Bupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District) External Results
Edinburgh
11 Jan 14
3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:10   Cameron Watson U13MInverclyde-2.8 
211:11   Jamie Burns U13MShettleston-2.7 
311:13   Drew Pollock U13MCambuslang-1.5 
411:14   Magnus Tait U13MLasswade-2.4 
511:19   Stephen Addison U13MCorstorphine-1.5 
611:20   Andrew MacAngus U13MKilbarchan-1.7 
711:21   Scott Sprang U13MAyr Seaforth1.1 
811:24   Eoghann Gollan U13MEast Sutherland1.3 
911:27   Hamish Armitt U13MGiffnock North-0.7 
1011:29   Alex Johnston U13MPitreavie-3.5 
1111:29   Craig Kennedy U13MKilbarchan0.4 
1211:30   Elliot Duff U13MGarscube3.8 
1311:34   Jamie Logan U13MGala12.6 
1411:35   Finlay Ross U13MCorstorphine0.9 
1511:37   Cameron Corrigan U13MKilbarchan5.2 
1611:39   Jack Bell U13MGiffnock North0.4 
1711:39   Rory Williams U13MChirnside17.3 
1811:40   Jack Trainer U13MGarscube-0.8 
1911:40   Euan Hood U13MMoorfoot-2.4 
2011:43   Fraser Blackie U13MEdinburgh AC-1.3 
2111:44   Craig Morris U13MFife0.4 
2211:45   Christopher McLew U13MCambuslang-1.1 
2311:53   Stuart Kirk U13MCaithness AAC18.1 
2411:54   Andrew Hogg U13MGala28.2 
2511:55   Alexander HollU13MCentral AC  
2611:57   Tom Graham-Marr U13MCentral0.7 
2711:57   Kipp McTavish U13MPitreavie/Glasgow Sch of Sport30.3 
2811:59   Jamie Kinghorn U13MChirnside14.0 
2912:02   Arun Smith U13MGarscube9.5 
3012:07   Rory Ferguson U13MLasswade20.2 
3112:15   Cameron Taylor-Cameron U13MFalkirk12.5 
3212:19   Daniel Martin U13MAyr Seaforth2.0 
3312:20   Daniel JohnsonU13MInverness Harriers  
3412:29   Craig Wilson U13MInverness15.4 
3512:32   Finlay EmmotU13MStornoway RAC  
3612:34   Ben Johnstone U13MLochaber6.1 
3712:37   Shane Turney U13MEast Sutherland32.7 
3812:38   Finlay MacVicar U13MNorth Uist24.6 
3912:51   Conor Romaine U13MInverness36.0 
4012:58   Sean Kelt U13MRoss County19.0 
4113:21   Morgan Lewis U13MMoray9.3 
4213:28   Adam Allan U13MEast Sutherland36.0 
4313:36   Finlay Saunders U17MInverness36.0 
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:44   Sarah Tait U13WLasswade3.2 
211:48   Emma Frew U13WAyr Seaforth4.6 
311:50   Eloise Walker U13WEdinburgh AC0.9 
411:55   Jennifer Walls U13WCentral25.3 
511:59   Sarah Calvert U13WLivingston1.3 
612:03   Emily Crusher U13WGiffnock North6.7 
712:12   Susannah Godfrey-Faussett U13WGala15.4 
812:17   Nuala McCheyne U13WInverclyde6.0 
912:25   Jessica Christie U13WFalkirk3.1 
1012:35   Mairi Wallace U13WMoorfoot12.8 
1112:35   Emma Gilmour U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.3 
1212:36   Annabel Ballantyne U13WGiffnock North8.7 
1312:37   Emma Lawton U13WGiffnock North28.2 
1412:41   Beth Hobbs U13WMoorfoot9.7 
1512:47   Kim Crawford U13WKilbarchan22.3 
1612:48   Zoe Nicholson U13WPitreavie9.1 
1712:54   Anna McgorumU13WMoorfoot R  
1812:57   Eilidh Gibson U13WKilbarchan6.7 
1912:58   Lucy Muirhead U13WEast Kilbride10.8 
2013:01   Connie Campbell U13WInverness9.6 
