Scottish Relay Championships External Results
Livingston
30 Mar 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.8ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:03   Andrew Butchart U23MCentral-3.5 
228:59   Luke Traynor U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-6.2 
329:11   Kyle McLellan U23MCambuslang/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk2.7 
429:42   Paul Sorrie V35MShettleston-1.8 
529:53   Keith Hood V40MCorstorphine5.2 
630:07   Conan McCaughey SENMEnniskillen RC-3.2 
730:11   Neil Renault SENMEdinburgh AC-2.8 
830:36   Max McNeill U23MSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk-2.5 
931:00   Gordon Clarke V40MCorstorphine6.6 
1031:13   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine3.0 
1131:16   Grant Baillie V35MEast Kilbride/Fire Service-2.0 
1231:50   Graeme Murdoch V35MGala-1.1 
1332:03   Jamie Reid V40MCambuslang0.3 
1432:13   Brian Turner V40MFalkirk15.6 
1532:18   Gordon Robertson SENMCambuslang-0.9 
1632:42   Crispin Walsh V40MBellahouston Harriers1.9 
1732:50   Ian Johnston V45MShettleston/Scottish Vets H0.1 
1833:01   Stephen Allan V40MKirkintilloch-0.5 
1933:13   Tom Brian SENMMetro Aberdeen-1.7 
2033:46   James Montgomery SENMBellahouston RR5.8 
2134:13   Colin Alexander V40MCentral8.2 
2234:15   David Millar V35MCarnegie2.2 
2334:20   John McManusSENMGarscube H  
2434:49   Steven Martin V40MGala20.2 
2534:56   Shazad Hakeem SENMCambuslang7.7 
2635:24   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine3.6 
2735:38   Alex Luetchford U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds0.7 
2835:51   Donald Shaw V40MLothian4.3 
2936:09   Alex HayV50MLaw & District AAC  
3036:10   Robert Rogerson V50MKirkintilloch8.5 
3136:10   Gerry Gaffney V55MInverclyde11.3 
3236:40   David Wright V35MHunters Bog Trotters2.8 
3336:51   Brian McLinden V55MMotherwell8.0 
3437:20   Malcolm Parry V40MFerranti6.5 
3537:31   Steven MilliganSENMKilmarnock H&AC  
3637:41   Chris Creegan V50MEdinburgh AC7.7 
3737:42   Kevin Bloy V45MAyr Seaforth20.7 
3837:46   Mike FreshmourV50MBellahouston H   
3938:03   Ralph Connolly V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.8 
4038:03   Stephen Phimister V40MCalderglen8.4 
4138:23   Adam Scragg V35MMetro Aberdeen8.8 
4238:47   Andrew Murphy SENMFife20.7 
4339:11   Kevin Queenan V40MBellahouston RR5.6 
4441:18   Calum RossV50MLothian RC  
4541:51   Cameron Campbell V50MCentral14.8 
4642:51   Richard Edward Lawton V35MCalderglen10.4 
4743:25   Mark ZuidewindSENMPitreavie AAC  
4843:31   Thomas Sneddon V35MMotherwell15.1 
4943:59   Iain Burke V65MBellahouston Harriers23.9 
5045:12   Martin Caldwell V60MCorstorphine10.5 
5151:42   Raghbir Singh V65MGarscube23.8 
5.8ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:47   Robert Russell SENMCentral8.2 
228:47   Calum McKenzie SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-3.6 
329:41   Ben Hukins V35MCambuslang-2.1 
430:27   Scott Kennedy V40MShettleston2.7 
530:39   David Gardiner V40MKirkintilloch/Phoenix Racers-0.2 
630:41   James McLay SENMEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni6.7 
730:46   Kerry-Liam Wilson V40MCambuslang-2.4 
831:12   Ben Stevenson U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil5.1 
931:18   Bobby Bristow U23MCambuslang/Shetland3.9 
1031:25   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea-3.1 
1132:12   Stuart Campbell V45MCorstorphine2.1 
1232:20   Scott Cassidy SENMFife10.9 
1332:39   Christopher Macdonald SENMMotherwell0.4 
1432:45   Craig Lamont SENMBellahouston Harriers0.7 
1532:53   Mark Hand V40MLaw4.6 
1633:00   Bruce Carse SENMBellahouston RR1.6 
1733:17   Alastair Brockie SENMCorstorphine0.5 
1833:49   Alasdair Macmillan SENMMetro Aberdeen1.1 
1933:55   Malcolm Lang V35MLothian-0.6 
2034:10   Colin McCall V35MGala16.2 
2134:28   Luke Chamberlain V40MGiffnock North1.5 
2234:37   Owain Williams SENMEdinburgh AC3.7 
