British Athletics Cross Challenge External Results
Bristol
27 Oct 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:07   Dewi Griffiths U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni-6.6 
228:15   Adam Hickey SENMSouthend-5.8 
328:26   Jonathan Hay U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni-4.9 
428:27   Ben Livesey V35MBirchfield H/Royal Air Force-3.6 
528:44   Frank Tickner SENMWells City/Kent18.0 
629:00   Matthew Bond SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.6 
729:12   William Gray U23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3.3 
829:23   Jonathan Hopkins U23MCardiff-4.0 
929:38   Weynay Ghebresilasie U20MSunderland/Eritrea-4.6 
1029:42   Alex Tovey SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-3.3 
1129:54   Adam Clarke U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-5.5 
1229:56   Lee Turner SENMTrafford31.8 
1330:04   Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-1.8 
1430:19   Joshua Bull U23MDerby/Nottingham Uni4.0 
1530:24   Daniel Thorne SENMReading AC14.3 
1630:44   Ross Skelton U23MHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni-3.7 
1730:47   Nathan Shrubb SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners16.2 
1831:17   Andrew Connick SENMBelgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland-0.9 
1931:26   Jake Waldron SENMExeter/Middlesex Uni2.3 
2031:35   Matthew Drury U20MCardiff/Liverpool Uni17.4 
2131:57   Ollie Garrod U23MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni-3.2 
2232:14   Michael Towler SENMAvon Valley-1.5 
2332:37   Sean Parker-Harding U23MHastings AC5.4 
2432:40   Phil Parry V50MBristol & West/Midland Masters-0.7 
2532:53   Richard Waldron SENMSouthampton-2.1 
2632:55   Max Pickard U23MBrighton Phoenix-2.4 
2733:15   Daniel Summers SENMWestbury9.3 
2833:37   Muktaar Farhan U23MCardiff/UW Newport/Norway-1.0 
2933:38   Dean Crangle U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni31.4 
3034:20   Adam Simms U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni16.9 
3134:55   Oliver Andrew U20MExeter Uni35.0 
3236:03   Charlie Pantlin V35MBristol & West5.9 
3336:17   Steve Waldron SENMCardiff20.8 
3438:26   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico9.6 
3538:32   Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico2.8 
3639:03   Ivan Usenko SENMUnattached/Ukraine11.2 
3739:30   Matt Dutton V40MNorth Devon20.2 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:51   Jonathan Davies U20MReading AC/Birmingham Uni-3.8 
222:57   Tom Richardson U20MBasildon-2.9 
322:59   Sam Eglen U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-3.6 
423:08   Stephen Simpson U20MSouthampton9.1 
523:11   Ben Priddle U20MReading AC20.2 
623:16   Tom Hook U20MCity of Norwich-2.5 
723:20   Ben Bradley U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-4.2 
823:26   Cameron Field U20MWarrington AC-2.1 
923:27   Gwynant Jones U20MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni16.2 
1023:50   AN Other      
1123:51   Ross Tennant U20MIpswich6.5 
1223:54   Corey De'Ath U20MTonbridge-4.6 
1324:03   Lloyd Heckler U20MCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni11.5 
1424:06   Nick Bennett U20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni0.1 