2113:06   Adrienne Murray U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.6 
2213:06   Megan Keith U13WInverness5.2 
2313:06   Sam McinnesU13WFife AC  
2413:07   Amy BroadhurstU13WKinross Road Runners  
2513:08   Sarah Connolly U13WEast Kilbride20.5 
2613:08   Heather Scott U13WCentral13.6 
2713:10   Josie Steele U13WInverness36.0 
2813:11   Cliona McCheyne U13WInverclyde12.3 
2913:14   Niamh DochertyU13WInverclyde AAC  
3013:20   Rebecca Johnstone U13WLochaber14.1 
3113:31   Tegan Kerr U13WCumbernauld24.9 
3213:45   Beth MacIver U13WInverness36.0 
3313:48   Cara Hogg U13WGala34.5 
3413:53   Charlotte Hill U13WInverness23.2 
3513:56   Lily Carmichael U13WForres29.6 
3613:59   Emily Andrew U13WInverness4.9 
3714:17   Anya HaywardU13WForres Harriers  
3814:21   Mhairi WeirU13WElgin AC  
3914:21   Zoe OagU13WElgin AC  
4014:34   Hannah Rawlinson U13WNairn30.6 
 
4KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:51   Garrett HeathSENM   
211:52   Meresa KahsaySENM   
311:58   Asbel KipropSENM   
412:00   James MagutSENM   
512:02   Kenenisa Bekele SENMEthiopia2.6 
612:05   Chris Thompson SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-6.6 
712:05   Jonathan Taylor SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni1.9 
812:11   Ross Millington SENMStockport-6.6 
912:19   Jonathan Davies U20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni-4.6 
1012:20   Stephen Scullion SENMClonliffe/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Irela-6.0 
1112:21   Andrew Heyes SENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni-4.8 
1212:24   Adam Clarke U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-3.8 
1312:31   James Wilkinson SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14.2 
1412:35   Paulo Pinheiro SENMMorpeth/SL Benfica/Portugal14.8 
1512:36   Mark Draper SENMBedford & County15.1 
1612:39   Calum Johnson U20MGateshead-3.3 
1712:45   Jac Hopkins U17MSwansea4.3 
1812:46   Yared Hagos SENMWallsend/Ethiopia9.9 
1912:48   Jake Wightman U20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students-6.3 
4KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:37   Ben Greenwood U15MPerth Strathtay-3.7 
213:54   Ryan Gray U15MInverclyde-0.2 
313:56   Stewart Millar U15MAberdeen-2.3 
414:03   Jamie Ingledew U15MFife21.7 
514:04   Jamie MacKinnon U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-2.6 
614:04   Joe Arthur U15MEdinburgh AC-2.9 
714:07   Adam Scott U15MFife1.8 
814:18   Tristan Rees U15MFife-3.1 
914:22   Gregor Gillespie U15MLaw1.7 
1014:26   John Law U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.4 
1114:28   Conor Thomson U15MKilbarchan1.3 
1214:29   James Geddes U15MInverness6.8 
1314:30   Struan Paton U15MCambuslang2.5 
1414:34   Euan Boyle U15MFife2.2 
1514:35   Cameron Main U15MMoray1.5 
1614:38   Michael Lowrie U15MGiffnock North17.8 
1714:38   Fraser Stirling U15MAyr Seaforth7.7 
1814:39   Sol Sweeney U15MPerth Strathtay-5.4 
1914:40   Lewis Serpell U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow18.4 
