Bupa Great Winter Run External Results
Edinburgh
11 Jan 14
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:27   Andy Nixon SBSENMStockport16:2715:384.9 
216:59   Colin Stevenson SENM     
317:03   Nathan Cox SBU17MMorpeth17:0316:3219.3 
417:06   Matthew Sutherland SBSENMNorth Highland Harriers/Edinburgh Uni17:0615:15-2.9 
517:28   Michael Houston SBU20MInverclyde/Falkirk17:2815:21-2.9 
617:47   Thomas McDonald  U23MKilbarchan17:0316:1711.9 
717:47   Stuart Michael SBU20MInverness17:4717:1923.7 
817:48   Kevin Connolly  V35MGateshead17:1016:400.5 
917:48   Patrick Duffy  V35MBlackhill17:0216:314.1 
1017:54   Colin Menzies SBSENMLasswade/Haddington RC17:5415:5629.4 
1117:58   Jack Kerr  U17MCentral16:2415:26-2.2 
1217:59   David Mackintosh SBSENMKilbarchan17:5916:042.1 
1318:10   David Best  V35MBlackhill16:5616:271.0 
1418:24   Craig Harrington SENMTogher AC    
1518:32   Steven Medd  V35MGateshead17:2016:25-0.5 
1618:35   Mark Norris PBSENMDundee RR18:3518:356.4 
1718:45   Liam Hutson SBU23MFife18:4517:2532.3 
1818:49   Jonathan Kennedy SBU20MLaw/Stirling Uni18:4917:323.0 
1918:50   Alex Oliver SBV40MMusselburgh18:5018:0327.8 
2018:52   George Foster SBSENMAmbleside/Dundee Hawkhill18:5216:508.9 
2118:54   Alexander Whittaker  SENMUnattached17:0617:06-0.5 
2218:57   Jonathan Maxfield SBSENMRotherham18:5716:216.5 
2318:57   Thomas Ellis V35M     
2418:58   Duncan Ryan PBV40MPerth RR18:5817:031.1 
2519:04   Andrew Rae PBSENMUnattached19:0419:0436.0 
2619:16   Sophie Mullins PBSENWFife18:4318:438.9 
2719:20   David Allsop V40MArran Runners    
2819:22   Amanda Woodrow  SENWEdinburgh AC17:5317:538.4 
2919:23   Jay Wiggan V35MRoad Runners Club    
3019:26   Alan Moffat  V35MLothian18:4118:2421.4 
3119:27   Jarlath Flynn V35M     
3219:28   Marcus D'Agrosa SBSENMGala19:2816:11-1.0 
3319:29   Ross Murray SENM     
3419:39   Merlin Duff SENM     
3519:40   Lee Walkingshaw SENM     
3619:41   Stuart Scott SENM     
3719:44   Scott McDonald SBV45MBlackheath & Bromley19:4416:19-0.2 
3819:49   Murray McGiven PBU17MShettleston19:4919:4934.6 
3919:51   Andrew Mcintyre SENM     
4019:53   Jonathan Miller V45MVictoria Park AAC (Glasgow)    
4119:55   Michael McDonald SBV40MBlackhill19:5518:197.6 
4219:58   Gavin Wright PBV45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow19:5819:587.1 
4320:01   Nick Connolly V40M     
4420:03   William Bishop V45M     
4520:06   Patrick Keith PBU17MEdinburgh AC20:0620:0630.0 
4620:07   Robert McGrath PBU17MLaw20:0720:0735.1 
4720:08   Jim Alder SBV50MMorpeth20:0819:208.6 
4820:09   Stuart Irvine SENM     
4920:12   Jonny Bentley V35M     
5020:13   George Lyons SBV35MUnattached20:1318:2312.2 
5120:17   David Jardin SBV40MElswick20:1719:0614.9 
5220:26   David Worrall SBV35MUnattached20:2620:053.7 
5320:26   Michael Hurst V55M     
5420:27   Matthew Hunter SENM     
5520:27   James Wright SENM     
5620:28   Jennifer Cruickshanks PBU20WFife/Robert Gordon Uni/Anster Haddies20:1718:295.2 
5720:28   Blayne Murphy SENM     
5820:29   Jim Buick V45M     
5920:30   Lorna Mcilwaine SENW     
6020:31   Francis Reilly PBV40MAirdrie Harriers20:3120:3132.3 
6120:31   David Mcnish V40M     
6220:35   Gavin McAdam  V40MBlackhill19:4219:4235.5 
6320:35   Graeme Muir SENM     
6420:36   Jonathan Guild  U23MUnattached18:3918:393.3 
6520:36   Robyn Maxtone PBU23WFalkirk/Forth Valley20:3620:3628.6 
6620:37   John Parker SBV50MKilmarnock20:3719:2113.5 
6720:40   Jamie Dunbar SENM     
6820:40   Mark McNally  V65MElswick19:2517:278.3 
6920:41   David Milton SENM     
7020:42   Angus Macdougall SENM     
7120:44   Nick Cole SENM     
7220:44   Mark Smith SENM     
7320:45   Mark Colman SENM     
