Scottish National Masters' Championships External Results
Hawick
1 Feb 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:26   Kerry-Liam Wilson V40MCambuslang-1.4 
230:34   Billy Richardson V40MIrvine1.2 
331:00   Keith Hood V40MCorstorphine2.6 
431:26   Gordon Clarke V40MCorstorphine12.9 
531:44   Chris Greenhalgh V40MGiffnock North1.1 
631:52   Stephen Allan V40MKirkintilloch0.5 
731:54   Neil Thin V50MEdinburgh AC8.6 
832:00   Gordon Barrie V40MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County-0.1 
932:05   Steven Campbell V40MGreenock Glenpark-0.5 
1032:12   Steve Clark SENMFife4.8 
1132:28   Stuart Campbell V45MCorstorphine1.9 
1232:45   Andrew Little V50MShettleston18.5 
1332:53   Crispin Walsh V40MBellahouston Harriers0.8 
1433:02   Jim Buchanan V45MDumfries RC5.4 
1533:06   Greig Glendinning V40MBellahouston RR5.4 
1633:15   Peter Buchanan V50MPortobello4.5 
1733:30   Michael McLoone V50MGreenock Glenpark3.1 
1833:31   Kenny MacPherson V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang9.7 
1933:43   Gordon Crawford V45MStirling TC/Central27.3 
2033:46   Mike McQuaid V50MFalkirk2.8 
2133:53   Richard Lewis V40MCorstorphine9.0 
2233:55   Phil Williams V40MCentral23.0 
2334:02   Colin Feechan V55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H8.2 
2434:13   Patrick O'Kane V50MStrathearn15.7 
2534:23   Ted Gourley V50MGiffnock North3.2 
2634:31   Matthew Strachan V45MDundee Hawkhill14.5 
2734:39   Roger Van Gompel V40MDundee Hawkhill7.0 
2834:39   Guy Bracken V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East-1.0 
2934:46   Sean McFarlaneV40MOchil Hill Runners  
3034:48   John Stevenson V50MFalkirk/Ochil13.2 
3134:52   Euan Mcinnes V35MLothian2.2 
3234:52   Ian Mcpherson V45MCorstorphine18.4 
3334:52   Mark Bryson V45MGala26.4 
3434:56   Craig Grieve V45MTeviotdale18.7 
3534:56   Dean Carr V40MCorstorphine6.6 
3634:56   Andrew Ronald V45MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H5.0 
3734:56   Chris Upson V50MWesterlands2.5 
3835:00   John Tullie V55MTeviotdale16.4 
3935:01   John Oates V50MShettleston4.7 
4035:02   Scott Hunter V40MCambuslang6.6 
4135:07   Graeme Fletcher V50MCorstorphine6.1 
4235:17   Michael O'Hagan V45MCambuslang5.6 
4335:17   Neil Robbins V50MHamilton H4.0 
4435:19   Francis Hurley V60MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H6.7 
4535:21   William Jarvie V55MPortobello4.8 
4635:24   Gary Mitchell V45MKirkintilloch6.3 
4735:29   David Hogg V40MKirkintilloch2.6 
4835:41   Graeme Ackland V50MLothian9.7 
4935:43   Andrew McLinden V60MHamilton H/Scottish Vets H4.9 
5035:45   Harry Gilmore V50MCarnethy18.6 
5135:47   John Blair V50MEdinburgh AC4.4 
5235:49   Ian Rowland V50MDunbar RC10.7 
5335:49   James BurnsV55MShettleston Harriers  
5435:55   Anthony Higgins V40MLaw17.7 
5535:59   Colin Miller V55MIrvine7.3 
5635:59   Kenny Anthony V50MFife23.1 
5736:01   Sinclair Hill V40MGala5.2 
5836:07   Peter Goodwin V40MBellahouston RR35.9 
