South East Lancashire League External Results
Manchester
16 Nov 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:09   Dave Norman V35MAltrincham-1.6 
236:14   Patrick Gardiner SENMEast Cheshire14.2 
336:18   Joe Steward U20MEast Cheshire-2.0 
436:23   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich6.9 
537:01   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-1.0 
637:23   Joe Mercer SENMSkipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford0.6 
737:38   Luke Towers U20MSt. Helens Sutton16.9 
838:06   Howard Oldham SENMEast Cheshire4.1 
938:31   Colin Bishop V40MSaddleworth28.5 
1038:39   Mike Flatley V40MMiddleton23.8 
1139:17   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh3.7 
1239:34   Ian Roberts SENMRochdale H10.0 
1339:36   David Smith V35MLeigh4.3 
1439:46   John Sloan V40MEast Cheshire35.3 
1539:57   Alister GouldingV45MLeigh Harriers & Ac  
1640:00   Roger Alsop V45MSalford H/Edinburgh AC/Northern Masters5.1 
1740:08   Paul Birkett V45MSalford H3.7 
1840:13   Calum Lockett U20MSt. Helens Sutton26.8 
1940:15   Andrew Whittingham SENMAltrincham14.0 
2040:17   John Howe V35MTrafford25.9 
2140:25   Aaron Schofield U20MEast Cheshire23.0 
2240:37   Stuart Hodgkinson V40MBury28.5 
2340:39   Matthew Jackson SENMRochdale H14.6 
2440:48   Michael Mawby SENMGlossopdale1.0 
2541:05   Karl Herod U20MEast Cheshire34.3 
2641:14   Andy SteveleyV50MBurnden Road Runners  
2741:26   Sean Willis V45MSaddleworth21.1 
2841:28   Tom BattersbySENMLeigh Harriers & Ac  
2941:31   Steve Crossman V45MGlossopdale3.3 
3041:32   Billy McCartney V35MSalford H1.4 
3141:37   Chris Jackson SENMGlossopdale6.1 
3241:41   David Garner V45MManchester YMCA5.0 
3341:50   Stephen Robinson V50MEast Cheshire33.3 
3441:53   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire9.1 
3541:54   Barry Hirst V50MEast Cheshire7.9 
3642:02   Ian Fraser V45MEast Cheshire4.5 
3742:08   Dave Peart V45MRoyton3.2 
3842:09   Dan Yarwood SENMRoyton6.5 
3942:13   Keith Thomas V55MBurnden10.6 
4042:19   Mark Griffiths SENMManchester YMCA3.6 
4142:29   Simon Pymm SENMSaddleworth7.0 
4242:31   Richard Clancy V35MTrafford2.8 
4342:44   Craig MorganSENMUnattached  
4442:55   Albert Castile V40MSalford H27.1 
4543:01   Phil Jacques V45MEast Cheshire15.5 
4643:10   Ian Stainthorpe V50MRochdale H6.8 
4743:14   Paul Leary V45MRochdale H35.2 
4843:32   Chris March SENMManchester YMCA6.6 
4943:35   Paul Mannion V45MTrafford3.7 
5043:37   Jamie Ward SENMRochdale H33.3 
5143:42   Daniel Hitchings U23MRochdale H30.1 
5243:45   Thomas Hyde SENMManchester YMCA19.0 
5343:47   Shaun Armstrong SENMRoyton12.6 
5443:50   Thomas Skelton SENMGlossopdale/Belle Vue17.1 
5543:51   Neil Mcgraw V40MGlossopdale14.2 
5643:54   Andy PooleV50MUnattached  
5744:09   Marcus Gregory V40MEast Cheshire26.1 
5844:10   Shane Reading V40MRoyton2.2 
5944:11   Alexander Urmston SENMLeigh16.0 
