Scottish Junior Road Race Championships External Results
Edinburgh
16 Mar 14
5.2KNAD 4.3KNAD 2.6KNAD 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.2KNAD U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:35   Euan Gillham U17MKilbarchan-1.6 
215:49   Jonathan Glen U17MInverclyde-2.9 
315:52   Josh Kerr U17MEdinburgh AC-6.3 
415:56   Aidan Thompson U17MPitreavie-2.7 
515:58   Craig Jardine U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-0.3 
616:23   Robert Bough U17MEdinburgh AC1.2 
716:32   Jack Kerr U17MCentral-3.0 
816:50   Luke Foss U17MLaw18.1 
917:00   Dominic O'Hare U17MEdinburgh AC14.3 
1017:02   Aidan Gilbride U17MEast Kilbride6.0 
1117:07   Joshua Houston U17MInverclyde28.4 
1217:16   Euan Trout U17MKilbarchan18.0 
1317:18   Euan Rose U17MDundee Hawkhill3.6 
1417:21   Ewan McKerral U17MKilbarchan4.4 
1517:37   Fraser Glass U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.8 
1617:54   James Pettigrew U17MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire12.8 
1718:00   Cameron Dickson U17MKilbarchan24.8 
1818:09   Ross Forbes U17MInverclyde27.8 
1918:10   Scott Somerville U17MCambuslang10.1 
2018:11   Fergus Ingledew U17MFife3.4 
2118:21   Connor Collins U17MScottish Schs13.2 
2218:27   Kobe Stevens U17MMoorfoot3.1 
2318:29   Ross Gray U17MGiffnock North10.8 
2418:44   David Robertson U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire30.3 
2518:50   Sam MacNeilU17MMoorfoot Runners  
2618:55   Paul Harper U17MGlasgow Sch of Sport19.5 
2719:34   Kyle Mackenzie U17MLasswade15.7 
2819:36   Sam Fernando U17MFife-1.1 
2919:57   Euan Brodie U17MGiffnock North30.8 
3021:16   Corey Smith U17MPitreavie14.3 
3125:37   Shaun Burke U17MLaw17.3 
 
4.3KNAD U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:30   Ben Greenwood U15MPerth Strathtay0.3 
213:37   Tristan Rees U15MFife-0.2 
313:42   Adam Scott U15MFife-2.5 
413:47   Sol Sweeney U15MPerth Strathtay-4.3 
513:49   Conor Thomson U15MKilbarchan1.6 
614:00   Joe Arthur U15MEdinburgh AC-3.7 
714:06   Jamie Ingledew U15MFife25.7 
814:16   Struan Paton U15MCambuslang5.3 
914:21   James Donald U15MDundee Hawkhill-4.3 
1014:22   Aidan Comerford U15MKilbarchan21.2 
1114:23   Fraser Stirling U15MAyr Seaforth6.8 
1214:24   Oliver Watson-Sweeney U15MGiffnock North11.9 
1314:28   Cameron Steven U15MLasswade-2.6 
1414:31   Euan Boyle U15MFife6.2 
1514:34   Martin Lynas U15MEast Kilbride-0.2 
1614:38   Gregor Malcolm U15MFife-1.4 
1714:45   Max Milarvie U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-3.2 
1814:46   Michael Swinton U15MEdinburgh AC8.4 
1914:48   Gregor Gillespie U15MLaw5.3 
2014:51   James Adam U15MPitreavie-1.1 
2114:51   Michael Lowrie U15MGiffnock North21.8 
2214:54   Gavin Smith U15MCambuslang-2.5 
2315:02   Mathew Smith U15MLasswade-0.2 
2415:06   Matthew Tonner U15MDundee Hawkhill24.8 
2515:08   Joseph Lowrie U15MGiffnock North9.9 
2615:09   Harry Nimmo U15MGiffnock North3.8 
2715:14   John Law U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.5 
2815:19   Ewan Rae U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.6 