1524:10   Ben Wilson U20MPoole Runners16.7 
1624:14   Bradley Wattleworth U20MIpswich-4.6 
1724:46   Matthew Williams U20MNotts-1.1 
1824:53   Callum Kennedy U20MWimborne18.6 
1924:59   Brendan O'Connor U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants13.1 
2025:01   James Best U20MTavistock7.6 
2125:38   Russell Adams U20MTelford AC/Bath Uni3.0 
2226:09   Harrison Baker U20MTavistock/Armada33.5 
2326:56   Harry Paige U20MRibble Valley19.4 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:39   Elliot Bowker U17MVale Royal12.7 
220:08   Jac Hopkins U17MSwansea3.2 
320:13   Christian Lovatt U17MCarmarthen1.4 
420:20   Declan McManus U17MWorcester-1.6 
520:37   Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-4.8 
620:48   Ellis Cross U17MTamworth-4.4 
721:04   Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-3.8 
821:14   Cameron Shankly U17MBirchfield H6.6 
921:19   Mark Jones U17MNewport18.3 
1021:50   Jack Turner U17MStroud-1.9 
1122:05   Daniel Haymes U17MDerby-3.6 
1222:09   Ryan Walbridge U17MWimborne12.0 
1322:09   Jacob Platt U17MAndover26.9 
1422:31   Albert Lawrenson U17MRibble Valley32.5 
1522:39   Samuel Lane de Courtin U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs3.8 
1622:40   Amrik Gill U17MLeicester-1.1 
1722:41   Lewis Brunt U17MCardiff21.1 
1822:47   George Nightingale U17MRibble Valley22.9 
1923:13   Jason Drew U17MSidmouth0.5 
2023:22   Dafydd George U17MCardiff8.7 
2124:37   Zack Holdaway U17MNorth Somerset30.6 
2225:01   AN Other      
2325:48   Daniel Bolton U17MRibble Valley16.4 
2425:49   Sam Zakrzewski U17MRibble Valley25.8 
2526:48   Ellis Johnson U17MNorth Devon18.5 
2631:34   Nick Catlow U17MRibble Valley35.3 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:56   Ben Dijkstra U15MLeicester/Beacon Hill1.9 
213:40   Will Crisp U15MSwindon-0.7 
313:44   Will Stockley U15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs-3.4 
413:52   Dylan Leisinger U15MHastings AC32.5 
514:02   Chey Blatchford-Kemp U15MReading AC2.3 
614:04   Archie Stoneman U15MExeter30.7 
714:09   Jaymee Domoney U15MCity of Salisbury-4.2 
814:12   Matthew Rawlings U15MReading AC-1.6 
914:15   Piers Copeland U15MWimborne-5.8 
1014:21   John Howorth U15MTeam Bath-3.3 
1114:22   Robert Howorth U15MTeam Bath-1.4 
1214:28   Robbie Coupland U15MAldershot, Farnham & District1.7 
1314:32   Callum Choules U15MNorth Devon-1.3 
1414:45   Euan Kernahan U15MNorth Devon/Torrington4.5 
1514:47   Joseph Crutchley U15MMaldwyn11.5 
1614:47   Dan Wilde U15MTaunton-3.4 
1714:48   Jonathan Wilson U15MCornwall AC/Team Bath17.5 
1814:58   Dominic Willmore U15MPoole Runners-0.5 
1914:59   Joe Gentry U15MNorth Somerset2.3 
2015:14   Oscar Rogers U15MNorth Somerset4.7 
2115:39   Matt Hogg U15MNorth Somerset18.1 
2216:23   Otis Harding-Hill U15MBristol & West23.5 
2316:36   Ben Whitaker U15MWestbury5.7 
2416:47   Josh Forth U15MRibble Valley18.1 
2516:49   Zac Hudd U15MSomer7.3 
2616:59   James Welbourn U15MTeam Bath16.5 
2717:17   Joshua Whiston U15MCardiff28.6 
2817:24   James Tarver U15MWirral35.3 
2917:47   Jakada Sandiford U15MRibble Valley36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:20   Luke Davies U13MBrecon20.5 
29:22   Connor Bentley U13MWrekin College Triathlon Club-3.3 
