Scottish Relay Championships External Results
Livingston
30 Mar 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.1ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:47   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.3 
216:04   Michael Deason SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States-2.5 
316:10   Jamie Crowe U20MCentral/Stirling Uni-2.8 
416:27   Dale Colley U20MCentral-2.9 
516:32   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine16.6 
616:34   Euan Martin U23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni2.2 
716:44   Cameron Wilson SENMKilmarnock5.2 
816:58   Shaun Butler SENMCambuslang1.8 
916:59   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1.3 
1017:14   Michael Houston U20MInverclyde/Falkirk-2.9 
1117:18   Jamie Clements SENMEast Kilbride-1.0 
1217:48   Stephen Allen V45MLaw/Scottish Vets H1.2 
1317:50   Gordon Stevenson V45MBellahouston Harriers10.1 
1417:50   Jamie Crawford SENMEdinburgh AC13.3 
1517:52   Paul Kieran V35MCarnegie0.5 
1617:54   Alan Derrick V45MCalderglen5.1 
1717:58   Tim Norwood V35MCorstorphine10.0 
1818:03   James Healy V45MCambuslang7.5 
1918:07   Gary Mitchell V45MKirkintilloch5.6 
2018:13   Mark WelsfordV40MKirkintilloch O  
2118:14   Ian Urquhart SENMMetro Aberdeen20.8 
2218:16   Gerard Scullion V45MBellahouston RR3.5 
2318:21   John Malcolm SENMLothian13.4 
2418:23   Nicholas Hughes SENMMotherwell4.9 
2518:27   Craig Brown SENMAyr Seaforth5.6 
2618:36   Jeff Farquhar V55MPitreavie2.7 
2718:44   Colin Welsh SENMGala-1.9 
2818:49   Jasper Darrington U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds27.2 
2918:51   Kieron Rafferty U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.0 
3018:55   Jacob Howe V40MLondon Heathside/Fife9.9 
3118:57   Ian Mcpherson V45MCorstorphine14.5 
3219:01   Denis Williams V50MShettleston3.4 
3319:19   John Duffy V50MShettleston4.6 
3419:26   Alan Moffat V35MLothian18.0 
3519:43   Derrick Brydon SENMGala14.6 
3619:52   John Hughes V55MMotherwell9.4 
3720:07   Kirk A Ollason V40MEdinburgh AC12.7 
3820:15   Daniel Burns SENMGarscube2.1 
3920:27   Bernard GoughV60MRon Hill Cambuslang H   
4020:34   Billy ClarkV50MGiffnock North AAC  
4120:59   Gordon Gallacher V40MBellahouston Harriers12.8 
4221:00   Billy Mitchell V50MCentral32.7 
4321:11   Darren Murray V40MBellahouston Harriers6.8 
4421:15   Keith Gibb V50MBellahouston RR11.3 
4521:21   Gavin Reid V45MMetro Aberdeen13.2 
4621:43   Duncan Baker V55MHunters Bog Trotters16.8 
4721:45   James AlexanderV50MLothian RC  
4822:03   Colin Banks SENMCalderglen24.6 
4922:18   Raymond Milne V50MUnattached12.8 
5022:41   Keith Weston V65MFerranti16.9 
5122:53   Graham Mclean V50MCorstorphine14.6 
5223:16   Stephen Cullen V55MGarscube/Helensburgh22.2 
5326:01   Andrew ScottV45MMotherwell AC   
3.1ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:20   Ian Rawlinson SENMTipton23.1 
215:25   Tom Martyn SENMHunters Bog Trotters-1.7 
315:30   Scott McDonald SENMCentral-0.5 
415:58   William Ryan Beattie SENMFalkirk18.0 
516:37   Donald Macaulay SENMCorstorphine4.1 
616:52   Alistair Campbell SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-1.3 
