South East Lancashire League External Results
Boggart Hole Clough
15 Feb 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:36   Patrick Gardiner SENMEast Cheshire14.2 
233:38   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-1.0 
336:35   Luke Towers U20MSt. Helens Sutton16.9 
436:50   Derek Simpson SENMRochdale H5.4 
537:02   Howard Oldham SENMEast Cheshire4.1 
637:23   Phil Williams SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3.2 
737:50   Mike Tanner SENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC-2.8 
838:39   Ian Roberts SENMRochdale H10.0 
939:29   Matthew Jackson SENMRochdale H14.6 
1039:44   John Knowles V40MBurnden1.3 
1139:54   Stuart Hodgkinson V40MBury28.5 
1240:00   Kevin Jowett V40MEast Cheshire15.7 
1340:05   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire9.1 
1440:15   Andy SteveleyV50MBurnden Road Runners  
1540:27   David Garner V45MManchester YMCA5.0 
1640:40   Phillip Bennett U23MRochdale H25.8 
1740:58   Steven Nolan V50MHorwich/Burnden3.0 
1841:06   Chris March SENMManchester YMCA6.6 
1941:25   Neil Walker SENMAltrincham3.9 
2041:32   Stan Owen V60MSalford H4.9 
2141:33   Barry Hirst V50MEast Cheshire7.9 
2241:41   Stephen Robinson V50MEast Cheshire33.3 
2341:44   Matthew Kelly SENMAltrincham16.5 
2441:46   Mark Taylor V40MRoyton27.8 
2541:56   Shane Reading V40MRoyton2.2 
2642:04   Phil Jacques V45MEast Cheshire15.5 
2742:13   Steve Crossman V45MGlossopdale3.3 
2842:18   Roger Alsop V45MSalford H/Edinburgh AC/Northern Masters5.1 
2942:39   Albert Castile V40MSalford H27.1 
3043:19   David Ward V40MRadcliffe18.0 
3143:21   Les Smalley V45MBury9.2 
3243:23   Daniel Timperley SENMOldham & Royton2.8 
3343:59   Thomas Skelton SENMGlossopdale/Belle Vue17.1 
3444:00   Keith Thomas V55MBurnden10.6 
3544:16   Owen Sharp U20MSt. Helens Sutton33.5 
3644:23   David Smith V50MOldham & Royton8.9 
3744:25   John Cook V55MRochdale H10.8 
3844:49   Robert Short U23MBurnden1.8 
3945:03   Chris Humble SENMMiddleton9.7 
4045:10   Marcus Taylor V40MBurnden4.4 
4145:15   Ian Dale V50MRoyton6.0 
4245:18   Ian Stainthorpe V50MRochdale H6.8 
4345:18   David Emanuel V50MRoyton6.3 
4445:21   Anthony Lowe V50MMiddleton25.1 
4545:27   Ian Pudge V40MRossendale/Spectrum/Fell Runners Association25.5 
4645:36   Simon Stead V45MBelle Vue32.2 
4745:39   Neil Mcgraw V40MGlossopdale14.2 
4845:41   Mark Wilde V35MRoyton8.4 
4945:45   Paul Wareing V50MChorley ATC8.4 
5045:48   Derek Hughes V50MEast Cheshire9.3 
5145:58   Paul Kenny V50MEast Cheshire31.8 
5246:11   Mark Checkley V50MLostock17.0 
5346:39   Andrew Taylor V35MBelle Vue8.6 
5446:47   David Bartlett SENMRadcliffe23.1 
5547:02   Ian West V50MRadcliffe28.2 
5647:23   Adam King SENMSaddleworth35.1 
5747:25   Lee White V40MBurnden5.0 
5847:57   Mark Shuttleworth V45MLostock8.5 
5948:04   Brian Schofield V60MOldham & Royton36.0 
6048:05   Apul TaylorV45MMiddleton Harriers Ac  
6148:17   Sean Stafford V45MEast Cheshire23.9 
6248:26   Andrew Barton SENMAltrincham26.4 
6348:31   James Fairfield V40MEast Cheshire13.5 
6448:42   David Swift SENMBurnden21.4 
6549:08   Giles Bennett V45MBury2.8 
6649:09   Jeff Norman V65MAltrincham12.4 
6749:11   Chris JonesV45MSalford Metropolitan Ac  
6849:19   Andrew Farley V55MEast Cheshire36.0 
6949:30   Neil Brock V45MRoyton5.6 
7050:07   Andy Wood V45MBelle Vue16.0 
7150:13   John Mayall V50MRochdale H15.4 
7250:39   Darren Mannings V45MOldham & Royton12.4 
7351:04   Meng Tang SENMBelle Vue16.7 
7451:13   Howard Bamber V60MEast Cheshire24.6 
7551:21   Martin O'Reilly V55MRochdale H36.0 
7651:27   Mark Wolfenden V45MRadcliffe19.4 
7751:39   Jason Keast V45MRoyton11.3 
7851:43   Don Nichol V55MBurnden13.5 
