Scottish National Open External Results
Emirates Arena
18 Jan 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.65   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.691:44.73-6.5 
21:50.51   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.96-0.9 
31:54.52   Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:49.901:49.9010.9 
41:54.91   Neil Burnside SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:54.911:49.2726.8 
51:55.92   Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:53.011:47.7727.6 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.99   Owen Walpole SBSENMExeter/Edinburgh Uni1:55.991:52.359.9 
21:57.12   Craig Robertson  SENMPitreavie1:55.091:52.2823.4 
31:57.23   Grant Muir  U23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:49.971:49.8-4.1 
41:57.42   Lee Wilson  U23MGiffnock North1:55.861:53.8327.4 
52:00.55   Ethan Sloan-Dennison SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:00.551:56.61.6 
62:03.97   Martyn Paterson SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Central2:03.971:52.9031.4 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.19   Josh Kerr  U17MEdinburgh AC1:53.801:45.35-6.1 
21:58.30   John Ball PBU20MGlasgow Sch of Sport1:54.471:54.4721.8 
31:59.22   Aidan Gilbride  U17MEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.875.9 
41:59.78   Callum Heirs PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.781:59.787.8 
52:01.10   Luke Foss  U20MLaw2:00.821:58.818.0 
62:01.25   Rowan Marr  U20MLasswade1:58.991:58.9927.7 
72:02.93   Andrew Lawler  U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:00.341:56.389.5 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.26   Stewart Millar PBU17MAberdeen1:59.401:55.21-0.8 
22:03.24   Sam Davies  U23MBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan1:59.301:56.0013.6 
32:04.32   James Pettigrew PBU20MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire2:00.481:59.5712.7 
42:04.67   Oisin O'Callaghan  U17MNewry1:54.431:54.2019.0 
52:04.81   Claire Gibson SBSENWKilbarchan2:04.812:01.3429.3 
62:05.02   Andrew Clark  U20MGiffnock North2:01.71:59.451.1 
72:06.94   Matthew Kilner  U20MAberdeen1:57.061:57.0621.5 
82:08.01   Callum Hunter  U20MInverclyde1:59.291:56.541.5 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.64   Lewis Renton  U23MEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni2:03.022:02.2211.5 
22:06.52   Stuart Milne PBSENMFife/St. Andrews Uni2:06.522:06.522.0 
32:06.64   Jenny Selman  SENWFife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:03.541.3 
42:07.72   Cameron Steven  U17MLasswade1:56.01:51.07-1.9 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.18   Ross Gray SBU17MGiffnock North2:05.152:05.1510.8 
22:09.96   Jake Harbinson  U17MBallymena & Antrim1:58.571:55.7913.0 
32:10.11   Katy Brown  U23WStewartry/University of Cumbria2:02.952:02.332.6 
42:10.37   Patrick Keith  U20MEdinburgh AC2:07.52:06.3428.0 
52:10.76   Mhairi Hendry  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.302.2 
62:16.45   Erin Mcilveen  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.962:05.837.7 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.87   Daniel Rees PBU20MBanchory Stonehaven2:10.872:10.8726.0 
22:11.37   Lee Maginnis SBV35MNewry/Northern Ireland Masters2:11.372:01.65.4 
32:13.32   Philippa Millage PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.522:05.13-0.1 
42:14.23   Davy Griffin SENMUnatt    
52:14.83   Hamish Coutts SBU15MCumbernauld2:07.952:02.785.9 
62:27.54   Rosie Wilson  U20WEdinburgh AC2:14.892:14.1628.3 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.45   Nathan Merchant PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.792:06.8525.3 
22:18.19   Hannah Cameron  U20WEdinburgh AC2:12.822:06.82-0.3 
32:19.37   Joe Halpin  U15MGateshead2:15.32:15.321.0 
42:19.79   Sarah Eunson SBU17WGiffnock North2:12.922:10.2815.3 
52:20.25   Jamie Reed  U15MHoughton Harriers2:14.32:00.69.6 