2334:44   Duncan Thomson V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.0 
2434:53   Christopher McHardy SENMCentral3.1 
2535:04   Sinclair Hill V40MGala4.0 
2635:18   Robert Rossborough SENMCambuslang24.9 
2735:41   Connell Drummond V40MKilmarnock1.9 
2835:43   Stuart Miller SENMBellahouston Harriers0.6 
2935:48   Andrew Mccaffery V45MCalderglen23.5 
3036:01   David Lindsay U23MCentral/Stirling Uni4.1 
3136:21   David Gorman U23MEast Kilbride12.8 
3236:59   Alan Forbes V45Mjogscotland/Pitreavie25.7 
3337:04   Andrew H Thompson V35MMetro Aberdeen3.5 
3438:05   Paul Caban V45MFerranti4.4 
3538:21   John McLaughlin V45MGarscube11.9 
3638:45   Sean Casey V45MKirkintilloch3.1 
3739:04   Paul Young V45MLothian7.1 
3839:07   Scott Nelson V45MLothian5.0 
3939:30   Henry Merriweather V40MBellahouston RR6.3 
4040:27   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters8.1 
4141:20   Steven Blair V45MCorstorphine10.9 
4241:45   John Oconnor V55MCarnegie19.0 
4342:58   Kenneth MacAnna V60MGarscube20.2 
4444:18   Allan Gall V55MCentral12.5 
4546:22   David Bunyan V60MFalkirk21.4 
4646:43   Neil NisbetV50MAyr Seaforth AC  
4747:31   John Softley V60MBellahouston Harriers22.6 
4847:41   Tom Tracey V55MInverclyde30.5 
4948:53   John Burns V50MMotherwell13.6 
5.8ML SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:51   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley7.4 
229:45   Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H1.3 
330:32   Dermot Cummins SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland-2.0 
430:57   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.8 
531:22   Ryan Riddell SENMCorstorphine18.8 
631:54   Kenny O'Neill V35MCambuslang4.9 
732:17   Brian McGarrity SENMShettleston-0.7 
832:50   Greg Hastie V40MCambuslang16.7 
933:02   Scott Stirling U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni3.2 
1033:03   Barry Gibson SENMMetro Aberdeen6.9 
1133:08   Louis O'Hare V40MKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H0.1 
1233:11   Andrew Little V50MShettleston12.3 
1333:19   Ross Irving SENMEdinburgh AC30.9 
1433:26   Colin Partridge V35MLothian3.3 
1533:36   Scott Martin V45MKilmarnock2.1 
1633:56   Martin Ferguson V45MEdinburgh AC4.5 
1734:15   Graeme Paterson V35MBellahouston RR2.0 
1834:15   Darran Muir V35MLaw-1.5 
1934:32   Stuart Livingstone SENMCorstorphine-2.1 
2034:54   Jamie Mcgowan V35MGala6.6 
2134:57   Graham Kirby V45MFife19.4 
2235:19   Richard Lewis V40MCorstorphine7.0 
2335:22   Paul Clawson SENMBellahouston Harriers2.1 
2435:48   Chris Greenhalgh V40MGiffnock North1.4 
2536:41   George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters8.0 
2637:15   Gordon McArthurSENMMotherwell AC  
2737:22   Neil MacLachlan SENMPitreavie5.9 
2837:42   Stephen Forbes V45MMetro Aberdeen8.6 
3038:04   David Nightingale V55MGala10.8 
3138:15   Peter Jardine V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.9 
3238:32   Neil Ramsay V35MKirkintilloch33.0 
3338:32   Laurence Baker V55MAyr Seaforth8.2 
3440:37   Neil Graham V45MLothian12.6 
3541:43   Kenny Leinster V50MCalderglen/Unattached10.5 
3642:10   David Boag V45MBellahouston RR9.2 
3743:12   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie10.7 
3843:22   Andrew Howard Griffiths V55MGarscube36.0 
2944:11   Kenny Mearns V50MLothian13.5 
3957:18   Alex BellV55MFerranti AAC  
5.8ML M50 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:32   Ian Stewart V55MCarnegie/Central6.6 
236:33   Graeme Ackland V50MLothian10.2 
336:55   Dave Thom V50MCambuslang4.7 
437:00   Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral8.7 
537:54   Alastair Maclachlan V50MBellahouston RR6.2 
638:44   Gary Barker V55MFife8.6 
739:27   Andy Henderson V60MCalderglen13.3 
5.8ML M50 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:59   Colin Feechan V55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H7.6 
234:32   David Watt V50MCalderglen5.7 