2915:24   Charlie Milarvie U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.0 
3015:26   Andrew Merry U15MDundee Hawkhill-0.1 
3115:34   Forbes Jackson U15MCorstorphine4.2 
3215:35   Ben Grant U15MPitreavie4.0 
3315:37   Sam McNair U15MKilbarchan17.6 
3415:40   Andrew Love U15MGiffnock North-0.8 
3515:47   William Cain U15MPitreavie23.8 
3615:50   Jonathan Jackson U15MCorstorphine4.2 
3716:07   Nick Boyle U15MGiffnock North4.7 
3816:08   Gregor Chambers U15MHelensburgh35.8 
3916:12   Lewis Bond U13MGiffnock North33.3 
4016:12   Brian Aird U15MClydesdale25.1 
4116:14   Ross Nicolson U15MAyr Seaforth29.4 
4216:15   Jake Scott U15MKilbarchan22.3 
4316:16   Andrew Mcnair U15MPitreavie12.4 
4416:17   Jonathan Anderson U13MCambuslang35.6 
4516:23   Tyler White U15MPitreavie-0.1 
4616:24   Cody Stevenson U15MGarscube-1.6 
4716:29   Keir Carolan U15MGiffnock North18.9 
4816:33   Sammy Hearl U15MInverclyde17.0 
4916:43   Alex P. Bates U15MEdinburgh AC17.5 
5016:49   Adam Brady U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow18.2 
5116:57   Aidan McCaffrey U15MKirkintilloch4.6 
5217:08   Ben Dalziel U15MShettleston14.8 
5317:15   Hamish Coutts U15MCumbernauld6.1 
5417:16   Bruce Cromar U15MHelensburgh35.7 
5517:19   Jamie Darling U15MLasswade7.0 
5617:20   Euan Miller U15MCambuslang33.1 
5717:24   Kai HorsburghU15MHarmeny AC  
5817:24   Niall Turner U15MShettleston36.0 
5917:32   Calum Marney U15MGiffnock North13.4 
6017:41   Andrew Macinnes U15MStrathearn36.0 
6117:55   Adam Kelly U15MLaw8.0 
6218:01   Danny SmithU15MVP-Glasgow AC  
6318:59   Harry Lamond U15MKirkintilloch13.6 
6419:31   Steven Kane U15MClydesdale36.0 
6519:34   Eamon Carr U15MCambuslang8.5 
 
2.6KNAD U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:29   Ryan Stephen U13MCambuslang14.9 
28:31   Cameron Corrigan U13MKilbarchan8.9 
38:32   Cameron Watson U13MInverclyde-2.3 
48:35   Scott Sprang U13MAyr Seaforth3.6 
58:38   Andrew MacAngus U13MKilbarchan-2.4 
68:42   Hamish Armitt U13MGiffnock North-2.2 
78:47   Craig Kennedy U13MKilbarchan0.8 
88:54   Craig Morris U13MFife-0.3 
98:55   Elliot Duff U13MGarscube0.3 
108:56   Michael Miller U13MHelensburgh0.1 
118:58   Magnus Tait U13MLasswade-2.6 
129:02   Leodhais MacPherson U13MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang5.7 
139:03   Arun Smith U13MGarscube10.8 
149:04   Jack Cuthbertson U13MGarscube12.1 
159:06   Michael Simson U13MKilbarchan7.5 
169:06   Jack Trainer U13MGarscube0.1 
179:07   Jamie Logan U13MGala16.6 
189:09   Jack Bell U13MGiffnock North1.3 
199:10   Stuart Kirk U13MCaithness AAC22.1 
209:11   Christopher McLew U13MCambuslang-2.0 
219:12   Lewis Raeburn U13MShettleston-3.1 
229:15   Cameron Campbell U13MCampbeltown/Shettleston9.1 
239:16   Jordan Gilchrist U13MKilbarchan13.2 
249:16   Drew Pollock U13MCambuslang-2.0 
259:18   Kipp McTavish U13MPitreavie/Glasgow Sch of Sport34.5 
269:19   Daniel McGarrie U13MGarscube29.4 
279:24   Ross Chapman U13MGarscube36.0 
289:25   Luke McCaffrey U13MKirkintilloch7.4 
299:27   Levi Sweeney U13MStrathearn11.0 
309:28   Ruairidh MacGregor U13MCambuslang2.5 