5936:10   Colin Alexander V40MCentral9.5 
6036:12   Owen FlageV40MEdinburgh AC  
6136:14   Paul Thompson V55MCambuslang6.5 
6236:14   Nicholas WeirV40MCarnegie Harriers  
6336:16   Martin Ferguson V45MEdinburgh AC3.9 
6436:19   Graham McGrattan V55MGreenock Glenpark7.7 
6536:19   Dave Thom V50MCambuslang4.5 
6636:22   John Duffy V45MShettleston4.4 
6736:25   Peter Simpson V50MCarnegie8.6 
6836:45   Donald Shaw V40MLothian4.4 
6936:50   John Mill V45MDundee RR8.1 
7036:52   Alan Inglis V45MTeviotdale7.5 
7136:59   Paul DalyV45MGala Harriers  
7236:59   Alick Walkinshaw V50MCambuslang/Tinto5.3 
7337:04   Alan Derrick V45MCalderglen5.6 
7437:27   Ewan Paterson V60MMoray/Garscube9.5 
7537:30   Steve Crane V50MPortobello11.3 
7637:33   Garry RobertsonV50MEdinburgh AC  
7737:35   Rory CampbellV40MGala Harriers  
7837:38   Robert Hutchison V50MCentral19.6 
7937:40   Scott Innes V40MEdinburgh AC20.5 
8037:40   Kenton Jones SENMLothian9.8 
8137:42   Andrew Latham V45MEdinburgh AC5.0 
8237:42   Robin MussettV50MCentral AC  
8337:50   Darren Blyth SENMEdinburgh AC6.5 
8437:54   Darren Cavaroli V40MHarmeny2.4 
8537:58   Liam McCabe V50MCentral13.9 
8638:05   Argy Rizos V40MEdinburgh AC17.6 
8738:07   Chris Creegan V50MEdinburgh AC14.0 
8838:17   Jim Gillon V45MLaw8.7 
8938:19   David Calder V50MWesterlands8.9 
9038:21   Chrys MurphyV60MGala Harriers  
9138:25   Harry Mulholland V50MLothian8.2 
9238:27   James Breen V45MHamilton H4.2 
9338:32   Scott JacksonV40MLaw & District AAC  
9438:34   Graham Henry V45MPortobello35.4 
9538:36   Martin Caldwell V60MCorstorphine13.1 
9638:39   John Crookston V55MCarnegie4.3 
9738:41   Alister Biggar V35MTeviotdale11.4 
9838:41   Paul Caban V45MFerranti4.9 
9938:41   Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MCorstorphine10.8 
10038:49   John McGrathV50MLaw & District AAC  
10138:51   Gary Barker V55MFife8.6 
10238:59   John Martin V55MFalkirk12.0 
10339:05   Athol Burnett V50MAberdeen6.1 
10439:08   David EadesV45MLothian Running Club  
10539:14   Stephen Malcolm V40MLothian11.7 
10639:24   Daniel Newman V45MFife3.9 
10739:29   Max Carcas V45MEdinburgh AC8.0 
10839:36   Paul ReillyV45MKirkintilloch Olympians  
10939:42   John Christy V50MCorstorphine30.0 
11039:44   Sandy Wallace V60MHaddington RC10.6 
11139:55   Alan JohnstonV40MGala Harriers  
11240:01   Colin Brash V45MGirvan13.7 
11340:02   David Mallon V40MKirkintilloch36.0 
11440:04   Michael A Yule V40MTeviotdale15.9 
11540:14   James Sneddon V40MIrvine16.6 
11640:28   David Herbertson V40MCalderglen11.5 
11740:30   Thomas KnoxV50MGala Harriers  
11840:38   John Hynd V50MCarnegie6.4 
11940:43   Craig Ross V55MFife/Highgate/Dundee Hawkhill9.7 
12040:48   Derek Rigmand V45MBellahouston RR7.6 
12140:48   Cornel Neil V50MKirkintilloch34.8 
12240:54   Kirk A Ollason V40MEdinburgh AC9.5 
12341:05   Andrew Rennie V60MIrvine12.4 
12441:09   Derek Ireland V45MCorstorphine36.0 
12541:11   Daniel ReidV55MWesterlands XC Club  
