Scottish University & College Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
8 Feb 14

sua2011@hotmail.co.uk
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.86   Lee Wilson SBU23MGiffnock North1:55.861:53.8328.4 
21:56.54   Greg Williams  U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.851:51.8524.7 
31:58.06   Adam Magowan  U23MStirling Uni1:56.081:56.0815.8 
42:00.15   Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.131:52.7512.6 
800 SM s1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.57   Greg Williams  U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.851:51.8524.7 
21:59.28   Adam Magowan  U23MStirling Uni1:56.081:56.0815.8 
32:00.04   Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.131:52.7512.6 
42:04.87   Allen Farrington  U23MEdinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni1:59.071:59.0733.5 
52:09.39   Michael Burns  SENMPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics/Edinburgh Uni1:59.141:59.1425.9 
800 SM s2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.38   Greg Urwin  U23MGateshead/Robert Gordon Uni1:56.31:51.297.1 
22:01.48   Lee Wilson  U23MGiffnock North1:55.861:53.8328.4 
32:02.36   Adam Jack SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:02.362:01.730.9 
42:03.02   Lewis Renton SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni2:03.022:02.2212.5 
52:03.16   Lewis Grant  U23MFalkirk/Strathclyde Uni/Forth Valley/Stornoway1:57.841:57.844.4 
62:17.79   Aishan Patil SENMGlasgow U    
800 SM h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.83   Finlay Murray  U20MEast Sutherland/Inverness1:53.061:53.06-3.3 
21:59.07   Allen Farrington PBU23MEdinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni1:59.071:59.0733.5 
31:59.24   Greg Urwin  U23MGateshead/Robert Gordon Uni1:56.31:51.297.1 
41:59.56   Adam Magowan  U23MStirling Uni1:56.081:56.0815.8 
52:12.97   Robert Kilpatrick SENMDundee U    
62:14.85   Murray McGiven SBU20MShettleston2:14.852:07.833.5 
800 SM h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.41   Alistair Campbell SBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss1:57.411:53.43-0.3 
21:59.06   Stephen Mackay  U23MInverness1:52.171:50.39-5.0 
32:02.63   Adam Jack  U23MEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:02.362:01.730.9 
42:04.09   Lewis Grant  U23MFalkirk/Strathclyde Uni/Forth Valley/Stornoway1:57.841:57.844.4 
52:10.46   Nick Leach PBSENMStirling Uni2:10.462:10.4635.2 
62:20.82   Callum Smith SBU23MCorstorphine/Dundee Uni2:20.822:08.422.8 
800 SM h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.10   Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.131:52.7512.6 
22:03.22   Lewis Renton SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni2:03.022:02.2212.5 
32:03.47   Calum Murray SBU23MMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni2:03.471:52.1717.5 
42:09.73   Patrick Bowman PBU20MGlasgow Uni2:04.062:02.3912.1 
52:22.73   Ben Leftwich PBU23MBanchory Stonehaven/St. Andrews Uni2:22.732:22.7329.8 
800 SM h4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.25   Greg Williams  U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.851:51.8524.7 
22:05.58   Lee Wilson  U23MGiffnock North1:55.861:53.8328.4 
32:05.92   Michael Burns PBSENMPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics/Edinburgh Uni1:59.141:59.1425.9 
42:09.21   Aishan Patil SENMGlasgow U    
52:11.50   Liam Sleigh SBU20MFife2:11.502:07.4512.6 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.29   Julie Dobbin  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:12.292:09.1612.2 
22:21.37   Lauren Stoddart PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:20.992:17.203.0 
32:24.46   Louise Mercer PBU20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:24.462:24.468.5 
42:28.42   Nicole McQuade PBSENWHeriot-Watt Uni2:28.422:28.4236.0 
52:32.94   Grace Conroy  U23WBury/Edinburgh Uni2:24.532:24.5323.8 
800 SW h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.81   Julie Dobbin  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:12.292:09.1612.2 
22:30.43   Louise Mercer PBU20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:24.462:24.468.5 
32:32.15   Laura Gibson SBU23WFife2:32.152:28.745.5 
42:35.03   Robyn McDowall PBSENWLivingston/Queen Margaret Uni2:35.032:35.0317.2 
