Jack Crawford Springburn Cup 10K External Results
Bishopbriggs
8 Mar 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:23   Alun Myers PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets33:0832:45-0.2 
233:53   Cameron Wilson SBSENMKilmarnock33:5333:369.6 
334:50   Shaun Butler PBSENMCambuslang33:5433:030.5 
435:13   Neal Robertson  SENMGlasgow TC34:4033:4016.9 
535:33   Greg Hastie  V40MCambuslang35:0732:478.5 
635:39   John MacNamara SBV35MCambuslang34:5732:292.9 
735:51   Andrew Campbell SENM     
836:28   Mike McQuaid  V50MFalkirk35:2733:043.0 
936:33   Damian McAuley SBV45MSpringburn36:3334:2322.4 
1036:42   Alan Hume  V35MCentral/Norfolk Gazelles34:2034:202.6 
1136:49   Alan Mackay SBV40MFalkirk36:4935:1617.4 
1237:07   Emilio Cosimo  V35MSpringburn36:2335:315.3 
1337:23   Craig Lamont  SENMBellahouston Harriers35:2135:210.3 
1437:53   Hugh Kerr SENM     
1537:59   Steven Peters PBSENMDundee RR36:1636:1623.5 
1638:12   Grant Cairns SBSENMSpringburn38:1237:3129.3 
1738:19   Andrew Hegarty V40M     
1838:27   Christopher Lipman  SENMShettleston35:5134:394.1 
1938:35   Alexander Chisholm  V55MGarscube37:5536:156.6 
2038:37   Tony Carroll  V40MKilbarchan37:3737:3719.0 
2139:06   Peter Goodwin  V40MBellahouston RR37:5737:5736.0 
2239:09   John Mill SBV45MDundee RR38:5138:458.5 
2339:10   Roger Greenaway SBV60MCentral39:1037:1212.9 
2439:12   Tony Northcote PBV35MSpringburn38:0838:0834.3 
2539:13   Keith Taylor  V35MFife36:3835:4723.8 
2639:15   John Murray SBV35MLasswade/PACTRAC39:1532:5834.8 
2739:30   Stephen Speirs  V45MKilbarchan39:1437:3535.4 
2839:38   Colin Watson PBV50MSpringburn39:3839:158.7 
2939:44   Robert Morrison  V45MGarscube38:2037:075.0 
3040:18   Robert Bartley PBV35MKirkintilloch38:3934:553.6 
3140:27   Robert Keenan  SENMCumbernauld35:2834:322.2 
3240:32   John Parker  V50MKilmarnock39:1239:1213.5 
3340:36   Deborah Gray  V40WBellahouston RR39:5938:048.5 
3440:41   Alan McMurray SENMGlasgow Triathlon Club    
3540:47   Lee Campbell SENMGlasgow Triathlon Club    
3641:01   Ewan Smith V40M     
3741:03   John Gilhooly  V50MBellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H39:2737:5119.0 
3841:26   John Pugh PBV45MKirkintilloch39:3239:228.1 
3941:30   Laura Devine  SENWGarscube38:5538:5523.3 
4041:48   Dean Stevenson SENMG72 Triathlon Club    
4141:51   Jim Thyne SBV55MHunters Bog Trotters41:5136:5613.4 
4241:59   William Cameron V40MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
4342:12   Sean Casey  V45MKirkintilloch40:0736:464.4 
4442:30   Joe Chambers  SENMSpringburn40:1536:106.9 
4542:30   Manuel Cueto` SENM     
4642:33   Stephen Macintyre V40MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
4742:40   Sam Green V50M     
4842:43   Chris Furse V40MClyde Orienteers    
4942:46   William Mcneill  V50MKirkintilloch41:5441:5423.1 
5043:02   Patrick Gibbons PBV35M 40:3935:521.9 
5143:07   Derek Thomson V40MSpringburn Harriers    
5243:10   Matte Andrews SENMAviva School of Hard Knocks    
5343:12   Steven Phillips  SENMUnattached40:1139:565.1 
5443:15   Stuart Mccandless  V40MRoyal Mail40:4740:474.7 
5543:17   Andy Olejnik SENMWinterfell Athletics Club    
5643:19   Fiona Graham SENW     
5743:39   John Sandbach PBV45MBellahouston RR40:5740:5727.3 
5843:46   Scot Campbell SENM     