12641:16   Ian Robert Johnston V55MCarnegie6.8 
12741:21   John Quinn V50MWesterlands17.9 
12841:28   Martin Hulme V60MCorstorphine35.0 
12941:51   Billy Mitchell V50MCentral34.4 
13042:06   Allan Gall V55MCentral12.9 
13142:10   Duncan Baker V55MHunters Bog Trotters15.8 
13242:12   John Hamer V50MWesterlands30.8 
13342:17   George Lambie V50MGarscube7.0 
13442:19   James PurvesV55MGala Harriers  
13542:21   John Burns V50MMotherwell18.4 
13642:25   Alastair Mccallum V50MFalkirk14.0 
13742:38   Matthew NewnhamV55MEdinburgh AC  
13842:41   Gerard Mccafferty V45MLothian18.9 
13942:43   Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC15.7 
14042:56   Hamilton Semple V60MWesterlands22.1 
14143:06   Graham Mclean V50MCorstorphine15.0 
14243:48   Henry Merriweather V40MBellahouston RR6.3 
14344:05   David Henderson V50MCorstorphine12.5 
14444:50   Kenny Mearns V50MLothian13.5 
14545:13   Brian Howie V60MEdinburgh AC14.6 
14645:38   Keith CoplandV45MCorstorphine AAC  
14746:07   John Denholm V60MFalkirk27.7 
14846:25   Alan ColtmanV45MTeviotdale Harriers  
14947:18   Paul LockieV45MTeviotdale Harriers  
15047:32   Gerry KaneV55MClydesdale Harriers  
15148:51   John Millar V60MCentral17.5 
15249:19   John McCallV40MShettleston Harriers  
15349:36   Robin ThomasV55MHunters Bog Trotters  
15449:42   Ron HastingsV55MTeviotdale Harriers  
15550:36   David Bunyan V60MFalkirk27.5 
15651:27   Paddy McDonaldV60MHaddington ELP  
15751:52   Gordon Dewar V45MFalkirk8.4 
15852:08   Peter Rudzinski V60MClydesdale14.0 
15952:22   Charles StevenV50MCalderglen Harriers  
16057:48   James Wright V55MHunters Bog Trotters25.2 
ZXC M65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:23   Robert Marshall V65MMorpeth9.8 
233:35   Alex Sutherland V65MInverness7.3 
333:46   Pete Cartwright V70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H15.0 
433:53   Robert Anderson V65MCambuslang36.0 
533:56   Colin Youngson V65MForres13.3 
634:38   Tony Hall V60MGarscube33.8 
735:01   Alan Samuel V60MTeviotdale21.4 
835:41   Watson Jones V70MClydesdale22.4 
936:11   William Gault V65MCentral32.7 
1036:41   Walter McCaskey V75MEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H31.7 
1138:24   Fred McCain V65MHaddington RC20.5 
1239:25   Edward McDonaldV65MFerranti AAC  
1342:39   James Rowley V65MLaw19.8 
1444:53   Arnott Kidd V75MEdinburgh TC35.9 
ZXC W40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:06   Angela Mudge V40WCarnethy29.5 
227:29   Janet Dunbar V40WEdinburgh AC6.5 
327:35   Shona Robertson V40WShettleston22.7 
428:09   Fiona Matheson V50WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H3.4 
528:13   Gillian Sangster V40WDundee RR11.4 
628:14   Susan Ridley V45WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H7.2 
728:27   Hilary McGrath V50WLaw22.1 
828:44   Fiona Dalgleish V35WGala17.4 
929:14   Megan Wright V40WHunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds5.1 
1029:45   Fabienne Thompson V45WCarnegie11.3 