7951:55   Chris Blackshaw V55MEast Cheshire34.1 
8051:58   Stuart Mairs V35MSalford Met9.4 
8152:07   Geof Sale V55MLostock36.0 
8252:08   Kevin J Mcgilvray V60MRochdale H18.0 
8352:15   Alan Williams V50MAltrincham20.8 
8452:20   Nigel Brady V45MBury22.9 
8552:25   Christophe Menand V45MBurnden10.8 
8652:28   Tony Atkinson V60MRochdale H36.0 
8752:36   James Corrigan V35MBelle Vue17.9 
8852:54   Craig Sutherland V55MMiddleton17.1 
8953:15   Simon Mark Howard V40MRoyton14.6 
9053:22   Matthew Cox V55MRochdale H17.0 
9153:25   George Critchley V55MRadcliffe20.7 
9253:51   Tony Hillier V65MEast Cheshire14.4 
9354:38   Martin Lewis V45MEast Cheshire23.4 
9454:55   John Sweeney V40MRoyton14.4 
9554:58   Gordon Stone V55MHorwich15.1 
9655:05   Peter Charnock V60MEast Cheshire19.7 
9755:15   Stephen Jones V55MRoyton23.0 
9855:34   Andy Warburton V50MBurnden15.6 
9956:07   David Newman V55MBurnden19.3 
10056:26   Stephen Symons V45MManchester YMCA17.3 
10156:29   Lee Buckley SENMEast Cheshire20.1 
10256:30   Ken Smith V55MRadcliffe11.6 
10357:16   Jon Paramor V60MManchester YMCA15.6 
10457:35   Barry Guy V60MBelle Vue35.2 
10558:34   Ian Manners V45MManchester YMCA36.0 
10660:39   Mike Jones V55MAltrincham20.9 
10760:50   Gary SmithV50MRoyton Road Runners  
10865:44   Mark Turner V50MBurnden23.5 
10966:27   Tom Lavin V55MAltrincham18.5 
11068:16   Peter Whiteside V60MBurnden32.2 
11173:31   Tom West V70MRadcliffe36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:05   George LewisU15ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
217:30   Dillon Cooper U15MEast Cheshire16.6 
318:06   John Trotman U15MEast Cheshire16.0 
423:18   William RiceU15MOldham & Royton H & Ac  
5NT   Jordan Hilditch U15MOldham & Royton  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:17   Kristian Wade U13MLeigh0.5 
211:33   Ethan Glasgow-Lattibeaudiere U13MOldham & Royton17.5 
311:48   Oliver Makinson U13MOldham & Royton-0.5 
411:52   Ben McLaughlin U13MLeigh-0.8 
511:55   Alexander Bennett U13MBury16.2 
612:04   Joseph Wane U13MLeigh-3.3 
712:21   Billy Joe Blain U13MLeigh33.5 
812:26   Callum Atkinson U13MOldham & Royton24.3 
912:42   Jake Holt U13MOldham & Royton6.6 
1012:43   Nicholas SheerdU13MSaddleworth Runners Club  
1112:44   Harry Collier U13MOldham & Royton4.2 
1212:57   Jake Smith U13MEast Cheshire11.7 
1313:18   Jack Thomas U13MEast Cheshire35.3 
1413:28   Mikey Hodgkinson U13MBury34.9 
1513:29   Lucas White U13MLeigh19.2 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:49   Josef Short U11MLeigh6.4 
27:49   Kyle Alan Jones U13MLeigh33.7 
37:54   Thomas Massey U11MHorwich8.7 
48:14   Cian HealeyU11MHorwich R M I Harriers  
510:05   Ryan O'Neill U11MEast Cheshire32.9 
610:13   William ChristieU11MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
711:33   Luke BentleyU11ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:01   Bev Simons V40WSalford H/Bolton9.5 
231:24   Tania Hernandez SENWSalford H/Mexico22.6 
331:42   Kirsty Sharp SENWGlossopdale4.2 
431:59   Laura Nash SENWSalford H28.8 
532:12   Olivia McDermott U23WSalford Met/University of Cumbria10.7 
632:20   Jannine Ridgard V45WEast Cheshire23.8 
732:32   Ann-Marie Jones V60WAltrincham11.1 
832:52   Kirsty White V40WBurnden14.6 
933:34   Isaline Kneale V45WBurnden9.8 
1033:35   Anna Blomfield V50WRochdale H13.2 
1133:47   Lesley Fisher V55WBurnden13.4 
1234:05   Hayley Simpson U20WEast Cheshire6.0 
1334:10   Andrea BakerSENWRoyton Road Runners  
1434:12   Janice Needham V60WRochdale H16.1 
1534:26   Shirley Staveley V45WBurnden13.3 
1634:39   Carmel Salvidge SENWBelle Vue13.4 
1735:22   Rose Mather U20WOldham & Royton27.8 