39:23   Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School-2.7 
49:24   Hayden Bailey U13MTeam Bath0.8 
59:49   Sam Evans U13MWarrington AC11.6 
610:08   Nick Wiltshire U13MAbingdon/Reading AC6.3 
710:18   Niall Caley U13MWells City/Millfield Sch2.0 
810:25   Benjamin Reynolds U13MCardiff Archers-3.1 
910:31   Miles Rees U13MNorth Devon24.6 
1010:34   Matthew HowardU13M   
1110:34   Samuel Roberts U13MRetford-2.3 
1210:44   Stan Harding-Hill U13MBristol & West13.3 
1310:48   Sam Gentry U13MNorth Somerset-1.3 
1410:50   Alfie Green U13MTeam Bath36.0 
1510:51   William Thompson U13MCarmarthen23.5 
1610:51   Nathan Marchant U13MBristol & West3.6 
1711:00   Jaylan Bacon U13MNorth Somerset9.9 
1811:02   Gregory Colwell-Hector U13MWestbury8.9 
1911:04   Ben Butterworth U13MPoole AC15.4 
2011:05   Robert Croager U13MIndependent Intelligent Fitness19.2 
2111:38   Henry Cox U13MNorth Somerset26.0 
2211:44   Daniel Marshall U13MBristol & West24.8 
2312:08   Nathaniel Willmore U13MPoole Runners1.7 
2412:11   Jim Dence U13MBournemouth22.1 
2513:03   Harrison Sheehan U13MBournemouth  
2613:49   James MorrisU13MIndependant Intellegent Fitness  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:53   Bryn DaviesU11MElmlea  
27:02   Ollie Lock U11MNorth Somerset0.0 
37:06   Jack Dutton U11MNorth Devon-0.2 
47:11   Harry Hyde U11MAldershot, Farnham & District0.0 
57:18   Justin Davies U11MTeam Bath-0.3 
67:21   Jacob Reynolds U11MCardiff Archers-1.2 
77:22   Sam RaadU11MHome Schooled  
87:25   Samuel CrayU11MWestfield Primary School  
97:25   Ben WhitsonU11MNewbridge Primary  
107:26   Aiden OscroftU11MChandag Junior School  
117:29   Ciaran DonoghueU11MMillfield Prep  
127:31   William TothillU11MWrington Primary  
137:31   Ben PapworthU11MSt Bons  
147:31   Johan Hobbs U11MWestbury6.0 
157:36   Sebastian FosterU11MNewbridge Primary  
167:37   James MumfordU11MHenleaze  
177:42   Henry PayneU11MHenleaze  
187:44   Wilf GreystoneU11MHotwells  
197:44   Tom ConnorsU11MTrinity Primary  
207:45   Dylan CoatesU11MWrington Primary  
217:47   Joe HuddU11MHigh Littleton Primary  
227:48   Eddie DonsonU11MSpringmead Prep  
237:50   Ignacio BlazquezU11MHenleaze  
247:50   Harvey AndrewsU11MSt Vigor & St John  
257:52   Joe Mead U11MBristol & West10.1 
267:53   Oliver WelbourneU11MSpringmead Prep  
277:53   Sam ParsonsU11MSt Josephs Catholic Primary  
287:55   Lewis AdamsonU11MBlackhorse  
297:57   William ScottU11MWrington Primary  
307:57   Sam DewfallU11MSt John'S Primary  
317:58   William CarrU11MOakhill  
328:02   Finlay NolanU11MYeo Moor Primary  
338:03   Mackenzie DuttonU11MChristchurch  
348:04   William WadeU11MHigh Down Junior  
358:10   Joe JohnsonU11MSt. Mary'S Catholic  
368:10   Cameron StoneU11MWestfield Primary School  
378:12   Owen WindsorU11MChandag Junior School  
388:13   Isaac FlemingU11MAlmondsbury  
398:14   Alex WilliamsU11MWatermore  
408:15   Dominic SantamariaU11MSt Bons  
418:16   Lucas MorgnU11MHorefield  
428:17   Theo Fitz-JohnsonU11MSpringmead Prep  
438:18   Bryn RuckU11MHorefield  
448:18   Liam JonesU11MThe Ridge  
458:19   Alex BaileyU11MAll Saints Primary  
468:19   Jacob CookU11MCharborough Rd  
478:20   Ewan EmbletonU11MWestfield Primary School  
488:24   Cameron CurtisU11MWestfield Primary School  