1129:50   Lindsay McMahon V40WKilmarnock33.5 
1229:54   Alison Winship V40WShettleston35.2 
1330:05   Rhona Anderson V50WDunbar RC7.0 
1430:12   Sandra Rathjen V35WHunters Bog Trotters33.5 
1530:23   Michelle Hetherington V45WHelensburgh12.3 
1630:23   Morag Taggart V50WDundee RR11.5 
1730:25   Karen Dobbie V45WEdinburgh AC9.5 
1830:27   Gillian Duncan V40WGala/Police12.9 
1930:29   Anya Campbell V40WGala21.4 
2030:30   Beryl Junnier V50WFalkirk31.1 
2130:34   Ainsley Normand V40WCentral36.0 
2230:36   Sonia Armitage V50WAberdeen/Cosmic23.1 
2330:42   Isobel Burnett V55WCarnegie10.5 
2430:53   Hazel Dean V50WCentral/Forth Valley12.4 
2531:01   Phyllis O'Brien V50WHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine11.1 
2631:10   Fiona Shepherd V45WGala19.1 
2731:10   Elaine Davies V40WEdinburgh AC12.7 
2831:23   Andrea Pogson V50WGala36.0 
2931:30   Pamela McCrossan V50WClydesdale/Scottish Vets H7.4 
3032:09   Anne Peat V45WEdinburgh AC12.7 
3132:11   Kirsty Baird V40WCarnegie/Police20.1 
3232:13   Jo Schreiber V45WPudsey & Bramley/Lochaber/Girvan15.1 
3332:33   Elaine Marie Hogg V40WKirkintilloch11.1 
3432:35   Marina McCallum V40WClydesdale13.6 
3532:35   Marie McChord V50WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H11.8 
3632:41   Shona Donnelly V45WBellahouston RR7.1 
3732:52   Claire Gilchrist V45WFerranti11.6 
3832:54   Anne WeirV40WGala Harriers  
3933:01   Caroline Lawless V50WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H20.8 
4033:28   Jane Waterhouse V60WCentral11.8 
4133:30   Miriam Rennet V50WFife17.4 
4233:33   Margaret Martin V55WFife11.5 
4333:37   Joanne Anderson SENWCarnethy17.9 
4433:42   Paula Wilson V45WKilmarnock15.0 
4533:53   Eileen Maxwell V50WGala13.5 
4634:06   Pamela Paxton SENWTeviotdale35.1 
4734:11   Pauline McAdamV55WTeviotdale Harriers  
4834:15   Anne Hay V50WDunbar RC20.4 
4934:30   Alison Whyte V40WPitreavie/Scottish Vets H16.6 
5034:38   Linden Nicholson V60WLasswade13.6 
5134:59   Innes Bracegirdle V55WFife11.2 
5235:30   Ada Stewart V50WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H12.8 
5335:47   Phyllis Hands V55WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H17.8 
5435:55   Janet Grigor V45WCorstorphine12.9 
5536:15   Vivien Fraser V40WKirkintilloch16.7 
5636:31   Eileen Nicol V45WGala18.5 
5736:36   Ruth Watson V45WHaddington RC32.0 
5837:14   Helen MacPherson V50WWesterlands26.4 
5938:08   Liz McGarry V60WIrvine/Scottish Vets H26.4 
6038:09   Donna Inglis V45WTeviotdale25.1 
6138:22   Betty Gilchrist V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H20.1 
6238:30   Ann RenwickV40WTeviotdale Harriers  
6339:12   Mary Miller V50WIrvine33.9 
6440:08   Gillian Mccracken V45WCarnegie31.5 
6540:28   Shelagh King V55WGala33.0 
6640:56   Phyllis Lemoncello V65WFife31.7 
6741:09   Shirley MacNab V45WKirkintilloch16.2 
6844:03   Patricia McLaughlinV60WWesterlands XC Club  
6944:27   Sharon TaylorV50WWesterlands XC Club