Wistow 10K External Results
Wistow
13 Oct 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:46   Matthew Hynes  SENMNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)29:2329:234.0 
233:40   Paul Marchant  V40MRothwell32:4431:584.1 
333:57   Andy May SBV35MValley Striders33:2633:269.8 
434:10   Scott Harrington PBV35MOtley34:1032:25-2.6 
534:27   Regasa Hurisa SENMCity of Sheffield AC    
635:02   Daniel Fisher  SENMValley Striders/Leeds City33:2532:451.3 
735:14   Quentin Lewis  V35MBaildon34:4633:525.2 
835:21   Kevin Ogden  V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers33:3632:242.5 
936:02   Alex Romaniw PBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds36:0236:022.2 
1036:31   Paul Wilson  V35MHartlepool34:0733:44-0.2 
1136:44   Jonathan Ball SBV35MRothwell35:4134:570.1 
1236:50   Pete Baker  V35MCity of Hull35:0935:092.1 
1336:51   Tony Hazell  V45MHorsforth Harriers36:1734:1720.1 
1437:13   James Clark  SENMPudsey Pacers36:1034:442.5 
1537:20   Shaun Hunt  V55MAskern37:0235:506.4 
1637:23   Michael Rodney Carricker PBV40MYork Acorn37:2335:534.2 
1737:29   Oliver Carter SBSENMSpenborough37:2937:269.6 
1837:30   Melvin Wallace PBV40MBarnsley AC37:3036:224.5 
1937:34   Scott Daly SBV40MPontefract37:3436:242.5 
1937:34   Benjamin Ward PBU20MHartlepool37:3437:3423.6 
2137:37   Ashley Colley  SENMLeeds City35:4835:487.4 
2237:38   Steve Large  V45MHorsforth Harriers36:2135:065.2 
2337:55   Neil Stabbs  V35MKnavesmire37:5036:142.0 
2438:03   Paul Shepherd SENMUnattached    
2538:09   Amy Karen McKechnie  SENWKeighley & Craven38:0836:1913.9 
2638:14   Jonathan Walton  V40MLeeds City35:3833:30-2.6 
2738:31   Lisa Mawer  V45WWetherby36:4134:318.7 
2838:45   Mark Corbyn  SENMNew Marske38:0634:4217.3 
2938:52   John Davis  V40MHartlepool38:0137:458.6 
3038:55   Ian Ogden  V40MSpenborough37:1136:485.4 
3139:05   Paul Brown  V45MRothwell38:4437:573.7 
3239:08   David Arundale SENMUnattached    
3339:12   Kristina Grant  SENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers37:0737:0728.8 
3439:21   Pete Downes SBV50MKnavesmire38:1038:108.5 
3539:44   Rob Garbutt  SENMHarrogate39:2038:083.8 
3639:46   Daniel Sturgeon PBV35MKnavesmire39:4639:468.3 
3739:48   Chris Richardson  V45MEasingwold/Keswick38:5637:047.4 
3840:02   Nic Tate SENMUnattached    
3940:05   Michael A Flaherty  V50MAckworth/Pontefract39:5738:3410.0 
4040:06   Andrew Forsyth  V50MAskern38:5937:333.8 
4140:07   Julie Greenwood SBV40WWakefield/Police40:0739:3311.1 
4240:10   Heather Halliday PBV50WBedale & Aiskew40:1040:1018.7 
4340:12   Rob Shaw SENMUnattached    
4440:19   Lisa Lennon PBV35WRothwell40:1940:1934.2 
4540:20   Matthew Ingman PBSENMBeverley40:2040:2035.0 
4640:24   Kris Capperauld  SENMYork Triathlon40:1439:0313.6 
4740:34   Stephen Clayton V40MUnattached    
4840:52   Nigel Fox SENMUnattached    
4941:02   Christopher Dugher PBV35MSelby41:0241:0210.3 
5041:14   Daniel Cobb  V35MBaildon40:4440:4423.6 
5141:15   Jack Hutton  U23MHartlepool39:3438:484.6 
5241:41   Andrew Walker SBV40MNorth Yorkshire Police41:4139:0712.6 
5341:49   James Vickers  SENMHyde Park Harriers40:0440:0417.0 
5441:59   Sean Fitzgerald PBSENMValley Striders41:5939:154.9 