5943:47   Graeme Lawson SENM     
6043:59   Ross Sinclair SENMGlasgow Triathlon Club    
6144:00   Neil Ramsay SBV35MKirkintilloch44:0043:0636.0 
6244:07   Steven Mohan SBV50MDumfries RC44:0743:4211.8 
6344:11   Daniel O'Neil V40MSpringburn Harriers    
6444:15   Emma Matheson SBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow41:4541:0111.7 
6544:19   Gordon Clancey V40M     
6644:28   Steven MacDonald SENM     
6744:33   Richard Gray V40M     
6844:39   Matt Jackson  SENMSpringburn43:4641:1928.0 
6944:55   Peter Kennedy V40M     
7044:56   Barbara Knox  V50WSpringburn/Scottish Vets H43:1040:3614.4 
7145:06   Emma Stevenson SENWG72 Triathlon Club    
7245:10   Robin Mcauslan  V50MGreenock Glenpark42:1642:1610.9 
7345:16   Alan Hair V40M     
7445:19   John Devine SBV40MRoyal Mail45:1941:5736.0 
7545:25   Donna Clark  SENWGreenock Glenpark44:1544:1512.9 
7645:27   Stuart McIntyre V40MFIT-4EVER    
7745:29   Tony Hughes V50MStrathclyde Fire Brigade AAC    
7845:31   Kieran Mclaughlin  SENMGarscube43:0938:2711.3 
7945:36   Wendy Gorman SBV35WGlasgow TC45:3643:5033.0 
8045:54   Craig Morris SENMG72 Triathlon Club    
8145:56   Alastair Macnaughton V50MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
8245:57   David Esler V50MGarscube Harriers    
8346:07   Shaun Coyle V50M     
8446:11   Scott Gourlay SENMAyrodynamic Triathlon Club    
8546:16   Graeme Pert V50M     
8646:18   Clare Barr  V45WMotherwell44:5840:3612.2 
8746:22   Elton Hall V40MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
8846:26   Ros Lawson V50WFusion Triathlon Club    
8946:36   Kenny Mearns  V50MLothian45:4545:4513.4 
9046:49   Alistair McDonald V60MKirkintilloch Olympians    
9146:52   Vivien Thorpe SENW     
9246:53   James Lockhart V40MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
9346:54   Steven Watson SENM     
9447:02   Alexander Cuthbert PBV40MBellahouston Harriers47:0242:1211.7 
9547:03   Stephen Kenneth Wilson  V45MGarscube43:5843:5811.7 
9647:08   Vicky Begg V40WGlasgow Triathlon Club    
9747:14   Garry Hendry V40M     
9847:34   Graham Milne V50MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
9947:39   Denise Forbes V40W     
10047:43   Alan McNairn SENM     
10147:51   Raymond Stevenson V50MMaryhill Harriers    
10247:54   Allan Barrett SENM     
10348:00   Christine Little SENWBellahouston Road Runners    
10448:00   Alan Kennedy V40MGlasgow triathlon club    
10548:00   Brian Keenan V40M     
10648:05   Alison Marven SBV35WFalkirk48:0545:3718.5 
10748:20   Elizabeth Adams PBSENWWesterlands48:2048:2011.3 
10848:27   Marc Blane V40M     
10948:32   James Chalmers V40MBellahouston Road Runners    
11048:43   Tony Hall  V65MGarscube47:1140:0734.7 
11148:55   David Lovell V50MSweatshop Glasgow    
11248:57   Kevin Wallace V40M     
11349:02   Noreen Haggerty V40W     
11449:03   David Hagerty SENMCoatbridge Cheetahs    
11549:04   Robert McMillan SENM     
11649:19   Dougie Lambie V50M     
11749:23   Scott McIntyre V40MFit-4ever    
11849:32   Jacqueline Hagerty SENW     
11949:37   Martin Doyle V40M     
12049:38   Maxine Bilsland  SENWKirkintilloch46:2645:4427.6 
12149:39   Fiona Beck V40WFIT-4EVER    
12249:40   Brian Macfarlane PBV40MBellahouston Harriers46:4645:4633.3 
12349:41   Laura Sherriff SENW     
12449:46   Alexander Beggs V40M     
