Surrey Road Relays External Results
Wimbledon
14 Sep 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.9ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:40   Mike Cummings SENMHerne Hill/Hardley-2.8 
214:49   Gordon Pearce SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.6 
314:53   Alister Moses V35MReigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet5.6 
414:54   James Ellis SENMClapham Chasers0.7 
515:04   Robert Tuer SENMHercules Wimbledon0.2 
615:08   Tim Elsey SENMHerne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley8.2 
715:20   Jon Hamblen V35MWalton4.0 
815:27   Matthew Nutt SENMWimbledon Windmilers0.4 
915:35   Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave5.2 
1015:48   Brendan Murphy SENMCity of Derry/Croydon6.5 
1116:18   Philip Glynn SENMHercules Wimbledon15.4 
1216:22   Nicholas Twomey SENMRanelagh0.8 
1316:26   Hamish Maclean SENMWimbledon Windmilers27.7 
1416:42   Mark Herbert SENMRanelagh2.3 
1516:49   Stuart Searle V35MSouth London10.5 
1617:09   Jim Ley V35M26.24.2 
1717:13   Andrew ShepherdSENMClapham Chasers - C  
1817:22   Dylan CuymerSENMCollingwood  
1917:27   Dan Pescod V40MVeterans/Hercules Wimbledon/Thames Hare & Hounds22.1 
2017:37   Mark Alden SENMEpsom & Ewell24.0 
2117:48   Robert Russell SENMDorking & Mole Valley6.5 
2218:13   Steven Pidgeon SENMClapham Chasers16.1 
2318:38   Robin Dow V40MSouth London16.0 
2418:56   Richard Herring V35MWimbledon Windmilers9.5 
2519:08   Tim RigbySENMHerne Hill H - C  
2619:35   David Porter V35MEpsom Oddballs13.0 
2.9ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:17   Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-3.7 
215:01   Ryan Evans SENMSouth London-2.5 
315:02   Kieran White V35MHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force-1.6 
415:09   Matt Carlisle SENMClapham Chasers16.1 
515:19   Nic Gould SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon1.3 
615:22   Alex Bellew U23MBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-1.8 
715:39   Conor Kissane-Wood U20MWalton-1.3 
815:44   Basil Wallace V35MHerne Hill16.3 
915:53   Edward Catmur SENMThames Hare & Hounds3.3 
1016:09   Graham Bell SENMWimbledon Windmilers9.7 
1116:18   Nathan Andrews V35MWimbledon Windmilers2.5 
1216:21   Gary Ironmonger V50MHerne Hill3.2 
1316:27   David Brown SENMCroydon4.0 
1416:31   Matthew ReesSENMDorking &MV AC  
1516:48   Pav HolmesSENMClapham Chasers - B  
1616:56   Matthew Jiggins SENMEpsom & Ewell0.3 
1717:06   Niall Macgregor V35MReigate Priory7.2 
1817:15   Richard Singleton V35MWimbledon Windmilers36.0 
1917:50   Gordon Hennessy V50MCollingwood3.8 
2018:07   Marc Snaith V35MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond4.6 
2118:38   Ross Gentry SENMSouth London7.5 
2218:49   Alexander Fordham U20MRanelagh6.6 
2319:36   Steve Knight V60MHerne Hill/Veterans20.5 
2421:07   Ian Strong V50MEpsom Oddballs20.4 
2524:21   Mike Gray V55M26.230.8 
2.9ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:58   Simon Coombes V40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County-2.0 
215:04   Frederick Slemeck SENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni-3.4 
315:23   Andrew Robinson V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly13.0 
415:48   Bryn Reynolds SENMClapham Chasers1.6 
516:03   Andy Hudson SENMWimbledon Windmilers26.8 
616:07   Simeon Bates SENMEpsom & Ewell10.0 
716:22   Knut Hegvold V50MBelgrave/Hercules Wimbledon/Norway5.8 