5542:23   William Allan SBV65MTadcaster42:0237:1212.3 
5642:30   Andrew Tate SBV50MBeverley42:3040:258.8 
5742:32   Gavin Drummond V40MUnattached    
5842:39   Chris Dale SENMUnattached    
5942:43   Stephen Berry V50MUnattached    
6042:54   Paul Andrews SENMUnattached    
6142:57   Andrew Smith V40MUnattached    
6243:08   Brian Halliday PBV55MBedale & Aiskew42:5242:2727.1 
6343:15   Graham Cook SBV45MCity of Hull43:1541:2911.1 
6443:27   Erin Corbyn  SENWNew Marske41:3541:3517.1 
6543:28   Steffan Russon SENMUnattached    
6643:32   Dave Birkett SBV50MDoncaster43:3239:4119.9 
6743:35   Adrian Holyhead PBV45MKimberworth43:3542:4312.7 
6843:43   Andrew Green SBV60MKeighley & Craven43:4342:5631.4 
6943:50   Rebecca Smith V40WCity of Hull AC    
7043:51   Mike Evans SENMUnattached    
7144:02   Daisy Kotlyar  SENWHyde Park Harriers42:3542:3519.8 
7244:13   Peter Mullery SBV55MRothwell42:4241:2215.2 
7344:15   Paul Coe PBV35MPocklington44:1544:1233.6 
7444:18   Martyn Stearn  V60MAckworth43:4842:1512.6 
7544:19   Darren Lennon SBV35MRothwell44:1943:4931.8 
7644:22   Phil Kenington V50MUnattached    
7744:25   Laura Cummings  SENWHyde Park Harriers/Derwent Runners (Derby)43:2842:4320.3 
7844:44   Simon Arm-Riding SENM     
7944:49   Catherine James PBSENWYork Triathlon44:4944:4926.2 
8044:53   Richard Rex PBV40MCity of Hull43:5642:079.0 
8144:55   Catherine Godfrey SENWYork Knavesmire H    
8244:59   Andrew Will Gray V40MUnattached    
8345:49   Phil Raddall V40MUnattached    
8446:05   Paul Leary SENMUnattached    
8546:21   Phil Priest SENMUnattached    
8646:24   Stephen Ruddock V50MUnattached    
8746:26   Michael Anderson SENMBeverleyac    
8846:43   Paul Sanderson SBV50MRothwell46:2242:4512.9 
8946:48   Roger Ward  V50MRothwell45:4044:1512.9 
9046:49   David W Needham  V65MPenistone/Police46:2641:4318.0 
9147:08   Ian Bithell  V65MKnavesmire46:1142:4822.5 
9247:13   Jayne Dale V50WBeverly AC    
9347:15   Rachael Cutler V40WUnattached    
9447:20   Marc Thomas PBV40MKnavesmire47:2042:437.5 
9547:21   Robert Ward SENMUnattached    
9647:22   Debbie Bland  V60WBaildon46:5445:1215.4 
9747:23   John Cawley SBV60MBaildon45:5845:5817.1 
9847:24   David Mckechnie PBSENMKeighley & Craven47:2447:2434.6 
9947:30   Peter Richardson  V50MBedale & Aiskew46:5546:5514.3 
10047:52   John Cooke  V55MTadcaster44:3243:5913.4 
10147:57   Andrew Elsdon PBSENMHartlepool47:5747:5736.0 
10248:04   Doug Pearce PBV40MEasingwold48:0445:0013.8 
10348:14   Michael Osborne  V45MYork Triathlon47:1947:1933.1 
10448:32   Simon Lawlor PBV35MHartlepool48:3242:0310.5 
10548:59   Timothy Rycroft PBSENMUnattached48:5948:5934.2 
10649:01   Keith Gordon  V65MPenistone48:4846:2213.6 
10649:01   Peter Schofield SBV65MKnavesmire49:0148:5220.2 
10849:05   Denise Johnson  V50WBaildon46:4843:5616.6 
10949:15   Angela Lawlor  V35WHartlepool47:5647:5616.1 
11049:19   Lucy Robins V40WUnattached    
11149:38   Peter Young  V35MUnattached49:2444:1417.5 
11250:02   Dawn Ritchings SENWUnattached    
11350:03   Fay Horton SENWUnattached    
11450:04   Helen Carr  V35WUnattached49:4449:1213.6 
11550:13   Peter Lyth PBV55MKnavesmire50:1348:3615.5 
11650:18   Jane Anspach-Sykes SENWUnattached    