319:30   Finlay Gray U13MHelensburgh16.7 
329:30   Joey Brown U13MChirnside32.6 
339:33   Robert Whittick U13MClydesdale17.0 
349:34   Stuart Aitken U13MFife35.5 
359:34   Tom Graham-Marr U13MCentral-1.2 
369:34   James Cathro U13MGarscube10.1 
379:36   Euan Hood U13MMoorfoot-2.7 
389:36   Rory Ferguson U13MLasswade24.2 
399:36   Jamie Kinghorn U13MChirnside18.0 
409:36   Bryn Davies U13MHelensburgh5.2 
419:41   Daniel McGreechin U13MShettleston14.6 
429:42   Josh Abbott U13MChirnside/Minster Milers20.9 
439:44   Ben ReynoldsU13MChirnside Chasers  
449:44   Fraser McDonald U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.2 
459:44   Greig Oakley U13MAyr Seaforth17.2 
469:48   Davey Begg U13MDundee Hawkhill13.2 
479:52   Thomas Connolly U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.3 
489:54   Euan ChalmersU13MGiffnock North AAC  
4910:00   Jamie Rutherford U13MHarmeny30.3 
5010:04   Andrew Robertson U13MGiffnock North0.8 
5110:09   Jordon Dolan U13MShettleston14.4 
5210:10   Daniel Martin U13MAyr Seaforth6.0 
5310:11   Keir McEwanU13MStrathearn Harriers  
5410:12   Hamish Loudon U13MKilbarchan32.8 
5510:15   Jamie Simpson U13MDundee Hawkhill15.4 
5610:17   Aaron LonieU13MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
5710:20   Lawrie Wilson U13MLasswade36.0 
5810:20   Duncan Crawford U13MPitreavie33.2 
5910:20   Ollie StewartU13MCentral AC  
6010:22   Huw ThomasU13MStrathearn Harriers  
6110:30   Rogan Kelly-Vinaccia U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.7 
6210:33   Charlie BurnettU13MHarmeny AC  
6310:45   Liam Murray U13MPitreavie16.3 
6410:49   Ryan Donald U13MDundee Hawkhill-0.9 
6510:51   Josh HaugheyU13MEast Kilbride A.C.  
6610:51   Luke Lindup U13MClydesdale36.0 
6710:54   Keir CrawfordU13MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
6811:09   Matthew Kirwan U13MEast Kilbride36.0 
5.2KNAD U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:23   Catriona Graves U17WGarscube10.3 
218:42   Gillian Black U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.0 
318:51   Annabel Simpson U17WFife/Kingdom Athletics0.3 
419:01   Kirstin Oakley U17WAyr Seaforth4.7 
519:11   Eve Mackinnon U17WCambuslang20.2 
619:25   Hannah Addison U17WCorstorphine2.1 
719:51   Jemma Reekie U17WKilbarchan-1.9 
820:24   Rebecca Saxby U17WGiffnock North35.5 
920:35   Rachel Saxon U17WGiffnock North36.0 
1020:59   Ailsa Cruickshanks U17WAnster Haddies/Fife5.2 
1121:08   Emily Strathdee U17WEdinburgh AC3.3 
1221:10   Mhairi Boyle U17WEast Kilbride19.3 
1322:02   Georgia CallanderU17WGarscube Harriers  
1422:38   Victoria Robertson U17WKirkintilloch14.2 
1522:41   Abbigal McInnesU17WVP-Glasgow AC  
1622:43   AN Other      
1722:54   Niamh Shaw U17WMoorfoot8.4 
1826:00   Hannah Stark U17WLaw35.3 
4.3KNAD U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:24   Erin Wallace U15WGiffnock North0.0 
215:26   Holly Still U15WGiffnock North31.9 
315:31   Laura Stark U15WKilbarchan11.1 
415:40   Nikki Miller U15WGiffnock North24.6 
515:53   Zoe Bates U15WEdinburgh AC3.8 
616:00   Rona Tytler U15WKilbarchan13.0 