717:01   Scott Green U23MCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley-1.5 
817:18   Paddy Jumelle V35MCorstorphine24.6 
917:39   Michael Cameron U20MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni-1.4 
1017:54   Niall Walker SENMEast Kilbride5.6 
1118:02   William Coyle V50MShettleston4.6 
1218:06   Kieran Docherty SENMShettleston20.6 
1318:25   Kenneth Neill V35MAyr Seaforth0.2 
1418:27   Bruce Malcolm V45MCorstorphine5.0 
1518:30   Wayne Mcintosh V35MGala7.0 
1618:31   Vincent Carroll V45MKirkintilloch2.5 
1718:34   Owen Williams SENMLothian2.8 
1818:47   Oliver EatoughSENMMetro Aberdeen RC  
1918:47   David Reynolds SENMBellahouston Harriers1.6 
2018:48   Scott Hunter V40MCambuslang6.1 
2118:55   Jack Luscombe U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4.6 
2219:05   Peter Humphreys V45MCarnegie10.3 
2319:10   Benjamin Hands V50MMotherwell6.9 
2419:12   David Berrill V35MLothian33.2 
2519:27   Callum Hunter U20MInverclyde0.1 
2619:29   David Lockhart V35MBellahouston RR/Unattached15.0 
2719:30   Daniel Newman V45MFife4.8 
2819:33   Kenneth Mitchell V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow35.8 
2919:39   Duncan McKellar SENMGarscube4.0 
3019:49   Gordon Appelbe SENMCentral11.9 
3120:18   Alastair Sinclair V50MBellahouston Harriers11.7 
3220:27   Greg SymonsSENMCorstorphine AAC  
3320:46   Scott JacksonV45MLaw & District AAC  
3421:08   Jim Holmes V40MCalderglen9.8 
3521:17   Rodger Mceleney V55MStrathclyde Fire Brigade/Giffnock North12.1 
3622:00   Kieran Mclaughlin SENMGarscube7.6 
3722:02   Colin Simpson V50MKirkintilloch12.1 
3822:06   William DaviesV45MMetro Aberdeen RC  
3922:19   Kenneth Wales V45MKilmarnock16.4 
4022:24   Alistair LaurieV50MGala H  
4122:47   David Cooney V60MCambuslang18.0 
4223:37   Kevin Durnian SENMMotherwell10.0 
4323:59   Laurence LeaskV60MPitreavie AAC  
4424:00   John Millar V60MCentral18.4 
4524:09   David Weatherhead V35MBellahouston RR20.3 
4624:18   Ian Hall V50MLothian22.2 
4726:23   Edward McDonaldV65MFerranti AAC  
4826:55   Adam Jack U23MEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni28.4 
4928:32   Dougie MacGregorV55MBellahouston H   
3.1ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:07   Josh Lilly SENMTipton/Birmingham Uni21.3 
215:52   Sean Reilly U23MCentral/Forth Valley25.7 
316:04   Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-1.2 
416:10   Tom Watson U20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley9.8 
516:18   Andrew Lawler U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni8.2 
617:35   John MacNamara V35MCambuslang2.5 
717:36   Ross Milne V35MCorstorphine0.0 
817:38   Stuart McLuckie U20MLaw25.7 
917:43   Marc McColl V35MShettleston4.4 
1017:45   Alexander Davidson SENMFalkirk4.0 
1117:49   David Hogg V40MKirkintilloch2.1 
1218:25   Daniel McLaughlin U20MLothian27.0 
1318:36   Crawford Little V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.2 
1418:36   Michael O'Hagan V45MCambuslang4.7 
1518:47   Andrew Lawrie U20MLauderdale7.1 
1618:49   Takayuki Kurata V35MMetro Aberdeen/Japan15.7 
1718:51   Francis Gilroy V50MBellahouston Harriers5.6 