816:23   Liam Hatcher SENMSouth London10.6 
916:24   Sam Knight SENMHerne Hill4.0 
1016:38   James Harvey V40MWalton9.9 
1116:43   Alister Moses V35MReigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet5.6 
1216:57   Peter Faull SENMRanelagh4.7 
1316:59   David Chambers U23MCroydon26.8 
1417:08   Mike LeoneSENMClapham Chasers - B  
1517:19   Paul Doyle V45MRanelagh/Herne Hill7.1 
1617:20   Andy Bailey V35MSouth London14.8 
1717:20   Sebastian Vons SENMWimbledon Windmilers/Unattached12.7 
1817:36   James Eden V35MHercules Wimbledon2.5 
1918:05   Joe Chang SENM26.24.7 
2018:15   Paul Shiel V35MHerne Hill36.0 
2118:29   Mike Mason V35MCollingwood3.2 
2221:07   Colin Harris V55MWimbledon Windmilers16.1 
2321:17   Lee Goddard V50MEpsom Oddballs11.1 
2.9ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:37   Richard Kowenicki SENMThames Hare & Hounds-1.1 
215:19   Jonathan Henderson SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni19.3 
315:22   Joe Clark SENMHercules Wimbledon/Barnes-1.7 
415:44   Nathan Smeaton SENMClapham Chasers6.1 
515:44   Matthew Donnery SENMHerne Hill/Pensby/Epsom Oddballs/Wirral30.9 
615:52   Roy Maddams SENMBelgrave10.5 
716:16   Nick Mckay V35MWimbledon Windmilers1.4 
816:40   Alex Hawkins SENMEpsom & Ewell5.9 
917:12   Lars Lundqvist SENMRanelagh/Sweden13.3 
1017:14   Robert Wood U20MSouth London20.2 
1117:20   David Grima SENMHercules Wimbledon0.7 
1217:34   Trevor Maguire V45MRanelagh12.5 
1317:34   Raymond Ngai SENMWimbledon Windmilers13.2 
1417:35   Paul Mitchell V45MSouth London7.2 
1517:43   Mark Constantinou V45MCollingwood/Chiltern Church Runners3.8 
1617:53   Eric Dol SENMHerne Hill2.9 
1717:59   Paul Wallace SENMClapham Chasers30.2 
1818:04   Nick Lamb V35MWimbledon Windmilers30.0 
1918:35   Neil Aikman V40MCroydon7.2 
2019:37   Niall Macgregor V35MReigate Priory7.2 
2120:28   Gareth Pemberton V55MEpsom Oddballs15.7 
2221:20   David Pearce SENM26.212.3 
2.9ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:37   Kevin Quinn SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-4.0 
215:00   Majell Backhausen SENMClapham Chasers/Australia29.6 
315:18   Dave Alcock SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.8 
415:27   Joe Croft SENMUnattached-2.5 
515:40   Alex Robinson U23MHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni0.0 
616:06   Trygve Reitan V40MBelgrave35.1 
716:19   Lloyd Ryan SENMWimbledon Windmilers34.6 
816:31   Stuart Flack V35MEpsom & Ewell3.6 
916:40   Robert Drake SENMSouth London1.0 
1016:49   Ted Mockett V35MRanelagh0.7 
1117:04   Gordon Berry V35MWimbledon Windmilers3.4 
1217:14   Tom Mitchell SENMClapham Chasers16.0 
1317:14   Andrew Davies V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon3.6 
1417:29   Steve Rhodes V40MReigate Priory26.2 
1517:42   Alan Burn V45MCroydon3.4 
1618:00   James Hamilton V35MWimbledon Windmilers8.3 
1719:34   Ercole Lugari V35MCollingwood7.5 
1819:44   Peter Emery V55MSouth London8.7 
1922:12   Jamal Jawad V35MEpsom Oddballs36.0 
2022:45   Grant Davison V35M26.236.0 
2123:58   Marc Snaith V35MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond4.6 
2233:53   Andy Lea-Gerard V60MHerne Hill36.0 
2.9ML SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:02   Andy Coley-Maud SENMClapham Chasers-5.2 
214:29   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.5 
314:54   Matthew Sharp SENMHercules Wimbledon0.5 
415:13   Gary Laybourne SENMSouth London-1.4 
515:35   Frederick Slemeck SENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni-3.4 