498:25   Daniel HughesU11MChewton Mendip  
508:28   Charlie DelargyU11MTrinity Primary  
518:29   Scott LynessU11MYeo Moor Primary  
528:30   Joshua CallaghanU11MHigh Down Junior  
538:31   Hector JohnsonU11MSt. John'S Catholic Primary  
548:32   David Sidman U11MWells City  
558:33   Max HortonU11MYatton Junior  
568:35   Bradley Billett-MulhollandU11MSt. Martin'S Garden Primary  
578:36   Tazz UnknownU11MSt Michaelas Ot Mount  
588:39   Archie GoodingU11MSt. Mary'S Catholic  
598:41   Louis CarrU11MSt John'S Primary  
608:42   Harvey GreensladeU11MSt Johns Mead  
618:47   Benjamin HamblinU11MYeo Moor Primary  
628:49   Stanley Pool U11MNorth Somerset  
638:51   Isaac RylettU11MSt Josephs Catholic Primary  
649:03   Benjamin SimsU11MPeasedown St John Primary  
659:05   Morgan LovellU11MPaulton Junior School  
669:10   Marcus FrombergU11MWatermore  
679:22   Daniel NuttingU11MYatton Junior  
689:32   Benjamin ClarkeU11MYatton Junior  
6910:13   Oliver HaresU11MSt Marys  
7011:06   Matthew SowerbyU11MCadbury Heath  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:39   Katie Brough SENWVale Royal6.6 
224:43   Juliet Potter SENWCharnwood3.3 
324:54   Lauren Deadman SENWHavering/Loughborough Students2.9 
424:59   Stevie Stockton SENWVale Royal/Loughborough Students2.3 
525:02   Jane Potter SENWCharnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni6.5 
625:19   Emma Clayton SENWBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni3.8 
725:25   Gemma Kersey U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni0.6 
825:41   Hannah Brooks SENWCrawley3.2 
926:32   Kate Maltby SENWBristol & West0.1 
1027:03   Anna Burton U23WBristol Uni24.6 
1127:11   Kelly Grant SENWCity of Norwich8.4 
1227:29   Nicola Rogers SENWColchester H8.4 
1328:20   Rebecca Pierce SENWTeam Bath/Walton5.3 
1428:38   Emma Journeaux U20WYate/Westbury18.3 
1529:11   Cassidy Skinner U23WNewport/Cardiff Met Uni28.0 
1629:55   Viv McConnell V55WBristol & West9.6 
1731:26   Louisa ButtanshawSENWDurham City Harriers  
1832:50   Hayley Bennett SENWBristol & West10.4 
1936:47   Hannah PrettySENWCardiff Aac  
2041:26   Wendy Morant V45WBirchfield H/Midland Masters34.0 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:00   Alex Clay U20WInvicta East Kent24.0 
217:18   Georgia Malir U20WIlkley0.6 
317:23   Amy Griffiths U20WAldershot, Farnham & District-0.9 
417:33   Jessica Gibbon U20WReading AC-0.3 
517:51   Georgina Outten U20WColwyn Bay13.2 
618:45   Rachael Dunn U20WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni12.7 
718:51   Rebecca Evans U20WCardiff3.6 
818:56   Emily Smith U20WYeovil/Wells City1.7 
919:38   Camilla Barnes U20WWorcester/Cardiff Uni9.9 
1019:47   Nastassja Potgieter U20WCity of Norwich35.2 
1121:09   Iona Evans U20WSwansea11.8 
1221:53   Loren Bleaken U20WTeam Bath33.8 
1321:57   Clara Evans U20WHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)-1.0 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:51   Lydia Turner U17WBirtley2.4 
217:10   Harriet Knowles-Jones U17WWarrington AC6.6 
318:12   Phoebe Law U17WKingston & Poly1.2 
418:18   Hannah Nuttall U17WCharnwood1.1 
518:32   Claire Wilson U17WCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC20.1 
618:43   Olivia Gwynn U17WSwansea/Millfield Sch6.6 
Page: 1 2