62:23.30   Chloe Cowan SBU20WGiffnock North/Team West2:23.302:15.1535.9 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.34   Ruairidh Bryce SBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:17.802:16.4234.6 
22:20.49   Conor Irving PBU17MCity of Lisburn2:15.132:02.9510.5 
32:22.88   Rebekah Douglas SBU17WCity of Lisburn2:22.882:19.5322.8 
42:28.22   Franca Still SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:28.222:20.6129.0 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.58   Calum Esler PBU17MGarscube2:14.532:14.5321.6 
22:21.76   Sean Terek PBU15MCity of Lisburn2:13.752:00.47-0.3 
32:24.88   Lucy Somerville SBU15WAirdrie Harriers2:21.622:15.572.9 
42:25.14   Megan Davidson  SENWEdinburgh AC/Falkirk2:15.12:11.8717.7 
52:26.35   Rebekah Nixon  U17WDromore2:22.372:22.376.0 
62:27.26   Christina Collins  SENWLarkhall/Law2:24.202:18.969.1 
72:28.01   Esme Stewart  U17WEdinburgh AC2:24.252:22.6933.5 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.09   Rory Williams  U13MChirnside2:19.802:14.3821.1 
22:27.25   Jack Cuthbertson  U15MGarscube2:21.502:10.7112.1 
32:27.52   Carolyn Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:18.02:17.224.9 
42:27.54   Ryan Stephen  U15MCambuslang2:21.62:19.914.7 
52:31.44   Kipp McTavish SBU13MPitreavie/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:31.442:30.6634.3 
800 SX 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.96   Zaynah Aziz PBU15WMoorfoot2:19.72:18.0114.1 
22:29.20   Michael Miller PBU15MHelensburgh2:20.512:06.370.0 
32:30.20   Josh Abbott PBU13MChirnside/Minster Milers2:22.782:11.3620.8 
42:31.86   Emily Paxton SBU17WClydesdale2:31.362:27.5819.6 
52:34.44   Emma Frew SBU13WAyr Seaforth2:25.262:20.227.1 
62:36.85   George Hunter SBV65MPitreavie/Scottish Vets H2:36.852:21.4820.3 
800 SX 13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.37   Dion Ingram PBU15WLaw2:31.02:27.224.0 
22:32.39   Kirsty Moncur PBU15WDunfermline Track & Field2:32.392:32.3936.0 
32:38.20   Kirsten Forster  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:33.002:24.5621.0 
42:45.43   Katie O'Hare U16WUnatt    
52:52.56   Amy Bissett  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:32.822:26.2014.2 
800 SX 14
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.09   Eoghan O'Callaghan PBU15MNewry2:36.092:34.4334.3 
22:36.96   Nuala McCheyne PBU13WInverclyde2:21.702:13.758.3 
32:37.45   Catriona McPheat PBU13WDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.2218.9 
42:40.78   James Cathro SBU13MGarscube2:40.782:28.4210.0 
52:49.18   Caitlin Chilton  U15WAyr Seaforth2:38.22:32.9123.2 
62:50.00   Arran Kennedy  U13MCumbernauld2:43.952:43.9529.6 
800 SX 15
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.99   Calum Hopkins PBU13MEast Kilbride2:32.822:32.8236.0 
22:38.75   Tara Breen PBU15WNewry2:31.242:30.5325.9 
32:39.19   Rachel Hunter PBU13WLaw2:35.52:28.8824.7 
42:40.27   Lia Robb U14WUnatt    
52:41.31   Karli MacCallum PBU13WLivingston2:41.312:41.3136.0 
62:43.20   Ruth Currie PBU15WLaw/Unattached2:43.202:43.2032.7 
800 SX 16
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.58   Joseph Harper PBU15MMid Argyll2:43.582:43.5836.0 
22:44.68   Cliona McCheyne PBU13WInverclyde2:36.512:29.8814.6 
32:45.08   Lucia Wright PBU13WAirdrie Harriers2:37.152:29.9912.0 
42:46.08   William Doyle PBU13MPitreavie2:46.082:41.53.7 
52:47.22   Georgia Morrison PBU13WInverclyde2:47.222:16.287.4 
62:48.19   Maria Malley  U13WWhitemoss2:43.72:23.129.9 
800 SX 17
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.50   Jamie Nix PBU15MNorth Ayrshire2:33.162:08.544.5 
22:42.05   Andrew Robertson  U13MGiffnock North2:37.32:07.310.8 
32:47.83   Zahra Brady SBU15WEdinburgh AC2:47.832:37.136.0 
42:56.01   Jill Hinchliffe  U23WEdinburgh Uni2:45.352:45.3535.9 
53:02.49   Sophie Lathan PBU15WGarscube2:56.22:45.6629.8 
63:21.73   Emily Nix  U13WNorth Ayrshire3:11.663:11.6635.4 
800 SX 18