6044:12   Derek Hughes V50MEast Cheshire9.3 
6144:14   David Smith V50MOldham & Royton8.9 
6244:21   Shaun Jackson V40MAltrincham6.4 
6344:32   Stuart HutchinsonSENMSaddleworth Runners Club  
6444:38   Martyn Pollitt V50MBurnden6.4 
6544:41   Daniel Timperley SENMOldham & Royton2.8 
6644:42   Richard Brailsford V35MManchester YMCA8.4 
6744:52   David Ward V40MRadcliffe18.0 
6844:58   Richard Sample V35MSaddleworth5.9 
6945:12   Les Smalley V45MBury9.2 
7045:14   Ian Dale V50MRoyton6.0 
7145:16   Christopher Swire V45MEast Cheshire6.9 
7245:20   John Cook V55MRochdale H10.8 
7345:28   Paul Kenny V50MEast Cheshire31.8 
7445:30   Nick Walsh V45MRochdale H14.1 
7545:33   Alec Roberts SENMMiddleton36.0 
7645:44   David Emanuel V50MRoyton6.3 
7745:50   Jamie HelmerSENMGlossopdale Harriers  
7845:52   Roger Thomas V40MManchester TC6.1 
7946:02   Mark Wilde V35MRoyton8.4 
8046:07   Francis Day V60MEast Cheshire11.9 
8146:17   Paul Wareing V50MChorley ATC8.4 
8246:24   Ian West V50MRadcliffe28.2 
8346:31   John Hudson V60MOldham & Royton11.1 
8446:31   Greg Oates V45MRoyton36.0 
8546:35   Graham Harrison V50MAltrincham7.1 
8646:40   John HowarthSENMRochdale Tri  
8746:48   Luke HigginsSENMSaddleworth Runners Club  
8846:55   Gavin Meadows V35MRochdale H25.7 
8946:58   Neil Hughes V35MAstley & Tyldesley15.0 
9047:00   James Sheard V45MSaddleworth9.5 
9147:03   Oliver Radford SENMGlossopdale35.9 
9247:05   John Bowker V45MEast Cheshire23.3 
9347:06   John Hewitt V45MGlossopdale20.2 
9447:07   Daniel Bamber SENMEast Cheshire6.9 
9547:11   Marcus Taylor V40MBurnden4.4 
9647:12   Giles Bennett V45MBury2.8 
9747:19   Andrew Taylor V35MBelle Vue8.6 
9847:20   Paul Jibson V45MMiddleton5.0 
9947:24   Robert Kellett V45MRoyton9.3 
10047:32   Nigel Sedman V45MBelle Vue9.2 
10147:37   Craig Partridge V45MAltrincham10.6 
10247:38   David Bartlett SENMRadcliffe23.1 
10347:42   Colin Allen Carter V45MMiddleton23.8 
10447:43   Mohammed Yousaf Butt U20MRoyton2.2 
10547:44   Pete HillV50MAltrincham & District Ac  
10647:46   Chris JonesV45MSalford Metropolitan Ac  
10747:54   Tony Hesketh V65MHorwich10.7 
10847:58   Mark Checkley V50MLostock17.0 
10948:01   David Sloan SENMAstley & Tyldesley6.4 
11048:03   Neil Hirst V40MRochdale H10.4 
11148:07   Mike CounsellSENMUnattached  
11248:12   Ali Alsaadi V35MBelle Vue10.5 
11348:20   Ben SpeddingSENMRossendale Harriers & Ac  
11448:35   Brian LawtonV45MRoyton Road Runners  
11548:36   James Fairfield V40MEast Cheshire13.5 
11648:37   Colin Wood V55MHorwich29.9 
11748:42   Andy Wood V45MBelle Vue16.0 
11848:43   Mark Catherall V55MRochdale H23.4 
11948:47   David Wells V35MRadcliffe36.0 
12048:50   Eamonn Nolan V50MRoyton9.8 
12148:54   An OtherSENM   
12249:00   Jeff Norman V65MAltrincham12.4 
12349:06   Don Nichol V55MBurnden13.5 
12449:18   Mark Shuttleworth V45MLostock8.5 
12549:28   Kevin Duckworth V55MEast Cheshire/Rochdale H11.4 
12649:38   Roland Robson V55MMiddleton12.3 