1835:32   Janet Grint V35WEast Cheshire8.1 
1935:44   Karen Mather V50WRoyton20.0 
2035:51   Anne Ferguson V55WBurnden10.8 
2136:00   Elaine Roper V50WBurnden19.6 
2236:02   Paula Pilling V35WBurnden6.1 
2336:27   Ruth Todd SENWBelle Vue30.6 
2436:30   Chemane Brier SENWRadcliffe22.6 
2536:40   Katy Thompson V40WBurnden19.1 
2636:48   Kelly SullivanV35WBurnden Road Runners  
2736:55   Kathryn Davies V50WRadcliffe17.9 
2837:47   Rachael StoneyV35WRadcliffe Ac  
2937:48   Annie Hirsch V55WBelle Vue13.1 
3038:09   Kath Horwill V35WBelle Vue23.6 
3139:39   Cathie Murphy V45WMiddleton18.2 
3240:11   Melanie Kay V40WEast Cheshire25.4 
3340:44   Amanda Hey V50WRadcliffe17.2 
3441:00   Stephanie Goodchild V45WManchester YMCA17.7 
3541:04   Gillian Wolstenholme V55WEast Cheshire19.0 
3641:13   Cecilia Boodhoo V50WBelle Vue28.9 
3741:25   Alison Blackshaw V50WEast Cheshire34.4 
3841:34   Eileen Sharman V60WRadcliffe28.1 
3941:51   Eileen Royle V65WRadcliffe31.6 
4042:16   Deborah Maskell V40WBelle Vue17.4 
4142:40   Toni BradfleySENWSalford Harriers  
4243:05   Julia Foy V40WBelle Vue19.7 
4343:20   Elaine Blades-jordan V35WMiddleton18.8 
4444:30   Erica Weaver SENWMiddleton36.0 
4544:46   Maria Parkinson V45WBurnden31.5 
4644:54   Maggie Jones V55WAltrincham24.0 
4745:07   Catherine McKenna V40WBelle Vue25.2 
4845:15   Karen JacksonV50WBurnden Road Runners  
4947:34   Laura Walters SENWRoyton22.6 
5049:17   Emma Kennedy SENWRoyton36.0 
5150:12   Anne LoweV35WMiddleton Harriers Ac  
5250:34   Janice Pugh V55WMiddleton36.0 
5351:44   Sue Taylor V50WMiddleton36.0 
5452:33   Ruselle Meade V35WManchester YMCA36.0 
5555:35   Alyson Lamb V55WMiddleton32.9 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:34   Holly Tidd U17WWarrington AC35.6 
227:45   Christie Cook U17WBury5.7 
328:45   Lauren Booth U17WBury9.8 
428:45   Niamh Hartshorne U17WEast Cheshire30.0 
530:07   Courtney Ashurst U17WRochdale H36.0 
630:28   Jenny Smalley U17WBury22.5 
731:12   Charlotte Simms U17WSalford Met36.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:40   Sophie Whittaker U15WBury5.7 
218:58   Alannah Newell U15WEast Cheshire33.6 
319:52   Alarna Brockley-Langford U15WEast Cheshire21.7 
420:25   Emma Wright U15WSalford Met30.1 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:00   Keely Hodgkinson U13WLeigh0.3 
212:40   Abby O'Neill U13WEast Cheshire7.2 
312:46   Eve Williams U13WLeigh10.8 
413:30   Joanna Smith U13WLeigh20.1 
513:33   Molly Healey U13WOldham & Royton31.5 
613:37   Molly Philbin U13WBolton9.7 
713:43   Sophie Hall U13WOldham & Royton30.8 
813:49   Bethany Wright U13WSalford Met34.7 
914:00   Emma McIntyre U13WLeigh17.6 
1014:08   Erin Huxley U13WLeigh36.0 
1114:28   Grace Newton U13WLeigh33.1 
1214:29   Holly Jackson U13WEast Cheshire13.0 
1314:31   Teegan Brady U13WBury32.7 
1414:55   Laura Hickey U13WLeigh20.4 
1516:31   Anna Smith U13WLeigh36.0 
1618:03   Rebecca Hall U13WOldham & Royton36.0 
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:01   Penny Townsend U11WHorwich17.5 
28:24   Rosangela Terim U13WRochdale H10.8 
38:26   Ty Brockley-Langford U13WEast Cheshire2.3 
48:39   Megan Lewis U13WEast Cheshire7.7 
58:52   Freya Handley U11WEast Cheshire24.2 
68:54   Daisy Worthington U11WBury10.1 
78:56   Ella Pendlebury U11WHorwich7.4 
89:06   Emma Simpson U11WAltrincham26.0 
99:13   Melissa Ince U11WLeigh6.1 
109:21   Mckenzie Standen U11WLeigh35.0 
119:33   Molly Smithies U11WOldham & Royton  
1210:48   Hannah Bird U11WEast Cheshire36.0 
1310:51   Rebecca Pollitt U11WLeigh8.1 
1410:55   Isabel LitubaU11WE Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
1511:02   Nadine Smith U11WLeigh32.1