Cumbria County Championships External Results
Cockermouth
4 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
134:01Adrian Holliday SENMTipton-1.6 
234:39Ricky Lightfoot SENMEllenborough0.9 
334:43James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-3.8 
435:55Phil Winskill V35MKeswick2.9 
536:01Rhys Findlay-RobinsonSENMKeswick AC  
636:16Alastair Weymouth U20MBorder/Leeds Uni13.9 
736:30Julian Hatcher V35MBorder0.3 
836:43Matthew Grieve U23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers-3.2 
937:46Ben Abdelnoor SENMAmbleside3.5 
1037:50James Buis V35MBorder1.5 
1137:59Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside14.3 
1238:08Jack Wright U23MAmbleside/Sheffield Hallam Uni4.7 
1338:11John French SENMEden Runners7.6 
1438:22John Mason SENMBorder6.4 
1538:25Robert HodgsonSENMBorder H  
1638:47Brian Taylor V45MEllenborough6.1 
1739:03Sam Stead SENMDerwent Cockermouth-2.5 
1839:41Douglas Tickner U23MDerwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge6.9 
1939:49Peter George V35MKeswick31.0 
2039:55David SargentSENMEden R  
2140:11Jonathan Cox U23MEden Runners-2.0 
2240:20Richard Mcgrath V35MEllenborough  
2340:20Chris Edis SENMKeswick37.5 
2440:43Mark RyanSENMBorder H  
2540:49Chris Knowles V50MEllenborough6.6 
2640:53Steve Angus V40MBorder25.6 
2741:07John Nicoll V40MKeswick24.2 
2841:29Lewis Taylor U23MStockport/Keswick43.6 
2941:45Daniel Ibbotson V45MBorder29.5 
3042:04Lee Amor SENMEllenborough21.9 
3142:17Robert Morris U23MDerwent Cockermouth/Liverpool John Moores Uni4.8 
3242:24Paul McKnespiey V40MCarlisle Aspatria4.1 
3342:41An OtherSENM   
3442:43Nick Ray V40MEllenborough40.3 
3543:01Scot KeoghSENMEllenborough AC  
3643:07Kevin Bell SENMBorder11.4 
3743:08Graham Millican SENMBorder7.8 
3843:16Alan McKee V50MCumberland AC8.3 
3943:18Peter Kemp V35MEllenborough13.3 
4043:38Anthony DaviesSENMDerwent AC  
4143:45Gareth PreschSENMBorder H  
4243:54Peter Walker V45MDerwent Cockermouth3.2 
4344:35Neil CockbainSENMEllenborough AC  
4445:23Barry Hodgson V55MEllenborough27.4 
4545:32Robert Hinton V45M26.215.8 
4645:37George Royston-Bishop SENMDerwent Cockermouth13.0 
4746:43Ian McDougall V45MCumberland AC6.8 
4846:52Chris GraySENMUnatt  
4947:16Gordon Barker V45MKeswick29.4 
5047:29Josh Waite SENMCarlisle Tri11.9 
5147:29David Burton V50MKeswick18.9 
5248:10Stephen Douglas SENMEllenborough38.6 
5349:38Alan StewartSENMUnatt  
5451:12Colin Valentine V50MKeswick29.1 
5554:49John McGibbon V45MBorder12.4 
5661:22Chris WhitbySENMUnatt  
5761:56Pradeep BhagawaSENMn CarlisleTri  
5863:04Andrew FieldSENMBorder H  
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
142:43Tom Hartley U20MKendal10.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:42Jordan Hull U17MBorder8.7 
220:43Ciaran Campbell U17MBorder34.6 
320:47Sam Nicholson U17MSeaton/Team North Cumbria28.6 
422:00Christopher RicharU17MdsHelm Hill H  
522:03Ewan Waite T38/F38 U17MBorder12.6 
622:14Neil Orr U17MBorder14.1 
722:20Matthew Senior U17MHelm Hill33.2 
823:04Mark Sullivan U17MKendal34.8 
923:33Noah Hurton U17MEden Runners6.6 
1023:51Solomon WhiteU17MLMAC  
1124:35Joseph Smith U17MCumberland Fell Runners41.7 
1225:39Tom FynnU17MEden R  
1325:46James MartinU17MEden R  
1427:36Philip JenningsU17MUnatt  
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:13Scott Wilson U15MCarlisle Aspatria39.1 
212:33Elliott Matier U15MCarlisle Aspatria/Border19.3 
312:56Alexander Birkett U15MKendal2.1 
412:58Luke Bowen U15MKendal/Ambleside3.9 
513:34Jacob Aubrey U15MKendal/Helm Hill15.0 
613:38Joseph Dugdale U15MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners3.7 
714:08Kuke EvansU15MEden R  
814:23Jonty Dacre U15MBarrow & Furness45.6 
915:24Gregor Airey U15MEden Runners54.0 
1015:34Jake Shuttleworth U15MAmbleside39.6 
1118:52Connor MattinsonU15MUnatt  
1219:31Sebastian WhiteU15MUnatt  
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:41Oliver Dustin U13MSeaton-3.0 
211:08James Salt U13MBorder-0.7 
311:45Tom Humphries U13MEden Runners-2.3 
411:57Jake Cooper U13MBarrow & Furness16.3 
512:32Harris StricklandU13MUnatt  
612:44Joseph Newby U13MEden Runners/Team North Cumbria38.5 
712:50Mitchell Liddle U13MCarlisle Aspatria11.1 
813:11Craig Bottomley U13MEden Runners4.3 
913:22Harry GreenbalmU13MCumberland FR  
1013:24Jacob Fell U13MKeswick47.5 
