Pomphrey Sports 5K Winter Series External Results
Bristol
25 Feb 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:13   Matthew Collins  SENMFairwater15:4415:102.3 
216:19   Ryan Mcflynn  V35MFairwater/Ireland15:5815:52-0.9 
316:35   Daryll Barnby  SENMFairwater16:0815:594.7 
416:39   Jarlath Mckenna  SENMBristol & West15:3915:03-3.6 
516:44   James Thompson  U20MTonbridge/Bristol Uni16:4116:1419.8 
617:25   Benjamin Haines  V35MBristol & West16:4416:442.4 
717:31   Olly Sheppard  U20MTeam Bath16:4216:02-0.9 
817:32   Leighton Rawlinson  SENMCaerleon17:0616:27-0.1 
917:35   Lewis Grant SENMMickey Morris Race Team    
1017:37   Matt Langdon SBV40MBitton/Kingswood Tri17:3716:590.9 
1117:42   Nathan Smith SBSENMGloucester17:4216:434.7 
1217:44   Andrew Malloy  V40MBristol & West17:2517:233.3 
1317:50   Gregg Halliwell  U23MStroud/Yate17:1615:3734.1 
1417:51   Malcolm White  V45MWestbury/Yate17:2817:1816.7 
1518:03   Matt Burns  SENMSouthville17:1617:1120.6 
1618:09   Robert Farley  SENMBitton17:0915:590.0 
1718:12   Anthony Hall  SENMLondon Heathside17:2417:113.0 
1818:21   Tom Mowbray SBU23MBristol Uni17:2417:244.4 
1918:51   Chris Beck  V40MWestbury18:2618:2623.5 
2018:55   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters18:1017:524.5 
2119:06   Wayne Ellis SBV35MBitton19:0617:3611.5 
2219:10   David Wintle  V60MGreat Western19:0917:258.7 
2319:14   James Casburn  SENMCaerleon18:1617:3321.9 
2419:15   Hayley Winters SBSENWGloucester19:1518:385.7 
2519:18   Arthur Daley SBV60MGloucester19:0218:109.0 
2619:29   Matthew Parker  U23MYate18:0516:4234.7 
2719:33   Samuel Pagliarini SENMBristol University    
2819:46   William Windell  SENMBristol & West18:5718:578.6 
2919:48   Paul Deaton  V45MSouthville18:2817:235.3 
3019:51   Ellen Harrison  U23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni19:0318:235.6 
3119:55   Francis Lee SENMKingswood Tri    
3219:56   Sarah Smith PBSENWNorth Somerset19:5619:4510.0 
3320:02   Martin Bailey  V50MBristol AC19:0718:1035.7 
3420:05   Pete Webb  V35MSouthville19:4719:3220.3 
3520:14   Stuart McBride SENMWestbury Harriers    
3620:18   Nick Kane  V50MBitton20:0618:2314.6 
3720:19   Patrick Jack Grudgings  V50MThornbury Running Club19:4519:4529.2 
3820:20   Eric Downey V45MKingswood Tri    
3920:26   Jamie Evans SENMKingswood Tri    
4020:27   Jonathan Goodland  V55MBristol & West/Great Western19:3016:555.2 
4120:36   Richard Finch PBV50MHogweed19:4718:4010.7 
4220:39   Richard Hughes SBV50MWestbury20:3919:3816.2 
4320:42   Amy Bentley SENWFlying Monk Tri Club    
4420:52   Anna Skinner PBU20WBristol & West20:5220:5213.6 
4520:56   Ian Goldsmith PBU23MYate/Gloucestershire Uni20:5620:5636.0 
4620:58   Chris Faithfull V40MUnattached    
4721:06   Alan Wilcox SBV40MHogweed21:0619:525.1 
4821:09   Chris Lewis  V40MHogweed20:2319:0716.2 
4921:12   Sarah Everitt  V45WBristol & West19:1218:545.1 
5021:18   Jane Colman  V45WBristol & West20:0620:0610.4 
5121:23   John Wood SENMThe Triathlon Shop    
5221:33   Madeleine Iafrate SENWBristol University    
5321:34   Alexa Parker PBU20WGosforth/Bristol Uni19:4619:153.2 
5421:35   Louise Cronin  V45WGreat Western20:0819:427.9 
5521:44   Kate Browning  V40WDursley21:2120:5816.5 
5622:09   Danny Houghton SENMKingswood Tri    
5722:13   Max Malpass SENMUnattached    
5822:25   Mark Emes SBV50MBitton22:2519:5214.0 
5922:30   Elaine Barley SENWBristol & West AC    
6022:36   Alison Hurford  V50WBristol & West/Veterans22:1119:5217.9 
6122:40   Tony Jeffries  V60MWestbury22:1420:1136.0 
6222:48   Barrie Dunn SBV55MBitton22:4820:0935.4 
6322:56   Chris Riches  V60MCirencester21:4121:4136.0 
6423:00   Gary Hughes  V50MTeam Bath17:4616:154.6 
6523:02   Rob Mears SENMUnattached    
6623:15   Nicola Waters  V55WGloucester22:0921:3814.2 
6723:21   Michelle Guest  V40WGreat Western22:3622:0717.4 
6823:21   David Medcroft SENMUnattached    
6923:26   Robert Colman  V50MBristol & West22:3622:3616.9 
7023:28   Isobel Medcroft  U17WBristol & West22:1722:0721.5 
7123:53   Roger Briers SBV65MStroud23:3120:4836.0 
7223:57   Daniel Kanaris SBV35MUnattached23:5723:1918.2 
7324:10   Christine Burren SBV45WBristol & West23:5923:0615.3 
7424:36   Graham Crump  V50MBristol & West22:1719:2512.4 
7524:45   Fi Lang  SENWGreat Western23:5523:3916.3 
7625:24   Sheila Wilcox V45WHogweed Trotters    
7726:16   Karen Watson V45WBristol & West AC    
7826:34   Michelle Edgell  V40WHogweed26:2826:2121.8 
7927:08   Sue Campbell  V55WBristol & West25:4325:3122.6 
8028:05   Richard Nuell SBV60MPortishead26:0425:1428.7 
8128:45   Matt Greenslade SENMUnattached    
8229:08   Erica Wolstenholme V55WUnattached    
8330:13   Richard Kenington  V55MBristol & West30:0529:5832.6