2014:40   Martin Lynas U15MEast Kilbride-1.7 
2114:42   James Donald U15MDundee Hawkhill-3.7 
2214:46   Paul Morrison U15MNorth Uist5.6 
2314:48   Michael Swinton U15MEdinburgh AC4.3 
2414:48   Oliver Watson-Sweeney U15MGiffnock North7.9 
2514:51   Lewis MacAlpine U15MStornoway32.2 
2614:55   Finlay Todd U15MRoss County-2.0 
2715:02   Matthew Mackinnon U15MInverclyde8.5 
2815:04   Tyler White U15MPitreavie-2.7 
2915:09   Joseph AgnewU15MGala Harriers  
3015:10   George Rees U15MFife5.8 
3115:16   Joe Arnaud U15MInverness-2.9 
3215:17   Joseph Lowrie U15MGiffnock North5.8 
3315:44   Owen JohnstoneU15MNorth Uist AAC  
3415:46   Aidan Ferry U15MForres11.8 
3515:50   Kyle Munro U15MStornoway2.6 
3615:51   Andrew Moreland U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.6 
3715:57   Alex Geddes U15MInverness20.5 
3816:24   Ruaridh Oliver-Jones U15MEast Sutherland12.4 
3916:33   Paul Ireland U15MEdinburgh AC-1.6 
4016:52   Jed Russell U15MInverness28.5 
4KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:59   Bobby Clay U17WInvicta East Kent11.1 
214:03   Alex Clay U20WInvicta East Kent20.6 
314:10   Lydia Turner U17WBirtley0.4 
414:13   Sofia EnnaouiU20WEUROPE  
514:18   Harriet Knowles-Jones U17WWarrington AC3.1 
614:24   Lauren WoodU20WUSA  
714:27   Amy Griffiths U20WAldershot, Farnham & District-0.7 
814:28   Johanna Geyer-CarlesU20WEUROPE  
914:28   Jessica Gibbon U20WReading AC-0.2 
1014:31   Megan CurhamU20WUSA  
1114:32   Anna MaxwellU20WUSA  
1214:33   Sarah DisanzaU20WUSA  
1314:35   Maria LarsenU20WEUROPE  
1414:37   Taylor ManettU20WUSA  
1514:43   Cassandre BeaugrandU20WEUROPE  
1614:44   Kathryn Gillespie U17WCentral/Team West1.9 
1715:08   Angelica OlmoU20WEUROPE  
1815:12   Natalia SoltanU20WEUROPE  
1915:15   Allie BuchalskiU20WUSA  
2015:15   Kirstin Oakley U17WAyr Seaforth7.8 
2115:18   Catriona Graves U17WGarscube6.5 
2215:33   Gwen Gillham U17WKilbarchan11.1 
2315:42   Gillian Black U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.4 
2515:52   Phoebe Crosthwaite U17WEdinburgh AC32.8 
2415:53   Hannah Addison U17WCorstorphine6.7 
2615:57   Annabel Simpson U17WFife/Kingdom Athletics0.8 
2716:04   Eve Mackinnon U17WCambuslang16.2 
2816:29   Peigi McKellar U17WStornoway13.3 
2916:31   Heather Campbell U17WInverness6.3 
3016:56   Nicole Scott U17WGiffnock North17.5 
3116:57   Mary MacIntosh U17WNairn6.1 
3217:05   Emily Strathdee U17WEdinburgh AC4.9 
3317:05   Ellen Stickle U17WAberdeen13.3 
3417:06   Rebecca Saxby U17WGiffnock North31.6 
3517:09   Ailsa Cruickshanks U17WAnster Haddies/Fife6.6 
3617:09   Lucy Massie U17WInverness18.0 
3717:09   Jennifer Ricketts U17WDeeside Runners14.4 
3817:19   Hannah Blackburn U17WNairn36.0 
3917:20   Hannah Cameron U17WEdinburgh AC1.7 
4017:21   Catriona Gordon U17WEast Sutherland36.0 
4117:28   Lise Theron U17WAberdeen23.7 
4217:38   Lucy McLeod U17WAberdeen/Metro Aberdeen17.4 
4317:59   Lisa Rennie U17WAyr Seaforth32.7 
4418:01   Victoria Robertson U17WKirkintilloch11.5 
4518:06   Emma Mitchell U17WInverclyde35.3 