12749:42   Sean Stafford V45MEast Cheshire23.9 
12849:44   Stephen Hindley V45MBury33.8 
12949:50   Jason Stott V40MBelle Vue22.5 
13050:04   Stuart Mairs V35MSalford Met9.4 
13150:18   Simon Bruce-LakeV55MRoyton Road Runners  
13250:31   David Flood V45MBury18.4 
13350:33   Mark Wolfenden V45MRadcliffe19.4 
13450:44   John Andrew V40MRadcliffe19.1 
13550:46   James Gu SENMManchester YMCA31.0 
13650:48   Charlie Barlow V55MSaddleworth20.8 
13750:55   Paul Collinge V55MMiddleton21.8 
13851:00   Mark Cartwright V45MRadcliffe28.9 
13951:13   Alan Garvey V55MMiddleton12.8 
14051:17   John Lambe V50MRoyton32.0 
14151:24   Danny Parr SENMMiddleton13.1 
14251:28   Darren RitchieV40MRochdale Tri  
14351:32   An OtherSENM   
14451:38   Lewis Rostron U20MRochdale H36.0 
14551:48   Apul TaylorV45MMiddleton Harriers Ac  
14651:53   Craig Sutherland V55MMiddleton17.1 
14751:54   Tony Atkinson V60MRochdale H36.0 
14852:06   George Critchley V55MRadcliffe20.7 
14952:08   Chris GreenhallV40MBurnden Road Runners  
15052:18   Geof Sale V55MLostock36.0 
15152:29   Barry Chester V60MChorley ATC29.7 
15252:32   Ken Smith V55MRadcliffe11.6 
15352:34   Chris Blackshaw V55MEast Cheshire34.1 
15452:43   Howard Bamber V55MEast Cheshire24.6 
15552:47   Geoff Cotterill V55MManchester YMCA27.9 
15652:56   Neville McGraw V65MGlossopdale19.6 
15753:06   Tom Lavin V55MAltrincham18.5 
15853:15   Tony Hillier V65MEast Cheshire14.4 
15953:16   Simon Mark Howard V40MRoyton14.6 
16053:31   Lee Buckley SENMEast Cheshire20.1 
16153:34   Nigel Brady V45MBury22.9 
16253:36   Matthew Cox V55MRochdale H17.0 
16353:43   Barry Fairbrother V65MMiddleton27.8 
16453:46   Colm O'Brien V50MBurnden14.6 
16553:48   Jack Carney V55MSalford Met21.5 
16653:49   John Sweeney V35MRoyton14.4 
16753:52   James Corrigan V35MBelle Vue17.9 
16853:56   Guy Whitfield V40MEast Cheshire20.1 
16954:04   Jon Paramor V60MManchester YMCA15.6 
17054:24   Paul Murray V70MHorwich36.0 
17154:41   Stephen Symons V45MManchester YMCA17.3 
17254:49   Keith Parker V55MEast Cheshire34.5 
17355:03   Mike Jones V55MAltrincham20.9 
17455:36   Barry Guy V60MBelle Vue35.2 
17555:59   Gordon Stone V55MHorwich15.1 
17656:20   Mark Emmett V55MRadcliffe31.9 
17756:32   Pete WoodwardSENME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
17857:07   Mauro Rotondi V40MRadcliffe11.4 
17957:27   Ian Manners V45MManchester YMCA36.0 
18057:38   Philip McCullagh V55MChorley ATC/Lancashire WC31.1 
18157:47   Mark Murphy V40MRadcliffe25.0 
18257:51   Anthony Foster V65MBurnden29.9 
18358:13   Chris Johnson V65MEast Cheshire25.1 
18459:09   Adrian BocockV50MMiddleton Harriers Ac  
18559:22   David Carroll V45MBury19.2 
18659:38   Bob Horrocks V65MMiddleton35.7 
18759:59   Martin Lewis V45MEast Cheshire23.4 
18860:31   Alan Thomas V60MSalford Met22.3 
18962:35   Alan JonesV65MLostock Ac  
19071:55   Tom West V70MRadcliffe36.0 