615:48   Deron Fagan V35MHerne Hill4.3 
715:52   Chris Rebbeck V40MWimbledon Windmilers31.5 
815:58   Will Clark SENMEpsom & Ewell4.8 
916:02   Alex Harrison SENMRanelagh32.1 
1016:26   Keith MacIntosh V35MWimbledon Windmilers0.1 
1116:39   Alan Scott SENMClapham Chasers4.5 
1217:06   Roger Bryant V45MCollingwood3.8 
1317:11   Robert Norville V35MBelgrave3.2 
1417:46   Nigel Dawson V35MWimbledon Windmilers21.8 
1517:49   Simon Caton V35MEpsom Oddballs19.5 
1617:49   Tom LevittSENMHerne Hill H - B  
1718:03   Gavin Lawrence V40MReigate Priory5.4 
1818:25   Eric Dol SENMHerne Hill2.9 
1918:42   Vaughan Ramsay V40MRanelagh/Hillingdon5.2 
2019:13   Matthew Young SENM26.211.4 
2119:46   Colin Oxlade V50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne6.8 
2224:08   Nigel Costiff V60MSouth London25.5 
2.9ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:42   Daniel Gillett V40MSouth London1.6 
215:56   Neil Guthrie V40MWimbledon Windmilers3.8 
316:25   Paul Doyle V45MRanelagh/Herne Hill7.1 
416:38   Michael Rolfe V40MDorking & Mole Valley26.2 
516:52   John FoleyV40MWimbledon W - B  
617:42   Neil Aikman V40MCroydon7.2 
717:50   Mark Weight V45M26.224.5 
818:29   Jeremy Purnell V45MHercules Wimbledon10.8 
918:31   Martin Lloyd V50MCollingwood7.3 
1018:34   Steve Rhodes V40MReigate Priory26.2 
1118:40   Chris Morton V45MStriders of Croydon8.1 
1219:20   Dominic Mallins V45MEpsom & Ewell29.2 
1320:21   Neil Reissland V45MCollingwood2.1 
2.9ML M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:44   Jim Burdett V40MSouth London6.9 
216:32   Alan Burn V45MCroydon3.4 
316:50   Trevor Maguire V45MRanelagh12.5 
416:51   Volker VoylerV40MWimbledon W - A  
517:34   Gavin Lawrence V40MReigate Priory5.4 
618:00   Keith Dunning V45MCollingwood10.3 
718:22   Lawrence Bate V45MDorking & Mole Valley5.8 
818:49   David Pimm V50M26.29.3 
918:51   Stewart Bond V40MHercules Wimbledon7.8 
1019:04   David Shelton V50MEpsom & Ewell25.4 
1120:10   Ralph Gilbert V40MWimbledon Windmilers20.0 
1221:15   Kevin HannV40MStriders of Croydon  
1324:19   Melvin Trundley V65MCollingwood26.4 
2.9ML M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:11   Stuart Major V40MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London/Thames Hare & Hounds5.8 
216:51   David Moore V45MDorking & Mole Valley1.4 
316:57   Peter Lee V45MHercules Wimbledon3.4 
417:47   Michael Daniels V45MWimbledon Windmilers12.0 
518:05   Vaughan Ramsay V40MRanelagh/Hillingdon5.2 
618:05   Barry White V35MStriders of Croydon16.8 
718:50   Andrew Del Nevo V45MDacorum & Tring/Southern Counties Vets/Croydon5.7 
818:56   Robert Adnitt V45MEpsom & Ewell12.2 
919:13   Stephen Cooney V40MCollingwood6.4 
1020:48   Graham Joseph Ashby V45M26.214.5 
1122:22   Bruce Chessell V45MWimbledon Windmilers9.6 
1224:00   Paul Cooper V40MCollingwood27.5 
2.9ML M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:38   Kristian Lennard V40MSouth London8.4 
216:48   Stuart Fraser V45MHercules Wimbledon2.1 
318:05   Jeffrey Butler V45MEpsom & Ewell9.3 
418:06   Richard Fox V45MCollingwood6.3 
518:25   Tony Trundley V45MCollingwood6.2 
619:19   Colin Oxlade V50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne6.8 
720:02   Chris Morton V45MStriders of Croydon8.1 
820:21   Conrad Steyn V40MWimbledon Windmilers29.7 
921:28   Phil Aiken V45MRanelagh29.0 
1022:26   Kevin Stone V45M26.216.4 
2.9ML M50 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:08   David Ogden V50MSouth London2.3 