716:12   Danielle Kelly U15WGiffnock North16.7 
816:25   Lauren Dickson U15WLasswade6.2 
916:28   Leah Davie U15WPitreavie29.1 
1016:30   Kerry MacAngus U15WKilbarchan0.5 
1116:37   Iona Miller U15WKilbarchan13.5 
1216:40   Emily Nicholson U15WPitreavie19.0 
1316:43   Hilary Lewin U15WEdinburgh AC35.3 
1416:50   Shelby Morrison U15WGreenock Glenpark12.3 
1516:53   Kate Saxon U15WGiffnock North31.1 
1617:00   Neve Littlejohn U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport30.5 
1717:03   Morven Ferguson U15WEdinburgh AC28.0 
1817:06   Melissa Robinson U15WHelensburgh24.6 
1917:09   Amy Armstrong U15WEdinburgh AC30.7 
2017:11   Louise McCullagh U15WFife11.3 
2117:20   Rhiannon Kirk U15WCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5.4 
2217:22   Fiona Grant U15WMoorfoot24.6 
2317:31   Emma Fulton U15WKilbarchan32.9 
2417:40   Perri McCluskey U15WKirkintilloch33.2 
2517:47   Lucy McKellar U17WKilbarchan36.0 
2617:48   Sophie Nethery U15WPitreavie24.8 
2717:55   Catherine Bough U15WEdinburgh AC35.8 
2817:59   Alicia Paton U15WKirkintilloch5.7 
2918:07   Leanne Findlay U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport19.8 
3018:10   Kara Bruce U15WHelensburgh35.8 
3118:12   Chloe WalkerU15WEdinburgh AC  
3218:14   Lauren Mulaghton U15WGreenock Glenpark36.0 
3318:18   Adelina Callan U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow36.0 
3418:18   Ailsa Innes U15WMoorfoot5.1 
3518:24   Mhairi Cromar U15WHelensburgh/Clydesdale/West Dunbartonshire36.0 
3618:26   Mia Cullis U15WAyr Seaforth27.1 
3718:32   Catriona Allan U15WKilbarchan35.6 
3818:39   Nichola Doohan U15WGreenock Glenpark24.4 
3918:41   Iona Allan U15WClydesdale25.4 
4019:01   India Birrell U15WAyr Seaforth32.3 
4119:04   Danielle MacDermid U15WDundee Hawkhill13.4 
4219:23   Sophie Telfer U15WPitreavie36.0 
4319:39   Mia Forrest U15WGreenock Glenpark33.5 
4419:52   Alana Sneddon U15WPitreavie33.1 
4520:59   Emma Johnstone U15WKilbarchan32.5 
4621:05   Megan AndersonU15WCalderglen Harriers  
4721:10   Megan ShortU15WAyr Seaforth AC  
4821:24   Rebekah HemmingsleyU15WGiffnock North AAC  
4921:32   Rebecca Russell U15WEast Kilbride36.0 
5021:43   Helen AndersonU15WCalderglen Harriers  
5122:09   Emily Main U17WDundee Hawkhill/Fife/Pitreavie36.0 
5222:12   Louise BrownU15WCalderglen Harriers  
2.6KNAD U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:00   Emily Crusher U13WGiffnock North8.5 
29:05   Iona Crawford U13WPitreavie21.0 
39:14   Sarah Tait U13WLasswade3.4 
49:23   Sarah Calvert U13WLivingston0.0 
59:25   Jessica Christie U13WFalkirk5.0 
69:27   Nuala McCheyne U13WInverclyde8.4 
79:29   Annabel Ballantyne U13WGiffnock North10.0 
89:32   Adrienne Murray U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.2 
109:40   Heather Scott U13WCentral17.1 
99:40   Lisa Miller U13WGiffnock North29.0 
119:43   Zoe Nicholson U13WPitreavie12.0 
129:45   Kirsten Forster U13WGlasgow Sch of Sport21.1 
139:47   Beth Hobbs U13WMoorfoot11.1 
149:47   Sofia Kirkpatrick U13WGiffnock North17.4 
159:49   Jennifer Lyne U13WInverclyde18.7 
169:49   Cliona McCheyne U13WInverclyde14.6 
Page: 1 2