7420:46   Antony Beynon SBV35MElswick20:4618:4311.3 
7520:48   Gordon Appelbe  SENMCentral19:1118:558.3 
7620:48   Radoslaw Kustusz SENM     
7720:48   Lukasz Cwiklewski SENMEdinburgh Athletic Club    
7820:55   Kirsty O'Brien SBSENWCambuslang20:5519:489.4 
7920:56   Scott Gordon PBV35MUnattached20:5620:5636.0 
8020:56   Andrew Fairlie SENM     
8120:59   Brad Pontin SBSENMUnattached20:5917:234.2 
8220:59   Martin Mccleary SENMTweed Striders    
8321:02   Philip Graves V55M     
8421:05   Philip Neilson PBU15MAberdeen Uni21:0517:19-0.7 
8521:05   Ryan Glasgow SENM     
8621:05   Jean-Philippe Touffut SENM     
8721:06   Joe Stordy SENM     
8821:06   Graeme Stewart V45M     
8921:07   Alan Swan SBV50MUnattached21:0720:1118.8 
9021:08   Gary Kelman PBSENMUnattached21:0821:0829.0 
9121:08   John Graham V55M     
9221:11   Caleb Simpson SENMBlackhill Bounders    
9321:11   Paul Powell SENM     
9421:13   William Smith SENM     
9521:14   Alison Brown  U17WMorpeth20:2419:4011.4 
9621:14   Wayne Kelly SENM     
9721:15   Malcolm Hughes PBV50MLinlithgow21:1521:159.8 
9821:16   Alan Johnstone SENM     
10021:17   Paul Fallon SENM     
10121:17   Ian Beattie SBV45MPortobello21:1719:5810.2 
9921:17   Paul Young SBV45MLothian21:1720:177.2 
10221:26   Paul Bellamy SBV35MLasswade21:2619:107.9 
10321:27   Simon Smith SENM     
10421:28   Paul O'Hare SENM     
10521:31   Phil Merriweather SENM     
10621:32   Gavin Reid  V45MMetro Aberdeen20:1218:5716.7 
10721:32   Milo Trainor Moss SENM     
10821:32   Natasha Wilson SENW     
10921:32   Andrew Mcnair  U15MPitreavie20:0318:2414.4 
11021:33   Kevin Kit SENM     
11121:34   Harry Matthews  V65MElswick/VAA North East20:2217:3112.5 
11221:37   Gerry Gallacher SBV35MScottish Prison Service21:3720:409.7 
11321:37   Calum Arthur SENM     
11421:38   Margie Leitch SBV45WHarmeny21:3821:0714.4 
11521:39   Kevin Gaunt SENM     
11621:40   Paul Sawyers SENM     
11721:41   Chris Hector SENM     
11821:41   Graeme Finch SENM     
11921:43   Darren Hunter SENM     
12021:44   Grant Macmillan SENM     
12121:45   Mark Taylor V60M     
12221:45   Harry Day SENM     
12321:45   Simon Eyre SENM     
12421:46   Adrian White SENM     
12521:47   Ross Henderson SENM     
12621:48   Kristofer Mackenzie SENM     
12721:49   Silver Storic SENMDunbar Running Club    
12821:49   Brian Colquhoun SENM     
12921:50   Martin Duff SENM     
13021:50   Euan Laverty SENM     
13121:52   Colin Hodgson SBV45MBlackhill21:5218:299.1 
13221:52   Ian Kemp SENM     
13321:54   Graham Miller V50M     
13421:55   Nicola Porterfield PBSENWGala21:5521:5535.5 
13521:57   Lorenzo Pacitti SENM     
13621:57   Phil Nowotny SENM     
13721:57   Liam Guest SENM     
13821:58   Andrew Dow SENM     
13922:00   Alastair Main SENM     
14022:01   Michael Geddes SENM     
14122:03   Partha Lal SENM     
14222:03   John Fleming SENM     
14322:03   Andrew Grant SENM     
14422:03   Rosie Allister PBSENWCarnethy22:0322:0318.8 
14522:05   Colin Millar SENMJogScotland    
14622:07   Christopher Playle PBV35MBlackhill22:0722:0736.0 
14722:08   Ian Fyfe V55M     
14822:08   John Crawford SENM     
14922:09   Lee Carson SENM     
15022:10   Stephen Brady SENM     
15122:12   Scott Mclean SENM     
15222:13   Chris Pell SENM     
15322:13   Thomas Devlin SENM     
15422:14   Owen Walls SENM     
15522:15   Fraser Watt SENM     
15622:16   Scott Balfour  V65MLothian19:4418:4218.6 
15722:16   Stephen Holmes SENM     
15822:19   Richard Carey PBSENMUnattached22:1922:1929.4 
15922:19   Mhairi Boyle  U17WEast Kilbride20:2320:2320.5 
16022:19   Andrew Carruthers PBV45MAnnan22:1922:1921.8 
16122:20   Mungo Bovey V50MEdinburgh Athletic Club    