217:25   Andy Fay V55MDorking & Mole Valley7.0 
317:32   Mick Lane V50MRanelagh/Police6.2 
417:57   Jerry Carnell V55MCambridge H/Civil Service/Reigate Priory7.4 
518:42   Julian Spencer-Wood V60MKent/Striders of Croydon8.3 
619:07   Adam Fenton V50MHercules Wimbledon9.2 
719:38   Peter ColinsV50MWimbledon W  
821:58   Tim Cooke V50MSouth London16.9 
922:55   Andrew Hayward V55MRanelagh22.4 
2.9ML M50 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:43   Andy Tindall V50MSouth London/Veterans3.0 
218:38   Neil James Hamilton V50MReigate Priory8.4 
319:20   David Bell V50MWimbledon Windmilers31.1 
419:35   Stephen Logue V55MRanelagh12.5 
519:36   Matthew Saunders V55MSouth London9.5 
619:49   John Ricketts V50MRanelagh13.5 
720:28   Tom Morris V55MHercules Wimbledon/Harrow12.5 
821:50   Stephen Pumphrey V50MDorking & Mole Valley16.5 
923:06   Nick FlanderV50MStriders of Croydon  
2.9ML M50 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:51   Martin Halvey V50MRanelagh5.9 
218:07   Matt DarvilleV50MSouth London H - A  
318:20   Nigel Stevens V55MDorking & Mole Valley35.9 
418:23   Steve Rowland V60MRanelagh36.0 
520:49   Ithawar ZuberiV50MWimbledon W  
620:59   Malcolm Woodman V50MReigate Priory15.0 
721:24   Charles Lawrie V60MHercules Wimbledon15.8 
821:52   Richard Thomas George Oliver V50MSouth London36.0 
925:04   Andrew Elliott V65MStriders of Croydon22.6 
2.9ML M50 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:41   Dave Clarke V55MHercules Wimbledon9.2 
217:44   Paul Rider V50MRanelagh16.7 
318:17   Graeme MkayV50MDorking &MV AC  
418:38   Glenn Quarton V55MSouth London4.2 
519:27   Barry Attwell V55MSouth London7.6 
619:38   Paddy Patrick V50MReigate Priory10.6 
720:30   Doug Carse V55MWimbledon Windmilers21.3 
821:52   Julian Spencer-Wood V60MKent/Striders of Croydon8.3 
923:45   Mick Lane V50MRanelagh/Police6.2 
2.9ML M60 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:51   John Quaintance V65MSouth London11.4 
219:25   Graham Taylor V65MDorking & Mole Valley23.1 
319:46   Alan Mawdsley V60MStragglers15.3 
420:15   Philip Jackson V60MRanelagh19.4 
520:23   Mike Forder V60MWimbledon Windmilers12.5 
620:40   Dave Betts V60MHercules Wimbledon31.6 
721:59   Ken Lee V65MSouth London22.1 
823:26   Trevor Goul-WheekerV60MDorking &MV - B  
2.9ML M60 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:31   Paul Williams V60MSouth London/Wrekin20.1 
220:07   David Worth V60MStragglers15.0 
321:00   Maurice Sharp V65MHercules Wimbledon15.5 
421:26   Doug Ponting V60MDorking & Mole Valley35.5 
521:31   Terry Ward V65MSeaford18.1 
622:00   David Ford V60MWimbledon Windmilers23.3 
722:21   Kevin Irvine V60MDorking & Mole Valley18.8 
822:52   Peter Fordham V60MRanelagh21.2 
2.9ML M60 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:01   Ducan GaskellV60MThe Stragglers  
219:29   Francis Upcott V60MSouth London18.9 
320:41   Mike Peace V60MRanelagh13.1 
421:51   Dennis Williams V65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans28.8 
521:59   David Hunter Phillips V60MDorking & Mole Valley20.7 
622:53   John Jelly V60MDorking & Mole Valley19.2 
723:21   Keith George Robbins V60MWimbledon Windmilers32.4 
824:40   Peter Georgiades V60MSouth London20.3 
2.9ML SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:35   Runa Bostad V40WBelgrave/Norway35.5 
217:09   Ruth Wallace SENWThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon3.7 
Page: 1 2