1113:34Robert Askew U13MHelm Hill20.7 
1215:06Ben Thompson U13MEden Runners54.0 
1315:25James Dunham U13MEden Runners22.1 
1421:02Frank Brewer U13MKeswick  
ZXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:52Sam Almond U13MEden Runners2.1 
26:11Fraser Sproul U11MKendal-0.9 
36:21Charlie Harding U11MEden Runners-1.4 
46:28Louie Johnson U11MEden Runners22.0 
56:54Sam Stone U11MKeswick34.8 
67:16Josh RoleantsU11MKendal AAC  
77:17Barnaby Walkingshaw U11MEden Runners44.5 
87:26George JohnstonU11MUnatt  
97:30arvey CooperU11MBarrow & FS  
107:33Thomas RussellU11MHelm Hill R  
117:47Theo Coates U11MKeswick20.7 
128:03Matthew Eggleston-MattiU11MEdenR  
138:09George Bull U11MCarlisle Aspatria  
148:37Jake StamperU11MEden R  
159:13Tom Booth U11MKeswick  
1610:52Jared WhiteU11MUnatt  
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:58Pippa Maddams V35WKeswick/Horwich37.1 
224:12Anna Lupton V35WBarrow & Furness6.3 
326:08Catherine Spurden SENWKeswick6.5 
426:35Karen Bridge V40WEden Runners9.0 
526:41Ruth Hetherington V35WBorder11.1 
626:44Jenn Mattinson SENWKeswick8.9 
727:30Emma McKnespiey V40WCarlisle Aspatria13.8 
828:11Rhiannon Douglas SENWBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni10.1 
929:41Debbie Walker V35WDerwent Cockermouth12.1 
1031:16Rebekah BeadleSENWUnatt  
1131:24Vanessa Strickland V40WCarlisle Aspatria12.3 
1231:42Julie YeatesSENWUnatt  
1332:17Siobhan Brewer V40WKeswick18.3 
1432:55Kim Clark V55WKeswick18.4 
1533:15Carolyn Millican SENWBorder13.4 
1635:17Hilary Royston-Bishop SENWDerwent Cockermouth21.4 
ZXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:12Abbie Hetherington U20WBorder13.2 
227:12Carrie Beadle U20WLancaster & Morecambe/Cambridge Uni31.3 
328:39Bethanie Murray U20WOxford Uni/Ireland2.0 
429:18Katie WrightU20WBarrow & FS  
ZXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:54Rosie DaleU17WLMAC  
226:02Natalie BeadleU17WLMAC  
326:53Rachael Vatter U17WTri-Lakeland8.3 
427:38Clare Petrie U17WEden Runners34.2 
528:29Erin Proctor U17WHowgill/Kendal53.7 
629:30Isabella Sharrock U17WEden Runners10.2 
730:54Emma McKinney U17WKeswick33.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:06Camilla McKnespiey U15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2.2 
213:40Heidi Murray U15WKendal16.4 
313:58Scarlet Dale U15WLancaster & Morecambe1.9 
414:14Imogen Burrow U15WHelm Hill/Kendal12.4 
514:26Emma Wright U15WCarlisle Aspatria13.9 
615:19Ashlyn Holliday U15WSeaton/Team North Cumbria22.2 
715:52Sarah Brookes U15WBorder/Cumbria Schs16.8 
816:14Amy Cooke U15WEden Runners35.5 
916:14Georgia Cooper U15WBarrow & Furness33.9 
1016:17Molly Newton-O'Brien U15WLancaster & Morecambe/North Yorkshire Schs24.2 
1117:12Mia Senior U15WHelm Hill35.1 
1217:33Emily Petrie U15WEden Runners54.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:19Olivia Mason U13WCumbria Schs5.6 
211:29Esme Davies U13WEden Runners3.4 
312:02Steph Driscoll U13WKendal-0.6 
412:07Samantha Bland U13WKendal38.5 
512:30Lauren CooleyU13WUnatt  
612:49Molly Rudkin U13WEden Runners49.3 
712:55Melissa SproulU13WEden R  
813:04Sarah Atkinson U13WCarlisle Aspatria50.6 
913:14Connie Rockliffe-King U13WEden Runners49.7 
1013:19Francesca FerardU13WEden R  
1113:30Thea Walton U13WEden Runners51.7 
1213:43Isabelle WhiteU13WUnatt  
1314:05Breanne Kelso U13WEden Runners49.4 
1414:11Katie Gleed U13WSeaton34.9 
1514:41Jodie GillonU13WEden R  
1615:34Olivia BrownleeU13WEden R  
1720:12Emma LevesonU13WEden R  
ZXC U11W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:51Chloe Rylance U11WAmbleside5.6 
27:29Martha Richards U11WEden Runners21.8 
37:30Anna Mason U11WBorder6.4 
47:37Daisy ReevesU11WEden R  
57:48Clara Davies U11WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria26.1 
67:54Skyler Bowes U11WSeaton/Cumberland Fell Runners33.6 
78:14Mary Campbell U11WBorder36.2 
88:20Daisy GillonU11WEden R  
98:30Rhianna HollidayU11WBorder H  
108:35Maud HumphriesU11WEden R  
118:45Jemma Atkinson U11WSeaton6.8 
128:57Lucy StricklandU11WUnatt  
139:01Becca StamperU11WEden R  
149:16Elizabeth RhodesU11WUnatt  
159:20Charlotte Newby U11WEden Runners54.0 
169:24Suzannah Brookes U13WBorder53.5 
179:26Kara Upson U11WEden Runners37.3 
189:54Madeleine WhiteU11WUnatt  
199:56Sian Walton U11WEden Runners44.0 
2010:25Freya Jameson-SmithU11WEden R