16222:20   Adele Walker PBSENWUnattached22:2022:2012.7 
16322:22   Mike Mcshane SENM     
16422:22   William Tangwan PBV40MUnattached22:2222:0235.0 
16522:23   Michael Smith V55M     
16622:24   Liam Lane SENM     
16722:25   John Boyle  V55MKinross21:4021:179.9 
16822:25   Roddy Mitchell SENMJogScotland    
16922:25   Marie Therese Rodgers  V40WAirdrie Harriers22:1421:3312.9 
17022:25   James Bell SENM     
17122:27   Derek Zuckert V50M     
17222:28   Steve Reynolds SENM     
17322:28   Stephen Wallace PBV40MCumbernauld22:2822:2835.1 
17422:29   Steven Maxwell SENM     
17522:30   Alan Wright SENM     
17622:30   Robbie Yates SENMPortobello Running Club    
17722:31   Stuart Ainslie SENM     
17822:32   Barry Christie SENM     
17922:33   Stewart Luke SENM     
18022:34   Andy Rea SENM     
18122:35   David Adam V55M     
18222:36   Kevin Hall SENM     
18322:40   Craig Durward SBV35MUnattached22:4021:5017.8 
18422:40   Craig Matthew SENM     
18522:40   Michael Cernicchiaro SENM     
18622:41   Chris Burnside V50M     
18722:41   Peter Darbyshire V55MFife Athletic Club    
18822:41   Liz Chalmers SENW     
18922:41   Neil Dick SENM     
19022:42   Andrew Dick SENM     
19122:42   Frances Wood PBV55WLinlithgow22:4222:4012.6 
19222:43   Paul Mcsherry SENM     
19322:43   Shona Bathgate V45W     
19422:43   Ross Martin SENM     
19522:46   Kevin Rogers SBV40MPerth RR22:4618:173.2 
19622:47   Jonny Tinsley SENM     
19722:48   Ian Maclennan SENM     
19822:49   Ana Richardson V45W     
19922:51   Colin Ferguson SENM     
20022:51   Neil Graham PBV45MLothian21:2421:139.2 
20122:55   Simon Cohen SENM     
20222:55   Alastair Davidson V50M     
20322:55   Neil Munro SENM     
20422:55   Robert Lee SENM     
20522:56   Kirsty Marchbank SENW     
20622:56   Patrick Gillespie SBU20MPerth Strathtay/Edinburgh Uni22:5619:4629.6 
20722:56   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0219:548.2 
20822:57   Andy Macdonald SENM     
20922:57   Ben Sharp SENM     
21022:58   Sarah-jane Kissock PBSENWUnattached22:5822:5820.8 
21122:59   Keith Inglis SENM     
21222:59   Joanne Gilfillan SENWJogScotland    
21323:00   Julia Drewer  SENWFerranti22:3022:0511.0 
21423:00   Neil Smith SENM     
21523:01   Santi Trainor Moss SENM     
21623:01   Alasdair Garrett SENM     
21723:02   Chris Proudfoot SENM     
21823:03   Alexander Mcnair SENM     
21923:03   Adam Phillips SENM     
22023:05   James Davis V60M     
22123:08   Wim Bandsma SENM     
22223:09   John Gallagher V50M     
22323:09   Chris Hemsley SENMJogScotland    
22423:10   Scott Renton SENM     
22523:10   Graham Shaw SENM     
22623:11   Peter Green SENM     
22723:12   Katie Watson SENW     
22823:13   Graeme Syme SENM     
22923:13   Steven Shiel SENM     
23023:13   Bruce Munro SENM     
23123:14   Ellis Ciruello SENM     
23223:14   Stuart Hill SENM     
23323:15   Heather Calderwood PBSENWClydesdale23:1523:1520.7 
23423:15   Simon Johnson SENMOchil Hill Runners    
23523:15   Mark Pennycook SENM     
23623:16   Neil Stokoe SENM     
23723:16   John Agnew SENM     
23823:17   Ashiel Stewart-Young SENM     
23923:17   Richard Lytle SENM     
24023:17   Bernard Mullins SENM     
24123:17   Andrew Russell PBV45MHelm Hill23:1723:1736.0 
24223:17   Scott Walker SENM     
24323:18   Hannah Russell PBU17WHelm Hill23:1823:1834.1 
24423:18   Claire Muirhead PBSENWUnattached23:1823:1833.6 
24523:19   Stephen Mccormack SENM     
24623:20   Nicol Craig SENM     
24723:21   Ian Hogg SENM     
24823:22   Michael Cox SENM     
24923:24   Daniel Shipley SENM     
25023:25   Fiona Walker SENW     
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6