13622:23   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1919:3512.2 
13722:24   Adam Scott-Jones PBV35MTyne Bridge22:2420:4811.2 
13822:25   Emma Alpin PBV40WAllen Valley22:2522:2520.4 
13922:26   Brian Hegarty PBV45MClaremont22:2620:4814.0 
14022:27   Christopher Bartlett PBV40MTyne Bridge22:2720:3213.3 
14122:27   Keith Frost  V50MElswick22:2620:1136.0 
14222:28   Stuart Hallam PBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners22:2822:0236.0 
14322:30   Gareth Wilce V35MUnattached    
14422:30   Daniel Buffham  U15MBlaydon21:3117:592.9 
14522:31   Benjamin Wardle PBU18MUnattached21:1020:1935.8 
14622:33   Jamie Styles  U15MBlaydon21:5417:583.6 
14722:37   Michael Thornton  V50MJarrow & Hebburn19:4518:185.4 
14822:41   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:1319:4610.3 
14922:42   Nadia Stock PBS30WHeaton22:2720:578.9 
15022:44   Paul Moore PBV35MAllen Valley22:4422:4427.8 
15122:49   Lewis Liddle PBU15MBlaydon22:4921:1230.6 
15222:49   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
15322:50   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth21:3121:3124.7 
15422:51   John Day PBV60MUnattached22:4822:1914.8 
15522:53   Graham Fraser PBV60MAllen Valley22:5322:5316.7 
15622:54   Ted Baty SBV60MHeaton22:5420:5817.8 
15722:57   Holly Sinkinson  S20WNewcastle Uni21:2021:2026.0 
15822:58   Gerard Reissmann V50MUnattached    
15923:01   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
16023:02   Evie Hill S20WUnattached    
16123:04   Charlotte Baston  U18WAlnwick22:3720:419.0 
16223:07   Jack Trainor PBU15MGateshead23:0723:0736.0 
16323:08   Philip Browne  V45MUnattached22:2722:2425.7 
16423:09   Mark Walker SBV50MUnattached23:0922:3122.3 
16523:10   Nigel Hooper  V50MNorth East Vets22:0322:0322.3 
16623:11   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2321:2710.1 
16723:14   Shaun Cowan PBV35MTyne Bridge23:1022:5715.2 
16823:14   Peter Grugan S25MUnattached    
16923:15   Paul Steven  S20MUnattached21:1219:5714.8 
17023:15   Sara Tomassini SBS20WNewcastle Uni22:1821:3412.7 
17123:16   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:5622:1612.5 
17223:25   Justin McLaughlin V40MUnattached    
17323:29   Ruth Barber S25WUnattached    
17423:30   George McDougal V55MUnattached    
17523:30   Stephen Wrack S25MUnattached    
17623:31   Graeme Walker  V50MUnattached20:1820:0811.0 
17723:32   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2822:2636.0 
17823:32   John Hill PBV50MUnattached23:3223:0024.1 
17923:33   Elaine Dumayne V45WUnattached    
18023:34   Jon Punshon  V55MUnattached22:4822:1124.1 
18123:34   Andrew Woods PBS20MHeaton23:3422:1334.8 
18223:35   Ben Chamley U20MUnattached    
18323:39   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:2323:2317.0 
18423:44   Felicity Bexton PBS20WAllen Valley23:4423:4436.0 
18523:45   Gillian Kester  V50WStadium Runners21:4921:3226.0 
18623:46   Celia Sanderson PBV45WAllen Valley23:4623:4625.1 
18723:48   Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached22:4819:3016.1 
18823:49   Christopher Hutchinson S30MUnattached    
18923:50   David Kear  V60MClaremont23:4223:0817.2 
19023:50   Luke Woodend  S30MClaremont22:3521:3011.7 
19123:51   Richard John Bowes  S30MUnattached22:0220:1910.2 
19223:52   Tim Fraser SBS20MUnattached23:5219:4721.4 
19323:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19423:53   Natalie johnson PBS25WTyne Bridge23:3620:5818.3 
19523:54   Samuel David Fisher U20MUnattached    
19623:55   Matthew Fisher PBU18MTyne Bridge22:3822:3833.3 
19723:55   Brian Walker  V35MUnattached21:1019:1430.4 
19823:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19923:56   Rachel Adamson  S25WTyne Bridge23:5419:065.2 
20023:58   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3817.5 
20123:59   Matt Collins  S25MTyne Bridge21:1920:4711.3 
20224:00   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached22:3722:3717.9 
20324:01   Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:1923:0418.9 
20424:02   Robert Bolton U20MUnattached    
20524:03   Eleanor Fletcher  U15WGosforth23:5123:5136.0 
20624:05   Jem Corden S20MUnattached    
20724:07   Meabh Trainor S20WUnattached    
20824:10   Gayle Forster PBV40WAllen Valley24:1024:1020.0 
20924:11   Claudia Wilson U20WUnattached    
21024:12   Lisa McMorrow V40WUnattached    
21124:12   Reece Garrett PBU11MWallsend24:1220:149.2 
21224:13   Steve Garrett  V40MWallsend22:5522:3915.0 
21324:16   Richard Macdonald  V40MTyne Bridge23:2221:1536.0 
21424:18   Suzanne Moffatt V50WUnattached    
21524:20   Emma Moir  V40WTyne Bridge24:0422:3921.9 
21624:21   Lee Connor S25MUnattached    
21724:24   Rose Todhunter PBV50WAllen Valley24:2424:2417.2 
21824:25   Alannah Browne PBU15WGateshead24:2522:0927.9 
21924:25   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:1520:488.7 
22024:28   Katharina Reichelt SBV45WUnattached24:2824:0517.9 
22124:30   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton23:5722:0115.1 
22224:32   Alan Newton V40MUnattached    
22324:33   Malcolm Liddle SBV55MBlaydon24:3323:2427.4 
22424:36   Sarah Acey S20WUnattached    
22524:38   Lottie Haylock V35WUnattached    
22624:39   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached21:5421:5423.5 
22724:40   Darran Michael James  V35MUnattached24:2023:4617.3 
22824:42   Rachael Oswald S20WUnattached    
22924:43   David Johnstone V45MUnattached    
23024:46   Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:4823:4836.0 
23124:48   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
23224:49   Nigel Hierons PBV45MUnattached24:4924:2821.4 
23324:50   Andy Davidson V50MUnattached    
23424:51   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached24:2223:2526.4 
23524:53   Rachel Gallagher S25WUnattached    
23624:54   Ann Grenfell PBV40WTyne Bridge24:5424:5436.0 
23724:54   Catherine Sim S25WTyne Bridge Harriers    
23824:57   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached23:5120:4013.9 
23924:59   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached23:5223:3517.4 
24025:01   Aidan Cairns V45MUnattached    
24125:03   Daniel Jonathon Vecsey S30MUnattached    
24225:05   Oliver Palmer U15MUnattached    
24325:05   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners24:2223:2821.9 
24425:06   Paul Mares S30MUnattached    
24525:07   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached21:3920:3410.5 
24625:07   Tony Palmer  V40MUnattached22:4721:2535.0 
24725:08   Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached24:0924:0615.5 
24825:10   Roger Tames V60MUnattached    
24925:10   Claire McElduff  S30WTyne Bridge23:5921:4917.0 
25025:11   Sara Stewart SBV45WAllen Valley25:1123:0532.4 
Page: 1 2