Run Northumberland Kirkley 10K External Results
Ponteland
13 Oct 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:24   Conrad Franks SBSENMGateshead34:2432:30-2.6 
235:26   David Beech  SENMTyne Bridge34:3434:348.7 
336:34   Tim Kelso PBV35MUnattached36:3435:061.2 
436:42   George Rudman PBU17MBlaydon36:4235:10-1.6 
537:19   Matthew Boyle  U23MMorpeth36:2435:272.9 
637:23   Neil Gunstone SBSENMMorpeth/Teesside U/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill35:3934:073.2 
738:19   Nigel Camilleri  SENMGateshead/Malta35:4135:087.0 
838:22   Christopher Hainsworth  SENMGateshead37:1337:104.6 
938:25   Steven Johnson SENMUnattached    
1038:27   Peter Hearn  V50MTynedale37:3436:584.1 
1138:53   Tim Alsopp V40MSunderland Strollers    
1239:12   Gavin Sword PBV50MSunderland Strollers39:1239:1211.2 
1339:19   Simon Smith SENMUnattached    
1439:31   Jason Old V40MUnattached    
1539:34   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge37:3737:014.9 
1639:36   David Dickson SBSENMTyne Bridge39:3638:187.8 
1740:02   Matthew Holt SENMMorpeth Harriers    
1840:25   Jon Balmer  SENMSouth Shields38:3937:585.1 
1940:33   Phil Smith SENMUnattached    
2041:02   Simon Gardner  V40MElvet38:4636:225.0 
2141:44   Matthew Cormack SENMUnattached    
2241:59   George Stainsby V40MUnattached    
2343:32   Louise Trainor  V40WQuakers43:1939:0810.8 
2443:45   John Pickering SBSENMTyne Bridge43:4541:3223.5 
2543:47   Melissa Hepburn SENWMorpeth Harriers    
2643:54   Mark Crosby SENMUnattached    
2744:49   Stephen Robson  V50MJesmond43:4643:4636.0 
2845:17   Nelson Carr SENMUnattached    
2945:22   Neil John Masson PBV40MNorth Shields Poly45:2245:2236.0 
3045:24   Mike Jarman V50MNsp    
3145:34   Jon Parkin  V35MPonteland39:5039:5035.7 
3245:50   David Buffham  V50MPonteland44:4243:0712.1 
3346:03   Felicity Watson PBSENWTyne Bridge46:0346:0321.9 
3446:06   Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
3546:08   Brian Stonehouse SBV60MTynedale46:0845:1214.9 
3646:15   Sarah Huntley  SENWPonteland46:1145:3935.6 
3746:38   Mark Dotchin SENMUnattached    
3846:54   Andrew Slattery SENMUnattached    
3946:55   Edwin Wong  SENMTyne Bridge44:4638:2912.8 
4047:31   Simon Martindale SENMUnattached    
4147:37   Michael Henry SBV60MAlnwick47:3745:4516.7 
4247:40   Anna Oswald SENWCambridhe & Coleridge    
4347:46   Joseph Capocci PBU23MElswick47:4647:4633.1 
4448:22   Laura Connor SENWTyne Bridge Harriers    
4548:31   Sophie Seeber  SENWSaltwell46:3746:3736.0 
4648:32   Michelle Percy  V45WNorth Shields Poly46:4046:4020.6 
4748:35   Richard Johnson SENMUnattached    
4848:35   Aimee Cook  SENWTyne Bridge47:5445:2116.3 
4948:38   Deborah Roffe SENWUnattached    
5048:57   Martin Pears V40MUnattached    
5149:02   Ian Jurowski SENMUnattached    
5249:07   Michael Styan  V40MLow Fell48:5447:3515.3 
5349:09   Annette Kelly SBSENWTyne Bridge49:0947:5820.3 
5449:17   Andy Sutton SENMUnattached    
5549:37   Michael Bird SENMUnattached    
5649:42   Alison Jurowski V35WUnattached    