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.34   Lori Agnew  U15WGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:27.442:26.3524.3 
22:46.47   Neve Littlejohn  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:33.642:32.3530.4 
32:51.54   Cara Baillie SBU15WKilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth2:51.542:48.5336.0 
42:53.93   Gillian Quinn SBU15WMaryhill Harriers2:53.932:47.4135.2 
53:07.34   Elianna Proud U14WUnatt    
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.36   Cameron Boyek  U23MShildon/Central3:41.133:39.153.4 
23:53.35   Myles Edwards PBSENMAberdeen/Thames Valley3:46.913:46.91-2.0 
33:59.09   Scott MacAulay  U23MKilbarchan3:57.453:57.230.7 
44:02.55   Sean Reilly SBSENMCentral/Forth Valley4:02.553:52.2827.2 
54:04.84   Craig Robertson SBSENMPitreavie4:04.843:59.0023.4 
64:05.23   Greg Williams SBU20MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:05.233:59.1823.7 
74:05.63   Josh Kerr  U17MEdinburgh AC3:52.463:33.60-6.1 
84:05.93   Ben Greenwood SBU17MPerth Strathtay4:05.933:48.070.1 
94:21.44   Attila Emmer PBSENMCentral4:21.444:21.4431.6 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.76   Alistair Campbell PBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss3:59.763:52.47-0.5 
24:03.26   Markhim Lonsdale PBU17MCrook3:52.93:48.92-5.1 
34:07.03   Rowan Marr PBU20MLasswade4:07.034:07.0327.7 
44:08.13   Finlay Murray PBU20MEast Sutherland/Inverness4:05.713:56.65-2.9 
54:18.06   Stephen Allen SBV45MLaw/Scottish Vets H4:18.064:09.090.9 
64:23.43   Lewis Renton PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni4:23.434:23.4311.5 
74:26.34   Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:13.154:10.86-0.7 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.38   Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMDunfermline Track & Field4:04.023:56.32-2.5 
24:23.27   Cameron Richardson PBU17MCumbernauld4:23.274:04.635.3 
34:23.58   Paul Harper PBU17MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:18.154:18.1519.4 
44:23.68   Laura Dunn PBSENWEdinburgh AC4:21.464:21.4610.9 
54:31.16   John Law PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:25.174:15.2412.3 
64:35.62   John Thomson  V55MFife/Scottish Vets H4:28.564:16.553.9 
74:49.93   Liam Dale SBU20MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:49.934:29.7635.7 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.64   Stuart Milne PBSENMFife/St. Andrews Uni4:27.464:27.462.0 
24:37.02   Erin Wallace PBU15WGiffnock North4:33.064:14.800.2 
34:37.95   Ross Lyttle PBU17MLarkhall4:19.254:19.255.6 
44:39.00   Ken Mortimer SBV50MEdinburgh AC4:39.003:47.9717.9 
54:46.36   Holly Still  U17WGiffnock North4:46.234:38.7331.8 
64:50.66   Andrew MacAngus  U15MKilbarchan4:25.54:03.23-2.4 
74:58.44   Kerry MacAngus  U17WKilbarchan4:48.964:20.250.4 
85:05.91   Emma Slevin  U20WStratford-upon-Avon/Richmond Uni/United States4:36.94:36.927.1 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.89   Drew Pollock  U15MCambuslang4:52.454:02.80-2.0 
24:57.18   Elliot Duff PBU13MGarscube4:50.974:23.050.2 
35:02.21   Shelby Morrison  U15WGreenock Glenpark4:55.924:32.7012.2 
45:04.26   Calum Little  U13MCumbernauld4:53.784:19.92-0.7 
55:09.54   Zaynah Aziz  U15WMoorfoot4:56.74:56.714.1 
65:10.09   Niamh Brown SBU17WCambuslang5:10.094:58.4036.0 
75:11.23   Sandy Holl PBU15MCentral5:11.234:10.98-0.1 
85:11.68   Rebecca Saxby  U17WGiffnock North5:10.55:04.4535.5 
95:35.42   Niamh Shaw  U17WMoorfoot5:04.484:59.058.3 
1500 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.01   Ted Gourley PBV50MGiffnock North4:50.04:50.03.8 
24:52.03   Anthony Lucio Jannetta PBSENMBellahouston RR4:52.034:52.033.9 
34:58.70   Phoebe Crosthwaite  U20WEdinburgh AC4:53.594:49.3136.0 
45:07.50   Heather Addison PBU17WWhitemoss4:54.714:53.7910.5 
55:12.66   Anna Welsh PBU17WNewry5:12.665:12.6613.1 
65:19.03   Carolyn Milne PBV50WGarioch5:16.165:16.166.6 
75:39.14   Ross Trearty U16MMaryhill Harriers    
85:58.73   Anna Cameron SBU15WCentral5:58.735:42.0025.3