335:20   Mike Harvey V50MCarnegie/Police29.0 
435:50   David Eckersley V50MCentral3.6 
537:38   Kenton Jones SENMLothian9.6 
639:00   John Gilhooly V50MBellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H17.5 
744:46   Frank McLaren V60MFife14.0 
5.8ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:02   Helen Sharpe SENWBristol & West/Fife3.1 
234:03   Elspeth Curran SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni0.4 
334:19   Shona McIntosh SENWDulwich/Hunters Bog Trotters1.9 
435:45   Catriona Buchanan U23WCentral/Ochil4.5 
536:34   Amie McKimmie SENWFife16.7 
636:47   Amanda Woodrow SENWEdinburgh AC6.5 
736:54   Annie Carroll U20WEdinburgh Uni31.1 
836:57   Beryl Junnier V50WFalkirk25.0 
938:45   Ainsley Normand V40WCentral35.3 
1039:00   Jill Logan V35WMotherwell19.8 
1139:03   Jocelyn Moar SENWLothian6.2 
1239:19   Megan Smith SENWCorstorphine8.8 
1339:39   Rachel Fagan V40WGala11.5 
1439:41   Ann-Marie McCaffrey V45WKirkintilloch29.4 
1540:22   Kerry Sweeney V35WStrathearn9.4 
1640:44   Debra Murray SENWLasswade20.5 
1740:50   Linda Kennedy V40WBellahouston RR15.9 
1840:57   Marian Kelly SENWGarscube14.3 
1940:57   Fiona Shepherd V45WGala16.7 
2040:59   Erica Christie V55WBellahouston Harriers8.6 
2141:07   Sharyn Ramage V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H14.1 
2241:07   Alison Lessells SENWCalderglen12.3 
2342:04   Rebecca Croney U23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds35.9 
2442:44   Shona Young V45WLothian9.7 
2542:51   Katherine Hylands SENWBellahouston Harriers8.4 
2644:04   Kirsty Robson V40WMetro Aberdeen14.4 
2744:35   Rosemary Mcmillan V50WKilmarnock32.5 
2844:46   Suzanne Boyle SENWBellahouston Harriers11.4 
2945:01   Jess Husbands U20WHunters Bog Trotters9.3 
3045:43   Julia Drewer SENWFerranti13.2 
3145:58   Phyllis Hands V55WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H13.0 
3246:58   Valerie A Wilson V45WMetro Aberdeen17.4 
3347:23   Jill Herbert SENWBellahouston RR32.5 
3447:51   Amy Bristow U20WRibble Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds22.3 
3550:29   Heather Fraser SENWKirkintilloch14.2 
3651:28   Deirdre Hoyle V60WGlasgow TC/Bellahouston Harriers21.0 
5.8ML SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:34   Jennifer Wetton SENWCentral/Arran2.4 
233:35   Megan Crawford SENWFife/St. Andrews Uni4.1 
334:33   Edel Mooney V35WLothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland10.2 
435:58   Georgia Tindley SENWEdinburgh Uni7.5 
536:47   Jennifer Maclean V40WEdinburgh AC5.2 
636:50   Megan Wright V40WHunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds4.9 
737:12   Jennifer Kibble Spence SENWFife/Abertay Uni4.5 
837:46   Fiona Dalgleish V35WGala11.1 
938:19   Kayleigh Jarrett U23WMetro Aberdeen2.8 
1038:40   Leanne Hamilton V35WKilbarchan30.5 
1139:27   Joanne McEvoy V35WCalderglen7.6 
1239:43   Bronagh Wishart U20WKilmarnock/Edinburgh Uni20.3 
1339:48   Mary Senior V40WBellahouston RR8.1 
1439:51   Emma Laverie V35WEdinburgh AC10.6 
1540:14   Bernadette O'Neil V45WBellahouston Harriers9.7 
1640:23   Alison Gilchrist V40WMotherwell9.3 
1741:15   Fiona Drake SENWCorstorphine33.0 
1843:40   Angela Campbell V35WBellahouston Harriers12.6 
1943:45   Emma Bryce SENWBellahouston Harriers32.9 
2043:48   Julie CopeSENWGarscube H   
2144:36   Claire McHardy SENWCentral12.0 
2245:46   Christine IrvineU20WEdinburgh University H&H   
2345:54   Nicola Watson V40WStrathearn14.2 
2446:14   Fiona HenryU20WEdinburgh University H&H   
2546:52   Karen Mckinlay V45WLasswade36.0 
2646:55   Pamela Parker V45WKirkintilloch15.1 
2747:16   Kirstin DaleSENWKilmarnock H&AC   
2847:19   Maree Shepherd SENWBellahouston RR16.3 
2957:59   Margaret TurnbullV55WLothian RC   
5.8ML W50 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
140:59   Hazel Dean V50WCentral/Forth Valley10.9 
241:47   Lynne Murray V50WLothian26.7 
344:24   Margaret Martin V55WFife11.8