5750:08   Peter Bartholomew SBV50MPonteland50:0848:5127.9 
5850:12   Angela McBrien  SENWTyne Bridge48:0948:0927.7 
5950:20   Julian Goodall V40MUnattached    
6050:55   Shaun Cowan SENMUnattached    
6150:56   Amit Chatterjee V45MUnattached    
6250:56   William Powis SENMUnattached    
6351:55   Bob Balmer  V65MSouth Shields48:1946:3520.3 
6452:00   Paul Lewins SBV40MSunderland Strollers52:0046:4517.9 
6552:08   Ian Gay V40MUnattached    
6652:43   Laura Mclean  V50WAlnwick52:2351:1219.4 
6753:11   Peter Stephenson V45MUnattached    
6853:15   David Sanders SENMUnattached    
6953:36   Jim Rickard SENMUnattached    
7053:38   David Charlton SENMUnattached    
7154:13   Gemma Cowan SENMLongframlington Rr    
7254:30   Kevin Gay V55MUnattached    
7354:47   Terry Welsh  V60MClaremont/TeamCOCO53:0349:2024.8 
7454:58   Peter Scott V55MAlnwick Harriers    
7555:02   Gillian Pedlingham V45WUnattached    
7655:13   Gareth Neill SENMUnattached    
7755:17   Sarah Henry SENWUnattached    
7855:26   Kelly Graham SBSENWPonteland55:2652:0525.5 
7955:28   Pip Illingworth V45MUnattached    
8055:30   James Pedlingham V40MUnattached    
8155:38   Claire Norman PBU23WTyne Bridge53:3048:0614.3 
8255:46   Gavin Jackson V50MUnattached    
8356:16   Gay Eastoe  V55WAlnwick53:0849:4919.9 
8456:16   Richard Eastoe  V55MAlnwick38:5938:5918.9 
8556:20   Robert Carthy SENMUnattached    
8656:24   Emma Robinson V35WUnattached    
8756:25   Emma Murdoch  V45WGateshead55:5854:4935.8 
8856:27   Susan Robson SENWUnattached    
8956:48   Scott Wilkinson  V35MTyne Bridge53:4553:4528.8 
9057:13   Sue Mullinger PBV45WTyne Bridge57:1357:1336.0 
9157:14   Victoria Erickson SENWUnattached    
9257:17   Gareth Preece V40MUnattached    
9357:28   Joanne Stout V50WUnattached    
9457:51   Louise Horncastle V35WUnattached    
9557:54   Anthony Daly SENMUnattached    
9658:32   Andrea Jackson PBSENWDerwentside58:3253:2818.9 
9758:39   Yong Ho Jung SENMUnattached    
9858:46   David Hambler SENMUnattached    
9958:49   Jan Tilson V45WUnattached    
10059:16   Gayle Purves V35WUnattached    
10159:43   Ian Wylie V45MUnattached    
10259:44   James Milne SENMUnattached    
10359:59   Suzanne Dunn SBV45WPonteland59:5950:5027.7 
10460:15   Alison Davidson V35WUnattached    
10560:15   Gail Davison V35WUnattached    
10660:34   Philip Moores  V60MUnattached58:4056:0120.9 
10760:52   Jennine Jonczyk V35WUnattached    
10860:58   Elizabeth Hodgson V55WUnattached    
10961:05   Helen Stainsby V35WUnattached    
11061:11   Marcella Shone V45WUnattached    
11161:34   Peter Stout V50MUnattached    
11262:02   Thomas Stephenson SENMUnattached    
11362:43   Fiona Hinchcliffe V40WUnattached    
11463:00   Phoebe Windebank SENWUnattached    
11563:20   Elizabeth Allen V50WUnattached    
11664:23   Gillian Farnell V40WUnattached    
11764:45   Jill Armitage SENWUnattached    
11864:45   Lindsey Armitage SENWUnattached    
11964:57   Sara James  V35WTyne Bridge60:5256:3023.4 
12066:15   Anna Gray V35WUnattached