800 SW h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.83   Nicole McQuade  SENWHeriot-Watt Uni2:28.422:28.4236.0 
22:29.84   Lauren Stoddart  SENWEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni2:20.992:17.203.0 
32:30.69   Grace Conroy  U23WBury/Edinburgh Uni2:24.532:24.5323.8 
42:45.35   Jill Hinchliffe PBU23WEdinburgh Uni2:45.352:45.3536.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.95   Ben Stevenson PBU23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil3:59.863:44.7010.0 
24:06.82   Kyle McLellan PBU23MCambuslang/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk4:06.824:01.185.5 
34:07.04   Greg Turner PBU23MGiffnock North/Stirling Uni4:07.044:07.044.4 
44:07.89   Andrew Lawler  U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:05.284:05.2810.5 
54:08.12   Sam Davies PBU23MBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan4:07.273:56.5414.6 
64:08.78   Euan Martin  U23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni3:56.423:50.422.0 
74:09.06   Max McNeill  U23MSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk3:59.943:58.47-2.6 
84:55.67   Kevin Schenk  U23MForres/Stirling Uni4:32.224:21.072.1 
1500 SM h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.74   Ben Stevenson  U23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil3:59.863:44.7010.0 
24:08.37   Euan Martin  U23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni3:56.423:50.422.0 
34:08.65   Sam Davies  U23MBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan4:07.273:56.5414.6 
44:09.88   Max McNeill  U23MSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk3:59.943:58.47-2.6 
54:12.15   Greg Turner  U23MGiffnock North/Stirling Uni4:07.044:07.044.4 
64:22.56   Simon Gardner PBSENMGlasgow Uni4:22.564:22.5627.9 
1500 SM h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.79   Kyle McLellan  U23MCambuslang/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk4:06.824:01.185.5 
24:42.77   Andrew Lawler  U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:05.284:05.2810.5 
34:45.87   Kevin Schenk  U23MForres/Stirling Uni4:32.224:21.072.1 
44:47.57   Callum Smith SBU23MCorstorphine/Dundee Uni4:47.574:23.922.8 
55:03.79   Andrew Foggo PBU23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Glasgow Uni5:03.795:03.7911.9 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.32   Alana Levy PBSENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/United States5:04.325:04.3235.9 
25:05.79   Steph Lawrie SBU23WNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni5:05.794:47.654.2 
35:06.30   Shannon McLellan  U23WShettleston/Strathclyde Uni4:55.874:36.308.5 
45:09.38   Laura Gibson PBU23WFife5:05.44:58.605.5 
55:15.00   Laura Douglas SENWDundee U    
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:50.35   Howell Harrod  U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni8:25.938:22.54-1.3 
28:56.15   Alessandro Tronconi PBSENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni8:56.158:56.1529.8 
38:58.27   Patryk Gierjatowicz SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Poland8:58.278:48.73-0.1 
49:03.71   Kyle McLellan PBU23MCambuslang/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk8:35.358:34.405.5 
59:08.89   Peter Bowman PBU23MClydesdale/Glasgow Uni9:08.899:08.893.8 
69:12.76   Myles Bax PBSENMPerth RR/Glasgow Uni9:01.299:01.29-0.3 
79:23.53   Greg Turner  U23MGiffnock North/Stirling Uni8:55.708:55.704.4 
89:37.73   Alastair Thurlbeck SBU20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds9:37.738:56.431.4 
99:38.16   Simon Gardner PBSENMGlasgow Uni9:38.169:38.1627.9 
109:54.48   Coll Williamson PBSENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:54.489:54.4811.6 
1110:16.88   Adam Stark  U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds9:55.279:55.2712.7 
1210:59.87   Neil Colquhoun SENMEdinburgh U    
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:54.54   Louise Mercer PBU20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:23.739:43.448.5 
211:17.27   Steph Lawrie PBU23WNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni11:17.2710:23.364.2 
312:21.14   Karolina Kivimaki  SENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds11:32.7911:32.7936.0 
413:27.52   Courtney Gunn SENWGlasgow U