12549:47   Stephen Moul SENMKirkintilloch Olympians    
12650:12   Liam Paterson V50M     
12750:17   Joanne Hewitt SBSENWGlasgow TC50:1745:3827.5 
12850:41   David Ramsay V50MRun GMC    
12950:43   Emma Main PBV35WAirdrie Harriers50:4350:4319.4 
13050:54   Linda Miller V40WRUN GMC    
13151:01   Keith MacLeod SENM     
13251:16   Daniel Kershaw SBV35MUnattached49:3445:0011.2 
13351:22   John Softley  V60MBellahouston Harriers48:3746:5924.7 
13451:31   Meryl Devlin SENWJogscotland Chryston    
13551:49   Pauline Wallace V40W     
13651:52   Robert Gunn SENMQueens Cross Athletics    
13751:56   Maria Hunter V40WAirdrie Harriers    
13852:06   Dominic Hagerty SENM     
13952:31   John Griffiths SENM     
14052:32   Jane Loan SENWGlasgow Running Club    
14152:35   Gillian McGale PBV35WSpringburn50:5246:5615.1 
14252:43   Shona MacLean V50W     
14352:47   Mhari McCafferty SENWGlasgow Running Club    
14453:03   Caroline Hever SBV50WMaryhill Harriers53:0348:1920.9 
14553:33   Victoria Galloway SENW     
14653:42   Mark Russell V40MAthelite Triathlon Club    
14753:50   Heather Wood SENW     
14853:52   Gillian Forrest  V40WGreenock Glenpark42:3642:3636.0 
14954:01   Tom Burton V50M     
15054:10   Clare Gillooly SENW     
15154:11   John Gillooly V50MSpringburn Harriers    
15254:41   Sharon Paterson SENW     
15355:20   Adam Devlin SENMJogsotland Chryston    
15455:36   Rachel Wilson V40WClydeside Orienteers    
15555:55   Shirley MacNab  V45WKirkintilloch54:2450:0516.4 
15655:59   Collette Coyle  SENWSpringburn54:1448:5425.0 
15756:25   Shona Miller SENW     
15856:32   Colin Wood SENM     
15956:35   Lisa Marie Gilmore  V35WBellahouston Harriers51:1751:1024.9 
16056:54   James Rowley  V65MLaw53:4839:5620.1 
16156:58   Linda Strachan SBV50WKilbarchan56:5855:3535.5 
16257:19   Kelly Paterson SENW     
16357:32   Peter Macleod V40M     
16457:35   Libby Patterson V40WSweatshop Running    
16557:38   Lorna Edwards V40W     
16657:48   Jeanette Gillooly V50W     
16757:59   Eileen Hamill V50WSweatshop Running    
16858:00   Gary Whyte V40M     
16958:12   Elizabeth Chalmers V60W     
17058:29   David Hotchkiss V40MStrathaven Striders    
17158:35   Ann Saunders V60W     
17258:48   Bryony King SENW     
17358:55   Jennifer Dick SENW     
17459:14   Greg Lawson SENM     
17559:15   Paul Wallace V40MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
17659:18   Margaret Murray V40W     
17759:58   Brian Scott V50M     
17860:10   Andrew Aird V40M     
17960:21   Ruth Manson V50W     
18060:35   George Inglis SBV70MSpringburn60:3557:3627.7 
18160:46   Jim Elliott V50MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
18261:25   Lyndsay Moffat  SENWHamilton H53:2253:2225.7 
18361:53   Jennifer Campbell SENW     
18461:53   William Campbell V60M     
18562:13   Eleanor Stratford SENW     
18662:47   Robert Flood V40M     
18762:48   Elaine Venman V40W     
18863:50   Jane McNair V40W     
18964:13   William Drysdale SBV75MLaw64:1358:2531.2 
19064:14   Rose McLlwhan SENWGlasgow Triathlon Club    
19164:15   Leanne Whitehead SENW     
19265:43   Sandra Stuart V50W     
19366:27   Elizabeth Crawford V60W     
19468:10   Lesley Smith V40W     
19568:32   Anne Kelly V40W     
19668:36   Hayley Jenkins SENWFusion Triathlon Club