1819:09   Kenny Anthony V50MFife19.2 
1919:11   Adrian CampbellSENMHunters Bog T  
2019:13   Robert Todd U20MInverclyde15.1 
2119:19   John Oates V50MShettleston4.4 
2219:31   Robert Taylor V55MMetro Aberdeen6.8 
2319:33   David Thomson SENMEast Kilbride3.6 
2419:36   James Bryson U20MBaildon/Edinburgh Uni4.6 
2519:45   Alan Cameron V40MCorstorphine4.3 
2619:53   Ross BurtonSENMMotherwell AC  
2719:53   Colin Lamont SENMPitreavie3.2 
2820:05   Barry Davie V35MCarnegie6.7 
2920:12   John Sandbach V45MBellahouston RR27.4 
3020:14   Stewart White V40MKilmarnock34.2 
3120:22   Pol MacDonaldV40MLothian RC  
3221:11   Gerry Hanlon V45MBellahouston RR16.7 
3321:16   Michael Hampson V50MGiffnock North11.5 
3421:29   Cornel Neil V50MKirkintilloch32.8 
3521:48   Jim MearnsV45MCalderglen H  
3621:54   Alistair Cuthbertson V45MGarscube16.0 
3721:58   Matthew NewnhamV55MEdinburgh AC  
3823:14   Keith CoplandV45MCorstorphine AAC  
3923:22   James PurvesV55MGala H  
4023:38   Ross Anderson V45MFerranti29.1 
4123:42   Tom McCulloch V60MAyr Seaforth35.6 
4225:16   William Martin V55MMotherwell35.5 
4325:53   Ted Finch V60MLothian25.1 
4430:45   John RobertsonV55MBellahouston H   
3.1ML M50 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:25   Ross Arbuckle V50MCambuslang/Keith31.6 
219:23   Robin MussettV50MCentral AC   
319:42   Hamish Barbour V50MBellahouston RR14.4 
420:03   Harry Mulholland V50MLothian8.4 
520:09   John Crookston V55MCarnegie4.9 
620:31   Edward Reid V50MCalderglen19.9 
720:53   Steven Pennycook V55MFife16.8 
3.1ML M50 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:07   Francis Hurley V60MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H7.2 
219:48   John Hynd V50MCarnegie7.8 
320:44   Robert McEwan V55MBellahouston RR11.9 
420:53   Bryce Aitken V55MFife3.6 
521:35   Stuart Waugh V65MCalderglen/Scottish Vets H11.1 
622:03   Philip Hendry V50MCentral34.8 
722:08   Martin LeadbetterV55MLothian RC   
3.1ML SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:07   Laura Dunn SENWEdinburgh AC9.4 
217:27   Morag Millar SENWCentral/Dundee Uni-0.1 
317:58   Kara Tait SENWKilmarnock/Law21.7 
418:07   Fiona Brian SENWMetro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni0.6 
518:34   Christina Rankin SENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni3.1 
618:49   Louise Mercer U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds6.2 
718:53   Abigail Bender U20WFife/St. Andrews Uni33.1 
819:03   Amy Frankland U20WLasswade2.7 
919:05   Megan Davidson SENWEdinburgh AC/Falkirk16.4 
1019:11   Jennifer Forbes V40WGala9.1 
1119:13   Carole Setchell SENWShettleston10.3 
1219:37   Jennifer Clark V40WBellahouston Harriers20.9 
1319:39   Sophie Mullins SENWFife6.4 
1419:58   Caitlin Hendry U23WCambuslang30.2 
1520:04   Yvonne Crilly V50WLivingston7.3 
1620:20   Lana Turnbull U23WLothian6.6 
1720:22   Clare Hughes SENWMotherwell9.4 
1820:34   Emily Greenan U20WCentral35.7 
1920:40   Kirstian Macruary SENWCorstorphine5.3 
2020:53   Suzie Hannah SENWLothian29.0 
2121:24   Anne Peat V45WEdinburgh AC13.9 
2221:27   Jill O'Neil V35WGarscube17.7 