4618:07   Rachel Saxon U17WGiffnock North34.1 
4718:22   Anya Morrison U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow33.3 
4KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:21   Erin Wallace U15WGiffnock North0.2 
215:24   Kate Gallagher U15WCentral5.9 
315:30   Nikki Miller U15WGiffnock North20.6 
415:44   Laura Stark U15WKilbarchan7.1 
515:54   Hilary Lewin U15WEdinburgh AC31.2 
615:57   Zoe Bates U15WEdinburgh AC2.3 
715:59   Holly Still U15WGiffnock North27.9 
816:05   Leah Davie U15WPitreavie25.0 
916:12   Rona Tytler U15WKilbarchan13.5 
1016:21   Danielle Kelly U15WGiffnock North12.7 
1116:21   Lauren Dickson U15WLasswade2.7 
1216:28   Emily Nicholson U15WPitreavie19.3 
1316:31   Natalie Moran U15WKilbarchan34.5 
1416:32   Kerry MacAngus U15WKilbarchan1.4 
1516:36   Zaynah Aziz U15WMoorfoot10.2 
1616:37   Holly Little U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.0 
1716:39   Esme Stewart U15WEdinburgh AC29.5 
1816:40   Anna McfadyanU15WForres Harriers  
1916:40   Tessa Hickey U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.5 
2016:41   Caitlin Arnott U15WCorstorphine7.3 
2116:48   Rebecca Metcalfe U15WGiffnock North31.1 
2216:48   Morven Ferguson U15WEdinburgh AC23.9 
2316:53   Constance Nankivell U15WEast Sutherland2.8 
2416:56   Rhiannon Kirk U15WCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5.3 
2516:58   Megan Kane U15WGiffnock North34.4 
2616:59   Fiona Grant U15WMoorfoot20.6 
2717:00   Melissa Robinson U15WHelensburgh20.6 
2817:03   Carolyn Cameron U15WEdinburgh AC6.3 
2917:16   Franca Still U15WEdinburgh AC26.0 
3017:20   Lauren Mcculloch U15WEast Sutherland4.9 
3117:21   Catriona Allan U15WKilbarchan34.1 
3217:25   Sarah Eunson U15WGiffnock North11.4 
3317:37   Amy Armstrong U15WEdinburgh AC26.7 
3417:41   Rachel Keith U15WInverness22.1 
3518:01   Rosie Nankivell U15WEast Sutherland30.3 
3618:17   Gabrielle MacGregor U15WCaithness AAC25.8 
3718:24   Eilidh Russell U15WCentral33.4 
3819:53   Catherine McinnesU15WInverness Harriers  
 
6KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:07   Alexis MielletU20MEUROPE  
219:14   Yemaneberhan CrippaU20MEUROPE  
319:16   Michael MatonU20MUSA  
419:16   Tanner AndersonU20MUSA  
519:20   M Hueber-MoosbruggerU20MEUROPE  
619:21   Kai WilmotU20MUSA  
719:23   Estevan De La RosaU20MUSA  
819:24   Alex George U20MGloucester0.9 
919:26   Santiago PardoU20MEUROPE  
1019:27   Noah GadeU20MUSA  
1119:27   Medhi BelhadjU20MEUROPE  
1219:33   John DresselU20MUSA  
1319:38   Matthew Shirling U20MLiverpool H4.0 
1419:39   Liam Dee U20MShaftesbury Barnet-3.5 
1519:40   Zak Miller U17MTrafford3.0 
1619:46   Jamaine Coleman U20MPreston1.1 
1719:46   Jonathan Glen U17MInverclyde-2.1 
1819:52   Jack Crabtree U17MAldershot, Farnham & District-4.3 
1919:54   Nikolaus FranzmairU20MEUROPE  
2020:03   Euan Gillham U17MKilbarchan-4.1 
2120:11   Connor Maclean U17MStornoway-4.0 
2220:18   Aidan Thompson U17MPitreavie-2.8 
2320:28   Robert Bough U17MEdinburgh AC-1.6 
Page: 1 2