11750:30   Keith Pratchett SBV70MSaltaire Striders/Unattached50:3050:1336.0 
11850:38   Warren OBrien SENMDanum Harriers RC    
11850:38   Nicola Steffen PBV35WBaildon50:3850:3819.0 
12050:53   John Brierley SENMUnattached    
12150:58   Sue Tindall  V45WTadcaster50:4746:5513.8 
12251:01   Steven Jackson V40MUnattached    
12351:02   Ian Thompson SENMSrc ( Unattached)    
12351:02   Jo Pye SENWSrc ( Unattached)    
12551:08   Claire Schofield SENWUnattached    
12651:09   Colin Packer  V55MUnattached49:3149:3136.0 
12751:20   Kathryn Ann Pinchbeck PBV50WWolds Vets51:2051:2020.8 
12851:47   Diane Mawer  V55WUnattached50:4549:3216.0 
12951:59   Chris Wordsworth PBV35MOtley51:5951:5923.0 
13052:18   Barry Connell V40MUnattached    
13152:30   Jill Daly V40WUnattached    
13252:46   Colin Utterson SBV65MUnattached52:4640:1636.0 
13352:49   Anita Mansell V40WUnattached    
13452:52   Penny Settle V40WUnattached    
13553:04   Angela Benson PBV50WRipon53:0449:4914.1 
13653:10   Michael Hill SBV60MRotherham53:1051:5830.3 
13753:17   David Hainsworth  V65MOtley52:1051:1936.0 
13853:28   Sharron Massey  V45WSelby52:2852:2836.0 
13953:32   Peter Cox V50MUnattached    
14053:38   Wendy McNerney V40WUnattached    
14153:47   Chris Flintham V50MMaltby Running Clu    
14253:51   Christopher Tulley SENMUnattached    
14253:51   Angela Richardson SENWUnattached    
14453:54   Tracy Leworthy SENWUnattached    
14554:13   Heather Harrison V40WUnattached    
14654:24   Colin Tulley V50MUnattached    
14754:28   Duncan Evans V40MUnattached    
14854:51   Robin Crewes SENMUnnattached    
14954:54   Sophie Olivi Rimmer SENWUnattached    
15054:55   Mike Stansfield SENMUnattached    
15155:06   Philip Bland  V60MBaildon54:1254:1235.7 
15255:50   Chris Massey V40MUnattached    
15355:59   Lesley Bayes SBV60WScarborough55:5949:5427.2 
15456:22   Catherine Pope SENWUnattached    
15556:34   Elizabeth Wordsworth V40MOtley AC    
15656:52   Avril Young SBV50WCity of Hull56:5252:4036.0 
15757:07   Neil Russell V50MBaildon Runners    
15857:10   Adele Robins SENWUnattached    
15957:21   Theresa De Beer SENW     
16057:31   Melvyn Burton SBV60MCrossgates57:3153:3428.2 
16157:49   Estelle Weir SENWUnattached    
16257:52   Wendy Berry SENWUnattached    
16358:53   Clare Howie V40WUnattached    
16459:05   John Taylor SBV75MPontefract59:0547:5736.0 
16459:05   Sarah Scholes SENWUnattached    
16659:43   Helen Craven V40WUnattached    
16759:53   Fiona Farquhar V40WUnattached    
16859:59   Tim Heneghan V40MSweatshop    
16859:59   Georgina Newton PBV35WAskern/Barnsley H59:5959:5924.7 
17060:20   Cheryl Dabrowski V40W     
17160:59   Paul Paterson SENMUnattached    
17261:00   Naomi Smales SENWUnattached    
17261:00   Emily Freeman SENWUnattached    
17461:57   Richard Kenington PBV55MBristol & West61:5761:5734.1 
17563:04   Liz Green SBV45WRothwell61:2360:2730.6 
17663:09   Smantha Lyth PBV45WKnavesmire63:0959:3524.6 
17763:49   Michael Hall  V50MHolmfirth60:0846:0017.6 
17865:06   Malcolm Roberts V50MUnattached    
17965:12   Hannah Tasker SENWUnattached    
18067:03   Simon Tasker SENMUnattached    
18171:58   Lindsey Glenville V50WUnattached    
18271:58   Jennifer Dennison V40WUnattached