2321:29   Karen Allen SENWCalderglen9.9 
2421:32   Shona Donnelly V45WBellahouston RR8.0 
2521:32   Arlene BothaSENWGala H   
2621:50   Elaine Marie Hogg V40WKirkintilloch11.1 
2722:00   Amy JonesSENWHunters Bog T   
2822:09   Sarah Henderson U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Team Bath17.3 
2922:35   Jayne Macnamara V35WBellahouston Harriers11.3 
3022:49   Rose McRobertSENWBellahouston RR   
3123:28   Kathryn FirthU20WEdinburgh University H&H   
3223:38   Kristina Greig U23WBellahouston Harriers7.2 
3323:41   Alexandra MorganU20WEdinburgh University H&H   
3423:58   Katy Smith V40WKirkintilloch/Bellahouston Harriers20.3 
3526:01   Lesley Ross V40WMotherwell29.7 
3626:16   Claudia Scragg SENWMetro Aberdeen23.8 
3726:22   Betty Gilchrist V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H20.9 
3826:46   Ruth KellyV45WCalderglen H   
3927:26   Shirley MacNab V45WKirkintilloch15.7 
4028:15   Rowan DillonV45WStrathearn H   
4129:08   Serena Jones V45WPitreavie36.0 
3.1ML SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:21   Lyndsay Morrison SENWCentral9.1 
218:48   Stephie Pennycook U20WFife/Edinburgh Uni0.8 
319:06   Rachel Armitage U23WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni21.6 
419:52   Lauren Stoddart U23WEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni6.5 
520:15   Lindsay McMahon V40WKilmarnock29.8 
620:46   Angela Howe V40WLondon Heathside/Fife8.4 
720:51   Jennifer Rooney SENWKilbarchan7.1 
820:52   Christine MacVarish V40WLothian8.8 
921:00   Robyn Maxtone U23WFalkirk/Forth Valley29.4 
1021:11   Mhairi Inglis U23WLothian/Glasgow Uni6.5 
1121:12   Gillian Duncan V40WGala/Police12.5 
1221:23   Katherine Golding SENWHunters Bog Trotters7.0 
1321:24   Caroline Kimball-KatzSENWEdinburgh University H&H   
1421:57   Angela Carson V45WBellahouston Harriers/Scottish Vets H12.6 
1522:07   Susan Macritchie SENWBellahouston Harriers9.2 
1622:17   Emma Blair SENWGarscube12.7 
1722:33   Frances Ferguson V45WCalderglen10.5 
1822:53   Sarah Anderson SENWCorstorphine25.4 
1922:53   Linden Nicholson V60WLasswade12.6 
2022:59   Eileen Maxwell V50WGala13.3 
2123:02   Claire Smith V40WMetro Aberdeen8.3 
2223:03   Judith Macgregor V35WBellahouston RR15.8 
2323:10   Marietta Beal V40WEdinburgh AC/Netherlands36.0 
2423:21   Madeline Smillie V35WBellahouston RR16.3 
2524:08   Amy Spencer U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds33.0 
2624:11   Laura Mctavish SENWUnattached34.7 
2724:34   Vicki HopewellSENWBellahouston H   
2824:42   Claire Houston SENWCentral6.6 
2924:48   Fiona McDonaldV50WStrathearn H   
3025:23   Mook AttanathU20WEdinburgh University H&H   
3125:48   Angela Downie V40WMotherwell19.4 
3225:51   Debs Lindsay V50WKirkintilloch29.5 
3327:40   Carol Keenan V55WBellahouston Harriers19.6 
3.1ML W50 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
222:05   Saran Jones V50WLothian13.2 
122:10   Jane Waterhouse V60WCentral12.7 
323:16   Innes Bracegirdle V55WFife11.4 
3.1ML W50 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:57   Patricia Milne V50WCentral9.9 
325:02   Sandra Aitken V50WFife13.2 
225:08   Jill Horsburgh V50WLothian14.9