19172:48   Mark Smith V35MLostock36.0 
19276:32   David Sinnott V60MSaddleworth/Northern Masters30.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:20   Benn Heywood U17MBury13.9 
216:34   Tom McGuinness U17MEast Cheshire-0.1 
316:36   James Wardle U17MLeigh/St Helens Tri35.3 
416:42   Max Steward U17MEast Cheshire32.9 
517:31   Danial Tahir U17MRochdale H  
617:31   Maxwell Hobson U17MEast Cheshire36.0 
718:47   Alex Proctor U17MOldham & Royton33.4 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:22   Louie Haynes U15MEast Cheshire28.3 
215:37   George Lewis U15MEast Cheshire0.8 
316:20   Dillon Cooper U15MEast Cheshire16.6 
416:37   Sam Brooks U15MBury24.8 
516:55   John Trotman U15MEast Cheshire16.0 
617:27   Jacob Briscoe U15MLeigh9.1 
717:57   Paolo Guarnieri U15MEast Cheshire8.6 
8TBC   Jordan Hilditch U15MOldham & Royton  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:12   Ethan Glasgow-Lattibeaudiere U13MOldham & Royton17.5 
213:37   Kristian Wade U13MLeigh0.5 
314:14   Joseph Wane U13MLeigh-3.3 
414:17   Jake Smith U13MEast Cheshire11.7 
514:28   Jake Holt U13MOldham & Royton6.6 
614:34   Jack Thomas U13MEast Cheshire35.3 
714:41   Callum Atkinson U13MOldham & Royton24.3 
814:52   Harry Collier U13MOldham & Royton4.2 
914:53   Billy Joe Blain U13MLeigh33.5 
1015:01   George Martin U13MOldham & Royton29.4 
1116:28   Joseph Moore U13MRochdale H  
1217:02   Mikey Hodgkinson U13MBury34.9 
1318:12   Lucas White U13MLeigh19.2 
1419:22   Daniel Wright U13MSalford Met  
1520:02   George Brooks U13MRochdale H  
1620:57   Daniel TromansU13MSaddleworth Runners Club  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:06   Josef Short U11MLeigh6.4 
26:07   Kyle Alan Jones U11MLeigh33.7 
36:22   Thomas Massey U11MHorwich8.7 
46:40   Alfie HolmesU11MHorwich R M I Harriers  
56:41   Nathan Lancaster U11MHorwich14.2 
66:45   James Parvin U13MSalford Met  
76:48   Matthew Oldfield U11MHorwich36.0 
86:50   Thomas Manton U11MStockport-0.2 
96:51   Cian HealeyU11MHorwich R M I Harriers  
107:00   Patrick McGuinness U11MEast Cheshire27.0 
117:10   Joseph BronnU11ME Cheshire H & Tameside Ac  
127:20   Ryan O'Neill U11MEast Cheshire32.9 
137:21   Loui WilliamsU11MRochdale Harriers & Ac  
147:23   Lucas Milliken U11MHorwich-2.3 
157:52   Kieran Carrigan U13MRochdale H34.5 
167:59   Andrew CloughU11MSaddleworth Runners Club  
178:38   Joshua Houghton U11MHorwich11.7 
188:44   George Tisdall U11MRochdale H14.6 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:18   Donna Cartwright V35WRadcliffe8.2 
229:43   Tania Hernandez SENWSalford H/Mexico22.6 
330:18   Claire O'Connor V35WSalford H36.0 
430:54   Lauren MarsdenV40WSalford Metropolitan Ac  
531:01   Ann-Marie Jones V60WAltrincham11.1 
631:23   Kirsty Sharp SENWGlossopdale4.2 
731:28   Holly Gartside SENWEast Cheshire29.2 
831:41   Rose Mather U20WOldham & Royton27.8 
931:48   Kirsty White V40WRoyton8.2 
Page: 1 2